Maurice Bouval Sold at Auction Prices

            • BOUVAL, MAURICE (1863 - 1920) "CHARDON" TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1900 IN BRONZE
              Dec. 16, 2023

              BOUVAL, MAURICE (1863 - 1920) "CHARDON" TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1900 IN BRONZE

              Est: €6,000 - €10,000

              BOUVAL, MAURICE (1863 - 1920) "Chardon" TABLE LAMP, circa 1900 in bronze - Weight: 2.23 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 460 mm x L 170 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina of use

              Goldfield Auction
            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              Dec. 09, 2023

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €350 - €400

              Jeune femme tenant une tourterelle Epreuve en bronze à patine dorée Signé sur la terrasse "M Bouval" H. 17 cm

              OXIO
            • GRANDE SCULPTURE "JEANNE D'ARC" de Maurice BOUVAL
              Nov. 19, 2023

              GRANDE SCULPTURE "JEANNE D'ARC" de Maurice BOUVAL

              Est: €4,500 - €6,500

              GRANDE SCULPTURE "JEANNE D'ARC" de Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) Bronze à patines dorée et argentée représentant la chef militaire en armure, tenant son épée à deux mains, la tête nue, les cheveux au vent et le regard vers le lointain comme offrant son triomphe à Dieu Signé Bouval en creux sur le socle Cachet "médaille d'or" de l'Exposition de Paris 1900 Sculpture présentée sur une base en marbre rouge supportée par une colonne en onyx rouge H bronze : 46 cm H colonne : 106 cm H totale : 157 cm

              Oise Encheres
            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) Art Nouveau bronze inkwell surmounted by a nude young woman
              Sep. 23, 2023

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) Art Nouveau bronze inkwell surmounted by a nude young woman

              Est: €500 - €1,000

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) Art Nouveau bronze inkwell surmounted by a nude young woman - Weight: 2.10 kg - Shipping available - Region: Europe - Sizes: H 130 MM L 240 MM - At first glance: normal wear / patina of use

              Goldfield Auction
            • Maurice Bouval, Teazel Lamp
              Aug. 11, 2023

              Maurice Bouval, Teazel Lamp

              Est: $2,000 - $4,000

              Maurice Bouval, Teazel Lamp France, circa 1900, patinated bronze, the base fashioned of naturalistic thistle spray, signed in the maquette 'M. Bouval', 20.5"h x 7"w. Provenance: Christie's London sale 5949, May 13, 1998; lot 344

              Clars Auctions
            • Maurice Bouval
              Jun. 17, 2023

              Maurice Bouval

              Est: €300 - €380

              Maurice Bouval 1863 Toulouse - 1916 Toulouse - Drei Libellenfrauen - Bronze. Braun patiniert. H. 4,5 cm. B. 6 cm. Rückseitig sign.: M. Bouval. Ber.

            • Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Le secret de Pandore
              Jun. 16, 2023

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Le secret de Pandore

              Est: €4,000 - €5,000

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Le secret de Pandore Bronze à patine brun clair Signé “ M Bouval ” H. 68,5 cm

              Crait-Muller
            • Maurice Bouval Art Nouveau Vide poches, circa 1900
              Jun. 07, 2023

              Maurice Bouval Art Nouveau Vide poches, circa 1900

              Est: £300 - £400

              Maurice Bouval Art Nouveau Vide poches, circa 1900 Patinated bronze, cast from a model with a naked woman reclining on a leaf. 17.5 x 12.5 cm Signed in the bronze M. Bouval, stamped on the side Fumiere et Cie.

