Pierre-Marie Brisson Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1955 -

        • Pierre Marie BRISSON (né en 1955)
          Feb. 07, 2024

          Pierre Marie BRISSON (né en 1955)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Pierre Marie BRISSON (né en 1955) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier monté sur carton Signé en bas à droite Mixed media on paper mounted on cardboard; signed lower right 50,5 x 66 cm - 19 7/8 x 26 in.

        • Pierre Marie Brisson, Mixed Media on Canvas
          Jan. 31, 2024

          Pierre Marie Brisson, Mixed Media on Canvas

          Oversized abstract mixed media on canvas by Pierre Marie Brisson (b.1955). Signed lower right. Titled on the verso "Lagune II". Sight seen approx. 39-1/2' x 39-1/2", overall frame size approx. 42-1/4" x 42-1/4". Appears to need acleaning. There are some areas of surface wear to the canvas, paint loss, rubbing, scuffing, etc. NOTE: This is an oversized painting, please inquire about shipping prior to bidding.

          Weiss Auctions
          Jan. 31, 2024

          Oversized abstract mixed media on canvas by Pierre Marie Brisson (b.1955). Signed lower right. Titled on the verso "Lagune I". Sight seen approx. 39-1/2' x 39-1/2", overall frame size approx. 42-1/4" x 42-1/4". Appears to need a cleaning.There are some areas of surface wear to the canvas, paint loss, rubbing, scuffing, etc. NOTE: This is an oversized painting, please inquire about shipping prior to bidding.

          Weiss Auctions
        • Pierre Marie Brisson, Limited Ed Mixed Media
          Jan. 31, 2024

          Pierre Marie Brisson, Limited Ed Mixed Media

          Untitled. Carborundum color etching with embossing. Signed lower right, and numbered lower left 10/50. Sheet size seen approx. 21-1/2" x 29", overall frame size approx. 35" x 42". NOTE: This is a large framed piece, please inquire about shipping prior to bidding.

          Weiss Auctions
          Dec. 02, 2023

          Est: €150 - €450

          Konvolut Zeitgenössische Kunst - 3-tlg.: 1x Zuta, Paul (* 1921 in Wiesbaden): "L'oiseau", Aquarell auf Papier, signiert und datiert "Zuta 94", bezeichnet "für Julia 10/9/96", Sichtmaße ca. 29 x 23 cm, 1x Brisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955): "Portrait à l' Echele", 1988, Originalradierung mit Carborundum, Sichtmaße ca. 66 x 54 cm, 1x Alisal, Eloy del (*1950): "Desde finisterre", Original-Farbradierung, 1991, unten rechts in Blei handsigniert, links num. 35/50cm, Plattenmaße ca. 24,5 x 20,5 cm, einzeln unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße bis ca. 92 x 78 cm

          Auktionshaus Blank
        • PIERRE MARIE BRISSON
          Dec. 01, 2023

          PIERRE MARIE BRISSON

          Est: €200 - €400

          PIERRE MARIE BRISSON 1955 Orleans UNTITLED Carborundum etching on laid paper. 92 x 62 cm (f. 112 x 82 x 3 cm). Signed lower right and inscribed 'EA' lower left. Browned. Mounted in a passepartout and framed behind glass (unopened). PIERRE MARIE BRISSON 1955 Orleans OHNE TITEL Carborundum-Radierung auf Bütten. 92 x 62 cm (R. 112 x 82 x 3 cm). Unten rechts signiert und unten links bez. 'EA'. Gebräunt. Im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

        • Brisson, Pierre-Marie. Ohne Titel.
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Brisson, Pierre-Marie. Ohne Titel.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Brisson, Pierre-Marie. Ohne Titel. Gouache auf starkem Bütten. Signiert unten rechts. Verso auf dem Rahmen mit "Nr. 412 A 5" versehen und datiert. 1983. Blattmaße: 33 x 26 cm. Auf Karton montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Der französische Künstler Pierre Marie Brisson hatte seine erste Ausstellung 1975 im Museum Charles Peguy in Orléans und stellt seit den 1980er Jahren auch regelmäßig in den USA, Kanada, Europa und Asien aus. - Sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Privatsammlung Frankfurt.

