André Brasilier Sold at Auction Prices

              • ANDRÉ BRASILIER (1929) Fenêtre le soir (Painted in 1976)
                Apr. 18, 2024

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (1929) Fenêtre le soir (Painted in 1976)

                Est: £7,000 - £10,000

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (1929) Fenêtre le soir signed 'André Brasilier.' (lower left); signed with the artist's initials and inscribed 'Fenetre [sic] le soir. A.B.' (on the reverse) oil and black pencil on canvas 55.2 x 38.3cm (21 3/4 x 15 1/16in). Painted in 1976

              • ANDRÉ BRASILIER (Né en 1929) En bateau, 2012
                Apr. 17, 2024

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (Né en 1929) En bateau, 2012

                Est: €5,000 - €7,000

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (Né en 1929) En bateau, 2012 Huile sur toile Signée en bas vers la droite Titrée et monogrammée au revers 33 x 55 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower right Titled and signed with initials on the reverse 13 x 21 5/8 in. Provenance Collection particulière Un certificat de l'artiste en date du 16 avril 2012 sera remis à l'acquéreur.

                HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
                Apr. 07, 2024

                Est: €50,000 - €60,000

                BRASILIER André, né en 1929 : La Nuit. Huile sur toile signée 162 x 114 cm. Provenance : Buschlen Mowatt Galleries-Vancouver (TVA à l'import 5,5% en sus des enchères)

                Chaville Enchères
              • André BRASILIER 1929- Chevaux sous les arbres - 1991
                Apr. 04, 2024

                André BRASILIER 1929- Chevaux sous les arbres - 1991

                Est: €30,000 - €40,000

                André BRASILIER Chevaux sous les arbres - 1991 Huile sur toile h:54.0 CM, d:81.0 CM Description : Signée en bas à droite "André Brasilier", contresignée, datée et titrée au dos "Chevaux sous les arbres. /André Brasilier. / 1991." Origine : Atelier de l'artiste Acquis auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, France Expositions : Vascoeuil, Château de Vascoeuil, André Brasilier, 1996

              • André BRASILIER - Destin cruel
                Apr. 03, 2024

                André BRASILIER - Destin cruel

                Est: €180 - €200

                This description has been translated automatically: André BRASILIER (1929-) Cruel Fate, 1972 9 Original Lithographs Published in 1972 Printed on the presses of Fernand Mourlot in Paris On Vellum, approximately 21 x 15 cm In excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : André BRASILIER (1929-) Destin cruel, 1972 9 Lithographies originales Editée en 1972 Imprimé sur les presses de Fernand Mourlot à Paris Sur Vélin, 21 x 15 cm environ En excellent état   Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
                Mar. 24, 2024

                Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                TGP Auction
              • Andre Brasilier (French B.1929), Untitled yellow flowers in a vase, Lithograph, edition 20/125, Signed lower right "Andre Brasilier", Sight size 26" x 19"
                Mar. 23, 2024

                Andre Brasilier (French B.1929), Untitled yellow flowers in a vase, Lithograph, edition 20/125, Signed lower right "Andre Brasilier", Sight size 26" x 19"

                Est: $150 - $250

                Andre Brasilier (French B.1929) Untitled yellow flowers in a vase Lithograph, edition 20/125 Signed lower right "Andre Brasilier" Sight size 26" x 19"

                Nadeau's Auction Gallery
                Mar. 14, 2024

                Est: €180 - €200

                Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              • André Brasilier (1929), Cavaliers, aquarelle et crayon de graphite sur papier, signé, 31x43,5 cm
                Mar. 13, 2024

                André Brasilier (1929), Cavaliers, aquarelle et crayon de graphite sur papier, signé, 31x43,5 cm

                Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

                André Brasilier (1929),  Cavaliers, aquarelle et crayon de graphite sur papier, signé, 31x43,5 cm  Provenance : Galerie Chaudronniers, Genève, 30.08.1979

                Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
              • André BRASILIER (Né en 1929) Horses - circa 1986 Céramique émaillée
                Mar. 07, 2024

                André BRASILIER (Né en 1929) Horses - circa 1986 Céramique émaillée

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                André BRASILIER (Né en 1929) Horses - circa 1986 Céramique émaillée Signature et numérotation gravées "20/25" Empreinte originale A.Brasilier, Sassi - Milic, Vallauris 35 x 41 x 20 cm Enameled ceramic ; engraved signature and number 13,78 x 16,14 x 7,87 in. Rapport de condition / condition report : Très bon état very good condition Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

              • ANDRE BRASILIER WATERCOLOR, CONCERT CHAMPETRE.
                Mar. 06, 2024

                ANDRE BRASILIER WATERCOLOR, CONCERT CHAMPETRE.

                Est: $5,000 - $8,000

                Andre Brasilier (b. 1929) watercolor on paper, garden party with musicians, pencil signed lower right, Andre Brasilier. David B. Findlay Galleries NY label on reverse with title 'Concert Champetre au Bois de Boulogne'. Image 25” x 19”, Overall 35” x 28”.

                William Smith Auctions
              • ANDRE BRASILIER 'FEMME AUX FLEURS BLEUES' LITHO
                Feb. 23, 2024

                ANDRE BRASILIER 'FEMME AUX FLEURS BLEUES' LITHO

                Andre Brasilier (French b. 1929), 'Femme aux Fleurs Bleues', lithograph, 54/200, depicting a face of a dark haired woman behind a vase blue flowers, editioned to lower left, signed to lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Tania Armour Becker, Atlanta, Georgia. Approximate Dimensions: sight h. 27.75", w. 20.5"; frame h. 35.25", w. 27.75", d. 0.75" (to hardware)

                Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
              • ANDRE BRASILIER 'CHANT DU SOIR' - 1988
                Feb. 23, 2024

                ANDRE BRASILIER 'CHANT DU SOIR' - 1988

                Est: $25,000 - $35,000

                Andre Brasilier (French b. 1929), 'Chant du Soir' (Evening Song) - 1988, oil on canvas, signed to lower right, titled and initialed to verso of canvas, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Tania Armour Becker, Atlanta, Georgia. Note: Ahlers & Ogletree wishes to express appreciation to Alexis Brasilier for his authentication of this painting. Approximate Dimensions: canvas h. 38.375", w. 51.25"; frame h. 48.125", w. 61", d. 2".

                Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
              • THE CAVALRY BY THE CHER by André BRASILIER
                Feb. 23, 2024

                THE CAVALRY BY THE CHER by André BRASILIER

                Est: ¥40,000 - ¥60,000

                lithograph, sheet size : 104.0×69.7 cm image size : 90.7×63.5 cm

                New Art Est-Ouest Auctions
                Feb. 22, 2024

                Est: €100 - €150

                Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              • ANDRÉ BRASILIER (Né en 1929) En bateau, 2012 Huile sur toile
                Feb. 15, 2024

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (Né en 1929) En bateau, 2012 Huile sur toile

                Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              • Andre Brasilier (French 1929- ) lithograph
                Feb. 10, 2024

                Andre Brasilier (French 1929- ) lithograph

                Est: $150 - $250

                Yellow Flowers lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 39/125 in pencil.  24 x 17 3/4"

                Rachel Davis Fine Arts
              • Brasilier, André
                Feb. 08, 2024

                Brasilier, André

                Est: €400 - €600

                Brasilier, André Saumur/Maine-et-Loire, geboren 1929 Kassettenformat: 35 x 26,5 x 4,5 cm "La nuit", 1982. Lithograph on wove paper together with the book "André Brasilier - L'oeuvre lithographié", in original box. Lithograph signed and numbered 120/285 as well as numbered in the imprint and with dedication on the title. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

              • ANDRÉ BRASILIER - DESTIN CRUEL
                Feb. 05, 2024

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER - DESTIN CRUEL

                Est: CHF100 - CHF120

                TGP Auction
              • **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Bouquet of flowers watercolor on paper
                Jan. 29, 2024

                **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Bouquet of flowers watercolor on paper

                Est: $5,500 - $6,500

                Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Bouquet of flowers watercolor on paper h:63.50 w: 49 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

                Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
                Jan. 16, 2024

                Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                TGP Auction
              • BRASILIER André - Destin cruel
                Dec. 12, 2023

