Daniele Buetti Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, Installation Artist, Object Artist

        • Daniele Buetti (1955) - Kate Moss, 1996/2002
          Apr. 23, 2024

          Daniele Buetti (1955) - Kate Moss, 1996/2002

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Vintage C-print cm 100 x 70 | 39.4 x 27.6 in. Edition 2 of 3 Caption label signed in black ink on the verso Framed The Swiss visual artist Daniele Buetti critically reflects on the theme of beauty starting with photographs on which he intervenes to modify them in the most diverse ways. In this case, he has used the light of this light box and the inscription to allude to the glitter of the media. The work is a balance between fashion and advertising.

        • Daniele Buetti (1955) - Could I be unreceptive to external forms?, 2000
          Apr. 23, 2024

          Daniele Buetti (1955) - Could I be unreceptive to external forms?, 2000

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Light Box cm 86 x 68 x 9 | 33.9 x 26.8 x 3.5 in. Caption label titled, dated and signed in black ink on the verso The Swiss visual artist Daniele Buetti critically reflects on the theme of beauty starting with photographs on which he intervenes to modify them in the most diverse ways. In this case, he has used the light of this light box and the inscription to allude to the glitter of the media. The work is a balance between fashion and advertising.

        • Daniele BUETTI 1956— Cacharel-Subaru - 1997
          Apr. 05, 2024

          Daniele BUETTI 1956— Cacharel-Subaru - 1997

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Daniele BUETTI Cacharel-Subaru - 1997 Collage de photographies Signée, datée et titrée au dos "Cacharel -Subaru, 1997" Pièce unique H : 31.5 cm, L : 30.1 cm Provenance : Ars Futura Galerie, Zurich Collection particulière, Suisse

        • Daniele Buetti, (Swiss, b. 1955), Nike # 63, 2003, c-type photograph, 120 x 180 cm
          Mar. 26, 2024

          Daniele Buetti, (Swiss, b. 1955), Nike # 63, 2003, c-type photograph, 120 x 180 cm

          Daniele Buetti (Swiss, b. 1955) Nike # 63, 2003 c-type photograph edition: 1/1 + 1 AP

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • Daniele Buetti, What do you feel guilty for? #189, 2004
          Dec. 02, 2023

          Daniele Buetti, What do you feel guilty for? #189, 2004

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          Signed, dated and editioned as well as hanging instructions in felt tip pen on the reverse of the box. Unique.

        • BUETTI, DANIELE: Konvolut.
          Nov. 09, 2023

          BUETTI, DANIELE: Konvolut.

          Est: CHF150 - CHF300

          BUETTI, DANIELE (Freiburg 1955) : Konvolut, 2 Blätter: 1. "Like tears from a star II". 2. "Like tears from a star IV"; Inkjetdrucke; je 53x42 cm (BG); je handsig. u. dat. (20)07 u.r., je num. 11/25

        • DANIELE BUETTI - Prada. Loking for love
          Oct. 24, 2023

          DANIELE BUETTI - Prada. Loking for love

          DANIELE BUETTI Switzerland 1955 Prada. Loking for love. 1996-2004 Color photography Back signed, titled and dated 1996-2004 Measurements 50 x 70 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) Espai Lucas Art Gallery, Valencia Private collection

          Subastas Segre
        • AR DANIELE BUETTI (Né en 1975) Sans titre 1996 C-print Edition II/III C-pr
          Jun. 12, 2023

          AR DANIELE BUETTI (Né en 1975) Sans titre 1996 C-print Edition II/III C-pr

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          AR DANIELE BUETTI (Né en 1975) Sans titre 1996 C-print Edition II/III C-print Editie II/III C-print Edition II/III 13 x 10 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • DANIELE BUETTI (Fribourg, Switzerland, 1955) "JVC" 1994 - 2011
          May. 31, 2023