        • Brisson, Pierre Marie: Abstrakte Komposition
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Brisson, Pierre Marie: Abstrakte Komposition

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Pierre Marie Brisson 1955 Abstract composition Watercolor and gouache on paper; H 770 mm, W 570 mm; signed lower right ''Brisson''

          Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
        • Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Mixed Media Painting. 22 x 18 inches. Signed lower right Brisson. Overall framed size 31-1/2 x 27 inches
          Oct. 24, 2023

          Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Mixed Media Painting. 22 x 18 inches. Signed lower right Brisson. Overall framed size 31-1/2 x 27 inches

          Est: $500 - $1,000

          Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
        • Pierre Marie Brisson, born 1955, offset lithograph
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Pierre Marie Brisson, born 1955, offset lithograph

          Est: €250 - €400

          Pierre Marie Brisson, born 1955, offset lithograph, #'Antibes#', 1991, Ed. 12/15 Hors de commerce, hand signed, framed under glass 63x44 cm . German Description: Pierre Marie Brisson, geb. 1955, Offset -Lithographie, 'Antibes', 1991, Ed. 12/15 Horsde commerce, handsigniert, unter Glas gerahmt 63x44 cm

        • Pierre Marie Brisson, La Sortie 2, Oil on Canvas
          Oct. 07, 2023

          Pierre Marie Brisson, La Sortie 2, Oil on Canvas

          Est: $7,500 - $8,500

          ARTIST: PIERRE MARIE BRISSON, FRENCH (1955 - ) TITLE: LA SORTIE 2 YEAR: 2001 MEDIUM: OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED VERSO IMAGE SIZE: SIZE: 31 X 31 IN. (78.74 X 78.74 CM) FRAME SIZE: DESCRIPTION: PIERRE MARIE BRISSON IS A FRENCH PAINTER WHO CREATES WORK USING AVANTE GARDE TECHNIQUES. THIS PAINTING IS SIGNED AND DATED.

          RoGallery
        • Pierre Marie Brisson Carborundum Color Etching
          Aug. 13, 2023

          Pierre Marie Brisson Carborundum Color Etching

          Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) carborundum etching in colors with embossing depicting three human figures, signed to lower right, numbered, "1/30", housed in a silvered wood frame. Image: 58.5" H x 38.5" W; frame: 67" H x 47" W.

          Auctions at Showplace
        • PIERRE MARIE BRISSON, DANSEUSE DANS LE JARDIN DE FLEURS, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
          Aug. 11, 2023

          PIERRE MARIE BRISSON, DANSEUSE DANS LE JARDIN DE FLEURS, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER

          Est: $9,000 - $12,000

          Artist: Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955 - ) Title: Danseuse Dans le Jardin de Fleurs Year: 2010 Medium: Mixed Media on Paper, signed, dated, and dedicated in marker Edition: Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm) Frame Size: 38 x 31 inches Description: A detailed and antiqued collage of paper, layered with streaks of paint. In the center is the image of a ballerina in a white tutu, turning in a garden of flowers.

          RoGallery
        • Pierre Marie BRISSON (1955 -) L'échange
          Jul. 20, 2023

          Pierre Marie BRISSON (1955 -) L'échange

          Est: €200 - €300

          Pierre Marie BRISSON (1955 -) L'échange Technique mixte sur toile Signé en bas à droite, titré au dos 120 x 120 cm

          Millon Riviera
        • Pierre Marie BRISSON (1955 -) Une belle journée
          Jul. 20, 2023

          Pierre Marie BRISSON (1955 -) Une belle journée

          Est: €500 - €600

          Pierre Marie BRISSON (1955 -) Une belle journée Technique mixte sur toile Signé en bas à droite, titré au dos 192 x 97 cm

          Millon Riviera
        • PIERRE MARIE BRISSON, LUCARNE MAURE 1, OIL ON CANVAS
          Jun. 16, 2023

          PIERRE MARIE BRISSON, LUCARNE MAURE 1, OIL ON CANVAS

          Est: $7,000 - $9,000

          Artist: Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955 - ) Title: Lucarne Maure 1 Year: 2001 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed, and dated verso Size: 45.5 x 35 in. (115.57 x 88.9 cm) Description: Pierre Marie Brisson is a French painter who creates work using avant garde techniques. This painting is signed and dated.

