Voldemar Boberman Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1897 - d. 1977

        • Voldemar BOBERMAN (1897-1977) Russian - French
          Oct. 06, 2023

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (1897-1977) Russian - French

          Vladimir Abramovic BOBERMAN (1897 Erevan, Armenia - 1977 Ibiza, Spain) ; Still life with lilac and mask ; the 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / authentic framed ; dimensions 54 x 49,5 cm (21 1/4 x 19 1/2 in.) ; frame size 61,5 x 57,5 cm (24 1/4 x 22 2/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with tracking service $185 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $230 , National post with tracking service $115

          Art-Torg
        • Boberman,V.
          Jul. 11, 2023

          Boberman,V.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tapis. Idées décoratives nouvelles. Fol. Paris, Éditions des Quatre Chemins, (1929). Mit 24 Pochoir-Tafeln. 1 Bl., 9 S. Lose in OPp.-Mappe mit Schließbändern (Kapitale beschäd., gering berieben und bestoßen). Eines v. 750 Exemplaren. - Prachtvolle Art-Déco- Teppichentwürfe von Voldemar Boberman (1897-1987). Die Pochoirs stammen von Daniel Jacomet (1894-1966), der die wohl wichtigste Pochoirwerkstatt des 20. Jahrhunderts leitete und mit Künstlern wie Braque, Henry Laurens, Miró und Picasso zusammenarbeitete. - Minimal gebräunt und fleckig. - Splendid art deco carpet designs by the artist Voldemar Boberman. The 24 stencil plates have been executed by Daniel Jacomet, who also worked together on stencil prints with artists like Braque, Miró or Picasso. - Minimally tanned and soiled. - Loose sheets in the original cardboard folder with hasps (head and tail damaged, slightly rubbed and scuffed).

        • Boberman,V.
          May. 24, 2023

          Boberman,V.

          Est: €300 - €450

          Feb. 03, 2023

          Est: $1,500 - $2,200

          Art-Torg
          Jun. 03, 2022

          Est: $1,500 - $2,200

          Art-Torg
        • Voldemar BOBERMAN - Tapis. Édité par Dim
          Mar. 19, 2021

          Voldemar BOBERMAN - Tapis. Édité par Dim

          Est: €150 - €200

          (Décoration Intérieure Moderne). Vingt-quatre compositions en couleurs. Avec une préface par Maurice Raynal.Paris, Éditions des Quatre Chemins, 1929. In-4, en feuilles, sous chemise cartonnée d'édition à cordonnets (dos passé, petite trace de mouillure au sommet du premier plat). 9, [1] feuillets et 24 pochoirs réalisés par les ateliers D. Jacomet. Très belles compositions géométriques dans le style Art déco, plusieurs sur le thème du sport. Album tiré à 750 exemplaires numérotés (n° 271).

          Sophie Himbaut
        • VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN (RUSSIAN 1897-1977)
          Feb. 17, 2021

          VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN (RUSSIAN 1897-1977)

          Est: £100 - £200

          VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN (RUSSIAN 1897-1977) Music; Dancing horses each initialed and dated within the plate V 13 (lower right) lithograph and stencil 33 x 25 cm (each) (2)

          Chiswick Auctions
        • VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN 1897 / 1977
          Jan. 27, 2021

          VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN 1897 / 1977

          Est: €90 - €120

          "Landscapes" Signed at the bottom 4 graphites on paper DRAWING

          Ansorena
          Jan. 27, 2021

          VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN 1897 / 1977

          Est: €60 - €80

          "Venice" Signed in the lower left corner Pen on paper DRAWING

          Ansorena
        • Voldemar Abramovic Boberman (1
          Nov. 14, 2020

          Voldemar Abramovic Boberman (1

          Voldemar Abramovic Boberman (1897-1977), French painter and designer. Mixed lot of three carpet designs from the 1950s, gouaches on paper, each monogrammed ''VB'', up to 16 x 24.5 cm, framed behind glass. up to 26 x 33 cm

        • BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897-1977).
          Jul. 10, 2020

          BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897-1977).

