Arnulf de Bouché Sold at Auction Prices

    • Painting, Arnulf de Bouche
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Painting, Arnulf de Bouche

      Arnulf de Bouche (German, 1872-1945), Girl with Doll, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 15.5"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 16.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Arnulf de Bouche
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Painting, Arnulf de Bouche

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Arnulf de Bouche
      Jan. 19, 2024

      Painting, Arnulf de Bouche

      Clars Auctions
    • Bouché, Arnulf de
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Bouché, Arnulf de

      Bouché, Arnulf de 1872 München - 1965 Langkampfer Im Boudoir. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 67 x 56 cm.

    • Painting, Arnulf de Bouche
      Apr. 14, 2023

      Painting, Arnulf de Bouche

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      Arnulf de Bouche (German, 1872-1945), "Lady with Umbrella," oil on canvas, unsigned, sight: 21.5"h x 15.5"h, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Arnulf de Bouché
      Sep. 04, 2022

      Arnulf de Bouché

      Est: €1,800 - €3,600

      (1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen) Weiblicher Akt im Boudoir Szenische Darstellung mit einer sich im Spiegel betrachtenden, jungen Frau. In Motiv und Stil charakteristisches Aktbild des Künstlers, der an der Münchener Akademie bei Gabriel von Hackl und Paul Hoecker studierte. Ab 1901 beschickte er die Ausstellungen im Münchener Glaspalast, 1904 und 1914 nahm er überdies an den Großen Berliner Kunstausstellungen teil. Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign.; 67 cm x 56 cm. Rahmen. Oil on cardboard. Signed.

    • Arnulf de Bouche (1872-1945)
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Arnulf de Bouche (1872-1945)

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      Arnulf de Bouche (1872-1945), Female nude in interior, oil on canvas, signed bottom right; in a highly decorative gilded frame in Renaissance manner; 85x75cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • De Bouché, Arnulf (1872-1945) "In the Lamp Light", oil/canvas, t.l. signed, verso on canvas sign./inscr., on stretcher inscr./titl., 82x70,8cm (w.f. 92,5x81cm)
      Feb. 26, 2022

      De Bouché, Arnulf (1872-1945) "In the Lamp Light", oil/canvas, t.l. signed, verso on canvas sign./inscr., on stretcher inscr./titl., 82x70,8cm (w.f. 92,5x81cm)

      Kendzia
    • Arnulf de Bouché
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Arnulf de Bouché

      (1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen) Danae und der Goldregen Lasziv-erotisches, für Arnulf de Bouché charakteristisches Aktbild. Der Künstler studierte an der Münchener Akademie bei Gabriel von Hackl und Paul Hoecker. Ab 1901 beschickte er die Ausstellungen im Münchener Glaspalast, 1904 und 1914 nahm er überdies an den Großen Berliner Kunstausstellungen teil. Schwerpunkt seines Oeuvres waren Darstellungen weiblicher Akte, deren erotischen Reiz er durch ein exotisches, orientalisches Flair steigerte. Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign.; 54,5 cm x 59,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on cardboard. Signed.

    • Arnulf de Bouché
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Arnulf de Bouché

      (1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen) "Saida". Originaltitel Traumverloren auf einem Bett sitzender Akt einer jungen Frau mit orientalischen Attributen, entstanden wohl um 1913. Schwerpunkt des Oeuvres von Arnulf de Bouché waren laszive Darstellungen weiblicher Akte, deren erotischen Reiz er oft durch ein exotisches, orientalisches Flair steigerte. Ab 1901 beschickte er die Ausstellungen im Münchener Glaspalast, 19o4 und 1914 nahm er überdies an den Großen Berliner Kunstausstellungen teil. Öl/Lwd., doubl; L. u. sign.; 65 cm x 54 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed.

    • Arnulf de Bouché
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Arnulf de Bouché

      (1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen) "In Gedanken". Originaltitel Sitzender weiblicher Akt im Boudoir. Mit weicher Lichtführung und nuanciertem Farbenschmelz gemaltes, motiv- und stiltypisches Werk des Künstlers. Schwerpunkt des Oeuvres von Arnulf de Bouché waren laszive Darstellungen verführerischer, weiblicher Akte, deren erotischen Reiz er oft durch ein exotisches, orientalisches Flair steigerte. Ab 1901 beschickte er die Ausstellungen im Münchener Glaspalast, 1914 nahm er überdies an den Großen Berliner Kunstausstellungen teil. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; Verso betitelt. 63,5 cm x 54 cm. Prunkrahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed. Titled on the reverse.