          RoGallery
          Jun. 16, 2023

          Est: $9,000 - $12,000

          Artist: Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955 - ) Title: Danseuse Dans le Jardin de Fleurs Year: 2010 Medium: Mixed Media on Paper, signed, dated, and dedicated in marker Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm) Frame Size: 38 x 31 inches Description: A detailed and antiqued collage of paper, layered with streaks of paint. In the center is the image of a ballerina in a white tutu, turning in a garden of flowers.

          RoGallery
        • Pierre Marie Brisson (b. 1955) Love V pencil and gouache paper laid down o
          Jun. 08, 2023

          Pierre Marie Brisson (b. 1955) Love V pencil and gouache paper laid down o

          Est: £1,000 - £2,000

          Pierre Marie Brisson (b. 1955) Love V pencil and gouache paper laid down on canvas 39 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (100.5 x 100.5 cm.)

        • Brisson Pierre Marie
          Jun. 03, 2023

          Brisson Pierre Marie

          Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

          Nuages Unten rechts signiert. Verso vom Künstler betitelt. Privatsammlung Westschweiz Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:27

        • Pierre Marie Brisson (b1955)French, Acrylic/Canvas
          May. 20, 2023

          Pierre Marie Brisson (b1955)French, Acrylic/Canvas

          Titled 'Composition' No.164 A Paris 1982, Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Painting, signed lower right. Pierre Marie Brisson, a contemporary artist with a studio in the South of France, was born in Orleans, France. He began to show an interest in painting around the age of 14. Though he worked in a variety of non-art related positions, eventually he acquiesced to his passion and devoted his life to creative endeavors. He met and studied with painter Bernard Saby and then settled in Paris in1979. Brisson's works have often been compared to cave drawings. The simplicity of the images used are intended to contrast with the textured elements in his work, to give the impression of being both timeless as well as chic and current. Overall Size: 42 x 55 in. Sight Size: 39 x 51 in.

          Sarasota Estate Auction
          Mar. 11, 2023

          Est: €120 - €360

          Brisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955) - Drei Blätter aus der Mappe "Entre les jours", 1994, jeweils Radierung mit Carborundum, alle handsigniert und nummeriert 8/75, Blattgröße jeweils ca. 45 x 32 cm, einzeln im Passepartout freigestellt unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße jeweils ca. 68 x 55,5 cm, Rahmen mit Gebrauchsspuren

          Auktionshaus Blank
        • Pierre Marie Brisson (French b.1955) Signed, Etching
          Jan. 08, 2023

          Pierre Marie Brisson (French b.1955) Signed, Etching

          Est: $10 - $200

          Signed on lower right. Numbered on lower left; 74/75. Modernist/primitivism style figure in simple lines. Textured surface. Dimensions: 24"W x 36"H

          Lion and Unicorn
        • Pair of Pierre Marie Brisson Striking Mixed Medias
          Jan. 07, 2023

          Pair of Pierre Marie Brisson Striking Mixed Medias

          Est: $900 - $1,800

          Mid-century mixed media pieces on paper, signed lower right. Iconographic artwork in matching, rich wooden frames. Pierre Marie Brisson, a contemporary artist with a studio in the South of France, was born in Orleans, France in 1955. He began to show an interest in painting around the age of 14. Though he worked in a variety of non-art related positions, eventually he acquiesced to his passion and devoted his life to creative endeavors. He met and studied with painter Bernard Saby during his teenage years, and then settled in Paris in 1979 to study James Coignard, Antoni Clave, Joan Miro, and Antoni Tapies. Brisson's works have often been compared to cave drawings. The simplicity of the images used are intended to contrast with the textured elements in his work, to give the impression of being both timeless as well as chic and current. Brisson's work is displayed in the Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco, San Francisco Museum of Art, Fort Lauderdale Jewish Museum, New York George Page Museum, Los Angeles Bibliotheque Nationale, Paris Musee de la Poste, Paris Pushkin Museum, Moscow Musee Faure, haute couture Paris Groupe Cartier, and the Argentina Musee de L'Hospice Saint-Roch, among many others. Robert Flynn Johnson, the Curator in Charge of the Achenbach Foundation for Graphic Arts Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, said of Pierre Brisson: "He creates an art that invites, no, demands repeated viewing over time. His paintings, drawings, and prints, like the best of poetry, cinema, and fine art, ask more questions than they answer." Overall size: 38 3/4 x 31 1/4 in. Sight size: 29 1/2 x 21 3/4 in.

