Otto Bredow Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Landscape painter

    • Albert Bredow, r.u.sig.
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Albert Bredow, r.u.sig.

      1828 - 1899 Moskau, 'Bergung des Kirchenschatzes in romanischer Ruine', Öl/Lwd., 98 x 141 cm, Randbeschädigungen

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • BREDOW, OTTO (* 1874 BERLIN). "BAUERNHÄUSER IM GRÖDNERTAL/DOLOMITEN".
      Mar. 05, 2022

      BREDOW, OTTO (* 1874 BERLIN). "BAUERNHÄUSER IM GRÖDNERTAL/DOLOMITEN".

      BREDOW, Otto(* 1874 Berlin) "Bauernhäuser im Grödnertal/Dolomiten" Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso betitelt. Datiert: 1940. 41 x 51 cm. Gerahmt57 x 67 cm. Alpenhäuser im Sonnenschein unterhalb der Berggipfel Maler in Berlin, studierte an der Kunstschule Berlin, tätig ebd. Literatur : Vollmer.

    • Otto Paul Bredow (1874 - 1930) - Old House in Berlin, 1922 50 x 40 cm
      Feb. 27, 2020

      Otto Paul Bredow (1874 - 1930) - Old House in Berlin, 1922 50 x 40 cm

      Otto Paul Bredow (1874 - 1930) Old House in Berlin, 1922 oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm signed and dated lower right

      Lawsons
    • Otto Paul Bredow (1874 -?), Dt Portrait and
      Jul. 15, 2011

      Otto Paul Bredow (1874 -?), Dt Portrait and

      Est: - €150

      Otto Paul Bredow (1874 -?), Dt Portrait and Landscape painter, Adolf Menzel, winner of the prize, probably Berlin courtyard with maid, oil / board, bottom left. ., reinigungsbed sign., ger., 40 x 50 cm