          Est: €400 - €600

          BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897-1977). Amsterdam, bord du canal. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. Porte une étiquette d’origine au dos mentionnant le nom du peintre, son adresse et le titre de l’œuvre. Dans un cadre de style Louis XV (bon état). H. 33 x L. 41 cm – H. 50 x L. 58 cm (cadre). БОБЕРМАН Владимир (1897-1977). Амстердам, канал. Холст, масло, подписано внизу слева.

        • VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN "Venice". Ballpoint pen on paper.
          May. 20, 2020

          VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN "Venice". Ballpoint pen on paper.

          VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN, "Venecia" "Venecia" VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN1897 / 1977 Bolígrafo sobre papel Bolígrafo sobre papel 15 x 10 cm

          Ansorena
        • VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN, Attributed to
          Dec. 02, 2019

          VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN, Attributed to

          Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

          VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN, Attributed to (1897-1977) CARPET, ca. 1950 for Manufacture Française de Tapis et Couvertures Beauvais. Polychrome wool, hand-knotted. 275x160 cm. --------------- VOLDEMAR BOBERMAN ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1897-1977) TEPPICH, um 1950 für Manufacture Française de Tapis et Couvertures Beauvais Polychrome Wolle, handgeknüpft. 275x160 cm.

        • Voldemar Boberman (French 1897-1977), Tapis: Idées Décoratives Nouvelles, portfolio of 24 lithographs
          Apr. 02, 2019

          Voldemar Boberman (French 1897-1977), Tapis: Idées Décoratives Nouvelles, portfolio of 24 lithographs

          Voldemar Boberman (French 1897-1977) Tapis: Idées Décoratives Nouvelles Portfolio of twenty four lithographs in color, 1929, published by Voldemar Boberman, number 334 out of an edition of 750; each with some toning. Twelve framed and twelve unframed.* Sheet size of each: 318 x 248 mm (12-1/2 x 9-3/4 in)Property of Various Owners

          Weschler's
        • Voldemar BOBERMAN - Tapis. Édité par Dim (Décoration In
          Jun. 09, 2018

          Voldemar BOBERMAN - Tapis. Édité par Dim (Décoration In

          Est: €250 - €300

          Voldemar BOBERMAN - Tapis. Édité par Dim (Décoration Intérieure Moderne). Vingt-quatre compositions en couleurs. Avec une préface par Maurice Raynal. Paris, Éditions des Quatre Chemins, 1929. In-4, en feuilles, sous chemise cartonnée d'édition à cordonnets (dos passé, petite trace de mouillure au sommet du premier plat). 9, [1] feuillets et 24 pochoirs réalisés par les ateliers D. Jacomet. Très belles compositions géométriques dans le style Art déco, plusieurs sur le thème du sport. Album tiré à 750 exemplaires numérotés (n° 98).

          Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
        • Voldemar Boberman (Russian/Armenian - French, 1897-1977)
          Aug. 17, 2017

          Voldemar Boberman (Russian/Armenian - French, 1897-1977)

          Ships in coastal landscape, Oil on masonite, 24 x 35 cm, Signed

          Yair Art Gallery
          Jul. 09, 2017

          Yair Art Gallery
          Mar. 05, 2017

          Port with ships, Oil on masonite, 24 x 35 cm, Signed

          Yair Art Gallery
        • Voldemar Boberman (1897-1977, Russia) Cityscape
          Feb. 14, 2015

          Voldemar Boberman (1897-1977, Russia) Cityscape

          Est: $500 - $1,000

          Oil on canvas depicting a city scene signed Boberman lower right. Housed in a gilt silver frame.Stretcher size: 18 inches high by 13 inches wideNote: Stain to linen liner and loss to gesso on frame, painting good.18"H X 13"W

          Peachtree & Bennett
        • Voldemar Bobermann (Russian, 1897-1977). City landscape, 1935. Oil on canvas. 60 x 81 cm. Signed and dated "1935".
          Nov. 22, 2014

          Voldemar Bobermann (Russian, 1897-1977). City landscape, 1935. Oil on canvas. 60 x 81 cm. Signed and dated "1935".