    • Arnulf de Bouché
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Arnulf de Bouché

    • Arnulf de Bouché Sitzender weiblicher Akt
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Arnulf de Bouché Sitzender weiblicher Akt

      Est: €3,500 - €7,000

      Arnulf de Bouché Sitting female nude oil on canvas 63.5 x 54 cm signed on the lower right: A. de Bouché titled on the stretcher on the reverse: "In Gedanken" private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Bouché, Arnulf de
      May. 08, 2021

      Bouché, Arnulf de

      Bouché, Arnulf de 1872 München - 1965 Langkampfer DanaÎ. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 53 x 42 cm.

    • de Bouché Arnulf
      Apr. 17, 2021

      de Bouché Arnulf

      Est: CHF960 - CHF1,200

      de Bouché Arnulf 1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen Die Sünde - Frauenakt in Boudoir". Oel auf Leinwand. Verso Münchner Künstleradresse. Betitelt und bezeichnet "Jugend". Gerahmt. Bildmasse 55 cm x 67 cm

    • de Bouché Arnulf
      Apr. 17, 2021

      de Bouché Arnulf

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      de Bouché Arnulf 1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen Liegender Frauenakt". Oel auf Holz. Unten links signiert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 17 cm x 21 cm Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ostschweiz

    • Arnulf DE BOUCHÉ (1872 - 1945). Portrait of a lady around 1900.
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Arnulf DE BOUCHÉ (1872 - 1945). Portrait of a lady around 1900.

      Est: €900 -

      Arnulf DE BOUCHÉ (1872 - 1945). Portrait einer Dame um 1900. 75 cm x 70 cm. Gemälde. Oval. Öl auf Holz. Mitte rechts signiert und undeutlich datiert. Versand dieses Objektes durch Drittanbieter möglich. Liste ausgewählter vertrauenswürdiger Versandpartner liegt jeder Rechnung bei. Das Auktionshaus versendet nicht. English Translation Arnulf DE BOUCHÉ (1872 - 1945). Portrait of a lady around 1900. 75 cm x 70 cm. Painting. Oval. Oil on wood. Signed and indistinctly dated center right. Shipping of this object by a third party provider possible. A list of selected trusted shipping partners is included with each invoice. The auction house does not ship.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
    • Arnulf de Bouché, 1872 Munich-1945 Langkampfen
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Arnulf de Bouché, 1872 Munich-1945 Langkampfen

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Arnulf de Bouché, 1872 Munich-1945 Langkampfen, Odaliske, so on the back titled, oil / canvas, signed lower left, on the back titled and signed, approx. 65x47 cm, frame approx. 78x60cm . German Description: Arnulf de Bouché, 1872 München-1945 Langkampfen, Odaliske, so rückseitig betitelt, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, rückseitig betitelt und signiert, ca. 65x47 cm, R. ca. 78x60cm

    • Arnulf De Bouche (German, 1872-1945) - Oil on Board.
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Arnulf De Bouche (German, 1872-1945) - Oil on Board.

      Est: $400 - $700

      Arnulf De Bouche (Germany, 1872-1945) - Oil on Board. Signed. 55x39cm. Went under restoration. Arnulf de Bouche was a German nude, genre and still life painter. Born the son of the glass painter Karl de Bouche (1845-1920), he received his first painting lessons from his father, then studied since 1863 at the Royal Academy of Arts in Munich with Gabriel von Hackl and Paul Hoecker. Since 1901 he exhibited his works in the Munich Glass Palace, in 1914 he took part in the Great Berlin Art Exhibition. The main theme of his work were women's acts, often in the Orient milieu, and the names of the depicted women were marked by oriental eroticism. Some of his works are in the collections of German museums.  Source: Wikipedia.

      Pasarel
      Sep. 12, 2019

      Est: $700 - $1,500

      Pasarel
    • Arnulf de Bouche (1872-1945) German. A Semi Naked Lady on a Bed, holding a model of a Harlequin, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 27.5" x 23.5".
      Jan. 31, 2018

      Arnulf de Bouche (1872-1945) German. A Semi Naked Lady on a Bed, holding a model of a Harlequin, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 27.5" x 23.5".

      Est: £600 - £800

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • ARNULF DE BOUCHE PORTRAIT OF A FEMALE DANCER. 1901
      Mar. 10, 2017

      ARNULF DE BOUCHE PORTRAIT OF A FEMALE DANCER. 1901

      Est: $400 - $700

      ARNULF DE BOUCHE (GERMAN, 1872-1945), PORTRAIT OF A FEMALE DANCER. 1901, H 38 1/2", W 29":Signed and dated lower right; unframed. Actual size: 38 1/2" H. x 29" W.

      DuMouchelles
    • Arnulf DE BOUCHÉ (1872-1945)
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Arnulf DE BOUCHÉ (1872-1945)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oil on canvas 'Oriental nude'

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Arnulf de Bouché 1872-1945. Weiblicher Akt
      Jun. 08, 2016

      Arnulf de Bouché 1872-1945. Weiblicher Akt

      Arnulf de Bouché 1872-1945. Weiblicher Akt Öl auf Leinwand gemalt, unten rechts signiert, verso signiert und datiert 1929, gerahmt, ca. 42 × 74 cm

      Badisches Auktionshaus
    • Arnulf de Bouché, Oil Painting, ‘Favoritin’, Germany, 1913
      Apr. 19, 2016

      Arnulf de Bouché, Oil Painting, ‘Favoritin’, Germany, 1913

      Est: €2,200 - €2,860

      Oil on canvas Munich, Germany, 1913 Arnulf de Bouché (1872-1945) – German nude and still life painter Signed lower left ‘A. de Bouché’ Signed, dated and titled on the reverse side of the canvas ‘A. de Bouché München 13 Favoritin’ Beautiful gilded frame in style of Louis XVI Total dimensions, framed: 75 x 98 cm (H x B) Very good condition The oil painting was created 1913 in Munich by Arnulf de Bouché. Bouché, who had studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Munich, shows a reclined nude on a bed. Its title and oriental interior present her as odalisque. The distinct light and dark of the depicted intimate room enhances the voluptuous atmosphere of this exotic subjet. The work is signed lower left ‘A. de Bouché’. On the reverse it is signed, titled NS dated ‘A. de Bouché München 13 Favoritin’. The work is in very good condition with minimal signs of age and wear. The frame is in good condition with slight signs of age and wear. It shows some chips in places. The total dimensions are 75 x 98 cm (h x w). The canvas measures 61 x 82.5 cm. (lez) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Dec. 08, 2015

      Arnulf de Bouché 1872-1945. Weiblicher Akt Öl auf Leinwand gemalt, unten rechts signiert, gerahmt, ca. 42 × 74 cm

      Badisches Auktionshaus
    • Bouché, Arnulf de: Liegende Odaliske (Salomé)
      Nov. 27, 2015

      Bouché, Arnulf de: Liegende Odaliske (Salomé)

      Est: €4,500 - €5,500

      Liegende Odaliske (Salomé). Öl auf Leinwand. 57 x 67 cm. Unten links signiert "A. De Bouché".

    • ARNULF DE BOUCHÉ München 1872-1945 Langkampfen/Tirol Aegypterin Unten rechts signiert
      Nov. 25, 2015

      ARNULF DE BOUCHÉ München 1872-1945 Langkampfen/Tirol Aegypterin Unten rechts signiert

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      ARNULF DE BOUCHÉ München 1872-1945 Langkampfen/Tirol Aegypterin Unten rechts signiert "A. de Bouché". Rückseitig bezeichnet "A. de Bouché", "München (19)13" und "Aegypterin". Öl auf Lwd., 64 x 54,3 cm

    • Kunst im Dritten Reich
      Nov. 06, 2015

      Kunst im Dritten Reich

      Est: €1,100 - €1,320

      Arnulf de Bouché (1872 - 1945) - a still life exhibited at the Greater German Art Exhibition 1942 Oil on canvas at top left signed "A de Bouché" on back with handwritten note "A de Bouché München (19)13" also monogrammed "AB". Fine painting with interesting colour arrangement depicting a room corner with porcelain figure and bunch of flowers. Stretcher frame reverse side with remnants of GDK label with "Katalog-Nr. 110" and "Saal-Nr. 35". In partly silver-plated profile frame. Picture dimensions ca. 81 x 70 cm frame dimensions ca. 93 x 83 cm. Very decorative oil painting with nuanced colours.

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • Arnulf de Bouche (German, 1872-1945) - Erwilchen 1913 oil on canvas
      Jul. 05, 2014

      Arnulf de Bouche (German, 1872-1945) - Erwilchen 1913 oil on canvas

      Arnulf de Bouche (German, 1872-1945) Erwilchen 1913 oil on canvas 50 x 68 cm signed lower right Lawson-Menzies, 29 October 2003, lot 250

      Lawsons
    • Arnulf de Bouché, 1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen/ Tirol
      Dec. 07, 2012

      Arnulf de Bouché, 1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen/ Tirol

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Arnulf de Bouché, 1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen/ Tirol, STILLEBEN MIT BLUMENVASE UND DAMENPUPPE Öl auf Leinwand. 61,5 x 55 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert "1914". Im originalen, üblicherweise vom Künstler selbst entworfenen bzw. beauftragten, kunstvollen Rahmen. Originaler, vom Künstler gegebener Bildtitel "Verwelkt". Das Stilleben zeigt eine ovale Vase mit verwelkten Blumen, daneben eine Porzellanpuppe in Gestalt einer jungen Frau mit weitem Kleid, davor eine Porzellandose im Hintergrund ein Miniaturgemälde. Feine, für den Maler typische Darstellungsweise. Bemerkenswert ist der Aufkleber an der Rückseite mit der Aufschrift "Eigentum der Stadt München aus dem Fond zur Unterstützung notleidender Künstler im Kranken-haus... im Jahr 1915" - auf dem Keilrahmen Aufschrift "Im Eigentum des Magistrats München, Krankenhaus", ferner Gummistempel der Stadt München. Die Aufschriften bedeuten, dass der Künstler das Bild im ersten Jahr des ersten Weltkrieges 1914 geschaffen und 1915 der Allgemeinheit gestiftet hat. Dabei ist der Bildtitel "Verwelkt" sicher im Zusammenhang mit dem Kriegsthema zu sehen. Literatur: Vollmer, Band I, 1953, S. 280. Dr. Alexander Rauch, Artikel in: Bruckmanns Lexikon der Münchner Maler im 19./ 20. Jahrhundert, Band 5, S. 104-105 mit Abb. Expertise: Beigegeben Echtheitsexpertise vom Autor des Lexikonartikels Dr. Alexander Rauch mit ausführlicher Beschreibung. (880933)

    • Arnulf de Bouche German, 1872-1945 The Blue Robe
      Sep. 27, 2011

      Arnulf de Bouche German, 1872-1945 The Blue Robe

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Arnulf de Bouche German, 1872-1945 The Blue Robe Signed A. De Bouche (ll); artist atelier label affixed to the back Oil on board 18 3/4 x 15 inches C

      Doyle New York
    • BOUCHE, ARNULF DE (1872-1945). Odalisque in an
      Feb. 10, 2010

      BOUCHE, ARNULF DE (1872-1945). Odalisque in an

      BOUCHE, ARNULF DE (1872-1945). Odalisque in an interior. Oil/canvas, signed. 55 x 65 cm

    • Bouché Arnulf de (München 1872 - Langkampfen/Tirol
      Sep. 12, 2009

      Bouché Arnulf de (München 1872 - Langkampfen/Tirol

      Est: - €700

      Bouché Arnulf de (München 1872 - Langkampfen/Tirol 1945 ) Female nude 1920s. Oil/canvas, 57 x 68 cm, sign., inc. A. de Bouché - München and titled on the reverse, partly stained. - Mus.: Nuremberg, Lit.: Dressler, Vollmer.

    • Bouché, Arnulf de
      Mar. 01, 2008

      Bouché, Arnulf de

      dt. Stillleben-, Akt- u. Bildnismaler (1872-1945), Schüler v. Hackl u. P. Höcker a. d. Münchner Akad., seit 1901 beteiligt an Ausstellungen im Glaspalast, tätig in München, Lit. vgl. Vollmer, sich auf Sofa rekelnder Damenakt, feine, partiell pastose Aktma