Micheline Boyadjian Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1923 - d. 2019

    • MICHELINE EVRARD BOYADJIAN (1923 - 2019)
      Dec. 04, 2023

      MICHELINE EVRARD BOYADJIAN (1923 - 2019)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Micheline Evrard BOYADJIAN (1923 - 2019) Landscape of Brittany oil on panel, signed lower right framed, an accident in the centre H : 32 cm l : 52,5 cm

      Haynault
      Mar. 21, 2023

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Micheline Evrard BOYADJIAN (1923 - 2019) Landscape of Brittany oil on panel, signed lower right framed, an accident in the centre H: 32 cm W: 52,5 cm

      Haynault
    • MICHELINE BOYADJIAN (1923-2019) Rue ducale. Huile sur panneau. Signée en ba
      Dec. 12, 2022

      MICHELINE BOYADJIAN (1923-2019) Rue ducale. Huile sur panneau. Signée en ba

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      MICHELINE BOYADJIAN (1923-2019) Rue ducale. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. Olieverf op paneel. Rechtsonder getekend. 72 x 106 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      Oct. 10, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Haynault
    • M.BOYADJIAN (1923-2019)., “La tentation de St-Antoine”, Huile sur panneau, Datée au dos Octobre 1952., Collection privée belge acquise auprès de l'artiste., Dimensions : 41 x 57 cm., M.BOYADJIAN (1923-2019)., “La tent...
      Jul. 21, 2022

      M.BOYADJIAN (1923-2019)., “La tentation de St-Antoine”, Huile sur panneau, Datée au dos Octobre 1952., Collection privée belge acquise auprès de l'artiste., Dimensions : 41 x 57 cm., M.BOYADJIAN (1923-2019)., “La tent...

      Est: €600 - €800

      M.BOYADJIAN (1923-2019). "The Temptation of St. Anthony" Oil on panel Dated on the back October 1952. Belgian private collection acquired from the artist. Dimensions : 41 x 57 cm.Resale rights applicable from 2000 euros.

      MJV Soudant
    • MICHELINE EVRARD BOYADJIAN (1923-2019)
      Dec. 06, 2021

      MICHELINE EVRARD BOYADJIAN (1923-2019)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Micheline Evrard Boyadjian (1923-2019) At the museum Oil on panel, signed at lower right. Tag from the Galerie Albert 1er on the back. Framed. Minor damage. H : 57,5 cm Width : 90 cm

      Haynault
    • Micheline BOYADJIAN (1923-2019)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      Micheline BOYADJIAN (1923-2019)

      Est: €800 - €1,400

      "La table ", 1963. Huile sur carton marouflé sur sur panneau unalit. 60 x 39 cm. Note : L'œuvre est illustrée dans l'ouvrage monographique "A.Jakovsky, Micheline Boyadjian, Bruxelles, 1978, p.44". Signée et encadré. On joint le livre.

      Stanley's auction
    • Micheline Evrard Boyadjian (19
      Jun. 07, 2021

      Micheline Evrard Boyadjian (19

      Micheline Evrard Boyadjian (1923-2019), Belgian artist. ''Le blanc et le noir'', color serigraph on cardboard, signed & numbered lower right, 44 x 58 cm, behind mount 74 x 60 cm.

    • Micheline Boyadjian (née en 1923) La rue Ducale à Bruxelles Gouache sur p
      Jun. 26, 2018

      Micheline Boyadjian (née en 1923) La rue Ducale à Bruxelles Gouache sur p

      Est: €200 - €300

      Micheline Boyadjian (née en 1923) La rue Ducale à Bruxelles Gouache sur papier. Signée en bas à droite. Gouache op papier. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd. 26,5 x 35 cm

    • Micheline Boyadjian (Brugges 1923)
      Dec. 14, 2015

      Micheline Boyadjian (Brugges 1923)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Quatre Mains Signed and dated 66 l.r. Oil on board, 44.2 x 58.3 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • BOYADJIAN Micheline (1923). "Coin du parc de
      May. 28, 2013

      BOYADJIAN Micheline (1923). "Coin du parc de

      Est: €150 - €200

      BOYADJIAN Micheline (1923). "Coin du parc de Bruxelles animé", gouache sur papier. Signée en bas à droite M. Boyadjian et datée (19)65. Ecole belge. Dim.:32x24cm.

    • Micheline Boyadjian (1923-) École belge Huile sur
      Feb. 25, 2013

      Micheline Boyadjian (1923-) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Micheline Boyadjian (1923-) École belge Huile sur panneau: "L'attente du printemps". Signée et datée: M. Boyadjian 65, titrée au dos. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 68,5 x 49,5 cm.

      Horta
    • Micheline Boyadjian (1923-) École belge Huiles sur
      May. 14, 2012

      Micheline Boyadjian (1923-) École belge Huiles sur

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      Micheline Boyadjian (1923-) École belge Huiles sur panneau et polyptyque: La paix de Noël. Signées: Boyadjian. Voir illustration. Dimensions: 41 x 76,5 cm

      Horta
    • Micheline Boyadjian (1923-) École belge Gouache
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Micheline Boyadjian (1923-) École belge Gouache

      Est: €400 - €600

      Micheline Boyadjian (1923-) École belge Gouache sur papier: "La chaise". Signée: M. Boyadjian, titrée et portant un N° 57 au dos. Dimensions : 26,5 x 17

      Horta
      Sep. 14, 2010

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Horta
    • MICHELINE BOYADJIAN (NÉE EN 1923) Adam et Eve,
      Dec. 06, 2009

      MICHELINE BOYADJIAN (NÉE EN 1923) Adam et Eve,

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      MICHELINE BOYADJIAN (NÉE EN 1923) Adam et Eve, 1957 Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. Étiquette de la Galerie Breughel au dos. H_100 cm L_72 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • Micheline Boyadjian (1923--) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Dec. 04, 2007

      Micheline Boyadjian (1923--) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Micheline Boyadjian (1923--) Ecole belge Huile sur panneau: La tentation de Saint Antoine. Signée: M. Boyadjian. Ancienne étiquette de la Galerie Breughel au dos. Dimensions : 57 x 41

      Horta