Arno Breker Auction Price Results

Arno Breker(1900-1991)
Arno Breker (1900 - 1991) – "Girl with a scarf", bronze with a brown patina

Lot 4054: Arno Breker (1900 - 1991) – "Girl with a scarf", bronze with a brown patina

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Signed "A. Breker", numbered "192/499", plus the manufacturer's stamp "VENTURI ARTE". Overall height approx. 19.5 cm. The impressive, elegant bronze figurine in good condition. Arno Breker is considered one of the most important 20th century sculptors in the classical tradition. In the tradition of great European sculptors with its French influence, he ranks alongside Auguste Rodin, Charles Despiau and Aristide Maillol. Cf: Hermann Historica, A83, 23 November 2020, lot 2175, the identical figurine sold for 5,000 euros. Condition: II...

Location: Grasbrunn / Munich, DE

Auction House: Hermann Historica GmbH

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Arno Breker, "Garcon assis" (Sitzender Jüngling)

Lot 1040: Arno Breker, "Garcon assis" (Sitzender Jüngling)

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt (1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf), Farblithografie nach einer Zeichnung/Büttenpapier, doppelbögig, unsigniert, 1975, rückseitig typografisch betitelt und bezeichnet, Frontispiz zur Mappe "Hommage à Arno Breker", 1975 publ. bei Mourlot, Paris, erschienen in 250 Exemplaren zum 75. Geburtstag des Bildhauers, auf Doppelseite mit lithografiertem Widmungstext von Fernand Mourlot, sehr guter Zustand, Darstellung 38 x 28 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 49 x 40 cm (HxB); Arno Breker (1900-1991), Seated boy, colour lithograph on laid paper, 1975, unsigned, backside with imprinted note on the artist, titled, published at Mourlot (Paris), frontispiz of the portfolio "Hommage à Arno Breker" celebrating the artist's 75th anniversary, other page with lithograph of dedication text by Fernand Mourlot, very good condition, mounted...

Location: Quedlinburg, DE

Auction House: Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg

View additional info

Arno Breker, "Schwertträger" / "Wehrmacht"

Lot 787: Arno Breker, "Schwertträger" / "Wehrmacht"

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt (1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf), um 1930, auf Plinthe signiert "A. Breker", seltene Bronzestudie für die Monumentalskulptur "Wehrmacht", die 1938 zusammen mit der "Partei" im Ehrenhof der Neuen Reichskanzlei in Berlin aufgestellt wurde, antikisierender Akt eines Jünglings mit Schwert und übergeworfenem Tuch, aus schwarz-patinierter Bronze mit einer flachen Plinthe auf einem grau-schwarzen Marmorsockel, die Figur ist auf den Betrachter ausgerichtet und weist eine raumgreifende Armbewegung auf, Beinstellung im Kontrapost, muskulöser Idealkörper in einer stolzen Haltung, zeittypische Proportionen mit schmaler Hüfte, breiten Schultern und im Verhältnis gesehen kleinem Kopf, diese Merkmale weist auch die spätere Monumentalskulptur in Berlin auf, allerdings wurde das über die Arme in Falten gelegte Tuch nicht verwirklicht, Dominique Egret, einer der berühmtesten Breker-Forscher veröffentlichte in seinem Buch "Arno Breker - Ein Leben für das Schöne" in der Abb. 209 ein Bild aus dem Atelier des Bildhauers, auf dem im Hintergrund die Bronzestudien "Schwertträger" und "Fackelträger" etwas unscharf zu erkennen sind, altersgemäß guter Zustand, kleine Absplitterungen am Sockel, Patina berieben, H. 40,5 cm; Der Erlös der Bronzefigur kommt auf Wunsch des Einlieferers dem Jugendschachbund zur Förderung und Einführung des Schulfaches Schach in Grundschulen zugute. Arno Breker, "Schwertträger" / "Wehrmacht", German sculptor and architect (1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf), around 1930, signed "A. Breker" on the plinth, rare bronze study for the monumental sculpture "Wehrmacht", made in 1938 together with the "Partei" was set up in the courtyard of the New Reich Chancellery in Berlin, antiquing act of a young man with sword and cloth thrown over it, made of black-patinated bronze with a flat plinth on a gray-black marble plinth, the figure is oriented towards the viewer and has expansive arm movements up, legs in contrapuntal posture, muscular ideal body in a proud posture, proportions typical of the time with narrow hips, broad shoulders and relatively small head - these are the characteristics of the later monumental sculpture in Berlin, but the cloth that was wrinkled over the arms was not realized, Dominique Egret, one of the most famous Breker researchers published in his book "Arno Breker - Ein Leben für das Schöne" in Fig. 209 a picture from the sculptor's studio, on which the bronze studies "sword bearer" and "torch bearer" can be seen somewhat blurred in the background, good age-appropriate condition, small chips on the base, The patina rubbed, h. 40.5 cm; At the request of the consignor, the proceeds from the bronze figure will benefit the youth chess association to promote and introduce chess as a school subject in primary schools....

