Eutrope Bouret Sold at Auction Prices

          Jul. 11, 2024

          BOURET, Eutrope (French, 1833 – 1906). The Weightlifter. France, late 19th/early 20th century. Painted bronze figure of a young athlete with a barbell and a 20kg weight. Cast signature on the base. Height 17 ½”. Scattered paint losses.

          Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
        • EUTROPE BOURET. “Le travail”.
          Jul. 11, 2024

          EUTROPE BOURET. “Le travail”.

          Est: €500 - €600

          Calamine sculpture Signed and titled.

          Balclis
        • Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) gepatineerd bronzen beeld met voorstelling van staand meisje met blo
          Jul. 01, 2024

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) gepatineerd bronzen beeld met voorstelling van staand meisje met blo

          Est: €150 - €200

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) gepatineerd bronzen beeld met voorstelling van staand meisje met bloem,  h. 41 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906), bronze Femme Egyptienne, signed
          Jun. 15, 2024

          Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906), bronze Femme Egyptienne, signed

          Est: €200 - €300

          Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906), bronze Femme Egyptienne, signed Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906), brons Femme Egyptienne, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE IN THE MANNER OF EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1907)
          Jun. 14, 2024

          EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE IN THE MANNER OF EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1907)

          EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE IN THE MANNER OF EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1907) Early 20th century. Full length statue of a beauty holding a vessel and leaning on a pedestal engraved with Egyptian hieroglyphs, signed "Bourety". With a separated marble base.

          Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • BOURET, EUTROPE (1833 PARIS - 1906 PARIS). PSYCHE.
          Jun. 13, 2024

          BOURET, EUTROPE (1833 PARIS - 1906 PARIS). PSYCHE.

          BOURET, Eutrope(1833 Paris - 1906 Paris) Psyche Bronze 2-farbig patiniert, Bronze-Plinthe. Bezeichnet, in der Figur "BR" gemarkt. H 41 / 45 cm. 6,4 kg. Sich auf den bewachsenen Baumstumpf stützende geflügelte Schönheit . Fleckige Patina mit kleineren Kratzern. Französischer Bildhauer. Aufrufzeit 13. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:26 Uhr (CET) BOURET, Eutrope(1833 Paris - 1906 Paris) Psyche Bronze with 2-tone patina, bronze plinth. Inscribed, marked "BR" in the figure. H 41 / 45 cm. 6.4 kg. Winged beauty leaning on the overgrown tree stump . Spotted patina with minor scratches. French sculptor. Call time 13 | June 2024 | probably 15:26 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • BOURET, EUTROPE (1833 PARIS - 1906 PARIS). BADENDE NYMPHE.
          Jun. 13, 2024

          BOURET, EUTROPE (1833 PARIS - 1906 PARIS). BADENDE NYMPHE.

          BOURET, Eutrope(1833 Paris - 1906 Paris) Badende Nymphe Bronze zweifarbig braun patiniert, Bronze-Plinthe. Bezeichnet, unter der Figur "BR" monogrammiert. H 40,5 / 44 cm. 6,3 kg. Auf gestuften Rundsockeln stehende, anmutige Frauenfigur in wehendem Gewand und mit freien Schultern, die ein Bein zum Wasser streckt . Einige wenige Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren. Französischer Bildhauer. Aufrufzeit 13. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:26 Uhr (CET) BOURET, Eutrope(1833 Paris - 1906 Paris) Bathing nymph Bronze with two-tone brown patina, bronze plinth. Inscribed, monogrammed "BR" under the figure. H 40.5 / 44 cm. 6.3 kg. A graceful female figure standing on a stepped round base in a flowing robe and with free shoulders, stretching one leg towards the water . Some minor traces of age/use. French sculptor. Call time 13 | June 2024 | probably 15:26 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) "Sans Famille"
          May. 30, 2024

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) "Sans Famille"

          Est: $500 - $800

          Patinaed bronze on a rouge marble swivel base. Signed 'Bouret'.

          Cottone Auctions
        • Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906), flower girl, patinated bronze, H 50 cm
          May. 30, 2024

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906), flower girl, patinated bronze, H 50 cm

          Est: €400 - €600

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906), flower girl, patinated bronze, H 50 cm Signed on the back.

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Eutrope Bouret
          May. 04, 2024

          Eutrope Bouret

          Est: €650 - €1,300

          (1833 Paris - 1906 ebenda) nach Musizierender junger Pierrot Bronze, braun und dunkel patiniert. Bez. "T. Carrier". Schwarzgrauer Marmorsockel. Zeitgenössischer Guss (Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.) im Stil der Figur "Au clair de la lune" von Bouret. Ges.-H. 41,5 cm. After Eutrope Bouret (1833- 1906). Brown and dark patinated bronze, marble base. Inscribed "T. Carrier". Contemporary cast (late 20th or early 21st C.) in the manner of the original bronze "Au clair de la lune" by Bouret.

        • Eutrope BOURET [1833-1906]
          Apr. 07, 2024

          Eutrope BOURET [1833-1906]

          Est: €100 - €500

          Bronze signed Eutrope BOURET [1833-1906] "Au clair de la lune" height: 45 cm.

          Cnock Auctions
          Mar. 29, 2024

        • Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906) 'Lady with flowers' patinated bronze on a marble base. (L:19 x W:17 x H:45 cm)
          Mar. 20, 2024

          Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906) 'Lady with flowers' patinated bronze on a marble base. (L:19 x W:17 x H:45 cm)

          Est: €500 - €700

          Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906) 'Lady with flowers' patinated bronze on a marble base. Sigend Bouret On the backside with a foundry mark F. B.  19th century.

          Flanders Auctions
        • Eutrope Bouret: bronze statue 'nymph'
          Mar. 19, 2024

          Eutrope Bouret: bronze statue 'nymph'

          Est: €400 - €500

          Veilinghuis Loeckx
          Mar. 16, 2024

          Est: €280 - €840

          Bouret, Eutrope (1833 -1906) - Gassenjunge als Blumenverkäufer, Figurine eines Gassenjungen in teils zerschlissener Kleidung mit Blumenstrauß, mit den Fingern der rechten Hand den Preis anzeigend, patinierte Bronze, unterseitig nummeriert 221 78, auf naturalistischer Plinthe mit Pflastersteinen signiert, runder Bronzesockel schauseitig mit Plakette, darauf in Französisch betitelt und bezeichnet "Deux Sous Mon Dernier Bouquet (=Zwei Sous für meinen letzten Strauß), Par Bouret (Mentionné au Salon)", H. ca.33,5 cm, Gewicht ca. 2810 g

          Auktionshaus Blank
        • Bouret Bronze Hurdy Gurdy Player
          Mar. 05, 2024

          Bouret Bronze Hurdy Gurdy Player

          Est: $50 - $100

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906), cast bronze sculpture of a young woman playing a hurdy gurdy, originally fitted for a lamp, signed in cast, 27" H x 9" W x 8" L.

          Old Kinderhook Auction Company
        • Eutrope Bouret Bronze lady
          Feb. 22, 2024

          Eutrope Bouret Bronze lady

          Sculpture made of bronze. Signed at the bottom.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906), brons l'élégante , getekend
          Feb. 17, 2024

          Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906), brons l'élégante , getekend

          Est: €300 - €500

          Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906), brons l'élégante , getekend Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906), brons L'élégante , getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906), Diana the Huntress Bronze Sculpture
          Jan. 27, 2024

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906), Diana the Huntress Bronze Sculpture

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) Diana the Huntress patinated bronze sculpture signed "Bouret" 18 x 7 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches

          Fontaine's Auction Gallery
        • EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906), AFT
          Jan. 26, 2024

          EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906), AFT

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906), after, young girl, gray patinated metal cast on a round marble base, signed in the cast, rubbed and chipped, overall h. 58 cm

        • EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906), PAR
          Jan. 26, 2024

          EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906), PAR

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906), Parisian sculptor, ''Jeanne d'Arc'', small, brown patinated bronze statuette, signed in the round stand, h. 24.5 cm

        • Eutrope Bouret (1833 - 1906), a brown patinated bronze, Au Clair De La Lune, signed and titled in the maquette, marble base, 49cm high
          Jan. 25, 2024

          Eutrope Bouret (1833 - 1906), a brown patinated bronze, Au Clair De La Lune, signed and titled in the maquette, marble base, 49cm high

          Est: £700 - £1,000

          Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers Ltd
          Dec. 13, 2023

          Est: €250 - €350

          BOURET Eutrope (1833 - 1906) "Au clair de la lune" en bronze à patine brune. Signé Bouret. Ecole française. (un trou sur la base). H. : +/- 46 cm.

        • EUTROPE BOURET (France, 1833-1906), Seated Bacchus., Bronze, height 11". Width 9". Depth 4".
          Nov. 02, 2023

          EUTROPE BOURET (France, 1833-1906), Seated Bacchus., Bronze, height 11". Width 9". Depth 4".

          EUTROPE BOURET France, 1833-1906 Seated Bacchus. Black patination with gilt grape leaves, tambourine and other highlights. Signed near base "Bouret".

          Eldred's
        • Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) "Le Premier Bal" Bronze Bust
          Oct. 30, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) "Le Premier Bal" Bronze Bust

          Est: $50 - $500

          DESCRIPTION: Antique gilt bronze bust by Eutrope Bouret entitled "Le Premier Bal" depicting a young woman. Atop a rouge marble base. "Bouret" at reverse. "Le Premier Bal" at front. CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 20.5" W: 5.5" L: 7.25" CONDITION: Repaired chip and associated hairline crack to base. Second repaired hairline crack to base. Wear to gilding throughout. Mild and minor chips to base in spots. Mild scratches in spots. Mild oxidation in spots.

          Akiba Galleries
        • Eutrope Bouret Bronze lady
          Oct. 26, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret Bronze lady

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • Eutrope Bouret, Athena bronze
          Oct. 11, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret, Athena bronze

          Est: $100 - $150

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906), Seated Athena, patinated metal, signed "Bouret" on top of base, previously a clock figure, 12.5"h x 8"w x 6"d

          Millea Bros Ltd
        • Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906)
          Oct. 10, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906)

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) Young Violin Player bronze signed Bouret on base Height overall 19 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.

          Hindman
        • EUTROPE BOURET. A girl.
          Oct. 05, 2023

          EUTROPE BOURET. A girl.

          Est: €400 - €450

          Bronze sculpture Signed 57x22x20 cm.

          Balclis
        • Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906) Bronze young woman with tambourine
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906) Bronze young woman with tambourine

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Eutrope BOURET (1833-1906) Bronze young woman with tambourine - Weight: 6.60 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: france - Period: XIXeme - Sizes: H 400 MM L 190 MM - At first glance: good condition - Author / artist: Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) - Object type: Sculpture-volume

          Goldfield Auction
        • Eutrope Bouret, (French, 1833-1906) Bronze Sculpture, Cupid "Amour Vanqueur", H 14"
          Sep. 15, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret, (French, 1833-1906) Bronze Sculpture, Cupid "Amour Vanqueur", H 14"

          "Winner in Love". Brown patina. Rouge marble base. With base H 15.5", Dia 6". Prix de Concourse. Eutrope Bouret was a student of Louis Buhot. He exhibited at the Salon from 1875 to 1903. Signed. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MI

          DuMouchelles
        • Entrope Bouret (1833-1906 France) neoclassic maiden holding a lute, bronze, signed
          Sep. 14, 2023

          Entrope Bouret (1833-1906 France) neoclassic maiden holding a lute, bronze, signed

          Est: $300 - $600

          Entrope Bouret (1833-1906 France) neoclassic maiden holding a lute, bronze, 15" x 7", signed, foundry mark "Bronze Caranti au Titre"

          Cutler Bay Auctions
        • Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906): 'Retour des champs' (The return of the land), brown patinated bronze
          Aug. 31, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906): 'Retour des champs' (The return of the land), brown patinated bronze

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          H 69 cm   Ref.: - P. Kjellberg, Les bronzes du XIXe siecle, Paris, 1989, pp. 136-137.

          Coronari Auctions
        • EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906), YO
          Aug. 24, 2023

          EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906), YO

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906), young man with open vest and hat, brown patinated metal casting on round base, signed in it, rubbed, one finger broken off, h.m. 54 cm

        • EUTROPE BOURET (French, 1833 - 1906). The Shepherd Girl, Bronze with brown patina on a red-marble rotating base. Signed at base.
          Jul. 27, 2023

          EUTROPE BOURET (French, 1833 - 1906). The Shepherd Girl, Bronze with brown patina on a red-marble rotating base. Signed at base.

          EUTROPE BOURET (French, 1833 - 1906). The Shepherd Girl, Bronze with brown patina on a red-marble rotating base. Signed at base. - 26.5 inches (including base)

          Sloans & Kenyon
          Jul. 01, 2023

          Est: $700 - $900

          Cutler Bay Auctions
        • EUTROPE BOURET, "SANS FAMILLE", BRONZE, C. 1889
          Jun. 17, 2023

          EUTROPE BOURET, "SANS FAMILLE", BRONZE, C. 1889

          Est: $1,200 - $1,400

          Eutrope Bouret (French 1833-1906), "SansFamille" ("Without Family" or "The Orphan Boy With His Harp"), circa 1889, patinated cast bronze sculpture depicting a standing male figure holding his harp, signed in mold to base with Exposition Universelle 1889 medallion, on bronze and marble base with title plaque. Approximate dimensions: h. 27.5", w. 13.25", d.10.5".

          Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
        • EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906)
          Jun. 13, 2023

          EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906)

          Est: €600 - €800

          'Au claire de la lune'. Bronze, greenish-yellow patina. Signed 'Bouret'. Description FR 'Au claire de la lune'. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine jaune verdâtre. Signée 'Bouret'. Beschrijving NL 'Au claire de la lune'. Brons, groengele patina. Getekend 'Bouret'.

        • EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906)
          Jun. 13, 2023

          EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906)

          Est: €500 - €600

          Young flower merchant Bronze. Olive green patina. Signed 'Bouret'. Foundry stamp 'Bronze guarantee au titre L.V'. Description FR Jeune marchand aux fleurs. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine vert olive. Signée 'Bouret'. Cachet de fonderie 'Bronze garanti au titre L.V'. Beschrijving NL Jonge bloemenventer. Brons. Olijfgroene patina. Getekend ‘Bouret’. Gieterij stempel ‘Brons garantie au titre L.V’.

        • FRENCH BOURET FIGURAL MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK.
          Jun. 09, 2023

          FRENCH BOURET FIGURAL MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK.

          A French After Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) figural marble mantle clock, 19th century. Battery operated movement. Includes original "Medaille D'Argent" Vincent & Cie. movement. Bronze scupture signed "BOURET" along side. 30" x 20 1/2" x 8".

          Quinn's Auction Galleries
        • Eutrope Bouret (Paris 1833-1906), Poësie des Champs / Earlea girl with flowers, signed in the foot
          Jun. 05, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret (Paris 1833-1906), Poësie des Champs / Earlea girl with flowers, signed in the foot

          Est: €350 - €550

          Eutrope Bouret (Paris 1833-1906), Poësie des Champs / Earlea girl with flowers, signed in the foot, 19th century casting. H.: 42 cm.

          Medusa Auctioneers
        • Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906), Diana and Hermes, patinated bronze, H 38 cm
          May. 23, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906), Diana and Hermes, patinated bronze, H 38 cm

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906), Diana and Hermes, patinated bronze, H 38 cm The sculpture of Diana signed on the base. Both mounted on a noir Belge marble base. Height of the bronze: 35 cm. Total height: 38 cm

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) "Sans Famille" Bronze Statue
          Apr. 25, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) "Sans Famille" Bronze Statue

          Est: $200 - $2,000

          DESCRIPTION: Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) "Sans Famille" large bronze statue depicting a woman in dress with instrument in hand, posed on a naturalistic terrain base and completed with rich brown patina. Impressed: "Tiffany & Co." signed in cast: "Bouret" CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 27.5" x D: 9" Have a similar item to sell? Reach Out: https://www.akibagalleries.com/consign CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305)-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

          Akiba Galleries
        • Eutrope Bouret (1833 - 1906) France
          Apr. 15, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret (1833 - 1906) France

          Est: $700 - $900

          Cutler Bay Auctions
        • Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906). A bronze figure of 'Figaro', 36cm high
          Mar. 14, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906). A bronze figure of 'Figaro', 36cm high

          Est: £500 - £700

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906). A bronze figure of 'Figaro', standing playing a mandolin, signed on the plinth,

          Gorringes
          Mar. 13, 2023

          Est: €450 - €650

          Eutrope Bouret (French 1833 - 1906), Moissonneuse, bronze sculpture, h.43 cm.

          Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
        • Eutrope Bouret 1833-1906 Bronze Figural Sculpture
          Feb. 22, 2023

          Eutrope Bouret 1833-1906 Bronze Figural Sculpture

          Est: $100 - $1,000

          Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906). A bronze statue. A figural portrait bust depicting a smiling female figure with floral headpiece, ribboned dress, and floral posy at her bosom. Artist impressed signature to bronze verso BOURET. The artist exhibited at the Academie des Beaux Arts Salon from 1875 to 1903. Presented on a museum style carved red marble base with gilt bronze scroll and flourish plate affixed to front having impressed French language legend LE PREMIER BAL ("The First Ball.") Dimensions: 21 X 10 X 6 in. Condition: Good overall condition having normal age related surface wear with patina. Base having normal to moderate wear to edges and corners. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for this item. Gallery will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at HillAuctionGallery.com

          Hill Auction Gallery
        • EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906) RETURN FROM THE FIELDS BRONZE WITH BROWN PATINA. SIGNED ON THE EMBANKMENT.
          Jan. 29, 2023

          EUTROPE BOURET (1833-1906) RETURN FROM THE FIELDS BRONZE WITH BROWN PATINA. SIGNED ON THE EMBANKMENT.

          Est: €500 - €800

          Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) Return from the fields Bronze with brown patina. Signed on the embankment. - Weight: 10.00 kg - Region: France - Sizes: h=520mml=190mm - Author / artist: Eutrope Bouret

          Goldfield Auction