Anton Brioschi Sold at Auction Prices

Decoration painter

      • Brioschi, Anton (Wien 1855-1920 ebda.),
        Jul. 05, 2023

        Brioschi, Anton (Wien 1855-1920 ebda.),

        Est: €100 - €150

        Entwurf für ein Bühnenbild mit antiker Stadt. Öl auf Papier. Ca. 30,5 x 39 cm. - In Passepartout unter Glas. In den für Brioschi charakteristischen und von den Zeitgenossen hoch gelobten leuchtenden Farben ausgeführter Entwurf für eine klassisch antike Bühnendekoration.

        Jun. 23, 2023

        Est: €100 - €150

      • Anton Brioschi (1855-1920)
        Mar. 30, 2023

        Anton Brioschi (1855-1920)

        Est: €80 - €160

        Anton Brioschi (1855-1920), landscape by the sea, pastell on paper, signed, framed under glass, 16x24cm

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • BRIOSCHI ANTON
        Dec. 16, 2021

        BRIOSCHI ANTON

        Est: €100 - €150

        BRIOSCHI ANTON (1855-1920) Paesaggio lacustre e paesaggio veneto coppia di olii su tavoletta cm.21x27 f.ti in b. a ds. e a s. Paesaggio montano animato da figura e Chiesetta di montagna coppia di olii su tavoletta cm.21x27 f.ti

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Anton Brioschi, Paesaggio montano. Inizio del XX secolo.
        Oct. 27, 2021

        Anton Brioschi, Paesaggio montano. Inizio del XX secolo.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Olio su tela. cm 25,5x360. Firmato in basso a destra. (1)

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • Brioschi, Anton
        Oct. 16, 2021

        Brioschi, Anton

        Est: €140 - €200

        (1855 Wien 1920). "Tempel in Egypten". Wohl Entwurf für eine Aufführung von Aida an der Wiener Hofoper. Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, um 1890. 32 x 44,5 cm. Unt. re. hs. betitelt u. mit dem St. des Künstlers. Auf Karton aufgezogen. Ab 1884 arbeitete Anton Brioschi in Wien an der Seite seines Vaters in dessen privatem Atelier und an der Hofoper, ab 1. Juni 1886 folgte er diesem als Leiter des Hofoperntheaterateliers nach und blieb dort bis zu seinem Tod. D

      • BRIOSCHI ANTON
        Sep. 27, 2021

        BRIOSCHI ANTON

        Est: €200 - €250

        BRIOSCHI ANTON (1855-1920) Paesaggio montano animato da figura e Chiesetta di montagna coppia di olii su tavoletta cm.21x27 f.ti

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • BRIOSCHI ANTON
        Sep. 27, 2021

        BRIOSCHI ANTON

        Est: €200 - €250

        BRIOSCHI ANTON (1855-1920) Paesaggio lacustre e paesaggio veneto coppia di olii su tavoletta cm.21x27 f.ti in b. a ds. e a s.

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Anton Brioschi, German (1855-1920), Theater-Strizze, watercolor, 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches
        Mar. 27, 2021

        Anton Brioschi, German (1855-1920), Theater-Strizze, watercolor, 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches

        Est: $300 - $400

        Anton Brioschi (1855-1920) Theater-Strizze watercolor in a carved wood frame. 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches

        Link Auction Galleries
      • ANTON BRIOSCHI OIL ON CANVAS COTTAGE LANDSCAPE
        Jan. 16, 2021

        ANTON BRIOSCHI OIL ON CANVAS COTTAGE LANDSCAPE

        Est: $40 - $80

        ANTON BRIOSCHI OIL ON CANVAS COTTAGE LANDSCAPE Anton Brioschi (Austria, 1855-1920) oil on canvas, depicting a cottage landscape, set in patterned frame. Circa early 20th century. Size - Framed: 42 x 33.5" Size - Viewable: 28 x 20"

        Omnia Auctions
      • Anton Brioschi (Austrian, 1855-1920), "View of Lake Como"
        Nov. 04, 2020

        Anton Brioschi (Austrian, 1855-1920), "View of Lake Como"

        Anton Brioschi (Austrian, 1855-1920 ) "View of Lake Como with a Villa on the Hilltop" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 27" x 47", framed 33-1/2" x 52-3/4" Provenance: Private collection, Houston, Texas.

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Oct. 24, 2020

        ANTON BRIOSCHI OIL ON CANVAS COTTAGE LANDSCAPE Anton Brioschi (Austria, 1855-1920) oil on canvas, depicting a cottage landscape, set in patterned frame. Circa early 20th century.Size - Framed: 42 x 33.5" Size - Viewable: 28 x 20"

        Omnia Auctions
      • Painting by Anton Brioschi landscape (Vienna, Austria, from 1855 to 1920, Vienna, Austria). Cm 25x35
        Jul. 31, 2020

        Painting by Anton Brioschi landscape (Vienna, Austria, from 1855 to 1920, Vienna, Austria). Cm 25x35

        Est: €350 - €100,000,000

        Painting by Anton Brioschi landscape (Vienna, Austria, from 1855 to 1920, Vienna, Austria). Cm 25x35, oil paint on pressed cardboard.

        ArtLaRosa
        Jul. 15, 2020

        Est: €350 - €100,000,000

        ArtLaRosa
      • Antonio Brioschi (Italy,1855-1920) 3 oil paintings
        Jul. 05, 2020

        Antonio Brioschi (Italy,1855-1920) 3 oil paintings

        Est: $320 - $360

        ARTIST: Antonio Brioschi (Italy, 1855 - 1920) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under glass. Frames are in poor condition. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 5.5 inches / 18 x 14 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm SIMILAR ATRISTS: Hugo Charlemont, Franz Xaver Reinhold, Edward Theodore Compton, Alexander Ritter von Bensa, Eugene Galien-Laloue, Matthias Rudolf Toma CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 113520 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $42 + insurance.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • Anton Brioschi (Vienna, 1855-1920, Vienna). Landscape. 25x35, oil paint on pressed cardboard.
        Jun. 01, 2020

        Anton Brioschi (Vienna, 1855-1920, Vienna). Landscape. 25x35, oil paint on pressed cardboard.

        ArtLaRosa
        May. 16, 2020

        ArtLaRosa
        Apr. 19, 2020

        Est: $340 - $380

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • Anton Brioschi (Vienna, 1855-1920, Vienna). Landscape. 25x35, oil on pressed cardboard.
        Mar. 23, 2020

        Anton Brioschi (Vienna, 1855-1920, Vienna). Landscape. 25x35, oil on pressed cardboard.

        ArtLaRosa
        Mar. 13, 2020

        Est: $400 - $700

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Mar. 07, 2020

        ArtLaRosa
        Feb. 09, 2020

        Est: $360 - $400

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Jan. 25, 2020

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Nov. 10, 2019

        Est: $380 - $425

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Aug. 24, 2019

        Est: $1,400 - $1,800

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Jun. 16, 2019

        Est: $380 - $420

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Jun. 07, 2019

        Est: $380 - $420

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Mar. 03, 2019

        Est: $420 - $480

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Dec. 02, 2018

        Est: $500 - $550

        ARTIST: Antonio Brioschi (Italy, 1855 - 1920) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under glass. Frames are in poor condition. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 5.5 inches / 18 x 14 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm SKU#: 113520 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $42 + insurance. ADDITIONAL HIGH-RESOLUTION PHOTOS

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Sep. 08, 2018

        Est: $550 - $625

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • LANDSCAPE BY ANTONIO BRIOSCHI (ITALY, 1855-1920).
        Jan. 13, 2018

        LANDSCAPE BY ANTONIO BRIOSCHI (ITALY, 1855-1920).

        Est: $250 - $450

        LANDSCAPE BY ANTONIO BRIOSCHI (ITALY, 1855-1920). Oil on artist board, signed lower left. Idyllic country lane. 27"h. 38.5"w., framed, 31.75"h. 43"w.

        Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Paesaggio.
        Dec. 12, 2016

        Paesaggio.

        Est: €200 - €400

        Olio su cartone. cm 25x35. Firmato in basso a sinistra.

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • Anton Brioschi (1885 - 1920), Lotto composto. Paesaggio lacustre. Casolare di campagna.
        Jun. 15, 2016

        Anton Brioschi (1885 - 1920), Lotto composto. Paesaggio lacustre. Casolare di campagna.

        Est: €400 - €800

        1) Olio su cartone. cm 14x18,5. Firmato in basso a sinistra. 2) Olio su cartone. cm 14x18,5. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Paesaggista, grafico, decoratore e scenografo, studia alla Scuola di Arti applicate di Vienna sotto Josef Ritter von Storck, Michael Rieser e Valentin Terich, e poi un anno e mezzo presso il pittore di teatro Simon Quaglio a Monaco. Nel 1883 è pittore di scena al Teatro di Corte di Hannover, prima tappa di una carriera brillante, che già nel 1884 lo vede lavorare a fianco del padre all'Opera di Corte di Vienna, progettando, fra l'altro, l'originale cortina di ferro che separava il pubblico dal palcoscenico, andata distrutta nel secondo conflitto mondiale. A Vienna Brioschi lavora alla creazione delle scenografie dei più importanti allestimenti operistici dell'epoca, mantenendo una certa autonomia fino al 1897, quando Gustav Malher assume la direzione dell'Opera di Corte. Da questo momento inizia sempre più di frequente a lavorare su commissione per una clientela straniera, dedicandosi con maggior approfondimento al paesaggio, dove uno spiccato gusto naturalista convive con un'impostazione figurativa di ascendenza romantica, come bene attestano i nostri due piccoli studi redatti en plein air. (2)

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • ANTONIO BRIOSCHI Fütterung der Hühner
        Jun. 15, 2011

        ANTONIO BRIOSCHI Fütterung der Hühner

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        ANTONIO BRIOSCHI Fütterung der Hühner Venedig oder Vicenza 1855-1920 Unten links signiert "Brioschi". Öl auf Holz, 49,5 x 70,5 cm

      • Painting By Anton BRIOSCHI
        Mar. 30, 2010

        Painting By Anton BRIOSCHI

        Est: €450 - €700

        Painting By Anton BRIOSCHI

      • Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Anton BRIOSCHI
        Oct. 07, 2009

        Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Anton BRIOSCHI

        Est: €1,800 - €2,600

      • Anton Brioschi (Wien 1855-1920) Cupido im Wald,
        Apr. 24, 2009

        Anton Brioschi (Wien 1855-1920) Cupido im Wald,

        Est: €1,800 - €2,300

        Anton Brioschi (Wien 1855-1920) Cupido im Wald, signiert und datiert Anton Brioschi 1881, Öl auf Leinwand, 36 x 50 cm, gerahmt, (W)

      • Anton Brioschi, Bauerngehöft/ Schäferin. Um 1900.
        Mar. 14, 2009

        Anton Brioschi, Bauerngehöft/ Schäferin. Um 1900.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Oil on canvas U.re. und u.li. in Rot signiert "Brioschi". Beide Arbeiten in einer goldfarbenen Stuckleiste gerahmt. Fehlstelle an der rechten unteren Ecke am Rahmen des Bauerngehöfts.Leinwand des Bauerngehöfts minimal beschnitten und auf Hartfaserplatte montiert.

      • Anton Brioschi (Wien 1855-1920) Landschaft mit
        Nov. 06, 2008

        Anton Brioschi (Wien 1855-1920) Landschaft mit

        Est: €2,500 - €2,800

        Anton Brioschi (Wien 1855-1920) Landschaft mit Bauern bei der Ernte, signiert Brioschi, Öl auf Leinwand, 69 x 92,5 cm, gerahmt, (W)