Location: Quedlinburg, DE

View additional info

Arno Breker, Stehender Knabenakt

Lot 924: Arno Breker, Stehender Knabenakt

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt (1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf), Farblithografie nach einer Zeichnung/Arches, unsigniert, 1975, wohl aus der Mappe "Hommage à Arno Breker", 1975 publ. bei Mourlot, Paris, erschienen in 250 Exemplaren zum 75. Geburtstag des Bildhauers, sehr guter Zustand, Darstellung 50 x 26 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 73 x 54 cm (HxB); Arno Breker (1900-1991), Standing boy in nude, colour lithograph on laid paper, 1975, unsigned, published at Mourlot (Paris), pres. from the portfolio "Hommage à Arno Breker" celebrating the artist's 75th anniversary, very good condition, mounted...

Location: Quedlinburg, DE

View additional info

Arno Breker, "Äskulap Stab"

Lot 797: Arno Breker, "Äskulap Stab"

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt (1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf), Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., monogrammiert auf der unteren Kugel, signiert im unteren Abschnitt der Schlange, aufrechter klassischer Stab, Symbol für das Vertrauensverhältnis zwischen Arzt und Patient, die beide durch gleich große Kugeln als Begrenzung dargestellt werden, die aufstrebende Schlange erfüllt in ihrer plastischen Darstellung das Werk mit Leben, auf Marmorsockel, guter Zustand, Sockel eine minimale Bestoßung, H. 38,5 cm; Arno Breker, "Aesculapian Staff", bronze, 2nd half of the 20th century, monogrammed on the lower sphere, on marble base, good condition, base with minimal bumps...

Location: Quedlinburg, DE

View additional info

Breker - Amor mit Mars und Venus

Lot 522: Breker - Amor mit Mars und Venus

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2021

Estimate: €80 - €100

Description: Breker, Arno (Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf). Amor mit Mars und Venus. Radierung. (Um 1935). Signiert und nummeriert '20/75'. 16 x 18 cm Blattgröße 29,5 x 44,5 cm. Im Wechselrahmen. Mars legt seinen Arm um den kleinen Amor, vor ihnen die halb bekleidete Venus.- Trockenstempel der 'Galerie Marco Edition' unten rechts....

Location: Kiel, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Schramm

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Pax

Lot 221: Breker, Arno: Pax

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €700 - €800

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Pax Bronze plaque; Diameter 14.5 cm; inscribed ''A. BREKER'' and ''PAX''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Adler mit erhobenen Schwingen

Lot 243: Breker, Arno: Adler mit erhobenen Schwingen

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €900 - €1,200

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Eagle with raised wings Bronze, patinated in silver; H 17.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''14/50''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Mädchen mit Tuch

Lot 217: Breker, Arno: Mädchen mit Tuch

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Girl with towel Bronze, brown and silver-colored patina; H 21 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''A''; numbered ''153/499''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Ganymed

Lot 220: Breker, Arno: Ganymed

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Ganymede Bronze plaque; Diameter 14.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''Ganymed''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Bildnis Ludwig van Beethoven

Lot 195: Breker, Arno: Bildnis Ludwig van Beethoven

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Portrait of Ludwig van Beethoven Bronze; H 15.5 cm; inscribed ''A. Breker''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Du + Ich

Lot 200: Breker, Arno: Du + Ich

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Du + Ich Terracotta; H 75 cm, W 41 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker''; numbered ''28/50''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Alexander

Lot 201: Breker, Arno: Alexander

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Alexander Ara-marble (stone cast); H 37 cm (including base 56.5 cm); inscribed ''Arno Breker 1981''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Bildnis Richard Wagner

Lot 198: Breker, Arno: Bildnis Richard Wagner

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Portrait of Richard Wagner Bronze; H 13.5 cm; inscribed lower right ''A. Breker''; inscribed ''Fondeur Barth Allemagne''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Dialog der Mädchen/Freundschaft

Lot 202: Breker, Arno: Dialog der Mädchen/Freundschaft

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Dialog der Mädchen/Freundschaft Terracotta; H 50 cm, W 73 cm; inscribed lower right ''Arno Breker''; numbered ''15/50''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Sinnende

