Artur Bual Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1926 - d. 1999

        • Artur Bual (1926-1999)Untitled
          Feb. 21, 2024

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)Untitled

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed and dated 92

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Feb. 21, 2024

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)Untitled Oil on wood Signed and dated 85

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Feb. 21, 2024

          Est: €300 - €500

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)Untitled Marker on paper Signed and dated 1998 July Dedicated

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Feb. 21, 2024

          Est: €600 - €800

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)Untitled Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 81

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Feb. 21, 2024

          Est: €600 - €800

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)Untitled Mixed media on paper Signed and dated Costa da Caparica 20/7/88

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • ARTUR BUAL (1929-1999) - 'Untitled'
          Dec. 11, 2023

          ARTUR BUAL (1929-1999) - 'Untitled'

          Est: €2,250 - €3,000

          Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1991. Dim.:72x49cm

          Marques dos Santos
        • Artur Bual (1926-1999) “Ao Teixeira de Pascoaes - Terreiro do Paço”
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Artur Bual (1926-1999) “Ao Teixeira de Pascoaes - Terreiro do Paço”

          Est: €20,000 - €30,000

          Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 86/88 front and back

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Artur Bual (1926-1999) Untitled
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Artur Bual (1926-1999) Untitled

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          Oil on canvas Signed and dated 85 front and back

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Oil on canvas Signed and dated 97

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999) - 'Female nude'
          Sep. 27, 2023

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999) - 'Female nude'

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1988. Dim.:73x54cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Untitled
          Sep. 25, 2023

          Untitled

          Est: €3,000 - €4,500

          ARTUR BUAL - 1926-1999, Untitled, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1991, Dim. - 70 x 100 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Ceifeiras Desenho a tinta sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1955 Dim. aprox.: 16 x 25 cm.
          Jul. 24, 2023

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Ceifeiras Desenho a tinta sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1955 Dim. aprox.: 16 x 25 cm.

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Ceifeiras Desenho a tinta sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1955 Dim. aprox.: 16 x 25 cm.; Dim. total aprox.: 29 x 38 cm. Esta obra vem acompanhada por um certificado de proveniência passado pela Sra. D. Teresa Cândido Figueiredo, filha do pintor Rui Filipe Forjaz Cândido de Figueiredo. Papel amarelado e com manchas. Emoldurado.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999) - 'Still Life'
          Jul. 13, 2023

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999) - 'Still Life'

          Est: €2,250 - €3,000

          Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1970, Dim: 64x79cm

          Marques dos Santos
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Est: €400 - €600

          Artur Bual (1926-1999) UntitledInk on paper Signed and dated 31 March 197529,5x21 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Artur Bual (1926-1999) UntitledOil on canvas Signed130x97 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Artur Bual (1926-1999)
          Jun. 20, 2023

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)

          Est: €1,500 - €3,000

          Artur Bual (1926-1999) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 72. Dim. 81.5 x 56 cm

          Tagus Art Auctioneers
        • Artur Bual (1926-1999)
          Jun. 20, 2023

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)

          Est: €600 - €1,200

          Artur Bual (1926-1999) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1970. Dim. 23 x 16 cm

          Tagus Art Auctioneers
        • Artur Bual
          Jun. 20, 2023

          Artur Bual

          Est: €150 - €300

          Artur Bual Screen printing representing the last supper.

          Tagus Art Auctioneers
        • Artur BUAL (1926-1999) Nu feminino Desenho a tinta sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1954 Dim. aprox.: 21,5 x 15,5 cm.;
          Jun. 19, 2023

          Artur BUAL (1926-1999) Nu feminino Desenho a tinta sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1954 Dim. aprox.: 21,5 x 15,5 cm.;

          Est: €200 - €400

          Artur BUAL (1926-1999) Nu feminino Desenho a tinta sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1957 Dim. aprox.: 21,5 x 15,5 cm.; Dim. total aprox.: 42 x 32 cm. Papel amarelado e manchado. Emoldurado.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999) - 'Untitled'
          Mar. 29, 2023

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999) - 'Untitled'

          Est: €1,350 - €1,800

          Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 1984, with dedication. Slight foxing. Dim: 60cm x 40cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ARTUR BUAL(1926-1999) - 'Christ'
          Mar. 29, 2023

          ARTUR BUAL(1926-1999) - 'Christ'

          Est: €3,750 - €5,000

          Oil on canvas, signed and dated 91. Dim.:73.5x50cm

          Marques dos Santos
        • ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), UNTITLED
          Mar. 23, 2023

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), UNTITLED

          Est: €500 - €800

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), UNTITLED Oil on paper glued on plywood. With collages. Not signed. Dim.: 85x68,5 cm.

          Renascimento
          Mar. 23, 2023

          Est: €400 - €600

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), UNTITLED Oil on canvas. Signed. Craquelure. Dim.: 33,5x24,5 cm.

          Renascimento
          Mar. 23, 2023

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), UNTITLED Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 81. Craquelure and small losses. Dim.: 81x65,5 cm.

