Josef von Brackel Auction Price Results

WINTERLICHES KLEVE

Lot 1862: WINTERLICHES KLEVE

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2021

Estimate: €350 - €700

Description: RefOld4321
JOSEF VON BRACKEL 1874 Kleve - 1959 Kassel Kleve in winter Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 45.5 x 56 cm (F. 57.5 x 68 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. von Brackel'. Min. rest. Frame.
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Joseph von Brackel (1874-1959)

Lot 7338: Joseph von Brackel (1874-1959)

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Joseph von Brackel (1874-1959), Frisian reveler. Expressive representation of three men at the pub table, oil on wood, u. left signed, on the reverse titled ''Zecher Fuhrmanns Kneipe'', 33 x 41 cm, framed. 46 x 55 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Joseph von Brackel, German 1874-1955- - Portrait of a woman, 1909;

Lot 4: Joseph von Brackel, German 1874-1955- - Portrait of a woman, 1909;

Auction Date: Jul 15, 2020

Estimate: £400 - £600

Description: Joseph von Brackel,
German 1874-1955-
Portrait of a woman, 1909;
oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed, dated 23 4 09 and inscribed indistinctively on the reverse, 144 x 94cm (unframed)(ARR)

Provenance: Private Collection, London
Please refer to department for condition report
...

Location: West Norwood, LDN, UK

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Brackel, Josef v. "Früchtestillleben mit Katze",

Lot 404: Brackel, Josef v. "Früchtestillleben mit Katze",

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €300

Description: Brackel, Josef v. "Früchtestillleben mit Katze", Anfang 20.Jh., signiert u.re., Öl/Lwd., B.75cm, H.65cm, 10cm breiter Holzrahmen, Darstellung von Früchten in einer blauen Schale, neben gestapelten Tassen und einem rotem Tuch, im Hintergrund eine schwarze Katze, * Brackel, Josef von, Maler, Graphiker, geb. 1874 in Kleve, Erwähnungsort Kassel, gest.1955, Lit.Vollmer, Bd.I. S.292...

Location: Magdeburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Bieberle

View additional info

similar artists