Lot 203: Breker, Arno: Sinnende

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Meditative Bronze, green patinated, 1980; H 36 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker 1980''; numbered ''367/999''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Bildnis Gerhard Hauptmann

Lot 206: Breker, Arno: Bildnis Gerhard Hauptmann

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Portrait of Gerhard Hauptmann Ara-marble (stone cast); H 12 cm; inscribed ''A. Breker'' and ''AB''; numbered ''03/50''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Bildnis Jean Cocteau

Lot 211: Breker, Arno: Bildnis Jean Cocteau

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,400

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Portrait of Jean Cocteau Ara-marble (stone cast); H 24 cm; inscribed and numbered ''Arno Breker 2/50'' and ''Jean Cocteau''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno (Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf),

Lot 1171: Breker, Arno (Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf),

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Breker, Arno (Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf), Bronzegussmedaille, "Robert Gerling (1878 -1935) / Ansicht des Gerling Hochhauses in Köln", 1953, ca. ø 10 cm. Provenienz: aus dem Nachlass von Walter Gerling; Rheinischer Privatbesitz...

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Plückbaum

View additional info

Breker, Arno (Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Elberfeld, Bildhauer und Grafiker),

Lot 1169: Breker, Arno (Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Elberfeld, Bildhauer und Grafiker),

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Breker, Arno (Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Elberfeld, Bildhauer und Grafiker), Bronze, braun patiniert, "Mädchen mit Tuch", an der Seite leicht berieben bezeichnet Arno Breker, Venturi Arte, nummeriert 465/499, 20 cm hoch, lose auf Steinsockel...

Location: Bonn, DE

View additional info

Lot 1170: Breker, Arno (Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Elberfeld, Bildhauer und Grafiker),

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Breker, Arno (Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Elberfeld, Bildhauer und Grafiker), Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, "Verliebtes Mädchen", auf der Standfläche bezeichnet A. Breker, Venturi Arte und nummeriert 201/300, 29 cm hoch...

Location: Bonn, DE

View additional info

ARNO BREKER Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf: Junge Frau im Profil - Weiblicher Rückenakt - Sitzende. Aktdarstellungen, Bl. 1 auf der Vorderseite eines gefalteten Bogens.

Lot 292: ARNO BREKER Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf: Junge Frau im Profil - Weiblicher Rückenakt - Sitzende. Aktdarstellungen, Bl. 1 auf der Vorderseite eines gefalteten Bogens.

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2021

Estimate: €160 - €240

Description: ARNO BREKER Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf
Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf
Junge Frau im Profil - Weiblicher Rückenakt - Sitzende. Aktdarstellungen, Bl. 1 auf der Vorderseite eines gefalteten Bogens.
3 Bll. Lithographien in Schwarz bzw. Rot (2) um 1981-90.
Sämtlich signiert. Bl. 1 auf der Innenseite mit von Charlotte Breker signiertem, getipptem Text von 1987. Auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten (Bl. 1) bzw. Vélin. 16,5 x 10,8 bis 19,7 x 12 cm. Bl. 2 minimal fleckig. 2 Bll. verso mit Klebeetikett. Sammlung Pachen, Rockenhausen. [ms]
...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

Auction House: Winterberg-Kunst

View additional info

ARNO BREKER Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf: Frau mit aufgestütztem Knie - Zwei Frauen am Strand - Sitzende. Aktdarstellungen auf der rechten Vorderseite von gefalteten Weihnachts- (1987) bzw. Geburtstagswünsche-Dankeskarten (1989/90).

Lot 293: ARNO BREKER Elberfeld 1900 - 1991 Düsseldorf: Frau mit aufgestütztem Knie - Zwei Frauen am Strand - Sitzende. Aktdarstellungen auf der rechten Vorderseite von gefalteten Weihnachts- (1987) bzw. Geburtstagswünsche-Dankeskarten (1989/90).

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2021

Estimate: €160 - €220

Frau mit aufgestütztem Knie - Zwei Frauen am Strand - Sitzende. Aktdarstellungen auf der rechten Vorderseite von gefalteten Weihnachts- (1987) bzw. Geburtstagswünsche-Dankeskarten (1989/90).
3 Bll. Lithographien in Rot um 1987-90.
Sämtlich signiert sowie mit faksimilierten bzw. typographischem Text auf der linken Vorderseite des gefalteten Bogens. Auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 12,7 x 11,5 bis 20 x 11,8 cm. Sammlung Pachen, Rockenhausen. [ms]
...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

View additional info

bp parity badge
BREKER, ARNO (1900-1991) "Romanichel"