          DANIELE BUETTI (Fribourg, Switzerland, 1955) "JVC" 1994 - 2011

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          DANIELE BUETTI (Fribourg, Switzerland, 1955) "JVC" 1994 - 2011 "Looking for love" 1994 - 2011 Photography 3/3 Signed and titled on reverse 100 x 74 cm 1.000 - 1.500 €

          Bayeu Subastas
        • Buetti, Daniele o.T. 2002. Perforierter C-Print eingelassen unter Plexiglas in Metall-Leuchtkasten. Unikat. 70 x 50 x 10 cm. Mit zugehörigem Kabel und Stecker. - Das Metall technikbedingt fingerfleckig. Die Oberfläche des Plexiglas punktuell teils le
          Jan. 08, 2023

          Buetti, Daniele o.T. 2002. Perforierter C-Print eingelassen unter Plexiglas in Metall-Leuchtkasten. Unikat. 70 x 50 x 10 cm. Mit zugehörigem Kabel und Stecker. - Das Metall technikbedingt fingerfleckig. Die Oberfläche des Plexiglas punktuell teils le

          Buetti, Daniele o.T. 2002. Perforierter C-Print eingelassen unter Plexiglas in Metall-Leuchtkasten. Unikat. 70 x 50 x 10 cm. Mit zugehörigem Kabel und Stecker. - Das Metall technikbedingt fingerfleckig. Die Oberfläche des Plexiglas punktuell teils leicht berieben. Insgesamt im guten Zustand. Das Objekt ist voll funktionstüchtig. Mit beigegebenem Photozertifikat von 2018. Dort signiert sowie mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. - Buetti ist ein Schweizer Künstler, der multimediale Arbeiten und Installationen erschafft. Sehr häufig arbeitet er mit dem Medium der Photographie, um von dem Träger ausgehend, Objekte wie Leuchtkästen zu erschaffen, die immer wieder Hände oder Gesichter darstellen. Buetti erweitert die Ebene der Darstellung durch die Bearbeitung und Inszenierung durch Licht und erschafft damit phantastische Werke. Perforated C-print embedded under plexiglass in a metal light box. Unique piece. With accompanying cable and plug. - The metal is fingerstained due to the technique. The surface of the plexiglas is partly slightly rubbed. Overall in good condition. The object is fully functional. - With a photo certificate from 2018. There signed as well as with further details to the work. - Buetti is a Swiss artist who creates multimedia works and installations. He very often works with the medium of photography to create objects such as light boxes that repeatedly depict hands or faces, starting from the support. Buetti expands the level of representation by processing and staging it through light, thus creating fantastic works.

        • Daniele BUETTI (né en 1956) Looking for love - Good fellows - 1996/1998 Deux tirages argentiques en couleur
          Dec. 14, 2022

          Daniele BUETTI (né en 1956) Looking for love - Good fellows - 1996/1998 Deux tirages argentiques en couleur

          Est: €500 - €700

          Daniele BUETTI (né en 1956) Looking for love - Good fellows - 1996/1998 Deux tirages argentiques en couleur Bulgarie - Turlington 2/3 30 x 19 Signer, daté et numéroté 2/3 sur une étiquitte Bulgarie - Cartier - Moss Tirage argentique en couleurs 1/3 Signé et numéroté au dos Silver gelatin print h: 27 w: 19 cm Provenance : Aerosplastics, Bruxelles Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière Estimation 500 - 700 €

        • Daniele Buetti o.T. 2002. Perforierter C-Print eingelassen unter Plexiglas in Metall-Leuchtkasten. U
          Dec. 08, 2022

          Daniele Buetti o.T. 2002. Perforierter C-Print eingelassen unter Plexiglas in Metall-Leuchtkasten. U