            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              Jun. 04, 2023

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €8,000 - €10,000

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) Grande Jardinière circulaire en bronze doré, les anses formées d'un faune tentant de retrouver une femme étendue nue sur le sol. Le pourtour est orné d'une couronne de cep de vigne laissant apparaitre des grappes de raisin. Signé sur le flan M Bouval en creux Certaines oeuvres de Maurice Bouval sont exposées au Musée d'Orsay à Paris notamment, un encrier femme allongée vers 1900. H. 33 cm x d. 50 cm

              Rois & Vauprès
            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              Jun. 04, 2023

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €350 - €400

              OXIO
            • Art Nouveau Nude Bronze Inkwell by Maurice Bouval
              May. 16, 2023

              Art Nouveau Nude Bronze Inkwell by Maurice Bouval

              Est: $100 - $1,000

              DESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau gilt bronze inkwell and pen holder by French artist Maurice Bouval (1863-1916). Depicting a nude woman lying on flower petals with her arm around a flower form inkwell. Etched signature "M. Bouval" at the lower right alongside an impressed foundry mark "E.Colin & Cie, Paris". CIRCA: 1882-1923 ORIGIN: Paris, France DIMENSIONS: H: 6" W: 7" L: 10" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: [email protected]. CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305)-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

              Akiba Galleries
            • Important Maurice Bouval Art Nouveau Cache Pot
              Apr. 16, 2023

              Important Maurice Bouval Art Nouveau Cache Pot

              Est: $3,000 - $4,000

              Circa 1900, by Maurice Bouval (France 1863-1916) Signed, an important sculptor of the period, a large art nouveau cache pot with high relief decoration of nymphs in laurels, terra cotta with gilded glaze and metal interior liner, signed on side "M. Bouval", minor restoration to foot of one figure, overall good condition, 18" wide x 17" tall. Have a similar item to sell? Email us at [email protected]

              Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
            • “Le Secret de Pandora,” attributed to Maurice Bouval (1863 - 1916)
              Mar. 25, 2023

              “Le Secret de Pandora,” attributed to Maurice Bouval (1863 - 1916)

              Patinated bronze work. Signed “M. Bouval”; attributed to the French Art Nouveau artist, Maurice Bouval (1863 - 1916). Dated 1910, from France

              Casa de Memoria
            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              Mar. 19, 2023

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €450 - €500

              OXIO
            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              Feb. 26, 2023

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €700 - €1,000

              Important CACHE-POT de style Art Nouveau en céramique à décor de nymphes dans les lauriers Céramique à couverte dorée, l'intérieur métallique Travail vers 1900 H. 33 cm. L. 30 cm Signé M. Bouval

              OXIO
            • MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              Dec. 06, 2022

