Claude Victor Boeltz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1937 -

        Feb. 21, 2024

        Est: €200 - €300

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937) Lampe sculpturale en bronze doré, laiton et quartz, avec abat-jour rapporté. H : 66 L : 24 P : 24 cm H totale : 95 cm

      • Attribué à Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937)
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Attribué à Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937)

        Est: €50 - €60

        Attribué à Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937) Sculpture en bronze doré figurant un cheval sur une base en bronze à l'imitation du rocaille. H. : 16 - L. : 26 - l. : 14 cm.

        Millon Riviera
      • Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937)
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937) Lampe "petit aigle" Epreuve en bronze doré et quartz blanc des années 70 de la série des "Bronzes éclatés". Signée au dos H. (totale) - l. : 57 - P. : 28 cm. (Sans abat-jour).

        Millon Riviera
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Est: €100 - €150

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937) Lampe en bronze doré éclaté et ajouré de forme libre imitant le corail et orné d'une améthyste. Travail des années 70, de la série "Bronze éclaté". Signé au dos ROYAL FONDERIE. H. : 33 - L. : 22 - P. : 15 cm (hors bras de lumière). (Sans abat-jour).

        Millon Riviera
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Est: €150 - €200

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937) Lampe en bronze doré éclaté et ajouré de forme libre imitant le corail et orné d'un quartz naturel. Travail des années 70, de la série "Bronze éclaté". Signé au dos. H. : 35 - L. : 26 - P. : 15 cm. (Sans abat-jour).

        Millon Riviera
      • CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (Né en 1937) Paire de cadres porte-photo éclairant en bronze doré à décor imitant le corail et inclusions de cristaux de quartz
        Nov. 03, 2023

        CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (Né en 1937) Paire de cadres porte-photo éclairant en bronze doré à décor imitant le corail et inclusions de cristaux de quartz

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (Né en 1937) Paire de cadres porte-photo éclairant en bronze doré à décor imitant le corail et inclusions de cristaux de quartz Non signés 37,5 x 33 x 15 cm Pair of lamp picture frames in gilded bronze and quartz Unsigned 14 3/4 x 13 x 5 7/8 in.

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937) SEASHELL TABLE CENTERPIECE
        Dec. 07, 2022

        CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937) SEASHELL TABLE CENTERPIECE

        Est: €300 - €350

        gilded bronze, rock crystal signed ‘Boeltz Paris’ and numbered ‘192’ (on the reverse) height 26 x 44 x 31 cm France, circa 1970 Condition: overall good condition, some loss of gold paint, minor residue of paste on the interior of the shell

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937)
        Oct. 30, 2022

        CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937)

        Est: €400 - €500

        CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937) SEASHELL TABLE CENTERPIECE, France, circa 1970 gilded bronze, rock crystal signed ‘Boeltz Paris’ and numbered ‘192’ (on the reverse) height 26 x 44 x 31 cm France, circa 1970 Condition: overall good condition, some loss of gold paint, minor residue of paste on the interior of the shell Second Language CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937) CENTRE DE TABLE EN FORME DE COQUILLAGE, France, vers 197 bronze doré, cristaux de roche signé ‘Boeltz Paris’ et numéroté ‘192’ (au dos) hauteur 26 x 44 x 31 cm France, vers 1970 Condition : bon état général, quelques pertes de peinture dorée, petit résidu de pâte à l’intérieur d’une coquille.

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • Claude Victor Boeltz (French, b. 1937) Coffee Table, circa 1970 Gilt bronze, gla
        Sep. 29, 2022

        Claude Victor Boeltz (French, b. 1937) Coffee Table, circa 1970 Gilt bronze, gla

        Est: $5,000 - $8,000

        Claude Victor Boeltz (French, b. 1937) Coffee Table, circa 1970 Gilt bronze, glass, crystal 17-1/4 x 40-1/4 inches (43.8 x 102.2 cm) Applied metal label: MADE in FRANCE / BOELTZ / PARIS HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937) SEASHELL TABLE CENTERPIECE, France, circa 1970
        Jun. 27, 2022

        CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937) SEASHELL TABLE CENTERPIECE, France, circa 1970

        Est: €800 - €900

        CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937) SEASHELL TABLE CENTERPIECE, France, circa 1970gilded bronze, rock crystal signed ‘Boeltz Paris’ and numbered ‘192’ (on the reverse) height 26 x 44 x 31 cm France, circa 1970 Condition: overall good condition, some loss of gold paint, minor residue of paste on the interior of the shell CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (1937) CENTRE DE TABLE EN FORME DE COQUILLAGE, France, vers 197bronze doré, cristaux de roche signé ‘Boeltz Paris’ et numéroté ‘192’ (au dos) hauteur 26 x 44 x 31 cm France, vers 1970 Condition : bon état général, quelques pertes de peinture dorée, petit résidu de pâte à l’intérieur d’une coquille.

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • A FRENCH GILT METAL AND ROCK CRYSTAL OVAL VANITY MIRRORClaude Victor Boeltz (France, b. 1937), Paris
        Jun. 08, 2022

        A FRENCH GILT METAL AND ROCK CRYSTAL OVAL VANITY MIRRORClaude Victor Boeltz (France, b. 1937), Paris

        A FRENCH GILT METAL AND ROCK CRYSTAL OVAL VANITY MIRROR Claude Victor Boeltz (France, b. 1937), Paris height 21in (53cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Claude Victor BOELTZ (1937) Support de cadre photo en métal doré
        Apr. 09, 2022

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (1937) Support de cadre photo en métal doré

        Est: €200 - €300

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (1937) Support de cadre photo en métal doré L : 35 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937), dans le goût de
        May. 16, 2021

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (né en 1937), dans le goût de

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Paire de lampes, à décor marin stylisé. Bronze ciselé et doré, struture en laiton. H.: 38cm, L.: 18cm, P. : 15 cm.

