Jan Hendrik Boshamer Auction Price Results

JAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER, (DUTCH 1775-C. 1843), SHIPS IN HARBOR

Lot 104: JAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER, (DUTCH 1775-C. 1843), SHIPS IN HARBOR

Auction Date: Jan 23, 2018

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: JAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER
(dutch 1775-c. 1843)
SHIPS IN HARBOR
Signed 'J. H. Boshamer fec' bottom right, oil on panel
14 5/8 x 19 7/8 in. (37.1 x 50.5cm)
provenance:
Private Collection, United Kingdom.
...

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Freeman's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Johan Hendrik Boshamer (1775-1862) 'De Wacht Dortsche Kil', gesigneerd r.o., paneel. Afm. 30,5 x 39 cm.

Lot 157: Johan Hendrik Boshamer (1775-1862) 'De Wacht Dortsche Kil', gesigneerd r.o., paneel. Afm. 30,5 x 39 cm.

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

JOHAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER (1775-1862) The letter. Musicians. Panel. A pa

Lot 491: JOHAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER (1775-1862) The letter. Musicians. Panel. A pa

Auction Date: May 04, 2016

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: JOHAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER (1775-1862)
The letter. Musicians. Panel. A pair. Both signed 'J.Boshamer Fec.(it)' and dated 1836.
Provenance:
Roelofs Kunsthandel.
26.5 x 34
Dutch Text: JOHAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER (1775-1862)
De brief. Muzikaal gezelschap. Paneel. Een paar. Beide getekend 'J.Boshamer Fec.(it)' en gedateerd 1836.
Herkomst:
Roelofs Kunsthandel.
26.5 x 34
French Text: JOHAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER (1775-1862)
La lettre. Compagnie de musiciens. Panneau. Une paire. Les deux signés et datés 'J'Boshamer Fec.(it) 1836'.
Provenance:
Roelofs kunsthandel
26.5 x 34
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Attr. to J.H. Boshamer (Dordrecht, 1775-aft.1859)

Lot 584: Attr. to J.H. Boshamer (Dordrecht, 1775-aft.1859)

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2014

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Description: Attributed to Johan Hendrik Boshamer (Dordrecht, 1775-after 1859), "Sailing Vessels on a Cloudy Day", oil on oak panel, verso frame with a "W.R.E. Horscht, Haag, Holland" label, 13" x 19". Presented in a giltwood exhibition frame....

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

Johan Hendrik Boshamer (1775-1862) Zeilschepen

Lot 28: Johan Hendrik Boshamer (1775-1862) Zeilschepen

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2013

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Johan Hendrik Boshamer (1775-1862) Twee

Lot 29: Johan Hendrik Boshamer (1775-1862) Twee

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2013

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jan Hendrik Boshamer (Dutch, b. 1775), Vessels in a Calm Port, Incised "J. H. Boshamer fec." l.r., Condition: Retouch, repair to horizo

Lot 347: Jan Hendrik Boshamer (Dutch, b. 1775), Vessels in a Calm Port, Incised "J. H. Boshamer fec." l.r., Condition: Retouch, repair to horizo

Auction Date: Sep 09, 2011

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Jan Hendrik Boshamer (Dutch, b. 1775)

Vessels in a Calm Port
Incised "J. H. Boshamer fec." l.r.
Oil on panel, 14 5/8 x 20 in. (37.5 x 50.5 cm), framed.
Condition: Retouch, repair to horizontal crack in panel, fine craquelure, overglaze to signature area.

...

Location: Boston, MA, US

Auction House: Skinner

View additional info

Johan Hendrik Boshamer , Dutch 1775-1852 sailing vessels off the coast oil on panel

Lot 36: Johan Hendrik Boshamer , Dutch 1775-1852 sailing vessels off the coast oil on panel

Auction Date: Apr 14, 2008

Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists