André Boyer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1909 - d. 1981

      • Andre Boyer (French 1909-1961)
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Andre Boyer (French 1909-1961)

        Andre Boyer (French 1909-1961) 'Boulevard de La Madeleine' o/c Signed l/r 21in. x 17in. (53cm x 43cm) Framed: 27in. x 23in (68cm. x 58cm)

        Fine Estate Inc.
      • Place de l'Opera
        Jan. 21, 2024

        Place de l'Opera

        Place de l'Opera Andre Boyer (French, 1909-1961) o/c Signed l/r and verso 21in. x 17in (53cm. x 43cm) Framed 31in. x 27in.

        Fine Estate Inc.
      • Paris Street Scene, Late 19th Century
        Jan. 21, 2024

        Paris Street Scene, Late 19th Century

        Paris Street Scene, Late 19th Century Andre Boyer (1909-1961) o/c signed l/r and verso 21in. x 17in. (53cm.x 43cm) Framed: 27in. x 23in (68cm. x 58cm)

        Fine Estate Inc.
      • Place Vendome, Paris
        Jan. 21, 2024

        Place Vendome, Paris

        Place Vendome, Paris Andre Boyer (1909-1961) o/c Signed l/r and verso 21in.x 17in. (53cm. x 42cm) Framed: 31in. x 27in

        Fine Estate Inc.
      • Andre Boyer, France (1909-1981), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas
        Nov. 12, 2022

        Andre Boyer, France (1909-1981), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas

        Andre Boyer France, (1909-1981) Paris Street Scene oil on canvas signed lower right, framed.

        Link Auction Galleries
      • Painting, Andre Boyer
        Jul. 16, 2022

        Painting, Andre Boyer

        Andre Boyer (French, 1909-1981), "Place Concorde," oil on canvas, signed lower left and titled verso, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 22.25"w

        Clars Auctions
      • ANDRÉ BOYER (FRENCH, 1909) OIL ON CANVAS, H 17.5" W 21", PARIS STREET
        Mar. 25, 2022

        ANDRÉ BOYER (FRENCH, 1909) OIL ON CANVAS, H 17.5" W 21", PARIS STREET

        Signed lower right.

        DuMouchelles
      • Andre Boyer, (1909-1981, French), Paris street scene, Oil on canvas, 18" H x 21.75" W
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Andre Boyer, (1909-1981, French), Paris street scene, Oil on canvas, 18" H x 21.75" W

        Andre Boyer (1909-1981, French) Paris street scene Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Boyer; signed again verso 18" H x 21.75" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • ANDRE BOYER (FRANCE, 1909-1981)
        Nov. 12, 2020

        ANDRE BOYER (FRANCE, 1909-1981)

        Parisian Street Scene, crowded with pedestrians, the storefronts lighting up at dusk, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in black and gold frame with linen liner, OS: 23" x 27", SS: 17 1/2" x 21 1/2". Good condition.

        Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
      • ANDRE BOYER (1909-1981), PARIS STREET, MAXIMS
        Sep. 22, 2019

        ANDRE BOYER (1909-1981), PARIS STREET, MAXIMS

        Framed oil painting on canvas, Pairs Street, Maxims, signed lower right Boyer (Andre Boyer, France, 1909-1981), sight: 17.5"h, 21"w, overall: 23"h, 27.25"w, 5.8lbs Start Price: $200.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • Andre Boyer, French (1909 - 1981) Oil on Canvas
        Oct. 24, 2018

        Andre Boyer, French (1909 - 1981) Oil on Canvas

        Andre Boyer, French (1909 - 1981) Oil on Canvas "Place de la Madeleine" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 18" H x 21" W, frame measures 25" H x 28" W. Condition: Good condition Domestic Shipping: $165.00 Min Est. $300.00 Max Est. $500.00

        Kodner Galleries
      • Huile sur toile "Place de la Concorde". Signé Boyer en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole française. Dim.:46x54,7cm.
        Oct. 17, 2018

        Huile sur toile "Place de la Concorde". Signé Boyer en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole française. Dim.:46x54,7cm.

        Est: €400 - €600

      • André BOYER (1909-1981) Fauteuil en chêne cérusé et chintz beige
        Mar. 03, 2018

        André BOYER (1909-1981) Fauteuil en chêne cérusé et chintz beige

        Est: €150 - €200

        André BOYER (1909-1981) Fauteuil en chêne cérusé et chintz beige 88 x 59 x 53 cm Vendu sur désignation*

        Carvajal SVV
      • Andre Boyer (France, 1909 - 1981)
        Aug. 13, 2017

        Andre Boyer (France, 1909 - 1981)

        Est: $400 - $800

        Andre Boyer (1909 - 1981) Paris Street Scene painting. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 20 x 24 inches.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • ANDRE BOYER (1909-1981) PARIS - BLVD SAINT MICHEL
        Aug. 28, 2016

        ANDRE BOYER (1909-1981) PARIS - BLVD SAINT MICHEL

        Est: $1,000 - $1,300

        Andre Boyer early Mid Century Oil on Canvas, View of Notre Dame from the Boulevard Saint Michel. Signed Boyer lower right, countersigned en verso. In gilt wood frame with linen liner. Born in Paris in 1909, Andre Boyer exhibited at the Salon des Independants in 1927. Known for his Parisian Street Scenes. Ref: Christie's South Kensington London, Lot 59, April 19, 2001. PROVENANCE: From the Private Paris, France and Charleston SC Collection of J. Marterer, author of Paris 201, the Winner of the Benjamin Franklin Awards - GOLD MEDAL (Travel) and Independent Publisher Awards - SILVER MEDAL (Travel). Measures 25.5x22x1.75. Wt.

        Charleston Estate Auctions
        Jun. 29, 2016

        Est: $1,000 - $1,300

        Andre Boyer early Mid Century Oil on Canvas, View of Notre Dame from the Boulevard Saint Michel. Signed Boyer lower right, countersigned en verso. In gilt wood frame with linen liner. Born in Paris in 1909, Andre Boyer exhibited at the Salon des Independants in 1927. Known for his Parisian Street Scenes. Ref: Christie's South Kensington London, Lot 59, April 19, 2001. PROVENANCE: A Private Paris France and Charleston SC Collection. 25.5x22x1.75. Wt.

        Charleston Estate Auctions
        May. 21, 2016

        Three Andre Boyer (1909) oil on canvas paintings including pair of French street scenes signed lower left Boyer and an additional French street scene signed lower right Boyer. ss 21" x 17 1/2", 17 1/2" x 14 1/2", 17 1/2" x 14 1/2"

        Nadeau's Auction Gallery
      • Boyer, Paris Street Scene, O/C
        Jul. 26, 2015

        Boyer, Paris Street Scene, O/C

        Andre Boyer (French, b. 1909), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 10 3/4" h x 14" w (view), 16 1/8" h x 19" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • #2 Andre Boyer (1909 - ) Oil on Canvas
        May. 07, 2015

        #2 Andre Boyer (1909 - ) Oil on Canvas

        Artist: Andre Boyer (1909 - ), Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil, Media: Canvas, Signature: Bottom right, Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 10.25" x 13.375", Frame Approximate Measurement: 15.375" x 18.5" x 1.5", Weight: 2 lbs. Some cracking in frame.

        J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
      • #1 Andre Boyer (1909 - ) Oil on Canvas
        May. 07, 2015

        #1 Andre Boyer (1909 - ) Oil on Canvas

        Artist: Andre Boyer (1909 - ), Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil, Media: Canvas, Signature: Bottom right , Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 10.25" x 13.5", Frame Approximate Measurement: 15.625" x 19.125" x 1.375", Weight: 2 lbs. Some scratching on frame.

