Maurice Bouval Auction Price Results

BOUVAL, MAURICE: Femme drapée assise.

Lot 1707: BOUVAL, MAURICE: Femme drapée assise.

Auction Date: Nov 03, 2021

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Location: Bern, CH

Auction House: Dobiaschofsky Auktionen AG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) French, an Art Nouveau silvered bronze figure of a maiden, signed to lower section, on a shaped integral plinth bearing a foundry mark for Jollet & Cie, Paris, 27.5 cm high.

Lot 246: Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) French, an Art Nouveau silvered bronze figure of a maiden, signed to lower section, on a shaped integral plinth bearing a foundry mark for Jollet & Cie, Paris, 27.5 cm high.

Auction Date: Oct 28, 2021

Estimate: £600 - £800

Description: Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) French, an Art Nouveau silvered bronze figure of a maiden, signed to lower section, on a shaped integral plinth bearing a foundry mark for Jollet & Cie, Paris, 27.5 cm high. Condition report: No major damage, some marks and rubbing to the figure, light surface abrasions in places....

Location: Maidenhead, BRK, UK

Auction House: Dawsons Auctioneers

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) Art Nouveau bronze inkwell surmounted by a naked young woman

Lot 289: MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) Art Nouveau bronze inkwell surmounted by a naked young woman

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,500

Description: MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) Art Nouveau bronze inkwell surmounted by a naked young woman
Period: XXth - 20th century
Sizes: H=130mm L=240mm
Weight (K): 2,115kg
Author / artist: MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916)
...

Location: Steinfort, LU

Auction House: Goldfield Auction

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL (FRANCE, 1863-1916)

Lot 3315: MAURICE BOUVAL (FRANCE, 1863-1916)

Auction Date: Aug 29, 2021

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Location: Thomaston, ME, US

Auction House: Thomaston Place Auction Galleries

View additional info

bp parity badge
Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), H 44 cm

Lot 402: Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), H 44 cm

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), H 44 cm
Bouval M., a fine biscuit sculpture of the hunting Diana holding a metal bow, H 44 cm
...

Location: Bruges, BE

Auction House: Carlo Bonte Auctions

View additional info

BOUVAL, MAURICE: Vase "Le lierre".

Lot 392: BOUVAL, MAURICE: Vase "Le lierre".

Auction Date: May 07, 2021

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Location: Bern, CH

View additional info

BOUVAL, MAURICE: Schreibgarnitur, um 1900.

Lot 393: BOUVAL, MAURICE: Schreibgarnitur, um 1900.

Auction Date: May 07, 2021

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Description: BOUVAL, MAURICE (Toulouse 1863 - 1916 Paris) : Schreibgarnitur, um 1900; Bronze, poliert, sig. "M. Bouval" u. Giesser-Stpl. "E. Colin & Cie. Paris", Widmungs-Plakette bez. "Monsieur Cardi..." u. dat. 1933; H: 15 cm, B: 26 cm, T: 19 cm...

Location: Bern, CH

View additional info

Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916),

Lot 15: Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916),

Auction Date: May 04, 2021

Estimate: £500 - £800

Location: Stansted Mountfitchet, ESX, UK

Auction House: Sworders

View additional info

Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

Lot 137: Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) Jeanne d'Arc Epreuve en bronze à patine médaille signée en creux avec cachet de l'exposition Paris 1900, médaille d'or H.V et cartouche indiquant "Cinquantenaire de la promotion du Mexique 1861-1863 souvenir affectueux et reconnaissant à Monsieur LE CHANOINE GROS" Haut. 46 cm (Accident à l'épée)...

Location: SAINT JEAN DE LUZ, FR

Auction House: Côte Basque Enchères

View additional info

Maurice BOUVAL

Lot 69: Maurice BOUVAL

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Beaune, FR

Auction House: Alexandre Landre

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GILT BRONZE FIGURAL VASE, CIRCA 1890

Lot 421: MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GILT BRONZE FIGURAL VASE, CIRCA 1890

Auction Date: Nov 03, 2020

Estimate: £500 - £700

Location: Edinburgh, EBH, UK

Auction House: Lyon & Turnbull

View additional info

Bouval, Maurice (1863 Frankreich 1916)