          Sarasota Estate Auction
        • Pierre-Marie Brisson o.T. (aus "Hommage à Max Papart"). 1995. Farbradierung und Carborundum auf schw
          Dec. 08, 2022

          Pierre-Marie Brisson o.T. (aus "Hommage à Max Papart"). 1995. Farbradierung und Carborundum auf schw

          Est: €200 - €300

          Pierre-Marie Brisson o.T. (aus "Hommage à Max Papart"). 1995. Farbradierung und Carborundum auf schwerem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 45 x 32 cm (45 x 32 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Verso mit weit. Werksangaben von fremder Hand in Graphit und teils leichten Atelierspuren. - Insgesamt wohlerhalten. Der Abzug prachtvoll. Mit eindrucksvollem, haptischem Charakter und zartem Schöpfrand. Online_Moderne und zeitgenössische Kunst Zeitgenössische Kunst Pierre-Marie Brisson Colour etching and carborundum on heavy, buff handmade paper. Signed and numbered. Verso with far. Work indications by another hand in graphite and partly slight traces of studio. - At all in good condition. The print splendid. With impressive, tactile character and delicate scooped edge. - One of 75 copies. - From the püortfolio "Hommage à Max Papart", pub. by Galerie Raphael. o.T. (aus "Hommage à Max Papart"). 1995. Farbradierung und Carborundum auf schwerem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 45 x 32 cm (45 x 32 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Verso mit weit. Werksangaben von fremder Hand in Graphit und teils leichten Atelierspuren. - Insgesamt wohlerhalten. Der Abzug prachtvoll. Mit eindrucksvollem, haptischem Charakter und zartem Schöpfrand. Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Aus der Mappe "Hommage à Max Papart", hg. von der Galerie Raphael, Frankfurt/Main 1995. o.T. (aus "Hommage à Max Papart"). 1995. Farbradierung und Carborundum auf schwerem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 45 x 32 cm (45 x 32 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Verso mit weit. Werksangaben von fremder Hand in Graphit und teils leichten Atelierspuren. - Insgesamt wohlerhalten. Der Abzug prachtvoll. Mit eindrucksvollem, haptischem Charakter und zartem Schöpfrand.

          Dec. 03, 2022

          Est: €150 - €450

          Auktionshaus Blank
        • Pierre Marie Brisson, Blue
          Nov. 16, 2022

          Pierre Marie Brisson, Blue

          Pierre Marie Brisson Blue 1985 carborundum etching in colors with embossing 25.25 h × 19.5 w in (64 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '8/75 Brisson'. This work is number 8 from the edition of 75. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

          Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
        • Pierre-Marie Brisson (French, b.1955) 'Reverie Etrusque' Engraving Assortment
          Nov. 13, 2022

          Pierre-Marie Brisson (French, b.1955) 'Reverie Etrusque' Engraving Assortment

          Pierre-Marie Brisson (French, b.1955) 'Reverie Etrusque' Engraving Assortment (3) items undated, signed lower right, all #75/95, including I, II and III, abstract hand-colored carborundum engravings on deckle edge woven paper, float matted, under acrylic, wood frames Property from: a Chicago, Illinois collector Category: Fine Art > Prints Estimated Sale Time: 1:36 pm CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Sales Tax: California (7.25%), Florida (6%), Georgia (8.5%), Kansas (6.5%), New Jersey (6.625%), New Mexico (5.125%), New York (8.875%), Pennsylvania (6%), Washington (10.5%) Download High Resolution Photographs: Photograph #1 Photograph #2 Photograph #3 Photograph #4 Photograph #5 Last modified: October 27, 2022, 12:47 pm

          Leonard Auction
        • BRISSON, PIERRE-MARIE: Composition.
          Nov. 04, 2022

          BRISSON, PIERRE-MARIE: Composition.

          Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

          BRISSON, PIERRE-MARIE (Orléans 1955) : Composition; Mischtechnik auf Leinwand; 73x92 cm; sig. u.r., verso dat. 1984 u. num. 16-D

        • TWO PIERRE MARIE BRISSON MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKS
          Oct. 15, 2022

          TWO PIERRE MARIE BRISSON MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKS

          Est: $500 - $800

          BRISSON, Pierre Marie, (French, b. 1955): Two Mixed Media Artworks: 1) Abstract Figural Print, 26.5'' x 20'' with margins, pencil signed lower right, numbered 22/75 lower left, unframed; 2) Abstract Composition, printed on handmade paper, 26'' x 20.5'', pencil signed lower right and numbered 63/75.

          Burchard Galleries Inc
        • Large Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Figure Painting Titled Assise on Canvas
          Sep. 24, 2022

          Large Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Figure Painting Titled Assise on Canvas

          Est: $100 - $10,000

          Title: Large Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Figure Painting Titled Assise on Canvas Description: Large Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Figure Painting Titled Assise on Canvas Signature: Signed bottom right, inscribed canvas verso Brisson 1981 Paris No 103-A assise en courbe Circa Date: 1981 Condition of piece: Displays surface wear, a few scratches, some flaking with paint loss, frame displays minor wear Visible Site Line: 39.5 X 33.75 inches Frame Size: 41.25 X 33.5 x 1.5 inches, weighs approx 12 lbs Estimated size of packaging: Shipping cost is not included and we cannot ship. You can pick the item up at our store or arrange your own shipping. You can also contact our local UPS store that picks up at our freight door. They charge for packing and shipping and will bill you separately. You can contact them at (727) 826-6075. Described By: Michelle HFA VX 1163 4576 Inv 8

          Hess Fine Art
        • Pierre Marie Brisson, La Sortie 2, Oil Painting
          Sep. 13, 2022

          Pierre Marie Brisson, La Sortie 2, Oil Painting

          Est: $7,500 - $9,500

          Artist: Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955 - ) Title: La Sortie 2 Year: 2001 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed lower right and dated verso Size: 31 x 31 in. (78.74 x 78.74 cm) Pierre Marie Brisson is a French painter who creates work using avante garde techniques. This painting is signed and dated.

          RoGallery
        • PIERRE MARIE BRISSON (B.1955) 'PETITE HISTOIRE II'
          Sep. 09, 2022

          PIERRE MARIE BRISSON (B.1955) 'PETITE HISTOIRE II'

          Framed Carborundum etching on paper, "Petite Histoire II," signed lower right Brisson (Pierre Marie Brisson, French, b.1955), numbered 13/ 30, Franklin Bowles Galleries label verso, sheet: approx 39.5"h, 29"w, overall: 49.5"h, 39"w, 23.5lbs Start Price: $200.00

          Austin Auction Gallery
        • PIERRE MARIE BRISSON (B.1955) 'PETITE HISTOIRE I'
          Sep. 09, 2022

          PIERRE MARIE BRISSON (B.1955) 'PETITE HISTOIRE I'

          Framed Carborundum etching on paper, "Petite Histoire I," signed lower right Brisson (Pierre Marie Brisson, French, b.1955), numbered 9/ 30, Franklin Bowles Galleries label verso, sheet: approx 39.75"h, 29"w, overall: 47.75"h, 37.25"w, 16.5lbs Start Price: $200.00

          Austin Auction Gallery
          Aug. 03, 2022

          Est: $7,500 - $8,500

          RoGallery
        • Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955- ), Astres, oil on canvas, 28 1/2 x 36 in. (72.4 x 91.4 cm)
          Jun. 29, 2022

          Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955- ), Astres, oil on canvas, 28 1/2 x 36 in. (72.4 x 91.4 cm)

          Pierre Marie Brisson French (1955- ) astres oil on canvas signed 28 1/2 x 36 in. (72.4 x 91.4 cm)

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955- ), Le Sourcier, mixed media on canvas, 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (72 x 60 cm)
          Jun. 29, 2022

          Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955- ), Le Sourcier, mixed media on canvas, 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (72 x 60 cm)

          Pierre Marie Brisson French (1955- ) le sourcier mixed media on canvas signed 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (72 x 60 cm)

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955- ), Dechirure, mixed media, 32 x 39 in. (81.3 x 99.1 cm)
          Jun. 29, 2022

          Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955- ), Dechirure, mixed media, 32 x 39 in. (81.3 x 99.1 cm)

          Pierre Marie Brisson French (1955- ) dechirure mixed media signed 32 x 39 in. (81.3 x 99.1 cm)

