Pierre Bourgogne Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter, Still life painter

    • Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904): Giroflees et Fleurs Blanches
      Jan. 24, 2024

      Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904): Giroflees et Fleurs Blanches

      Oil on canvas, 1896, signed 'P Bourgogne' and dated lower left, with an unknown inkstamp on the reverse. 10 1/2 x 18 in., 19 1/2 x 27 in. (frame).  The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting

      STAIR
    • Pierre Bourgogne
      Mar. 12, 2022

      Pierre Bourgogne

      Est: €800 - €1,400

      Pierre Bourgogne 1838 Paris - 1904 Sèvres - Blumenstillleben - Öl/Lwd. 27,5 x 41 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: P. Bourgogne 1896. Rahmen.

    • PIERRE BOURGOGNE (FRENCH 1838-1904)
      Nov. 23, 2021

      PIERRE BOURGOGNE (FRENCH 1838-1904)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      PIERRE BOURGOGNE (FRENCH 1838-1904) Property of a Gentleman PIERRE BOURGOGNE (FRENCH 1838-1904) Bouquet de fleurs signed and dated P.BOURGONE.1903. (lower left) oil on canvas 140.3 x 107.3 cm (54 1/4 x 42 1/4 in) PROVENANCE: Richmond Gallery, London Purchased by the present owner in the early 1980s

      Chiswick Auctions
    • TRES GRAND ET JOLI TABLEAU "NATURE MORTE AUX FLEURS ET AUX FRUITS" DE Pierre BOURGOGNE (1838-1904) H
      Apr. 25, 2021

      TRES GRAND ET JOLI TABLEAU "NATURE MORTE AUX FLEURS ET AUX FRUITS" DE Pierre BOURGOGNE (1838-1904) H

      Est: €5,600 - €6,000

      TRES GRAND ET JOLI TABLEAU "NATURE MORTE AUX FLEURS ET AUX FRUITS" DE Pierre BOURGOGNE (1838-1904) Huile sur toile signée et datée 1887 en bas à droite. Important cadre doré de style empire. Dim HC : 125 x 190 Dim Cadre : 149 x 214 cm

      Oise Encheres
    • Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904) - Vase fleuri, huile sur toile, signée, 34x
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904) - Vase fleuri, huile sur toile, signée, 34x

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904) Vase fleuri, huile sur toile, signée, 34x27 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904) Vase fleuri, huile sur toile, signée, 34x27 c
      Sep. 18, 2019

      Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904) Vase fleuri, huile sur toile, signée, 34x27 c

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Geneve Encheres
    • Painting, Pierre Bourgogne
      Apr. 14, 2019

      Painting, Pierre Bourgogne

      Pierre Bourgogne (French, 1838-1904), Still Life with Roses, 1899, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 14.5"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 30.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904) French Still life of
      Nov. 16, 2013

      Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904) French Still life of

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      Pierre Bourgogne (1838-1904) French Still life of roses Signed and dated 1881, oil on canvas, 45cm by 37cm Provenance : MacConnal & Mason & Son Ltd, London

      Tennants
    • Pierre Bourgogne (FRENCH, 1838-1904)
      Apr. 13, 2011

      Pierre Bourgogne (FRENCH, 1838-1904)

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      Pierre Bourgogne (FRENCH, 1838-1904) Pansies in a basket signed and dated 'P. Bourgogne 1883' (lower left) oil on canvas 23 x 34 in. (58.4 x 86.4 cm.)

    • Pierre BOURGOGNE (Paris 1838 - Sèvres 1904) Lot de
      Feb. 09, 2009

      Pierre BOURGOGNE (Paris 1838 - Sèvres 1904) Lot de

      Est: €80 - €120

      Pierre BOURGOGNE (Paris 1838 - Sèvres 1904) Lot de 2 études de têtes de chiens Mine de plomb sur papier 33,5 x 44 cm ; 36,5 x 53 cm Tous signés et datés en bas à droite P.Bourgogne 1858 Annotés en haut à gauche P. n°1et P. n°2 Lot de 2 mines de plomb Fleurs de printemps, 39 x 49,5 cm, signé et daté en bas à droite P.Bourgogne 1892 Nature morte aux pivoines et aux roses, 38,5 x 64,5 cm, signé et daté en bas à droite P.Bourgogne 1891, porte en bas à gauche l'étiquette manuscrite 95 (ancien 5245/209) Lot de 3 natures mortes aux bouquets de fleurs Mine de plomb sur papier 62 x 40,5 cm, signé et daté en bas à droite P.Bourgogne 1901, porte en bas à gauche l'étiquette manuscrite 92 46 x 64 cm, signé et daté en bas à droite P.Bourgogne 1895, porte en bas dans la marge la mention manuscrite en bleu Fleurs et fruits d'été Pierre Bourgogne, porte en bas à gauche l'étiquette manuscrite 93 49,5 x 62 cm, signé et daté en bas à droite P.Bourgogne 1891, porte en bas à gauche l'étiquette manuscrite 94 (ancien 5247/208)

    • PIERRE BOURGOGNE, FRENCH 1838-1904 BASKET OF FRUIT AND ROSES
      May. 11, 2005

      PIERRE BOURGOGNE, FRENCH 1838-1904 BASKET OF FRUIT AND ROSES

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      signed and dated 1898 oil on canvas

    • PIERRE BOURGOGNE FRENCH, 1838-1904 BASKET OF ROSES AND FRUITS
      Apr. 20, 2005

      PIERRE BOURGOGNE FRENCH, 1838-1904 BASKET OF ROSES AND FRUITS

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      signed P. Bourgogne and dated '75 (lower right) oil on canvas

    • Pierre Bourgogne (French, 1838-1904)
      Dec. 07, 2000

      Pierre Bourgogne (French, 1838-1904)

      Est: $3,625 - $5,075

      Cabbage, carrots, radishes, celery, artichokes, and apples on a stone floor signed and dated 'P. Bourgogne 1890' (lower right) oil on canvas 32 x 253/4 in. (81.2 x 65.4 cm.).