Lot 3006: Bouval, Maurice (1863 Frankreich 1916)

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €360

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

Lot 2195: MAURICE BOUVAL (FRANCE, 1863-1916)

Auction Date: Aug 30, 2020

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Location: Thomaston, ME, US

View additional info

Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) - Jeanne d'Arc - Epreuve en bronze à pati

Lot 231: Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) - Jeanne d'Arc - Epreuve en bronze à pati

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
Jeanne d'Arc
Epreuve en bronze à patine médaille signée en creux avec cachet de l'exposition Paris 1900, médaille d'or H.V et cartouche indiquant "Cinquantenaire de la promotion du Mexique 1861-1863 souvenir affectueux et reconnaissant à Monsieur LE CHANOINE GROS"
Haut. 46 cm
(Accident à l'épée)
...

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916)

Lot 430: MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916)

Auction Date: May 07, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Défense du sol.
Bronze, brown and red patina.
Signed 'Défense du sol par Bouval'.
Mounted on a green veined marble base.
Description FR
Défense du sol.
Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun et rouge.
Signée 'Défense du sol par Bouval'.
Montée sur base en marbre vert.

Beschrijving NL
Défense du sol.
Brons, bruine en rode patina.
Getekend 'Défense du sol par Bouval'.
Gemonteerd op groen geaderd marmeren basis.
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

bp parity badge
After Maurice Bouval, (French, 1863-1916), "Femme Drapee", gilt bronze, h. 10-3/4", w. 5-1/2", d. 4"

Lot 397: After Maurice Bouval, (French, 1863-1916), "Femme Drapee", gilt bronze, h. 10-3/4", w. 5-1/2", d. 4"

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $700

Description: After Maurice Bouval
(French, 1863-1916)

"Femme Drapee"

gilt bronze
first quarter 20th century, signed on a back corner with the foundry, Colin Maison, and signed "Bouval" in script above.
h. 10-3/4", w. 5-1/2", d. 4"
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

Auction Date: Nov 02, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: COUPE A LA NAIADE 1900 DE Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916)
En étain, à motif de plantes aquatiques reposant sur quatre pieds, ornée d'une figure de jeune femme en bronze doré. Signée "M. BOUVAL" et "COLLIN & CIE PARIS".
Etat d'usage. Epoque 1900.
H : 17 x L : 33 x P : 18 cm
...

Location: Tilloloy, FR

Auction House: Oise Encheres

View additional info

ENCRIER EN BRONZE DE MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) En bronze patiné, à décor

Lot 142: ENCRIER EN BRONZE DE MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) En bronze patiné, à décor

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2019

Estimate: €280 - €300

Location: Chantilly, FR

Auction House: Oise Encheres

View additional info

Bronze Figural Double Inkwell, Maurice Bouval

Lot 291: Bronze Figural Double Inkwell, Maurice Bouval

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: (France, 1863-1916) Titled "La Pensee"
Size: 11"h x 14 1/2"l x 8 1/2"w
Condition: Missing inkwell inserts and one inkwell top broken.
...

Location: Bloomfield , NJ, US

Auction House: Nye & Company

View additional info

Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Bronze Nude Lady

Lot 113: Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Bronze Nude Lady

Auction Date: Sep 08, 2019

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Description: Fabulous art nouveau bronze nude lady holding grapes and titled "Les Raisons" and signed "M. Bouval", great example of this sought after French sculptor, good condition, nice patina, 19.5" height...

Location: Pasadena, CA, US

Auction House: Treasureseeker Auctions LLC

View additional info

Bronze Bust of Woman, Maurice Bouval

Lot 372: Bronze Bust of Woman, Maurice Bouval

Auction Date: Jul 31, 2019

Estimate: $4,000 - $6,000

Description: (French, 1863-1916), inscribed verso.
14-1/4"h x 11-1/2"w x 6-1/2"d
...

Location: Bloomfield , NJ, US

Auction House: Nye & Company

View additional info

bp parity badge
Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) "Jeune femme au lierre" - Circa 1900

Lot 7: Maurice BOUVAL (1863-1916) "Jeune femme au lierre" - Circa 1900

Auction Date: May 21, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

"Jeune femme au lierre" - Circa 1900
Vase en bronze doré à décor en haut-relief. Fonte d'époque de E. Collin & Cie.
Signé, cachet de fondeur.
Haut. 29 cm

A gilded bronze vase "Jeune femme au lierre" by Maurice Bouval and cast by E. Collin & Cie ; signed and marked ;
H. 11.41 in.

