Lojza Budík Auction Price Results

Lojza Budik (1888-1945), Czech

Lot 7463: Lojza Budik (1888-1945), Czech

Auction Date: Jun 07, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Lojza Budik 1888 - 1945

Lot 733: Lojza Budik 1888 - 1945

Auction Date: Feb 04, 2017

Estimate: $300 - $500

Location: Herzeliya Pituah, IL

Auction House: Tiroche Auction House

View additional info

Lojza Budík (1888-1945) A VILLAGE CHURCH. 1922.

Lot 262: Lojza Budík (1888-1945) A VILLAGE CHURCH. 1922.

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2014

Estimate: 1,400 Kč - 2,800 Kč

Description: Lojza Budík (1888-1945)
A VILLAGE CHURCH. 1922. Oil on cardboard, 26x34,5 cm, signed a dated lower left 'Lojza Budík 22.'. Framed. Condition B.

Lojza Budík (1888-1945)
VENKOVSKÝ KOSTEL. 1922. Olej na kartonu, 26x34,5 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Lojza Budík 22.". Rámováno. Stav B.

Lojza Budík (1888-1945)
DORFKIRCHE. 1922. Öl auf Karton, 26x34,5 cm, links unten sign. und dat. „Lojza Budík 22.". Gerahmt. Zustand B.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

Auction House: Auction House Zezula

View additional info

Lojza Budík (1888-1945) RIVER SURROUNDING. Oil on

Lot 246: Lojza Budík (1888-1945) RIVER SURROUNDING. Oil on

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2012

Estimate: 2,900 Kč - 5,800 Kč

Description: Lojza Budík (1888-1945) RIVER SURROUNDING. Oil on cardboard, 45,5 x 39,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom right corner signed „Loiza BUDÍK". Framed. Condition A.
Lojza Budík (1888-1945) POŘÍČÍ. Olej na kartonu, 45,5x39,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „Loiza BUDÍK". Rámováno. Stav A.
Lojza Budík (1888-1945) FLUSSGEBIET. Öl auf Karton, 45,5x39,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „Loiza BUDÍK". Gerahmt. Zustand A.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

View additional info

similar artists