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €5,000 - €6,000

              'Ophelia', ca. 1900. Bronze, green parcel-gilt and rust brown patina. Signed 'M. Bouval'. Foundry stamp 'E. Colin & Cie/ Paris'. Ophelia is a personage from Shakespeare's play 'The tragedy of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark'. She is the daughter of King Polonius and the sister of Prince Laërtes. Ophelia is madly in love with Hamlet, yet her love remains unanswered. Moreover, as an act of revenge for the death of his father, Hamlet kills Polonius, which drives the princess to madness. Later, she will drown in mysterious circumstances in a small stream nearby. When Laërtes returns from France, he finds out that his sister and father are dead, after which he challenges Hamlet to a duel. The prolific art nouveau sculptor, Maurice Bouval, created two versions of the ‘Ophelia’ sculpture. A version in which the noble princess has her eyes open, and a rare version in which she has her eyes closed. Her wet hair holding several flowers and the leave on her chest suggest that we are looking at Ophelia lying in the water. A similar portrayal of the princess in the water can be found in the famous painting by John Everett Millais in the Tate Gallery (inv. N01506 M01546). This rare patinated cast differs from the other gilt casts in its nuance of colour in which her skin has a pale olive green, and her hair and the flowers a cold brown colour. Description FR 'Ophelia', ca. 1900. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine verte, en partie doré et brun rougeâtre. Signée 'M. Bouval'. Cachet de fonderie E. Colin & Cie/ Paris. Ophélie est un personnage de la tragédie d'Hamlet, pièce célèbre de Shakespeare. Elle est la fille de Polonius et la sœur de Laërtes. Lorsque Hamlet (qui ne répond pas aux avances amoureuses d'Ophélie) poignarde Polonius à mort, sa folie commence à prendre forme. Elle ne peut pas faire face au chagrin et pousse les habitants d'Elseneur au désespoir avec des chansons incompréhensibles. Elle se noie ensuite dans des circonstances mystérieuses dans un ruisseau peu profond. Lorsque Laërtes revient de France et apprend la mort de son père et de sa sœur, il ne peut faire autrement que de provoquer Hamlet en duel. Le talentueux sculpteur Art nouveau Maurice Bouval a créé deux versions de cette sculpture. Une version dans laquelle la princesse ouvre les yeux, une seconde dans laquelle ses yeux sont fermés. Ses cheveux mouillés avec des fleurs et la feuille sur sa poitrine suggèrent que nous regardons Ophélie déjà dans l'eau. Nous trouvons une représentation similaire de la princesse dans le célèbre tableau de John Everett Millais dans la collection de la Tate Gallery (inv. N01506 M01546). Cet exemplaire à patine multicolore est exceptionnel étant donné que la plupart des versions de cette sculpture sont entièrement dorées. Beschrijving NL 'Ophelia', ca. 1900. Brons, groene, deels vergulde en roestbruine patina. Getekend 'M. Bouval'. Gieterijstempel E. Colin & Cie/ Paris. Ophelia is een personage uit het toneelstuk 'Hamlet' van Shakespeare. Ze is de dochter van Polonius en de zuster van Laërtes. Wanneer Hamlet (die Ophelia's liefde voor hem niet beantwoordt) Polonius doodsteekt, begint haar waanzin vorm te krijgen. Ze kan het dubbele verdriet niet aan en drijft de bewoners van Elsinore tot wanhoop met onbegrijpelijke liedjes. Later verdrinkt ze onder mysterieuze omstandigheden in een ondiepe beek. Als Laërtes uit Frankrijk terugkeert en de dood van zijn vader en zuster verneemt, kan hij weinig anders doen dan Hamlet uitdagen tot een duel. De getalenteerde art nouveau-beeldhouwer Maurice Bouval creëerde twee versies van het beeld 'Ophelia'. Eén versie waarin de prinses haar ogen opent, een tweede waarin haar ogen gesloten zijn. Haar natte haar met bloemen en het blad op haar borst suggereren dat we kijken naar Ophelia die reeds in het water ligt. Een gelijkaardige weergave van de prinses treffen we aan in John Everett Millais' beroemde schilderij in de collectie van de Tate Gallery (inv. N01506 M01546). Dit meerkleurig gepatineerd exemplaar is uitzonderlijk gezien de meeste versies van dit beeld geheel verguld zijn.

              Oct. 18, 2022

              Est: $100 - $1,000

              Akiba Galleries
              Oct. 15, 2022

              Est: €250 - €400

              BOUVAL MAURICE (1863 - 1916) antieke sculptuur in brons : "Smid met hamer" - hoogte : 36 cm getekend antique French sculpture in bronze - signed Maurice Bouval

              DVC
            • BOUVAL Maurice (1863 - 1916) - "Jeune femme au lierre" vase en bronze à patine dorée. Signé M. Bouval. Fonte d'époque portant le cachet de fondeur.de E. Collin & Cie. Travail français. Epoque : vers 1
              Sep. 07, 2022

              BOUVAL Maurice (1863 - 1916) - "Jeune femme au lierre" vase en bronze à patine dorée. Signé M. Bouval. Fonte d'époque portant le cachet de fondeur.de E. Collin & Cie. Travail français. Epoque : vers 1

              Est: €600 - €800

              "Jeune femme au lierre" vase en bronze à patine dorée. Signé M. Bouval. Fonte d'époque portant le cachet de fondeur.de E. Collin & Cie. Travail français. Epoque : vers 1900. (Percé d'un trou à l'arrière) .H. : +/-28,5 cm.

