Rafael De Buck Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1902 - d. 1986

    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), 2 watercolours and a drawing, signed
      Apr. 20, 2024

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), 2 watercolours and a drawing, signed

      Est: €250 - €350

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), 2 watercolours and a drawing, signed Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), lot van 2 aquarellen en een tekening, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), lot (3) of a drawing, watercolour and charcoal drawing, signed
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), lot (3) of a drawing, watercolour and charcoal drawing, signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), lot (3) of a drawing, watercolour and charcoal drawing, signed Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), lot (3) van een tekening, aquarel en houtskooltekening, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), watercolour Courtisanes, signed
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), watercolour Courtisanes, signed

      Est: €250 - €350

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), watercolour Courtisanes, signed Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), aquarel Courtisanes, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE BUCK RAPHAEL
      Jan. 20, 2024

      DE BUCK RAPHAEL

      Est: €50 - €70

      Two nudes

      Campo & Campo
    • RAPHAEL DE BUCK (1902-1986): COURTESANS, OIL ON CANVAS
      Nov. 30, 2023

      RAPHAEL DE BUCK (1902-1986): COURTESANS, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Work: 70 x 60 cm Frame: 90,5 x 80,5 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), oil on board, Nude, signed
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), oil on board, Nude, signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), oil on board, Nude, signed Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), olie op board, Naakt, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), oil on canvas, Female portrait, signed
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), oil on canvas, Female portrait, signed

      Est: €140 - €200

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), oil on canvas, Female portrait, signed Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), olie op doek, Damesportret, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), oil on canvas, Courtisannes, signed
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), oil on canvas, Courtisannes, signed

      Est: €120 - €180

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), oil on canvas, Courtisannes, signed Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), olie op doek, Courtisanes, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), watercolour Courtisanes, signed, Added: lithograph numbered 10/100 and signed
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), watercolour Courtisanes, signed, Added: lithograph numbered 10/100 and signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), watercolour Courtisanes, signed Added: lithograph numbered 10/100 and signed Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), aquarel Courtisanes, getekend Toegevoegd: lithografie genummerd 10/100 en getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Ink drawing Courtisane, signed. Inkttekening Courtisane, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Oil on canvas Courtisane, signed. Olie op doek Courtisane, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Oil on canvas Female nude, signed. Olie op doek Vrouwelijk naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Watercolour Courtisanes, signed. Aquarel Courtisanes, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Oil on canvas Courtisanes, signed. Olie op doek Courtisanes, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE BUCK RAPHAEL
      Apr. 18, 2023

      DE BUCK RAPHAEL

      Est: €40 - €75

      Lot of two drawings

      Campo & Campo
    • DE BUCK RAPHAEL
      Apr. 18, 2023

      DE BUCK RAPHAEL

      Est: €40 - €75

      Lot of two drawings

      Campo & Campo
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Watercolor Courtisanne and drawing Sitting girl, signed. Aquarel Courtisane en tekening Zittend meisje, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), 'Vier adrette Kurtisanen' / 'Four neat courtesans', 20. Jh.
      Jan. 05, 2023

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986), 'Vier adrette Kurtisanen' / 'Four neat courtesans', 20. Jh.

      Est: €360 - €720

      Technik: Aquarell auf Papier, in Passepartout, gerahmt, Signatur: rechts unten 'R. de Buck', Maße: 65 x 50 cm Passepartoutausschnitt, 81 x 67 cm mit Rahmen, Zustand: gut, vereinzelt oberflächliche Kratzer

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • A Reclining Nude
      Dec. 14, 2022

      A Reclining Nude

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Property from a Private Collection Raphaël de Buck Belgian 1902 - 1986 A Reclining Nude signed F. DE BUCK lower right oil on canvas Unframed: 84.6 by 113.5cm., 33¼ by 44¾in. Framed: 101.7 by 130.5cm., 40 by 51¼in. Bid on Sotheby's

    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €160 - €200

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Watercolour, Courtisanne, signed. Aquarel, Courtisane, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €140 - €180

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Drawing Courtesan, signed. Tekening Courtisane, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE BUCK RAPHAEL(1902-1986)
      Oct. 25, 2022

      DE BUCK RAPHAEL(1902-1986)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Nude

      Campo & Campo
      Oct. 08, 2022

      Est: €360 - €720

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €120 - €160

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 26, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Oil on canvas Courtisane, signed. Olie op doek Courtisane, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Watercolor, Nude, signed. Aquarel, Liggend naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Watercolor (2) Courtisanes, signed. Aquarel (2) Courtisanes, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      May. 15, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Watercolor Courtisane. Signed. Aquarel Courtisane. Gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      May. 14, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Oil on panel Still life. Olie op paneel Stilleven. Gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Courtisanes. Oil on canvas, signed. Courtisanes. Olie op doek, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Ballerinas and young ladies. Watercolor (2), signed. Ballerina's en jonge dames. Aquarel (2), getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Courtesans on the market and Clown. Oil on hardboard & watercolor, both signed. Courtisanes op de markt en Clown. Olie op hardboard en aquarel, beide getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Clowns. Watercolor (2), signed. Clowns. Aquarel (2), getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Sep. 26, 2021

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Watercolor painting Courtisanes, signed. Aquarel Courtisanes, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Mar. 28, 2021

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) watercolor (2) 'Flowers' and 'Courtisanes' aquarel op papier(2) 'Bloemen' en 'Courtisanes'.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Mar. 28, 2021

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Dune sight. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1947 Duinenzicht. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael De Buck (1902-1986)
      Mar. 28, 2021

      Raphael De Buck (1902-1986)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Raphael De Buck (1902-1986) Courtisans. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Courtisans. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael De Buck (1902-1986)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Raphael De Buck (1902-1986)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Raphael De Buck (1902-1986) Courtisane. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Courtisane. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Rafaël de Buck, Woman's portrait
      Oct. 22, 2020

      Rafaël de Buck, Woman's portrait

      Raphaël de Buck. 1902 - 1986. Belgian School. Ladies portrait. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 35 x W 26 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 29, 2020

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Watercolor Courtesan

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 28, 2020

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €120 - €160

      Oil on hardboard Courtisanne + watercolor

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Water color painting Courtisannes

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) Water color painting Clown

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • painting : watercolor - portrait of a woman - signed DE BUCK Raphael
      Jun. 30, 2019

      painting : watercolor - portrait of a woman - signed DE BUCK Raphael

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau: Aquarelle -Portrait de femme- datée 42 signée *DE BUCK R.* (Raphael) (1902. 1986) 30.5x24cm cadre sous verre painting : watercolor - portrait of a woman - signed DE BUCK Raphael

      Monsantic.com
    • Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)
      Nov. 24, 2018

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Raphael DE BUCK (1902-1986) oil on canvas Patershol Ghent 40 x 50 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis