Gustave Bourgogne Auction Price Results

Gustav Bourgogne (1888-1968) French. "Concerto di Tcaikowsky 11", Gouache, Inscribed, 6" x 9.5".

Lot 116: Gustav Bourgogne (1888-1968) French. "Concerto di Tcaikowsky 11", Gouache, Inscribed, 6" x 9.5".

Auction Date: Sep 13, 2017

Estimate: £80 - £120

Location: Haslemere, SRY, UK

Auction House: John Nicholsons Fine Art Auctioneer & Valuer

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

BOURGOGNE Gustave 1888-1968

Lot 124: BOURGOGNE Gustave 1888-1968

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2014

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: BOURGOGNE Gustave 1888-1968

Gouache on marker on paper
35 x 30 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: The Bru Sale Gallery

View additional info

Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888-1968). 4ème Symphonie de Schuman . Gouache sur papier, signé et titré en bas à droite. 23 x 49 cm à vue

Lot 131: Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888-1968). 4ème Symphonie de Schuman . Gouache sur papier, signé et titré en bas à droite. 23 x 49 cm à vue

Auction Date: Jul 07, 2013

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Description: Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888-1968).
4ème Symphonie de Schuman .
Gouache sur papier, signé et titré en bas à droite.
23 x 49 cm à vue
...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Chevau-Legers Enchères

View additional info

Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888-1968) Fleurs sur fond noir

Lot 88: Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888-1968) Fleurs sur fond noir

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Brissonneau

View additional info

GUSTAVE BOURGOGNE (1888-1968) NU ALLONGÉ, 1931 Huile sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite 18 X 27 CM

Lot 241: GUSTAVE BOURGOGNE (1888-1968) NU ALLONGÉ, 1931 Huile sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite 18 X 27 CM

Auction Date: May 03, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: GUSTAVE BOURGOGNE (1888-1968)
NU ALLONGÉ, 1931
Huile sur papier
Signée et datée en bas à droite
18 X 27 CM
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

BOURGOGNE Gustave (Veigné 1888-Paris 1968)

Lot 55: BOURGOGNE Gustave (Veigné 1888-Paris 1968)

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2011

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Lot 54: BOURGOGNE Gustave (Veigné 1888-Paris 1968)

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2011

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Lot 56: BOURGOGNE Gustave (Veigné 1888-Paris 1968)

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2011

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

BOURGOGNE GUSTAVE, 1888-1968

Lot 50: BOURGOGNE GUSTAVE, 1888-1968

Auction Date: Jul 05, 2011

Estimate: €60 - €100

Description: BOURGOGNE Gustave, 1888-1968
Tête de femme blonde, 1924
huile sur papier marouflé sur toile (accidents), signé et daté en bas à droite,
46x33 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères

View additional info

BOURGOGNE Gustave (Vegné 1888 - Paris 1968)

Lot 81: BOURGOGNE Gustave (Vegné 1888 - Paris 1968)

Auction Date: May 20, 2011

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: BOURGOGNE Gustave (Vegné 1888 - Paris 1968) Composition, fleurs (2) , bar 4 Gouaches 23 x 31 cm à vue; 33 x 24,5 cm à vue; 32 x 24 cm à vue; 32,5 x 24 cm Signées ou Cachet de la signature en bas à droite Gustave Bourgogne...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888 - 1968) Vue de Sannois

Lot 79: Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888 - 1968) Vue de Sannois

Auction Date: Mar 03, 2011

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Collin du Bocage

View additional info

Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888-1968) {CR}Concerto de

Lot 125: Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888-1968) {CR}Concerto de

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2010

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

[ Photograph ]

Lot 162: [ Photograph ]

Auction Date: May 05, 2010

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888-1968) Concerto de

Lot 142: Gustave BOURGOGNE (1888-1968) Concerto de

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

Gustave BOURGOGNE (Vegné 1888 - Paris 1968)

Lot 103: Gustave BOURGOGNE (Vegné 1888 - Paris 1968)

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2009

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Gustave BOURGOGNE (Vegné 1888 - Paris 1968) Composition, fleurs (2), bar 4 Gouaches 23 x 31 cm à vue; 33 x 24,5 cm à vue; 32 x 24 cm à vue; 32,5 x 24 cm Signées ou Cachet de la signature en bas à droite Gustave Bourgogne...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

BOURGOGNE Gustave (1888-1968) - Fleurs dans un

Lot 16: BOURGOGNE Gustave (1888-1968) - Fleurs dans un

Auction Date: Feb 08, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Gustave Bourgogne

Lot 1065: Gustave Bourgogne

Auction Date: Jun 08, 2005

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: French, 1888-1968
SPRING BOUQUET
Signed Gustave Bourgogne (lc)
Oil on panel
24 3/4 x 29 inches

Frame rubbing. Could use a light clean. No apparent restoration.
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

similar artists