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

ENCRIER EN BRONZE DE MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) En bronze patiné, à décor aquatique animé de grenouilles. Signé sur la terrasse "BOUVAL" Epoque Art Nouveau H : 6 ; L : 18; 12, 5 cm

Lot 322: ENCRIER EN BRONZE DE MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) En bronze patiné, à décor aquatique animé de grenouilles. Signé sur la terrasse "BOUVAL" Epoque Art Nouveau H : 6 ; L : 18; 12, 5 cm

Auction Date: Apr 07, 2019

Estimate: €280 - €300

Location: Chantilly, FR

Auction House: Oise Encheres

View additional info

Bouval Maurice 1863 Toulouse - 1916

Lot 1579: Bouval Maurice 1863 Toulouse - 1916

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2018

Estimate: CHF640 - CHF800

Description: Bouval Maurice
Arbeiter in Hammerschmiede". Bronzeskulptur"
patiniert. Signiert. Höhe 51 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

Auction House: Auktionshaus Zofingen

View additional info

Maurice Bouval Bronze Clock

Lot 305: Maurice Bouval Bronze Clock

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Hatfield, PA, US

Auction House: Alderfer Auction

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL

Lot 1174: MAURICE BOUVAL

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2018

Estimate: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

Description: MAURICE BOUVAL
(1863-1920)
INKWELL, c. 1900.
Gilt bronze and onyx. Recumbent woman with a water lily. The base with crack, the cover missing.
Signed M. Bouval. L. 25 cm.

MAURICE BOUVAL
(1863-1920)
TINTENFASS, um 1900.
Bronze vergoldet und Onyx. Liegende Frau mit einer Wasserlilie. Sockel mit Riss, Deckel fehlt.
Signiert M. Bouval. L. 25 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL (French, 1863-1916)

Lot 182: MAURICE BOUVAL (French, 1863-1916)

Auction Date: Jun 02, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: East Moriches, NY, US

Auction House: South Bay Auctions Inc

View additional info

Maurice Bouval. Art Nouveau figural vanity clock

Lot 1217: Maurice Bouval. Art Nouveau figural vanity clock

Auction Date: Apr 07, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Towson, MD, US

Auction House: Alex Cooper

View additional info

Sgd Bouval Art Nouveau Lady Face Wall Sconces

Lot 139: Sgd Bouval Art Nouveau Lady Face Wall Sconces

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2018

Estimate: $5,000 - $7,000

Description: Circa 1900, pair of bronze art nouveau sconces made in France by sculptor Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), each depicting ladies faces with tulip blossom stems and 2 light sockets each, very good condition, currently has European sockets, 17" height...

Location: Pasadena, CA, US

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL BRONZE NUDE WITH WAVES LAMP BRONZE

Lot 1015: MAURICE BOUVAL BRONZE NUDE WITH WAVES LAMP BRONZE

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2018

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Location: St. Petersburg, FL, US

Auction House: Burchard Galleries Inc

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL (FRENCH, 1830-1930) FEMME DRAPÉE GILT BRONZE 11 INCHES (27.9 CM)

Lot 63704: MAURICE BOUVAL (FRENCH, 1830-1930) FEMME DRAPÉE GILT BRONZE 11 INCHES (27.9 CM)

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2018

Estimate: $300 - $500

Location: Dallas, TX, US

Auction House: Heritage Auctions

View additional info

AFTER MAURICE BOUVAL (FRENCH 1863-1916)

Lot 204: AFTER MAURICE BOUVAL (FRENCH 1863-1916)

Auction Date: Jan 10, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: DESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau bronze sculpture after Maurice Bouval. Features a aa woman in a long flowing dress with engraved floral motifs, wielding a tambourine above her head. Signed along the underside:' M. Bouval". CIRCA: Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:16" L:5 5/8" W:6.75" CONDITION: Good condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission....