          Renascimento
        • BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) óleo s/tela, 113,5 x 195 cm.
          Mar. 20, 2023

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) óleo s/tela, 113,5 x 195 cm.

          Est: €2,600 - €3,600

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) "Anti-destino XVI" Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1973, com inscrição no verso Dim. aprox.: 113,5 x 195 cm. Falhas e faltas. Não emoldurado.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
          Feb. 15, 2023

          Est: €3,500 - €5,000

          Oil on canvas Signed and dated 82

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Dec. 14, 2022

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1998. Dim.:33.3x24.2cm.

          Marques dos Santos
          Dec. 14, 2022

          Est: €4,500 - €6,000

          Marques dos Santos
          Dec. 14, 2022

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1989. Dim.:99x98.5 cm

          Marques dos Santos
          Dec. 14, 2022

          Est: €2,250 - €3,000

          Oil on paper, signed and dated 82. Dim.:63.5x49cm

          Marques dos Santos
          Dec. 14, 2022

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          Oil on paper, signed and dated 1979. Dim.:58x39 cm

          Marques dos Santos
          Sep. 28, 2022

          Est: €3,500 - €5,000

          Oil on canvas Signed and dated 95

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • BUAL, mista sobre papel, 39 x 28 cm.
          Jul. 20, 2022

          BUAL, mista sobre papel, 39 x 28 cm.

          Est: €300 - €600

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Figura Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado Dim. aprox.: 39 x 28 cm. Papel amarelado e com manchas. Emoldurado.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999)
          Jul. 01, 2022

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999)

          Est: €2,500 - €5,000

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999) "Sem título" Acrílico sobre tela, assinado e datado 1979. Dim.: 205x166 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • ARTUR BUAL - PAISAGEM HUMANA (HUMAN LANDSCAPE)
          Jun. 29, 2022

          ARTUR BUAL - PAISAGEM HUMANA (HUMAN LANDSCAPE)

          Lot 338 Artur Bual Portuguese (1926-1999) Paisagem Humana (Human Landscape) oil on masonite signed lower right 33 1/2 x 24 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 34 1/4 x 25 1/8 x 1 inches, mixed material frame Additional Information: inscribed with artist's name and title to verso, along with artist's bio with illegible stamp Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph Rondina

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • Artur Bual (1926-1999)
          Apr. 20, 2022

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Mar. 23, 2022

          Est: €24,000 - €32,000

          Oil on large canvas, signed and dated 1967. Important early work by the master of gesturalism due to its telluric scale and dimension. Dim.: 380x200 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
          Mar. 23, 2022

          Est: €4,500 - €6,000

          Oil on canvas, signed. Dim.: 100x81cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • BUAL, Artur Bual, Óleo sobre tela, 33 x 24 cm.
          Mar. 22, 2022

          BUAL, Artur Bual, Óleo sobre tela, 33 x 24 cm.

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1992 Dim. aprox.: 33 x 24 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • BUAL, Artur Bual, Óleo sobre tela,73 x 50 cm.
          Mar. 22, 2022

          BUAL, Artur Bual, Óleo sobre tela,73 x 50 cm.

          Est: €1,400 - €1,800

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado 1992 Dim. aprox.: 73 x 50 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), FEMALE BUST
          Feb. 21, 2022

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), FEMALE BUST

          Est: €300 - €500

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), FEMALE BUST Charcoal on paper. Signed. Dated 70. With dedicatory. Not framed. Small folds on paper. Dim.: 70x50 cm.

          Renascimento
        • BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 82,5 x 57,5 cm.
          Dec. 15, 2021

          BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 82,5 x 57,5 cm.

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) "Sinfonia Poética" Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1971 Dim. aprox.: 82,5 x 57,5 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 162 x 97 cm.
          Dec. 14, 2021

          BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 162 x 97 cm.

          Est: €10,000 - €15,000

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Cristo crucificado Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1995 Dim. aprox.: 162 x 97 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Artur Bual (1926-1999)
          Oct. 28, 2021

          Artur Bual (1926-1999)

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), FEMALE NUDE
          Oct. 27, 2021

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), FEMALE NUDE

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          ARTUR BUAL (1926-1999), FEMALE NUDE Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 89. Dim.: 60x42 cm.

          Renascimento
        • BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 73 x 50 cm
          Oct. 13, 2021

          BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 73 x 50 cm

          Est: €1,400 - €3,000

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1991 Dim. aprox.: 73 x 50 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Artur BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 73 x 50,5 cm
          Oct. 13, 2021

          Artur BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 73 x 50,5 cm

          Est: €1,400 - €1,600

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1991 Dim. aprox.: 73 x 50,5 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 50 x 73 cm
          Oct. 13, 2021

          BUAL, Óleo sobre tela, 50 x 73 cm

          Est: €1,400 - €3,000

          BUAL, Artur Bual (1926-1999) Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1991 Dim. aprox.: 50 x 73 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho