Bram Bogart Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1921 - d. 2012

          • Bogart Bram - Geelbaangroen (1970)
            May. 18, 2024

            Bogart Bram - Geelbaangroen (1970)

            Est: €50,000 - €60,000

            Matter painting - Sig. '70 and sig. on the reverse "Juli 1970" with title - Exhibition label on the reverse - With documentation

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - Noir-gris (1953)
            May. 18, 2024

            Bogart Bram - Noir-gris (1953)

            Est: €10,000 - €15,000

            Matter painting on canvas - Sig. '53 and sig. on the reverse "Juin 53" with title - With photo certificate by the artist

            De Vuyst
          • BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012)
            May. 18, 2024

            BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012)

            Est: €400 - €600

            BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012) - "Moderne compositie" - Litho - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd 1981 - Genummerd 50/70 - 73 x 55 cm

            DEWIT Auctions
          • BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012)
            May. 18, 2024

            BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012) - "Geel en blauw" - Litho - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd 1974 - Genummerd 76/100 - 68 x 48 cm

            DEWIT Auctions
          • § BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012)
            Apr. 25, 2024

            § BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012)

            Est: £2,500 - £3,500

            BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012) BROWN COMPOSITION, c. 1957-59 signed (lower left), oil, ash, charcoal and sand on canvas  50cm x 65.5cm (19¾in x 25 ¾in) Gimpel Fils, London.

            Lyon & Turnbull
          • BRAM BOGART (1921-2012)
            Apr. 25, 2024

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012)

            Est: €300 - €500

            Untitled, 1980. Colour screenprint. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil 33/90. Description FR Sans titre, 1980. Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée et datée au crayon, numérotée 33/90. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1980. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood, genummerd 33/90.

          • BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Geelcirkelgeel (Yellow Circle Yellow) painted mixed
            Apr. 23, 2024

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Geelcirkelgeel (Yellow Circle Yellow) painted mixed

            Est: €25,000 - €35,000

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Geelcirkelgeel (Yellow Circle Yellow) painted mixed media relief on wood 124 x 154 x 9.5cm.

          • BOGART BRAM (1921-2012)
            Apr. 23, 2024

            BOGART BRAM (1921-2012)

            Est: €10,000 - €15,000

            'Ecstasy'

            Campo & Campo
          • BOGART BRAM EA
            Mar. 23, 2024

            BOGART BRAM EA

            Est: €600 - €900

            Map '12 kunstenaars' including Bram Bogart, Jef Verheyen, Roger Raveel, Marc Verstockt

            Campo & Campo
          • Bram BOGART (1921-2012) 'Brown, Black, White' aquagravure. 1989. (W:79 x H:110 cm)
            Mar. 20, 2024

            Bram BOGART (1921-2012) 'Brown, Black, White' aquagravure. 1989. (W:79 x H:110 cm)

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            Bram BOGART (1921-2012) 'Brown, Black, White' aquagravure Signed lower left.  Dated 1989.  Numbered: 27/99.  Framed and protected by a nice plexiglass frame.

            Flanders Auctions
          • Bram Bogart (1921 - 2012) Dorpsrand bij schemering
            Mar. 18, 2024

            Bram Bogart (1921 - 2012) Dorpsrand bij schemering

            Est: €350 - €450

            Olieverf op board, l.o. gesigneerd - enigszins gebobbeld. B 40 x 50 cm / 53 x 63.5 cm

            Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          • Bram Bogart (1921-2012), Sans titre, 1990, tech. mixte sur carton [...], signée et datée, contresignée et contredatée au verso, 36x43 c
            Mar. 13, 2024

            Bram Bogart (1921-2012), Sans titre, 1990, tech. mixte sur carton [...], signée et datée, contresignée et contredatée au verso, 36x43 c

            Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

            Bram Bogart (1921-2012), Sans titre, 1990, technique mixte sur carton montée sur bois et emboitage en plexiglass, signée et datée, contresignée et contredatée Déc. 1990 au verso, 36x43 cm

            Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
          • Bram Bogart (1921-2012) Untitled
            Mar. 12, 2024

            Bram Bogart (1921-2012) Untitled

            Est: £2,000 - £3,000

            Bram Bogart (1921-2012) Untitled Aquagravure printed in colours, 1989, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 99, on mouldmade paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheet 950 x 970mm (37 1/2 x 38 1/2in) This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

            Forum Auctions - UK
            Mar. 03, 2024

            Est: €4,000 - €7,000

            BOGART BRAM (1921 - 2012) gouache met een typische abstracte compositie in zwart, groen en blauw - 50 x 70 getekend en gedateerd april 1966 (ook op verso) Bram Bogart signed gouache with a typical abstract composition - dated 1966

            DVC
          • Bogart Bram - N°13 (1998)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Bogart Bram - N°13 (1998)

            Est: €1,800 - €2,400

            Sculpture - Ceramic - Painted and glazed - Sig. '98 and under the base "13A 1998" - With stamps "F. Delille" and "Atelier Foubert"

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - Composition (1998)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Bogart Bram - Composition (1998)

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            Sculpture - 6-piece relief - Ceramic - Painted - On a wooden panel - Sig. '98 (1x) and on the reverse 1998 "32 E" (each) - With stamps "F. Delille Paris" and "Studio/atelier JM Foubert" (each)

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - Oiseau (1953)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Bogart Bram - Oiseau (1953)

            Est: €10,000 - €14,000

            Matter painting on canvas - Sig. '53 and sig. on the reverse "Dec '53" with title

            De Vuyst
            Feb. 27, 2024

            Est: €2,000 - €4,000

            Bram Bogart (1921-2012) Composition in yellow and blue, 1991, signed and dated l.r. '91, gouache on paper, 49,5 x 67 cm

            Veilinghuis Van Spengen
            Feb. 27, 2024

            Est: €2,000 - €4,000

            Bram Bogart (1921-2012) Composition in primary colours, 1999, signed and dated l.l. '99, gouache on board, 63 x 35,5 cm

            Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          • Bram BOGART (1921-2012), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 29/70, signed and dated '81
            Feb. 19, 2024

            Bram BOGART (1921-2012), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 29/70, signed and dated '81

            Est: €400 - €600

            Bram BOGART (1921-2012), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 29/70, signed and dated '81 Bram BOGART (1921-2012), kleurenlithografie Zonder titel, genummerd 29/70, getekend en gedateerd '81

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Bram BOGART (1921-2012), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 76/100, signed and dated '79
            Feb. 19, 2024

            Bram BOGART (1921-2012), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 76/100, signed and dated '79

            Est: €700 - €900

            Bram BOGART (1921-2012), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 76/100, signed and dated '79 Bram BOGART (1921-2012), kleurlithografie Zonder titel, genummerd 76/100, getekend en gedateerd '79

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • 2x Bram Bogart silk art
            Jan. 12, 2024

            2x Bram Bogart silk art

            Bram Bogart. 1921 - 2012. Netherlands/Belgium. Silk art. 1x Shirt. 1x Cloth. Dimensions: 70 x 49 cm. / 64 x 70 cm. In good condition.

            Twents Veilinghuis
          • BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012) "Geel en zwart" - Grote aquagravure - Gesigneerd in potlood - Periode 1996
            Dec. 27, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012) "Geel en zwart" - Grote aquagravure - Gesigneerd in potlood - Periode 1996

            Est: €3,000 - €3,500

            "Geel en zwart" - Grote aquagravure - Gesigneerd in potlood - Periode 1996 - Genummerd 14/30 - 100 x 75 cm

            DEWIT Auctions
          • BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012) "Geel - groen - rood" - Grote aquagravure - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedatee
            Dec. 27, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012) "Geel - groen - rood" - Grote aquagravure - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedatee

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

            "Geel - groen - rood" - Grote aquagravure - Gesigneerd in potlood - Gedateerd 1989 - Genummerd 70/99 - 110 x 82 cm

            DEWIT Auctions
          • Bram Bogart (Dutch, Belgian 1921 - 2012). Fête rouge, 1957.
            Dec. 11, 2023

            Bram Bogart (Dutch, Belgian 1921 - 2012). Fête rouge, 1957.

            Est: €8,000 - €12,000

            Bram Bogart (Dutch, Belgian 1921 - 2012) Fête rouge, 1957 mixed media on canvas signed and dated 'Bogart 57' (lower right), signed and dated again and titled, numbered and inscribed '27 Contour' (on the stretcher) image size 101 x 120.5 cm., frame size 105 x 124.5 cm.

            Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          • Bram Bogart [1921-2012]
            Dec. 10, 2023

            Bram Bogart [1921-2012]

            Est: €300 - €1,000

            Lithograph signed Bram Bogart [1921-2012] dated 75 and numbered 93/100 "Red and yellow" dim. 50 x 62 cm. with frame 73 x 84 cm.

            Cnock Auctions
          • BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Vase (n°35)
            Dec. 10, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Vase (n°35)

            Est: €2,200 - €2,500

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Vase (n°35) 1998 Signé et daté sur le côté Numéroté HC II/II et daté sous la base Edition Francis Delille, Paris Céramique peinte Getekend en gedateerd op de zijkant Genummerd HC II/II en gedateerd onder de basis Editie Francis Delille, Parijs Geschilderd keramiek Signed and dated on the side Numbered HC II/II and dated under the base Edition Francis Delille, Paris Painted ceramic H: 25 cm Diam: 24 cm

          • BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Blauwdoorgeel
            Dec. 10, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Blauwdoorgeel

            Est: €15,000 - €20,000

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Blauwdoorgeel 1967 Signé, titré et daté sur le côté Contresigné, titré et daté au dos Technique mixte sur panneau Gesigneerd, getitled en gedateerd op de zijkant Achteraan getekend, getiteld en gedateerd Gemengde techniek op paneel Signed, titled and dated on the side Signed, titled and dated on the reverse Mixed technique on panel 50 x 64 x 9 cm

          • BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Jaune et blanc (n°1)
            Dec. 10, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Jaune et blanc (n°1)

            Est: €1,800 - €2,200

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Jaune et blanc (n°1) 1998 Signé et daté en bas à droite sur la tranche Numéroté HC II/II et daté au dos Cachet 'F Delille Paris' et 'Atelier / Studio JM FOUBERT' Céramique peinte Rechts onderaan op de rand getekend en gedateerd Genummerd HC II/II en gedateerd op de achterkant Gestempeld 'F Delille Paris' en 'Atelier / Studio JM FOUBERT' Geschilderd keramiek Signed and dated lower right on the edge Numbered HC II/II and dated on the reverse Stamped 'F Delille Paris' and 'Atelier / Studio JM FOUBERT' Painted ceramic 30,5 x 18,5 cm

          • BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Noir et rouge (n°23)
            Dec. 10, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Noir et rouge (n°23)

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Noir et rouge (n°23) 1998 Signé et daté en bas à droite Numéroté HC II/II et daté au dos Cachet 'F Delille Paris' et 'Atelier / Studio JM FOUBERT' Céramique peinte Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Genummerd HC II/II en gedateerd op de achterkant Gestempeld 'F Delille Paris' en 'Atelier / Studio JM FOUBERT' Geschilderd keramiek Signed and dated lower right Numbered HC II/II and dated on the reverse Stamped 'F Delille Paris' and 'Atelier / Studio JM FOUBERT' Painted ceramic 44 x 46 cm

          • BRAM BOGART (1921-2012)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012)

            Est: €400 - €600

            Untitled, 1975. Colour screenprint. Signed, dated and numbered 9/100 in pencil. Description FR Sans titre, 1975. Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée, datée et numérotée 9/100 au crayon. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1975. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 9/100 in potlood.

          • BRAM BOGART (1921-2012)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012)

            Est: €4,000 - €5,000

            Untitled, 1966. Acrylic on board. Signed and dated in ink. Framed. Description FR Sans titre, 1966. Acrylique sur panneau. Signé et daté à l'encre. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1966. Acryl op board. Getekend en gedateerd in inkt. Kader.

          • BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012) Carré bleu, 1975
            Nov. 22, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012) Carré bleu, 1975

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            85 - BRAM BOGART (1921 - 2012) Carré bleu, 1975 Acrylique sur papier signée et datée en bas à droite Acrylic on paper signed and dated lower right 44 x 57 cm (a vue) 17 21/64 x 17 21/64 (in sight) PROVENANCE Collection privée, Belgique

          • BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) - Kleingroen (Small Green)
            Nov. 21, 2023

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) - Kleingroen (Small Green)

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Kleingroen (Small Green) painted mixed media relief on wood 44 x 51 x 12cm.

            Nov. 11, 2023

            Est: - €1,000

            BOGART BRAM (1921 - 2012) aquagravure (carborundum print) n° 24/28 : "Kleurrijke abstracte compositie" - 50 x 60 getekend en gedateerd (19)99 Bram Bogart signed and (19)99 dated carborundum print with a typical abstract composition

            DVC
          • Bram Bogart (Delft 1921-Sint-Truiden 2012) - Jaune, 1969
            Nov. 09, 2023

            Bram Bogart (Delft 1921-Sint-Truiden 2012) - Jaune, 1969

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            mixed media on wood 60 x 62 cm Signed on the reverse: Bram Bogart, Geel, 1969 EXHIBITIONS Venice, XXXV Biennale di Venezia, Sala del Belgio, 1970 (label and stamp on the reverse); Brussels, Bram Bogart, Palais des Beaux-Arts, January - February 1973, ill. b/w

          • Bram Bogart (1921-2012)
            Nov. 02, 2023

            Bram Bogart (1921-2012)

            Est: €50,000 - €70,000

            Zonder titel

            Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
          • Engraving: color litho - Composition - 148/150 1980 signed BOGART Bram
            Oct. 29, 2023

            Engraving: color litho - Composition - 148/150 1980 signed BOGART Bram

            Est: €300 - €400

            Estampe: litho couleur -Composition- 148/150 1980 signé *BOGART B.* (Bram) (1921. 2012) 62x43cm cadre sous plexi Engraving: color litho - Composition - 148/150 1980 signed BOGART Bram

            Monsantic.com
          • Bram Bogart; Dutch/Belgian 1921-2012; Untitled No 29
            Oct. 25, 2023

            Bram Bogart; Dutch/Belgian 1921-2012; Untitled No 29

            Est: R40,000 - R60,000

            Bram Bogart Dutch/Belgian 1921-2012 Untitled No 29 signed and dated '57; inscribed with the artist's name and date on the reverse gouache and pencil on paper 42,5 by 56cm excluding frame; 62 by 76 by 3cm including frame

            Strauss & Co
          • Bram BOGART (1921-2012) 'Aquagravure' 85/99, 1989. (W:84 x H:111 cm)
            Oct. 25, 2023

            Bram BOGART (1921-2012) 'Aquagravure' 85/99, 1989. (W:84 x H:111 cm)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Bram BOGART (1921-2012) 'Aquagravure' 85/99, 1989.  An aquagravure, numbered 85/99 Signed and dated, 1989.  Resale rights might apply, please consult our 'Conditions of the sale'. Dimensions: (W:84 x H:111 cm)

            Flanders Auctions
          • Bogart Bram - Kleuren (1992)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Bogart Bram - Kleuren (1992)

            Est: €13,000 - €18,000

            Matter painting - Sig. '92 and sig. on the reverse "Aug. 1992" with title

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - Blue-White (1975)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Bogart Bram - Blue-White (1975)

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            Gouache on paper - Sig. '75 and sig. on the reverse "sept. 1975"

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - Red Rhombus (1970)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Bogart Bram - Red Rhombus (1970)

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            Gouache on paper - Sig. '70

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - Composition debout (1957)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Bogart Bram - Composition debout (1957)

            Est: €28,000 - €40,000

            Matter painting on canvas on panel - Sig. '57 - With photos of the work in the artist's studio and a postcard from Bram Bogart addressed to Steef de Vries.

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - Les bruns (1956)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Bogart Bram - Les bruns (1956)

            Est: €13,000 - €18,000

            Matter painting on canvas on panel - Sig. '56 and sig. on the reverse "juin 56" with title

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - Danse de l'oiseau (1955)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Bogart Bram - Danse de l'oiseau (1955)

            Est: €32,000 - €44,000

            Matter painting - Sig. '55 and sig. on the reverse "Sept. '55 - Oct. '55" with title - Text on the reverse "Exposition Bignou juin 56" - With documentation: a letter of the artist to the former owner (17-8-1972)

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - La fête (1956)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Bogart Bram - La fête (1956)

            Est: €8,000 - €12,000

            Matter painting on canvas - Sig. '56 and sig. on the reverse '56 with title and nr. "6A"

            De Vuyst
          • Bogart Bram - Flower vase (ca. 1941-1948)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Bogart Bram - Flower vase (ca. 1941-1948)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,400

            Oil on canvas - Sig.

            De Vuyst