Lot 1819: BREKER, ARNO (1900-1991) "Romanichel"

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Leinfelden-Echterdingen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Eppli

View additional info

Arno Breker, 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf,sculptor and

Lot 6304: Arno Breker, 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf,sculptor and

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: Arno Breker, 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf,sculptor and architect, 1920-25 studied at theDüsseldorf Art Academy, numerous public commissions, here: etching, on the happy birthof daughter Carola Luise Charlotte, Düsseldorf, September 21, 1962, mother in heroic exaltation of the child, signed lower right, with a dedication and date on the reverse, approx. 21x15 cm, age group. . German Description: Arno Breker, 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf , Bildhauer und Architekt, 1920-25 Studium an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie, zahlreiche öffentliche Aufträge, hier: Radierung, zur glücklichen Geburt der Tochter Carola Luise Charlotte, Düsseldorf den 21. September 1962, Mutter in heroischer Erhöhung des Kindes, rechts unten signiert, verso mit Widmung und Datierung, ca. 21x15 cm, Alterssp....

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Arno Breker (deutsch, 1900 - 1991), Amor und die Liebenden, Litho.

Lot 1692: Arno Breker (deutsch, 1900 - 1991), Amor und die Liebenden, Litho.

Auction Date: Oct 02, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Demessieur

View additional info

Breker, Arno (1900 Elberfeld-Düsseldorf 1991)

Lot 3117: Breker, Arno (1900 Elberfeld-Düsseldorf 1991)

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

Arno Breker (1900-1991), Postkarte mit Unterschrift.

Lot 423: Arno Breker (1900-1991), Postkarte mit Unterschrift.

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königstein im Taunus, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Königstein GmbH

View additional info

Arno BREKER (1900 - 1991), Bronze, ''Die Sinnende''.

Lot 295: Arno BREKER (1900 - 1991), Bronze, ''Die Sinnende''.

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

Arno BREKER (1900-1991), ''Amor, Psyche und Terpsichore'' und ''Ajax der Große, Sohn des Königs von Salamis''.

Lot 93: Arno BREKER (1900-1991), ''Amor, Psyche und Terpsichore'' und ''Ajax der Große, Sohn des Königs von Salamis''.

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Arno BREKER (1900-1991), Paar Radierungen auf Bütten, jeweils u.re sign. und u.li. num.: ''Amor, Psyche und Terpsichore'', Expl. 21/75 und ''Ajax der Große, Sohn des Königs von Salamis'' (1988), Expl. 22/75, Druckmaße: jeweils ca. 20,5 x 29,4 cm, ein Blatt li. Seite minimal beschmutzt....

View additional info

Arno Breker (1900-1991) kniender weiblicher Akt, female nude act

Lot 664: Arno Breker (1900-1991) kniender weiblicher Akt, female nude act

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Krefeld, DE

Auction House: Antikauktion Krefeld

View additional info

Arno Breker

Lot 545: Arno Breker

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf) "Tänzerin". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1977. Sign., dat. u. nummeriert 97/300. Guss Venturi Arte, Bologna mit Gießerstempel "venturi arte". Aktfigur einer jungen Tänzerin, mit gespreizten Beinen auf einem mit einem Tuch bedeckten Block sitzend. 31,5 cm x 25 cm x 21 cm. Brown patinated bronze. Signed, dated and numbered 97/300. Cast by Venturi Arte, Bologna (foundry stamp)....

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

Breker, Arno (1900-1991), "In Anticipation", Bronze 66/150, sign./num., casting: Venturi arte, 30x17x26cm, Edition Artes

Lot 1002: Breker, Arno (1900-1991), "In Anticipation", Bronze 66/150, sign./num., casting: Venturi arte, 30x17x26cm, Edition Artes

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Kendzia

View additional info

Breker, Arno (1900-1991) "Kneeling girl", bronze 31/499, sign./num., brown patinated, cast Venturi arte, 24x18x24cm, with certificate Artes Edition

Lot 1003: Breker, Arno (1900-1991) "Kneeling girl", bronze 31/499, sign./num., brown patinated, cast Venturi arte, 24x18x24cm, with certificate Artes Edition

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Kendzia

View additional info

Arno Breker (1900-1991), stri

Lot 8073: Arno Breker (1900-1991), stri

Auction Date: Aug 23, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Arno Breker, 1900-1991, bronze sculpture, # 'In

Lot 6517: Arno Breker, 1900-1991, bronze sculpture, # 'In

Auction Date: Aug 20, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €4,000

Description: Arno Breker, 1900-1991, bronze sculpture, # 'In expectation #' signed, num. 116/150, foundry mark Venturi Arte, approx. 32x30x18 cm . German Description: Arno Breker, 1900-1991, Bronzeskulptur, 'In Erwartung' sign., num. 116/150, Gießerstempel Venturi Arte, ca. 32x30x18 cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Arno Breker, 1900-1991, bronze sculpture, # 'Grazie #'

Lot 6516: Arno Breker, 1900-1991, bronze sculpture, # 'Grazie #'

Auction Date: Aug 20, 2021

Estimate: €1,500 - €3,000

Description: Arno Breker, 1900-1991, bronze sculpture, # 'Grazie #', signed, num. 5/21, approx. 44x40x35 cm . German Description: Arno Breker,1900-1991, Bronzeskulptur, 'Grazie', sign., num. 5/21, ca. 44x40x35 cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

bp parity badge
BREKER, ARNO (1900-1991), "Kniendes Mädchen",

Lot 5030: BREKER, ARNO (1900-1991), "Kniendes Mädchen",

Auction Date: Jul 31, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: BREKER, ARNO (1900-1991), "Kneeling Girl", female nude, bronze, burnished, three-dimensional execution in the lost wax technique by Paolo Venturi, Bologna 1979, signed on the thigh, inscribed 'E. A. ' (Epreuve d'Artiste) and foundry mark 'VENTURI ARTE', oval marble base loosely attached, H: figure approx. 20 cm, total approx. 23 cm. With a CERTIFICATE of the Artes Edition with the name of the foundry, designation E.A. and signature by Arno Breker....

View additional info

Arno Breker (1900-1991), 'Studie eines Männerkopfes' / 'A study of a man's head', 20. Jh.

Lot 432470: Arno Breker (1900-1991), 'Studie eines Männerkopfes' / 'A study of a man's head', 20. Jh.

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2021

Estimate: €70 - €140

Location: Mannheim, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Schwab

View additional info

Breker, Arno

Lot 1652: Breker, Arno

Auction Date: Jul 15, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Stuttgart, DE

Auction House: Nagel Auction

View additional info

Breker, Arno

Lot 1383: Breker, Arno

Auction Date: Jul 15, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €900

Location: Stuttgart, DE

Auction House: Nagel Auction

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Akt in Rot

Lot 197: Breker, Arno: Akt in Rot

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Nude in red Color lithograph on paper, 1976; H 480 mm, W 370 mm; signed lower right ''Arno Breker''; numbered lower left ''3/50''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Nach dem Bade

Lot 200: Breker, Arno: Nach dem Bade

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf After the bath Watercolor on paper; H 360 mm, W 250 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''A. Breker''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Sitzender weiblicher Akt

Lot 195: Breker, Arno: Sitzender weiblicher Akt

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €550 - €650

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Sitting nude Watercolor with charcoal on paper; H 460 mm, W 293 mm; signed and dated lower right ''A. Breker 27''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Jüngling am Abend

Lot 199: Breker, Arno: Jüngling am Abend

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Youth in the evening Color lithograph on paper; H 455 mm, W 265 cm; signed lower right ''Arno Breker''; inscribed lower left ''h.c.''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Knieender Rückenakt

Lot 201: Breker, Arno: Knieender Rückenakt

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €700 - €800

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Kneeling nude Watercolor over pencil on paper, around 1927; H 373 mm, W 304 mm; verso pencil drawing with study of a nude; verso inscribed ''Arno Breker''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Erwartung

Lot 202: Breker, Arno: Erwartung

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Expectation Watercolor over pencil on paper; H 300 mm, W 310 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''A. Breker 53''; verso delivery note from the Arno Breker studio
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Sitzender Jüngling

Lot 203: Breker, Arno: Sitzender Jüngling

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €450 - €650

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Seated youth Pencil, partly wiped on paper; H 320 mm, W 250 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''Arno Breker III. 85''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Sitzendes Mädchen

Lot 189: Breker, Arno: Sitzendes Mädchen

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Sitting girl Lithograph on paper; H 405 mm, W 200 mm; signed lower right ''Arno Breker''; inscribed lower left ''h. c.''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Breker, Arno: Hommage à Arno Breker

Lot 182: Breker, Arno: Hommage à Arno Breker

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Arno Breker
1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf Hommage à Arno Breker 9 color lithographs on paper, among others by Maillol, Dali, Cocteau, de Segonzac and Fuchs from the portfolio printed by Mourlot in 1975; Sheet dimensions each H 375 mm, W 280 mm; Lithograph by Breker is signed and numbered ''6/50''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

similar artists