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Akiba Antiques

View additional info

antique sculpture in bronze on its base in red marble - signed

Lot 219: antique sculpture in bronze on its base in red marble - signed

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2017

Estimate: €400 - €700

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

French Art Nouveau Gilt-Bronze Encrier

Lot 582: French Art Nouveau Gilt-Bronze Encrier

Auction Date: Oct 14, 2017

Estimate: $600 - $900

Description: French Art Nouveau Gilt-Bronze Encrier

signed by Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916), mounted with a draped female figure holding a pen, the hinged inkpot covers, pen tray and feet molded with ivy leaves.
h. 11-1/4", w. 14", d. 9-1/4"
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

View additional info

Maurice Bouval Art Nouveau Gilt Centerpiece

Lot 200: Maurice Bouval Art Nouveau Gilt Centerpiece

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2017

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Location: Pasadena, CA, US

View additional info

After Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Dancing Figure with a Tambourin, Bronze,

Lot 94: After Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Dancing Figure with a Tambourin, Bronze,

Auction Date: Aug 30, 2017

Estimate: $40 - $60

Location: Cleveland , OH, US

Auction House: Gray's Auctioneers

View additional info

Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Encrier Encrier Art Nouveau en bronze doré signé M. BOUVAL, Largeur 26 cm Hauteur 15 cm Bronze Art Nouveau inkstand, signed. Bronze 26 x 50 cm

Lot 637: Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Encrier Encrier Art Nouveau en bronze doré signé M. BOUVAL, Largeur 26 cm Hauteur 15 cm Bronze Art Nouveau inkstand, signed. Bronze 26 x 50 cm

Auction Date: May 19, 2017

Estimate: CHF1,800 - CHF3,000

Location: Vevey, CH

Auction House: Imperator Auction co

View additional info

Bronze Maurice Bouval

Lot 400: Bronze Maurice Bouval

Auction Date: Mar 18, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Bronze Maurice Bouval (Frankreich, 1863 - 1916) Schreibzeug, um 1900. Vergoldet, partiell patiniert. Breite Sockelplatte, n. vorne ausgestellt, auf Volutenfüßen m. Blatt- relief-Ansätzen. Seitl. rd. Aufsätze f. Tinte u. Streusand m. Klappdeckeln u. Lorbeer-Relief, mittig erhöht kl. Skulptur einer Frau in Tuch- draperie, sinnierend zw. Herbstlaub auf Posta- ment sitzend, darunter Plakette m. ''Scripta manent, Verba Volant''. Postament d. Frau seitl. sign. ''M. Bouval'', verso Giessermarke ''Thiebaut Frès. Paris''. Oberfläche partiell ber., Sand- Einsatz fehlt, Deckel minim. verzogen. H 25,5, B 35 cm...

Location: Frankfurt am Main, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Döbritz

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1920) & COLIN (FONDEUR)RA baluster gilt bronze vase. Incised artist''s signature and foundry‘s stamp. RH 11 1/4

Lot 7: MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1920) & COLIN (FONDEUR)RA baluster gilt bronze vase. Incised artist''s signature and foundry‘s stamp. RH 11 1/4

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2017

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800

Description: MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1920) & COLIN (FONDEUR)
A baluster gilt bronze vase. Incised artist's signature and foundry‘s stamp.
H 11 1/4 in.

MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1920) & COLIN (FONDEUR)
Vase balustre en bronze doré, épaulement animé d‘une femme nue aux rameaux de lierre. Signature incisée "M. Bouval" et cachet "E. Colin & Cie - Paris".
A bronze vase with golden patina. Incised signature, stamped.
H 28,7 cm • H 11 1/4 in.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

A MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GILT BRONZE FIGURAL JARDINIERE CIRCA 1900, SIG

Lot 130: A MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GILT BRONZE FIGURAL JARDINIERE CIRCA 1900, SIG

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2017

Estimate: £5,000 - £8,000

Description: A MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) GILT BRONZE FIGURAL JARDINIERE CIRCA 1900, SIGNED M. BOUVAL Cast in high relief with a satyr, a naked maenad, a horned mask and trailing vine and grapes 13 1/4 in. (33.5 cm.) high; approximately 20 in. (51 cm.) wide...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Maurice Bouval, Fr.,1863-1916, Seated Nude, Bronze

Lot 321: Maurice Bouval, Fr.,1863-1916, Seated Nude, Bronze

Auction Date: Feb 15, 2017

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: Maurice Bouval, French, 1863-1916, Seated Nude, bronze, signed DJOD7066 (DJOD7066) {TC}
Property Title:
Measurements:10.5" H
Condition:dusty, good patina
...