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955- ), Le Rouge La Noire, mixed media on paper, 26 x 19 1/2 in. (66 x 49.5 cm)
          Jun. 29, 2022

          Pierre Marie Brisson, French (1955- ), Le Rouge La Noire, mixed media on paper, 26 x 19 1/2 in. (66 x 49.5 cm)

          Pierre Marie Brisson French (1955- ) le rouge la noire mixed media on paper signed 26 x 19 1/2 in. (66 x 49.5 cm)

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Figure Painting Titled Assise on Canvas
          Jun. 18, 2022

          Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Figure Painting Titled Assise on Canvas

          Est: $10 - $10,000

          Hess Fine Art
          Jun. 11, 2022

          Est: €100 - €300

          Brisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955) - Drei Blätter aus der Mappe "Presences", 1995, jeweils Radierung mit Carborundum, 1x signiert und num.73/80, Blattgröße ca. 21,5x21,5cm bis 22,5x22,5cm, einzeln im PP freigestellt unter Glas gerahmt

          Auktionshaus Blank
        • Brisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955) - Drei Blätter aus der Mappe "Presences", 1995, jeweils Radierung mit
          Mar. 19, 2022

          Brisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955) - Drei Blätter aus der Mappe "Presences", 1995, jeweils Radierung mit

          Est: €150 - €450

          Auktionshaus Blank
        • Pierre Marie Brisson Mixed Media Painting.
          Mar. 05, 2022

          Pierre Marie Brisson Mixed Media Painting.

          Est: $300 - $600

          An Abstract Still Life with Bottles. Signed Lower Right. Image Size Measures 24 3/4" x 18 1/2". The Frame measures 35 1/2" x 29 1/2". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.

          Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
        • Painting, Pierre Marie Brisson
          Jan. 15, 2022

          Painting, Pierre Marie Brisson

          Pierre Marie Brisson (French b. 1955), "Dame Des Felines," mixed media on canvas, signed lower right and titled verso, overall (with frame): 31"h x 27.5"w

          Clars Auctions
          Dec. 18, 2021

          Clars Auctions
        • Lg Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Painting Titled Assise on Canvas
          Dec. 11, 2021

          Lg Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Painting Titled Assise on Canvas

          Est: $10 - $10,000

          Title: Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Abstract Painting Description: Lg Pierre Marie Brisson Oil Mixed Media Textured Abstract Painting Titled Assise on Canvas Signature: Signed bottom right, inscribed canvas verso Brisson 1981 Paris No 103-A assise en courbe Circa Date: 1981 Condition of piece: Displays surface wear, a few scratches, some flaking with paint loss, frame displays minor wear Visible Site Line: 39.5 X 33.75 inches Frame Size: 41.25 X 33.5 x 1.5 inches, weighs approx 12 lbs Estimated size of packaging: Shipping cost is not included and we cannot ship. You can pick the item up at our store or arrange your own shipping. You can also contact our local UPS store that picks up at our freight door. They charge for packing and shipping and will bill you separately. You can contact them at (727) 826-6075. Described By: Michelle HFA VX 1163 4576 Inv 8

          Hess Fine Art
        • Pierre-Marie Brisson (*1955): Serenade (1996)
          Nov. 20, 2021

          Pierre-Marie Brisson (*1955): Serenade (1996)

          Est: €300 -

          Pierre-Marie Brisson (*1955): Serenade (1996). Farbradierung und Collage auf handgeschöpftem Bütten. 52,7 × 66,2 cm. Signiert, bezeichnet "EA". Im Passepartout freigestellt. Blattgroß. – Colour etching and collage on hand made paper. Signed and denoted "EA". Full page.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Pierre-Marie Brisson (1955-) New York
          Oct. 29, 2021

          Pierre-Marie Brisson (1955-) New York

          Pierre-Marie Brisson (1955-) New York 1984 Mixed Media/Letterpress plate 19.5 x 25" Overall 31 x 37"

          Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
          Sep. 18, 2021

          Est: €50 - €150

          Brisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955) - O.T., Blatt aus "Presences", 1995, Radierung mit Carborundum auf Bütten, unten rechts handsigniert, links num. 36/80, Blattgröße ca.21,5x21,5cm, mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.43x42,5cm

          Auktionshaus Blank