Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter, Water color painter, Etcher, Painter, b. 1845 - d. 1939

    • Etching
      Jun. 25, 2023

      Etching

      Etching

      Graystone Auctions LLC
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Est: €80 - €100

      Alfred-Louis BRUNET-DEBAINES. (1845-1875) « L'Orage » Eau-forte, 1891 - Épreuve sur chine appliqué. Imprimée par Boussod Valadon successeurs de Goupil. D'après Camille COROT (1796 -1837) Dimensions image : 364 x 495 mm Dimensions : 524 x 630 mm.

      Rois & Vauprès
    • A. BRUNET-DEBAINES (*1854), Rue de L'Épicerie, street in Rouen, Etching
      May. 06, 2023

      A. BRUNET-DEBAINES (*1854), Rue de L'Épicerie, street in Rouen, Etching

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alfred Brunet-Debaines (born 1854 Le Havre): "Portail de la calende et Rue de L'Épicerie", street in Rouen with view of the Gothic cathedral, 19th century, Etching Technique: Etching on Paper Inscription: Titled and inscribed below. Date: 19th century Description: Signed by the artist in the lower left corner of the printing plate, dated on the right. Keywords: 19th century, Historicism, Architecture, France,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Alfred Louis Brunet Debaines Etching, Signed
      Aug. 28, 2022

      Alfred Louis Brunet Debaines Etching, Signed

      Est: $350 - $500

      Alfred Louis Brunet Debaines (French, 1845-1939) Etching, Signed. 53cm x 85cm (Frame size: 100cm x 132cm). Foxing evident to matte board, with some very minor spots around edges of paper.

      Kerleys Auctions
      Jul. 31, 2022

      Kerleys Auctions
    • Alfred Louis Brunet-Debaines (1845-1939),
      May. 23, 2021

      Alfred Louis Brunet-Debaines (1845-1939),

      Est: $80 - $120

      Castle on Mountain etching signed lower right 17cm x 24cm

      Aalders Auctions
    • A.BRUNET-DEBAINES(*1854), Rue de L'Épicerie, street in Rouen, etching
      Mar. 13, 2021

      A.BRUNET-DEBAINES(*1854), Rue de L'Épicerie, street in Rouen, etching

      Est: €300 - €500

      A.BRUNET-DEBAINES(*1854), Rue de L'Épicerie, street in Rouen, etching Technique: Etching on paper Size: 33 x 25,5 cm, Plate: 24,2 x 16,7 cm Condition: Very good condition. The paper is slightly discolored due to its age. The image makes a very good impression. Slightly creased along the sheet margin at the bottom. Slightly bumped along the upper edge of the sheet. Description: Signed by the artist in the printing plate at lower left, dated at right. Titled and inscribed below.

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Alfred L. Brunet-Debaines, Blick auf Westminster
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Alfred L. Brunet-Debaines, Blick auf Westminster

      Alfred L. Brunet-Debaines, Blick auf Westminster Blick über die Themse auf Palace of Westminster mit Big Ben und Westminster Abbey sowie im Vordergrund die im Bau befindliche Westminster Bridge, Radierung, rechts unten in Blei signiert „Brunet-Debaines“, rechts oben in der Platte bezeichnet „Copyright 1894 by Thomas Agneur and Sons...“, leicht gebräunt, im Bereich des Himmels leichte Spuren blauer Farbe, hinter Glas gerahmt, Darstellungsmaße ca. 45 x 74 cm, Falzmaße ca. 64 x 92 cm. Künstlerinfo: frz. Zeichner und Graphiker (1845 Le Havre bis 1939 Hyères), Sohn des Architekten Charles-Louis-Fortuné Brunet-Debaines, ab 1863 Studium an der Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Paris bei Maxime Lalanne und Jules-Ferdinand Jacquemart, 1866 erste Ausstellung seiner Werke im Pariser Salon, um 1870 lud der Schriftsteller und Kritiker Philip Gilbert Hamerton ihn nach England ein, um Radierungen für die Zeitschriften The Portfolio und Etching and Etchers anzufertigen, 1872–1886 stellte er regelmäßig in den Ausstellungen der Royal Academy aus, ab 1882 Mitglied der Royal Society of Painter-Etchers and Engravers, Quelle: Wikipedia England.

    • Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines (French 1845-1939), Cathedral, Etching, Frame size: 18 x 21 in
      May. 26, 2020

      Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines (French 1845-1939), Cathedral, Etching, Frame size: 18 x 21 in

      Est: $20 - $40

      Weschler's
    • Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines watercolor
      Feb. 10, 2018

      Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines watercolor

      Est: $150 - $250

      Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines (French 1845-1939)- Coastal Scene with Tree- watercolor on paper, signed A. Brunet-Debaines lower left, attached to support sheet, some cracking in paint upper right and left. 13 3/4 x 18 1/4''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • * Brunet-Debaines (Alfred Louis, 1845-1939). The Houses of Westminster from the Thames, 1894,
      Mar. 02, 2017

      * Brunet-Debaines (Alfred Louis, 1845-1939). The Houses of Westminster from the Thames, 1894,

      Est: £150 - £200

      etching on japan paper, published by Thomas Agnew & Sons in 1984, signed in pencil lower right, Printseller Association blindstamp lower left, image size 45 x 74 cm (17.7 x 29.1 ins) with wide margins, period stained oak frame, glazed - Quantity (1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Alfred Louis BRUNET-DEBAINES (1845-1939) Bateau à
      Nov. 27, 2016

      Alfred Louis BRUNET-DEBAINES (1845-1939) Bateau à

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Alfred Louis BRUNET-DEBAINES (1845-1939) Bateau à roues en bord de Seine Aquarelle signée en bas à droite et datée 1866 21 x 33,5 cm à vue

      Tradart Deauville
    • Alfred Louis BRUNET-DEBAINES (1845-1939) Porte de
      Nov. 27, 2016

      Alfred Louis BRUNET-DEBAINES (1845-1939) Porte de

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Alfred Louis BRUNET-DEBAINES (1845-1939) Porte de Paris animée Aquarelle signée en bas à droite et datée 1868 32,5 x 27 cm à vue

      Tradart Deauville
    • ALFRED-LOUIS BRUNET-DEBAINES (1845-1939) French Th
      Sep. 16, 2015

      ALFRED-LOUIS BRUNET-DEBAINES (1845-1939) French Th

      Est: £30 - £50

      ALFRED-LOUIS BRUNET-DEBAINES (1845-1939) French The Mill Limited edition print Signed in pencil and numbered 149 28 x 23 cm, framed and glazed

      Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers
    • Alfred Louis Brunet-Debaines, French 1845-1939-
      Jul. 13, 2013

      Alfred Louis Brunet-Debaines, French 1845-1939-

      Est: £100 - £150

      Alfred Louis Brunet-Debaines, French 1845-1939- View of a chapel; etching with drypoint, signed within the plate, 19x14.5cm: Samuel Arlent Edwards, American 1862-1935- Williamsburg NY, Pub 1900- "Mrs Robinson(Perdita)" and "Lady Sheffield", after Thomas Gainsborough FRSA; mezzotints printed in colours, both signed in pencil, 34x15cm., ea: together with one other mezzotint printed in colours by a different hand, three tondo in shared frame, 5.5cm., dia., (4)

      Roseberys
    • Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines (1845-1939), Saint
      Feb. 18, 2009

      Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines (1845-1939), Saint

      Est: £100 - £150

      Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines (1845-1939), Saint Pierre, Caen, pencil signed etching, 72cm x 55cm

      Sworders

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Alfred-Louis Brunet-Debaines