David Budd Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • David Budd American, 1927-1991 Pink Job, 1958
      Mar. 15, 2023

      David Budd American, 1927-1991 Pink Job, 1958

      David Budd American, 1927-1991 Pink Job, 1958 Signed and dated Budd 58 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 48 x 38 inches (121.9 x 96.5 cm) C

      Doyle New York
    • David BUDD [américain], Waterfront B, 1962
      Jun. 24, 2020

      David BUDD [américain], Waterfront B, 1962

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      David BUDD [américain] (1926-1991) Waterfront B, 1962 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. 130 x 195 cm Provenance : Galerie Stadler, Paris.

    • David BUDD (Saint-Pétersbourg/Floride 1926 - New-York 1991)
      Oct. 17, 2019

      David BUDD (Saint-Pétersbourg/Floride 1926 - New-York 1991)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Composition bleue Gouache signée au milieu à droite et datée '61, pour 1961, à côté de la signature. Œuvre présentée sous verre. Dim : 75 x 55 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • David Budd, Journey Without Maps (Red)
      Jul. 18, 2019

      David Budd, Journey Without Maps (Red)

      David Budd Journey Without Maps (Red) 1981 acrylic on canvas 36 h × 36 w in (91 × 91 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso ‘Journey Without Maps (Red) Budd 1981'. condition: Work shows one minute point of loss to pigments near center of top edge visible under close examination. Few areas of stable crazing along turned edges of canvas, with pigments remaining well adhered to surfaces. Very good condition. Framed without glazing measuring 37 x 37 x 2 inches.

      Wright
    • Budd, David
      Dec. 15, 2017

      Budd, David

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Budd, David (St. Petersburg 1926–1991 New York) "Hotel III". 1961. Acryl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 65x65 cm. Starting Bid: CHF 2000

    • DAVID BUDD (1927-1991) Orange Lift huile sur toile 183 x 183 cm. (72 x 7
      Jun. 08, 2017

      DAVID BUDD (1927-1991) Orange Lift huile sur toile 183 x 183 cm. (72 x 7

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      DAVID BUDD (1927-1991) Orange Lift huile sur toile 183 x 183 cm. (72 x 72 in.)

    • David Budd, (American, 1927-1991), Mars Black
      Sep. 29, 2014

      David Budd, (American, 1927-1991), Mars Black

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      David Budd (American, 1927-1991) Mars Black oil on canvas signed Budd and titled (verso) 72 x 72 inches.

      Hindman
    • DAVID BUDD (1927-1991)
      Dec. 04, 2013

      DAVID BUDD (1927-1991)

      Est: - €17,059

      DAVID BUDD (1927-1991) The Honeymoon motel signé, titré, daté et situé 'The "Honeymoon MOTEL" Yuma, Arizona YUMA Budd 57' (au dos) huile sur toile 183 x 243.5 cm. (72 x 95 7/8 in.) Peint en 1957.

    • DAVID BUDD (1927-1991)
      Dec. 04, 2013

      DAVID BUDD (1927-1991)

      Est: - €11,941

      DAVID BUDD (1927-1991) Charleston signé, titré et daté 'Budd 60 "CHARLESTON"' (au dos) huile sur toile 114 x 146 cm. (44 7/8 x 57½ in.) Peint en 1960.

    • David Budd (1927-1991): "Anti-Sender," 1969
      Jul. 28, 2012

      David Budd (1927-1991): "Anti-Sender," 1969

      David Budd (1927-1991): "Anti-Sender," 1969 Oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso. 43 x 85 in. The Collection of Jan Cowles

      STAIR
    • David Budd (1927-1991)
      Jan. 12, 2009

      David Budd (1927-1991)

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      David Budd (1927-1991) Untitled signed and dated 'Budd 59 VI' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 36 x 32¾ in. (91.4 x 83.2 cm.) Painted in 1959.