Location: Litchfield, CT, US

Auction House: Litchfield Auctions

View additional info

Maurice Bouval (1863-1920)Cache-pot

Lot 91: Maurice Bouval (1863-1920)Cache-pot

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2016

Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000

Description: Maurice Bouval (1863-1920)
Cache-pot
Bronze doré
Signé "M.Bouval"
Date de création : vers 1900
H 34 × Ø 46 cm

...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Maurice Bouval (1863-1913)Paire de bougeoirs

Lot 89: Maurice Bouval (1863-1913)Paire de bougeoirs

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2016

Estimate: €5,500 - €7,500

Description: Maurice Bouval (1863-1913)
Paire de bougeoirs
Bronze doré et marbre
Date de création : vers 1900
H 39 cm
Bibliographie : Wolf Uecker, "Lampes et bougeoirs
Art Nouveau et Art Deco", éditions Flammarion,
Paris, 1987, pour un modèle de chandeliers
similaires reproduit page 37

...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Lot 10: MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1920) & COLIN (FONDEUR)RA baluster gilt bronze vase. Incised artist''s signature and foundry‘s stamp. RH 11 1/4

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

H 11 1/4 in.

Vase balustre en bronze doré, épaulement animé d‘une grande femme nue aux rameaux de lierre. Signature incisée “M.Bouval“ et cachet “E.Colin & Cie - Paris“.
H 28,7 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Maurice Bouval (French, 1863 - 1916)

Lot 172: Maurice Bouval (French, 1863 - 1916)

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2016

Estimate: $1,500 - $3,000

Description: 16-1/2" H; 6" x 6" base "Autumn Breeze." Art Nouveau gilt bronze figure of a beautiful maiden with a book in her hands, standing in the wind. Reference: A bisque version of this sculpture is listed in "Art Nouveau: The French Aesthetic" by Victor Arwas, page 533. View and Bid on AspireAuctions.com...

Location: Cleveland, OH, US

Auction House: Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL 1863-1920 'OPHELIA', CIRCA 1900 17 in. (43.2 cm.) high including base

Lot 34: MAURICE BOUVAL 1863-1920 'OPHELIA', CIRCA 1900 17 in. (43.2 cm.) high including base

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2016

Estimate: £15,000 - £25,000

Description: MAURICE BOUVAL 1863-1920
'OPHELIA', CIRCA 1900
gilt and cold-painted bronze, marble base
17 in. (43.2 cm.) high including base
signed in cast M. Bouval
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 530: Maurice Bouval, Fr.,1863-1916, Seated Nude, Bronze

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2016

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: Maurice Bouval, French, 1863-1916, Seated Nude, bronze, signed DJOD7066(DJOD7066)(TC)

Measurements:10.5" H

Property Title:

Condition: dusty, good patina
...

Location: Litchfield, CT, US

View additional info

Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Jugendstilbüste einer

Lot 3817: Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Jugendstilbüste einer

Auction Date: Aug 31, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

MAURICE BOUVAL - La Pensée

Lot 3743: MAURICE BOUVAL - La Pensée

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2016

Estimate: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

Description: Toulouse 1863-1916 Paris
Entstanden um 1905. Unten rechts signiert "M. Bouval".
Vergoldete Bronze auf dunkelrotem Marmorsockel. H (mit Sockel) = 26 cm

...

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Suite de deux lampes de table

Lot 85: Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Suite de deux lampes de table

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: Maurice Bouval (1863-1916)
Suite de deux lampes de table

En bronze à patine brune et patine dorée sur socle rond en marbre figurant deux femmes nues, l'une prenant appui sur une tige de pavot et l'autre la tenant de ses deux mains Signées sur la base
H. 45 cm
A set of two brown and golden patina bronze lamps representing two naked women standing on a poppy stem. Signed "M. Bouval".
H. 17 3/4 in.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: FauveParis

View additional info

similar artists