        OXIO
      • CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (B. 1937): THREE PIECE GILT GARNITURE SET
        Feb. 25, 2021

        CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (B. 1937): THREE PIECE GILT GARNITURE SET

        each with mounted stones, candlesticks signed in casting verso Provenance: The Ferrari-Carano Winery Estate Villa Fiore, Healdsburg the candlestick: 9 inches high

        Abell Auction
      • Claude Victor Boeltz (France b.1937) Gilt Bronze Clamshell Dish
        Oct. 06, 2020

        Claude Victor Boeltz (France b.1937) Gilt Bronze Clamshell Dish

        Est: $400 - $800

        DESCRIPTION: Claude Victor Boeltz (France, b. 1937) French gilt bronze clamshell form dish. Features a gilt bronze nugget and rock crystal prism encrusted foundation. Further decorated with a gilt clamshell form, mounted dish. Rests on four gilt sphere feet, signed on the reverse "Boeltz, Paris, Made in France." CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" x W: 5" x L: 7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission."

        Akiba Galleries
      • Claude Victor Boeltz (France b.1937) Gilt Bronze Picture Frame
        Oct. 06, 2020

        Claude Victor Boeltz (France b.1937) Gilt Bronze Picture Frame

        Est: $400 - $800

        DESCRIPTION: Claude Victor Boeltz (France, b. 1937) French gilt bronze picture frame. Features a gilt bronze nugget and rock crystal prism encrusted foundation. Picture frame rests on four small gilt sphere feet. Signed on the reverse "Boeltz, Paris, Made in France." CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 7.5" x W: 5" x L: 10" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission."

        Akiba Galleries
      • Claude Victor Boeltz (France b.1937) Gilt Bronze Vanity Mirror
        Oct. 06, 2020

        Claude Victor Boeltz (France b.1937) Gilt Bronze Vanity Mirror

        Est: $500 - $1,500

        DESCRIPTION: Claude Victor Boeltz (France, b. 1937) French gilt bronze table mirror. Features an oval mirror tilting on an abstract nugget and crystal formation encrusted foundation. Mirror rests on four small gilt sphere feet. Signed on the reverse "Boeltz, Paris, Made in France." CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 23.5" x W: 6.25" x L: 15.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission."

        Akiba Galleries
      • * CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (NÉ EN 1937)
        Jul. 09, 2020

        * CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (NÉ EN 1937)

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        * CLAUDE VICTOR BOELTZ (NÉ EN 1937) Table circulaire de salle à manger, circa 1970, piétement en bronze doré enserrant un élément en quartz violet, plateau en verre translucide. A table, c. 1970, golden bronze base, purple quartz decoration, glass top. H 74 x D 130 CM • H 29 1/8 x Diam. 29 1/8 in. €12,000-15,000

      • Claude Victor BOELTZ (1937) Pied de lampe en bronze doré
        Jun. 10, 2017

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (1937) Pied de lampe en bronze doré

        Est: €500 - €600

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (1937) Pied de lampe en bronze doré H : 33 cm (avec la douille)

        Carvajal SVV
      • Claude Victor Boeltz (French, b. 1937) Candelabra, Gilt bronze,
        May. 11, 2016

        Claude Victor Boeltz (French, b. 1937) Candelabra, Gilt bronze,

        Claude Victor Boeltz (French, b. 1937) Candelabra, Gilt bronze, Signed on base. H: 12 W: 11 D: 10 in.

        Gray's Auctioneers
      • Pr. of Claude Victor Boeltz gilt-bronze candelabra
        Aug. 29, 2015

        Pr. of Claude Victor Boeltz gilt-bronze candelabra

        (French, b. 1937). pair of four-light candelabra modeled as coral branches, with natural quartz mounted in base, inscribed "Boeltz Paris Made in France," 14 in. H.

        Alex Cooper
      • Claude Victor Boeltz (né en 1937) Ensemble de bureau, circa 1980
        Mar. 02, 2015

        Claude Victor Boeltz (né en 1937) Ensemble de bureau, circa 1980

        Est: €500 - €800

        Claude Victor Boeltz (né en 1937) Ensemble de bureau, circa 1980 Comprenant un cendrier et un porte-lettre et son coupe papier en fonte de bronze doré. Signé. Desk set. Circa 1980. Including an ashtray and a letter stand and letter opener in cast gilded bronze. Signed.

        FauveParis
      • Claude Victor Boeltz (Né en 1937) Paire de bougeoirs, circa 1980
        Mar. 02, 2015

        Claude Victor Boeltz (Né en 1937) Paire de bougeoirs, circa 1980

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Claude Victor Boeltz (Né en 1937) Paire de bougeoirs, circa 1980 En fonte de bronze dorée. Signés. Pair of candelabra. Circa 1980. Cast gilded bronze, signed

        FauveParis
        Dec. 15, 2014

        Est: €600 - €800

        Claude Victor BOELTZ (Né en 1937), Lampe sculpture "coralienne", circa 1980-1990) en bronze doré ornée de pointes de cristal de roche et d'une tanche de quartz. Signée sur plaque : Made in France, Boetz, Paris. Haut.: 39 x 40 cm.

      • Claude Victor Boeltz (né en 1937) Lampe sculpture
        Oct. 16, 2014

        Claude Victor Boeltz (né en 1937) Lampe sculpture

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Claude Victor Boeltz (né en 1937) Lampe sculpture 1978-1979 Fonte de bronze doré et incrusté de minéraux. Abat-jour en tissu blanc bordé. Signée Boeltz Paris

        FauveParis