            • Maurice Bouval, French (1863 - 1916), Les Iris, bronze
              Jul. 30, 2022

              Maurice Bouval, French (1863 - 1916), Les Iris, bronze

              Maurice Bouval French, (1863 - 1916) Les Iris bronze signed on bust

              Link Auction Galleries
            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              Jul. 03, 2022

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €500 - €800

              Jeune femme tenant une tourterelle Epruve en bronze à patine dorée Signé sur la terrasse "M Bouval" H. 17 cm

              OXIO
            • MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GROSSE BRONZE "SCHMIED"
              May. 28, 2022

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GROSSE BRONZE "SCHMIED"

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) grosse Bronze "Schmied", H-66 cm, 15 kg., Hammer lose

              Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
            • MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) AN ART NOUVEAU GILT AND SILVERED BRONZE FIGURE
              May. 27, 2022

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) AN ART NOUVEAU GILT AND SILVERED BRONZE FIGURE

              Est: £1,500 - £2,500

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) AN ART NOUVEAU GILT AND SILVERED BRONZE FIGURE depiciting a young female holding out her dress - signed and stamped with French foundry mark. (27.5cm high )

              Hutchinson Scott Limited
            • Art Décoratif BOUVAL Maurice (1863 - 1916) Encrier quadripode en marbre vert et bronze doré mu
              May. 18, 2022

              Art Décoratif BOUVAL Maurice (1863 - 1916) Encrier quadripode en marbre vert et bronze doré mu

              Est: €300 - €400

              Art Décoratif BOUVAL Maurice (1863 - 1916) Encrier quadripode en marbre vert et bronze doré muni en son centre d'un "Nu féminin à l'écriture" en bronze doré (non fixé). Sculpture signée M. Bouval. Ecole française. Dim.(marbre):+/-38,5x4x24cm. H.(sculpture):+/-21cm.

            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              May. 08, 2022

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Candélabres "Obsession" ou "Rêve", c. 1898 Bronze ciselé et doré, contre-socle en marbre mouluré vert de mer Signé sur la terrasse M. Bouval Fondeur Thiébault Frères, Fumière et Gavignot successeurs H. totale 50 cm

              OXIO
            • Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Bronze Daum Nancy Lamp
              Apr. 24, 2022

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Bronze Daum Nancy Lamp

              Est: $3,000 - $4,000

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Bronze Daum Nancy Lamp. Impressive bronze nude lady figural lamp with signed Daum Nancy cameo glass shade. With Foundry stamp for Jullet. 50 cm. Condition: Good. Marble Base Some Damage. ** Electrical Warning: Wiring should be inspected before use.

              Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
            • Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), the metalworker resting, patinated bronze, H 65 cm
              Mar. 15, 2022

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), the metalworker resting, patinated bronze, H 65 cm

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), the metalworker resting, patinated bronze, H 65 cm Signed to the base.

              Carlo Bonte Auctions
            • MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1920) AND DAUM 'CHARDON' TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1903 20 3/
              Mar. 11, 2022

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1920) AND DAUM 'CHARDON' TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1903 20 3/

              Est: $8,000 - $12,000

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1920) AND DAUM 'CHARDON' TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1903 20 3/4 x 6 3/8 x 5 in. (52.7 x 16.2 x 12.7 cm)

            • Maurice Bouval French Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture
              Mar. 06, 2022

              Maurice Bouval French Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture

              Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916) patinated bronze figure of a dancing woman adorned in a flowing floral dress and holding a tambourine above her head, signed to underside "M. Bouval." 15.75" H x 6.5" W x 6" D.

              Auctions at Showplace
            • Maurice Bouval, Vogelfänger
              Feb. 26, 2022

              Maurice Bouval, Vogelfänger

              Maurice Bouval, Vogelfänger Ende 19. Jh., auf der Plinthe signiert, Bronze mehrfarbig patiniert, nackter Vogelfänger auf der Pirsch, an seinem Gürtel zwei gefangene Vögel, die Augen auf der Suche nach Beute mit der Hand beschattend, Waffe in der rechten Hand abgebrochen, auf vegetabil verzierter, länglicher Plinthe, Altersspuren sowie ein weißer Farbklecks auf den Vögeln, H ca. 31 cm. Künstlerinfo: französischer Bildhauer (1863 Toulouse bis 1916), war Schüler des Malers und Bildhauers Alexandre Falguière, von 1880–1914 als Künstler aktiv, neben seinen Arbeiten in Bronze entwarf er für die Firma Goldscheider auch Modelle für Terrakottafiguren sowie deren Firmensignet "Sculpture", welches zwischen 1900–1920 Verwendung fand, war Mitglied der Société des Artistes Français und stellte auf deren Salon 1895 die Arbeiten "Vamireh en chasse" und "Les Raisins" sowie auf der Weltausstellung Paris 1900 aus. Quelle: Internet.

              Dec. 09, 2021

              Est: $20,000 - $30,000

            • BOUVAL, MAURICE: Femme drapée assise.
              Nov. 03, 2021

              BOUVAL, MAURICE: Femme drapée assise.

              Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

              BOUVAL, MAURICE (Toulouse 1863 - 1916 Paris) : Femme drapée assise; Bronze, vergoldet; H: 19,5 cm (ohne Sockel); a. Plinthe sig. "M. Bouval", seitl. Giesser-Stpl. "E. Colin & Cie/Paris"

            • Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) French, an Art Nouveau silvered bronze figure of a maiden, signed to lower section, on a shaped integral plinth bearing a foundry mark for Jollet & Cie, Paris, 27.5 cm high.
              Oct. 28, 2021

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) French, an Art Nouveau silvered bronze figure of a maiden, signed to lower section, on a shaped integral plinth bearing a foundry mark for Jollet & Cie, Paris, 27.5 cm high.

              Est: £600 - £800

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) French, an Art Nouveau silvered bronze figure of a maiden, signed to lower section, on a shaped integral plinth bearing a foundry mark for Jollet & Cie, Paris, 27.5 cm high. Condition report: No major damage, some marks and rubbing to the figure, light surface abrasions in places.

              Dawsons Auctioneers
            • MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) Art Nouveau bronze inkwell surmounted by a naked young woman
              Oct. 03, 2021

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) Art Nouveau bronze inkwell surmounted by a naked young woman

              Est: €800 - €1,500

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) Art Nouveau bronze inkwell surmounted by a naked young woman Period: XXth - 20th century Sizes: H=130mm L=240mm Weight (K): 2,115kg Author / artist: MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Goldfield Auction
            • MAURICE BOUVAL (FRANCE, 1863-1916)
              Aug. 29, 2021

              MAURICE BOUVAL (FRANCE, 1863-1916)

              Est: $1,200 - $1,800

              Art Nouveau Basin or Planter with Female Nude Reclining on Blossom, cast bronze, signed, footed, 6 1/2" x 13" x 7 1/2". Remnants of gilding on the woman.

              Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
            • Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), H 44 cm
              May. 20, 2021

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), H 44 cm

              Est: €500 - €700

              Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), H 44 cm Bouval M., a fine biscuit sculpture of the hunting Diana holding a metal bow, H 44 cm

              Carlo Bonte Auctions
            • BOUVAL, MAURICE: Schreibgarnitur, um 1900.
              May. 07, 2021

              BOUVAL, MAURICE: Schreibgarnitur, um 1900.

              Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

              BOUVAL, MAURICE (Toulouse 1863 - 1916 Paris) : Schreibgarnitur, um 1900; Bronze, poliert, sig. "M. Bouval" u. Giesser-Stpl. "E. Colin & Cie. Paris", Widmungs-Plakette bez. "Monsieur Cardi..." u. dat. 1933; H: 15 cm, B: 26 cm, T: 19 cm

            • BOUVAL, MAURICE: Vase "Le lierre".
              May. 07, 2021

              BOUVAL, MAURICE: Vase "Le lierre".

              Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

              BOUVAL, MAURICE (Toulouse 1863 - 1916 Paris) : Vase "Le lierre"; Bronze, feuervergoldet; H: 26,5 cm; a. Wandung sig. "M. Bouval", a. Stand Giesser-Stpl. "E. Colins & Cie. Paris"

            • Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916),
              May. 04, 2021

              Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916),

              Est: £500 - £800

              Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916), Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916), an Art Nouveau gilt-bronze bust of a young woman, signed 'M Bouval', 22.5cm high

              Sworders
            • Art Nouveau Bronze Inkwell by Maurice Bouval.
              Feb. 28, 2021

              Art Nouveau Bronze Inkwell by Maurice Bouval.

              Est: $300 - $400

              Art Nouveau Bronze Inkwell & Pen Holder by Maurice Bouval, French (1863-1916) Fully Signed & Also with Foundry Mark of E.Colin & Cie, Paris. Condition: Appears to be in Good Condition. Dimensions: L-10" x W-7" x H-6". Provenance: Private Mid West Collector. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

              World Auction Gallery
            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              Feb. 26, 2021

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €300 - €400

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) Jeanne d'Arc Epreuve en bronze à patine médaille signée en creux avec cachet de l'exposition Paris 1900, médaille d'or H.V et cartouche indiquant "Cinquantenaire de la promotion du Mexique 1861-1863 souvenir affectueux et reconnaissant à Monsieur LE CHANOINE GROS" Haut. 46 cm (Accident à l'épée)

              Côte Basque Enchères
            • Maurice BOUVAL
              Dec. 20, 2020

              Maurice BOUVAL

              Est: €400 - €600

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916), Allégorie des lettres, bronze doré sur socle en marbre. Hauteur : 26 cm

              Alexandre Landre
            • MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GILT BRONZE FIGURAL VASE, CIRCA 1890
              Nov. 03, 2020

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GILT BRONZE FIGURAL VASE, CIRCA 1890

              Est: £500 - £700

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GILT BRONZE FIGURAL VASE, CIRCA 1890 cast with a nude figure entwined in ivy, incised signature M. BOUVAL and foundry mark (27.5cm high)

              Lyon & Turnbull
            • Bouval, Maurice (1863 Frankreich 1916)
              Sep. 19, 2020

              Bouval, Maurice (1863 Frankreich 1916)

              Est: €300 - €360

              Nymphe, an einem Blütenzwweig (mit Kerzentülle) sitzend. Grün-braun patinierte Bronze, sign. H. 32 cm.

              Aug. 30, 2020

              Est: $1,200 - $1,800

            • Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) - Jeanne d'Arc - Epreuve en bronze à pati
              Jun. 13, 2020

              Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) - Jeanne d'Arc - Epreuve en bronze à pati

              Est: €300 - €400

              Côte Basque Enchères
            • MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916)
              May. 07, 2020

              MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916)

              Est: €300 - €500

              Défense du sol. Bronze, brown and red patina. Signed 'Défense du sol par Bouval'. Mounted on a green veined marble base. Description FR Défense du sol. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun et rouge. Signée 'Défense du sol par Bouval'. Montée sur base en marbre vert. Beschrijving NL Défense du sol. Brons, bruine en rode patina. Getekend 'Défense du sol par Bouval'. Gemonteerd op groen geaderd marmeren basis.

            • Maurice Bouval ( French 1863-1916) Bronze
              Apr. 26, 2020

              Maurice Bouval ( French 1863-1916) Bronze

              Est: $300 - $400

              Maurice Bouval ( French 1863-1916) Art Nouveau Bronze Inkwell. Fully signed " M. Bouval and E. Colin & Cie Paris". Appears to be in good condition. Dimensions: L 10",W7", H 6" Provenance: Private Mid West Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

              World Auction Gallery

            Auction Houses Selling Works by Maurice Bouval