          Yair Art Gallery
        • Voldemar Bobermann (Russian, 1897-1977)
          Jul. 05, 2014

          Voldemar Bobermann (Russian, 1897-1977)

          Voldemar Bobermann (Russian, 1897-1977). City landscape, 1935. Oil on canvas. 60 x 81 cm . Signed and dated "1935"

          Yair Art Gallery
        • Voldemar BOBERMAN (Erivan 1897-1977) Paris Huile
          Jun. 27, 2012

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (Erivan 1897-1977) Paris Huile

          Est: €800 - €1,000

        • Voldemar BOBERMAN (Erivan 1897-1977) Bouquet de
          Jun. 27, 2012

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (Erivan 1897-1977) Bouquet de

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (Erivan 1897-1977) Bouquet de roses Huile sur toile 75 x 54 cm Signé en bas à gauche Boberman

        • Voldemar BOBERMANN (né en 1897 - circa 1949)
          Jun. 27, 2011

          Voldemar BOBERMANN (né en 1897 - circa 1949)

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Voldemar BOBERMANN (né en 1897 - circa 1949) Saint Jean Cap Ferrat, 1926 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche 54 x 80 cm - 21 1/4 x 31 1/2 in. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left

        • Artwork by : Voldemar Boberman (Russian 1897-1977)
          Jun. 15, 2011

          Artwork by : Voldemar Boberman (Russian 1897-1977)

          Est: £50 - £100

          Woolley & Wallis
        • BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?)
          Nov. 25, 2010

          BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?)

          Est: €500 - €600

          BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?) « Sight of Venice » Oil on canvas, signed bottom left 65 cm x 54 cm BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?) « Vue de Venise » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 65 cm x 54 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

          AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
        • BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?)
          Nov. 25, 2010

          BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?)

          Est: €500 - €600

          BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?) « Two peoples » Oil on canvas, signed bottom left 73,5 cm x 50,5 cm BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?) « Deux personnages » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 73,5 cm x 50,5 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

          AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
        • BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?)
          Nov. 25, 2010

          BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?)

          Est: €500 - €600

          BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?) « Sight of a village » Oil on canvas, signed bottom right 55 cm x 38 cm BOBERMAN Vladimir (1897- ?) « Vue d'un village » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 55 cm x 38 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

          AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
        • Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) VUE DE PARIS Huile sur toile
          Jun. 30, 2009

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) VUE DE PARIS Huile sur toile

          Est: €400 - €600

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) VUE DE PARIS Huile sur toile h: 24,20 w: 35 cm

        • Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) LE PORT, 1972 Huile sur toile
          Jun. 30, 2009

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) LE PORT, 1972 Huile sur toile

          Est: €600 - €800

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) LE PORT, 1972 Huile sur toile signée et datée "1972" en bas à gauche h: 50,50 w: 100 cm

        • Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) VUE DE PARIS, 1973 Huile sur toile
          Jun. 30, 2009

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) VUE DE PARIS, 1973 Huile sur toile

          Est: €600 - €800

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) VUE DE PARIS, 1973 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et en bas à gauche, datée "1973" en bas à gauche h: 40 w: 80 cm

        • Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) LES BATEAUX Huile sur toile
          Jun. 30, 2009

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) LES BATEAUX Huile sur toile

          Est: €600 - €800

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) LES BATEAUX Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite h: 40 w: 80 cm

        • Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) BOUTIQUE D'IBIZA, 1959 Huile sur toile
          Jun. 30, 2009

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) BOUTIQUE D'IBIZA, 1959 Huile sur toile

          Est: €600 - €800

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) BOUTIQUE D'IBIZA, 1959 Huile sur toile signée et datée "1959" en bas à gauche, tirée sur le châssis h: 50,80 w: 65,50 cm

        • Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) PARIS, LA SEINE Huile sur toile
          Jun. 30, 2009

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) PARIS, LA SEINE Huile sur toile

          Est: €600 - €800

          Voldemar BOBERMAN (né en 1897) PARIS, LA SEINE Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche h: 50 w: 65,70 cm