                BRASILIER André - Destin cruel

                Est: CHF80 - CHF120

                This description has been translated automatically : André BRASILIER (1929-) Cruel Fate, 1972 9 Original Lithographs Published in 1972 Printed on the presses of Fernand Mourlot in Paris On Vellum, approximately 21 x 15 cm In excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : André BRASILIER (1929-) Destin cruel, 1972 9 Lithographies originales Editée en 1972 Imprimé sur les presses de Fernand Mourlot à Paris Sur Vélin, 21 x 15 cm environ En excellent état   Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • 安德烈.布拉吉利 ANDRÉ BRASILIER ( French, b.1929 )
                Dec. 10, 2023

                安德烈.布拉吉利 ANDRÉ BRASILIER ( French, b.1929 )

                Est: NT$80,000 - NT$150,000

                白鴿與香黛兒 White Dove and Chantal 背面陶瓷工作室刻印:SASSI - MILICI 「VALLAURIS」 EMPREINTE ORIGINALE A. BRASILIER 6/30 背面刻印:André Brasilier Engraved on the reverse André Brasilier in French and inscribed SASSI - MILICI VALLAURIS, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE A. BRASILIER, numbered 6/30

                Zhong Cheng Auction Co. Ltd.
                Dec. 10, 2023

                Est: NT$2,800,000 - NT$3,300,000

                鄉村雪景 Village Enneigé 簽名:André Brasilier. Signed André Brasilier in French

                Zhong Cheng Auction Co. Ltd.
              • Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-), "Les Yeux Noirs", lithograph, portrait of woman, signed in pencil lower right, ed. 147/150, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, including waving of paper, mat burn, etc., ss...
                Dec. 04, 2023

                Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-), "Les Yeux Noirs", lithograph, portrait of woman, signed in pencil lower right, ed. 147/150, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, including waving of paper, mat burn, etc., ss...

                Est: $100 - $300

                Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-), "Les Yeux Noirs", lithograph, portrait of woman, signed in pencil lower right, ed. 147/150, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, including waving of paper, mat burn, etc., ss: 27" h. x 19" w.

                Winter Associates, Inc.
              • André BRASILIER - Italie, Paysage Champêtre, 1954
                Dec. 03, 2023

                André BRASILIER - Italie, Paysage Champêtre, 1954

                Est: CHF18,000 - CHF25,000

                This description has been translated automatically : André BRASILIER (1929-) Italy, Country Landscape, 1954 Oil on canvas Signed lower right On 20M canvas, i.e. 50 x 73 cm Presented in a gilded wooden frame 61 x 84 cm AUTHENTICITY: Certificate from the Brasilier Committee Excellent condition, minor wear to the frame We can provide shipping quote and service under demand André BRASILIER (1929-) Italie, Paysage Champêtre, 1954 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Sur toile format 20M soit 50 x 73 cm Présentée dans un cadre bois doré 61 X 84 cm AUTHENTICITE : Certificat du Comité Brasilier Excellent état, infimes usures au cadre Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • Andre Brasilier, France (b. 1929), Three Nude Women, color lithograph, artist's proof
                Dec. 02, 2023

                Andre Brasilier, France (b. 1929), Three Nude Women, color lithograph, artist's proof

                Andre Brasilier France, (b. 1929) Three Nude Women color lithograph, artist's proof signed and notated in pencil lower margin, framed.

                Link Auction Galleries
              • BRASILIER, ANDRÉ (born 1929) Wall plate 'Trumpet of Glory', around 1980.
                Dec. 02, 2023

                BRASILIER, ANDRÉ (born 1929) Wall plate 'Trumpet of Glory', around 1980.

                Est: €440 - €550

                BRASILIER, ANDRÉ Wall plate 'Trumpet of Glory', c. 1980. Ceramic, partially black painted, decorated with an allegory of glory, on the reverse embossed stamp 'SASSI-MILICI VALLAURIS' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE A: BRASILIER', incised signature 'André Brasilier', numbered 5/100, hand signature, with wall mount, d. approx. 37.5 cm, enclosed 2 hand-signed posters (with edge damage). Plate with slight signs of age, enclosed price list of a premiere evening in Bebenhausen.

              • Brasilier, André: Drei Kompositionen
                Dec. 01, 2023

                Brasilier, André: Drei Kompositionen

                Est: €500 - €700

                Drei Kompositionen -- 3 Farblithographien auf Arches-Kupferdruckpapier bzw. auf faserigem Japan. Um 1970. -- Bis 78 x 56 cm (Blattgröße). -- Alle signiert "André Brasilier", 2 Bl. bezeichnet "Epreuve d'Artiste", 1 Bl. gewidmet. -- -- Prachtvolle Drucke mit dem wohl vollen Rand. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

                Dec. 01, 2023

                Est: €500 - €700

                Drei Kompositionen -- 3 Farblithographien auf Arches-Kupferdruckpapier. Um 1970. -- Bis 76 x 58,5 cm (Blattgröße). -- Alle signiert "André Brasilier", 2 Bl. bezeichnet "Epreuve d'Artiste", 1 Bl. gewidmet. -- -- Dabei die Blätter "L’été à Loupeigne" und "Amsterdam". 1953 erhielt der aus einer traditionsreichen französischen Malerfamilie stammende Brasilier den Prix de Rome, im Anschluss war er bis 1957 Stipendiat der Villa Medici. 1959 enstanden die ersten Lithographien, gedruckt im Atelier Mourlot, Paris. Prachtvolle Drucke mit dem wohl vollen Rand. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

                Dec. 01, 2023

                Est: €500 - €700

                Drei Kompositionen -- 3 Farblithographien auf Arches-Kupferdruckpapier. Um 1970. -- Bis 76 x 55 cm (Blattgröße). -- Alle signiert "André Brasilier", 2 Bl. bezeichnet "Epreuve d'Artiste". -- -- Prachtvolle Drucke mit dem wohl vollen Rand. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

              • ANDRÉ BRASILIER (B. 1929) - La grande chevauchée bleue
                Nov. 29, 2023

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (B. 1929) - La grande chevauchée bleue

                Est: $750,000 - $1,000,000

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (B. 1929) La grande chevauchée bleue oil on canvas 114 x 195 cm. (44 7⁄8 x 76 3⁄4 in.)

              • BRASILIER André, né en 1929 : Les chevaux bleus, 1996 Huile sur toile S
                Nov. 26, 2023

                BRASILIER André, né en 1929 : Les chevaux bleus, 1996 Huile sur toile S

                Est: €25,000 - €35,000

                BRASILIER André, né en 1929 : Les chevaux bleus, 1996 Huile sur toile SBD 73x50 cm Bibliographie : reproduit au Catalogue raisonné, volume 1 p 271 (TVA à l'import 5,5% en sus des enchères)

                Chaville Enchères
              • ANDRÉ BRASILIER (1929) Les buissons ardents 25 1/2 x 36 1/16 in (64.8 x 91.6 cm) (Painted in May 1982)
                Nov. 15, 2023

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (1929) Les buissons ardents 25 1/2 x 36 1/16 in (64.8 x 91.6 cm) (Painted in May 1982)

                Est: $25,000 - $35,000

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (1929) Les buissons ardents signed 'André Brasilier' (lower right); signed again, inscribed and dated 'Pour Alexis. Mai 1982' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 36 1/16 in (64.8 x 91.6 cm) Painted in May 1982

              • **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Lady in the balcony at night oil on canvas
                Nov. 15, 2023

                **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Lady in the balcony at night oil on canvas

                Est: $60,000 - $70,000

                Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Lady in the balcony at night oil on canvas h:163 w: 114.50 cm. signed lower center, titled on the reverse Provenance: Buschlen Mowatt Galleries in Vancouver who represented Brasilier for a number of years before closing in 2011. Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

              • **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Pianist at Le Suquet, 2002 oil on canvas
                Nov. 15, 2023

                **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Pianist at Le Suquet, 2002 oil on canvas

                Est: $6,800 - $7,500

                Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Pianist at Le Suquet, 2002 oil on canvas h:41 w: 27 cm. signed lower right, titled and dated on the reverse Provenance: Collection of the painter Marcestel Squarciafichi. The painters witnesses of their time, School of ParisArtists who have exhibited in Japan and on the Foreign Scene. Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

              • **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) The Seine at Bougival oil on canvas
                Nov. 15, 2023