      • André BOYER Suite de six chauffeuses
        Oct. 07, 2014

        André BOYER Suite de six chauffeuses

        Est: €600 - €800

        André BOYER Suite de six chauffeuses à haut dossier galbé légèrement recourbé, piètement apparent à gaine profilée en bois noirci. Haut. 80 cm - long. 50 cm - prof. 50 cm

      • André BOYER Table de salon
        Oct. 07, 2014

        André BOYER Table de salon

        Est: €500 - €600

        André BOYER Table de salon en placage d'ébène de Macassar à plateau circulaire sur piètement tripode à jambes fuselées légèrement galbées, sabots en bronze doré (possibilité d'allonges, trois fournie). Haut. 74cm - diam. 120 cm Allonges : Long. 120 cm - Larg. 50 cm

      • André BOYER Bureau bibliothèque
        Oct. 07, 2014

        André BOYER Bureau bibliothèque

        Est: €600 - €800

        André BOYER Bureau bibliothèque en placage d'ébène de Macassar. Assemblage fixe à bureau cintré à caisson latéral et tiroirs rattachés à un élément de bibliothèque ouvrant par quatre portes coulissantes en partie basse surmontées d'une niche ouverte et d'un élément haut en partie gauche à étagères fixes et portes pleines en partie basse. Bureau : Haut. 75cm long. 146 cm - prof. 61 cm Bibliothèque : Haut. 220 cm - long. 255 cm - prof. 23 cm

      • André BOYER Meuble bar
        Oct. 07, 2014

        André BOYER Meuble bar

        Est: €600 - €800

        André BOYER Meuble bar en placage d'ébène de Macassar à partie centrale ouvrant par deux tiroirs en façade sur casiers à deux portes pleines surmontés de deux portes en miroir. Haut. 202 cm - larg. 89 cm - prof. 44 cm

      • André BOYER ARMOIRE DE CHAMBRE A COUCHER
        Nov. 25, 2013

        André BOYER ARMOIRE DE CHAMBRE A COUCHER

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        André BOYER ARMOIRE DE CHAMBRE A COUCHER ouvrant par une double porte centrale et deux portes latérales en façade ornementée d'une plaque de propreté formant serrure à motifs d'allégorie en bronze doré. Piètement détaché à bandeau uniplat sur socle en console latérale. Haut. 165 cm - long. 209 cm - prof. 47 cm A VENEERED ROSEWOOD BEDROOM CLOSET

      • André BOYER (né en 1909) Au Clairon des Chasseurs-Vieux Montmartre Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 46,5 x 38 cm
        Jul. 28, 2013

        André BOYER (né en 1909) Au Clairon des Chasseurs-Vieux Montmartre Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 46,5 x 38 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

        Apr. 28, 2013

        Est: €400 - €600

      • Andre Boyer (1909-* French)
        Feb. 05, 2013

        Andre Boyer (1909-* French)

        ''Rue Royale Vue de la Concorde'', Paris street scene, signed lower right: Boyer, titled verso, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est:$600/800 *** Please click ''view more'', below right for more information. ***

        John Moran Auctioneers
        Jan. 27, 2013

        Est: €600 - €800

      • André Boyer, (French, b. 1909), Parisian Street Scene
        Jun. 09, 2011

        André Boyer, (French, b. 1909), Parisian Street Scene

        André Boyer (French, b. 1909) Parisian Street Scene oil on canvas signed Boyer (lower right) 9 1/4 x 11 inches.

        Hindman
      • Painting by Andre Boyer
        Jun. 02, 2010

        Painting by Andre Boyer

        French Born 1909, La Madeleine, Oil on canvas, signed 10.75 x 13.75 IN, 27.5 x 35 CM

        Walker's
      • Painting by Andre Boyer
        Jun. 02, 2010

        Painting by Andre Boyer

        French Born 1909, Snowy Evening, Paris, Oil on canvas, signed 15 x 18 IN, 38 x 45.5 CM

        Walker's
      • ANDRE BOYER PARISIAN STREET PAINTING
        Nov. 22, 2009

        ANDRE BOYER PARISIAN STREET PAINTING

        Est: $500 - $800

        BOYER, Andre, (French, 1909-): Parisian Street Scene, OIL/Canvas, 18'' x 21 3/4'', signed, unframed.

        Burchard Galleries Inc