                **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) The Seine at Bougival oil on canvas

                Est: $8,500 - $9,500

                Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) The Seine at Bougival oil on canvas h:60 w: 73 cm. signed lower right Provenance: Collection of the painter Marcestel SquarciafichiThe painters witnesses of their time, School of ParisArtists who have exhibited in Japan and on the Foreign Scene. Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

              • ANDRÉ BRASILIER (NÉ EN 1929) Piano au River Café, New York, 1985
                Nov. 15, 2023

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (NÉ EN 1929) Piano au River Café, New York, 1985

                Est: €12,000 - €18,000

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (NÉ EN 1929) Piano au River Café, New York, 1985 Huile sur toile Signée en bas vers la droite Titrée, datée '29.IX.[19]85', dédicacée 'Pour Étienne [Sassi]' et signée une seconde fois au dos Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, dated '29.IX.[19]85', dedicated 'Pour Étienne [Sassi]' and signed again on the reverse 27 x 41 cm - 10 5/8 x 16 1/8 in. Monsieur Alexis Brasilier a confirmé l’authenticité de cette oeuvre. Provenance - Collection Étienne Sassi, États-Unis - Vente, Art Moderne et Contemporain [...], Cannes Enchères, 19 octobre 2014, lot 432 - Collection particulière, France (acquis au cours de la vente précédente) « Avec la conquête de son style qui ne peut à aucun moment entraîner une quelconque méprise avec un autre artiste, André Brasilier est parvenu à l'harmonie parfaite entre l'émotion initiale et le fait plastique, c'est-à-dire l'expression picturale qui rejoint le vécu. Harmonie du soir en Tardenois (2001) et Soir sur le Cap d'Antibes (2001) n'expriment rien d'autre et c'est l'essentiel. Toute sa peinture tend à retrouver, en l'arrêtant, ce moment du vécu. Son tableau atteint alors sa finalité qui est la présence, déjà évoquée. Si son espace pictural est traversé de continuités, si son regard ébranle l'opacité des choses, il leur adjoint le prolongement dans l'invisible. Et là prend place un autre élément fondateur de sa peinture et qui s'oppose aux théories réductrices, comme à la banale et stérilisante imagerie, la musicalité. Lui-même amateur éclairé, cultivant l'écoute musicale à l'égale de ses connaissances picturales, il tente le rapprochement entre telle harmonie de Schubert et son équivalence visuellllllle, pour une intimité plus profonde avec l'oeuvre. L'homme ne peut être qu'au coeur de cette expérience dans sa tentative à rendre perceptible le monde dans son intensité. Ainsi la musique occupe-t-elle une place privilégiée dans son oeuvre et lui fait-elle mettre en scène des musiciens, en formation d'orchestre : Festival du Marais (1967), ou de musique de chambre : Quatuor (1986). Figures allusives, dont la réalité tangible passe par l'intensité picturale qui se dégage de la composition. Symbolique et métaphorique avec Hommage à Mozart (1991), la peinture incarne la musique, toutes deux intimement mêlées, Musique à Saint Germain-des-Prés (2001). Une façon d'ouvrir des fenêtres sur le monde des sensations, impalpables, une manière aussi de donner un relief mémorial à nos émotions tant visuelles que sensitives. [...] Tout le talent de Brasilier réside dans cette mystérieuse alchimie picturale par laquelle il nous rend visible l'espace physiologique et l'espace sonore. Qu'il s'agisse d'une toile comme Nocturne (1987), où au premier plan un violon noir posé à plat sur une partition placée sur une table, conduit le regard au-delà d'une terrasse ponctuée d'arbres noirs, dont les troncs dévoilent un ciel rose et mauve (la composition évoque la vasque sur la terrasse de l'Académie de France à Rome, comme un discret clin d'oeil à Corot), ou encore de cet Hommage à Chopin (1979), la peinture de Brasilier accomplit le prodige pointé par Baudelaire qui affirmait : "On trouve dans la couleur, l'harmonie, la mélodie et le contrepoint." La peinture de Brasilier rend visible le monde intérieur de la musique, tout comme elle visualise le monde caché de la réalité. » Lydia Harambourg, « Le temps poétique d'André Brasilier », in. André Brasilier, Lausanne : Acatos, 2002, pp. 102 - 103

              • ANDRÉ BRASILIER (B. 1929) Reflets dans l'étang oil on canvas 28 ¾ x 39 ½ in
                Nov. 11, 2023

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (B. 1929) Reflets dans l'étang oil on canvas 28 ¾ x 39 ½ in

                Est: $40,000 - $60,000

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (B. 1929) Reflets dans l'étang oil on canvas 28 ¾ x 39 ½ in. (73 x 100 cm.)

              • **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Les moissons, 1961 oil on canvas
                Oct. 24, 2023

                **Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Les moissons, 1961 oil on canvas

                Est: $16,000 - $18,000

                Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Les moissons, 1961 oil on canvas h:64.50 w: 91.50 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Alexis Brasilier has confirmed authenticity of this work. ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request

              • PIERRE BONCOMPAIN (1938) Nu de femme
                Oct. 23, 2023

                PIERRE BONCOMPAIN (1938) Nu de femme

                Est: €200 - €400

                PIERRE BONCOMPAIN (1938) Nu de femme Coupe sur petit pied en céramique au décor peint à la main d'un nu de femme en noir sur fond bleu. Marque au revers, Sassi-Milic Vallauris, Empreinte originale Boncompain, numéroté 53/150 Dimensions : 3,5 x 22 cm

                Accademia Fine Art
              • ANDRÉ BRASILIER (B. 1929) La ronde des cavaliers oil on canvas with gold l
                Sep. 23, 2023

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (B. 1929) La ronde des cavaliers oil on canvas with gold l

                Est: ¥700,000 - ¥1,200,000

                ANDRÉ BRASILIER (B. 1929) La ronde des cavaliers oil on canvas with gold leaf 130 x 162 cm. (51 1/8 x 63 3/4 in.)

              • ANDRE BRASILIER (1929) La lecture
                Sep. 19, 2023

                ANDRE BRASILIER (1929) La lecture

                Est: €300 - €600

                ANDRE BRASILIER (1929) La lecture Dessin à l'encre signé en bas à droite Dimensions : 13,5 x 19,2 cm

                Accademia Fine Art
                Aug. 15, 2023

                Est: $9,000 - $12,000

              • Andre Brasilier (French 1929) Pottery Vase
                Aug. 08, 2023

                Andre Brasilier (French 1929) Pottery Vase

                Est: $200 - $2,000

                DESCRIPTION: Andre brasilier (French 1929) potter vase on a mixture of bluish green ground color decorated with horses around the body. Traditionally signed on the bottom "Andre Brasilier 1985" and impressed "A. Brasilier Vallauris Empreinte Original A. brasilier" CIRCA: 1985 ORIGIN: french DIMENSIONS: H:4.5 and 8" in diameter - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained upon sms or email.

                Akiba Galleries
              • ANDRE BRASILIER, FRENCH 1929-, JEUNE FEMME AU BOUQUET JAUNE, Lithograph, Sight: 30 x 20 in. (76.2 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 22 1/2 in. (83.8 x 57.2 cm.)
                Jul. 27, 2023

                ANDRE BRASILIER, FRENCH 1929-, JEUNE FEMME AU BOUQUET JAUNE, Lithograph, Sight: 30 x 20 in. (76.2 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 22 1/2 in. (83.8 x 57.2 cm.)

                ANDRE BRASILIER FRENCH, 1929- JEUNE FEMME AU BOUQUET JAUNE Lithograph Lower left numbered: CXVII/CXXV

                Potomack Company
                Jul. 12, 2023

                Est: €400 - €800

                Accademia Fine Art
              • ANDRE BRASILIER (1929) Femme et l'oiseau
                Jul. 12, 2023

                ANDRE BRASILIER (1929) Femme et l'oiseau

                Est: €250 - €500

                ANDRE BRASILIER (1929) Femme et l'oiseau Vase en céramique au décor polychrome peint à la main d'un profil de femme et d'un oiseau sur fond bleu. Le col cassé et recollé. Marque au revers, Sassi-Milic Vallauris, Empreinte originale A. Brasiler, signé et numéroté 13/30 Dimensions : h. 39 cm

                Accademia Fine Art

              Auction Houses Selling Works by André Brasilier