          Est: €3,000 - €3,500

          Daniele Buetti o.T. 2002. Perforierter C-Print eingelassen unter Plexiglas in Metall-Leuchtkasten. Unikat. 70 x 50 x 10 cm. Mit zugehörigem Kabel und Stecker. - Das Metall technikbedingt fingerfleckig. Die Oberfläche des Plexiglas punktuell teils leicht berieben. Insgesamt im guten Zustand. Das Objekt ist voll funktionstüchtig. Zeitgenössische Kunst Daniele Buetti Perforated C-print embedded under plexiglass in a metal light box. Unique piece. With accompanying cable and plug. - The metal is fingerstained due to the technique. The surface of the plexiglas is partly slightly rubbed. Overall in good condition. The object is fully functional. - With a photo certificate from 2018. There signed as well as with further details to the work. - Buetti is a Swiss artist who creates multimedia works and installations. He very often works with the medium of photography to create objects such as light boxes that repeatedly depict hands or faces, starting from the support. Buetti expands the level of representation by processing and staging it through light, thus creating fantastic works. o.T. 2002. Perforierter C-Print eingelassen unter Plexiglas in Metall-Leuchtkasten. Unikat. 70 x 50 x 10 cm. Mit zugehörigem Kabel und Stecker. - Das Metall technikbedingt fingerfleckig. Die Oberfläche des Plexiglas punktuell teils leicht berieben. Insgesamt im guten Zustand. Das Objekt ist voll funktionstüchtig. Mit beigegebenem Photozertifikat von 2018. Dort signiert sowie mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. - Buetti ist ein Schweizer Künstler, der multimediale Arbeiten und Installationen erschafft. Sehr häufig arbeitet er mit dem Medium der Photographie, um von dem Träger ausgehend, Objekte wie Leuchtkästen zu erschaffen, die immer wieder Hände oder Gesichter darstellen. Buetti erweitert die Ebene der Darstellung durch die Bearbeitung und Inszenierung durch Licht und erschafft damit phantastische Werke. o.T. 2002. Perforierter C-Print eingelassen unter Plexiglas in Metall-Leuchtkasten. Unikat. 70 x 50 x 10 cm. Mit zugehörigem Kabel und Stecker. - Das Metall technikbedingt fingerfleckig. Die Oberfläche des Plexiglas punktuell teils leicht berieben. Insgesamt im guten Zustand. Das Objekt ist voll funktionstüchtig.

        • DANIELE BUETTI
          Dec. 01, 2022

          DANIELE BUETTI

          Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

          DANIELE BUETTI (Fribourg 1956–lives and works in Zurich) Does Inertia in smiling unmask a false friend. 2008. Lightbox. 100 × 80 × 9 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna. - Purchased from the above by the present owner in 2008, since then private collection Switzerland. --------------- DANIELE BUETTI (Fribourg 1956–lebt und arbeitet u.a. in Zürich) Does Inertia in smiling unmask a false friend. 2008. Leuchtkasten. 100 × 80 × 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Ernst Hilger, Wien. - Bei obiger Galerie vom heutigen Besitzer 2008 erworben, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz. ---------------

        • Daniele Buetti, 1955, Crying Madonna
          Nov. 28, 2022

          Daniele Buetti, 1955, Crying Madonna

          Est: CHF7,500 - CHF10,000

          Verso signed, dated, titled and inscribed: D. Buetti, 2002, Crying Madonna, #88. (Frame).

          Germann Auction House Ltd
          Oct. 19, 2022

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          DANIELE BUETTI (Fribourg, Switzerland, 1955) "JVC" 1994 - 2011 "Looking for love" 1994 - 2011 Photography 3/3 Signed and titled on reverse 100 x 74 cm 1.500 - 1.800 €

          Bayeu Subastas
        • DANIELE BUETTI - Dreams result in more dreams #204
          Jul. 05, 2022

          DANIELE BUETTI - Dreams result in more dreams #204

          Est: €3,000 - €6,000

          DANIEL BUETTI Switzerland 1955 Dreams result in more dreams #204. 2004 Lightbox Perforated Photography Back signed on label Unique piece Measures 70 x 50 x 10

          Subastas Segre
        • Buetti, Daniele: Bulgari
          Jun. 08, 2022

          Buetti, Daniele: Bulgari

          Est: €600 - €800

          "Bulgari". 1996. Chromogenic digital print on Kodak Professional Digital paper. 36,5 x 25,5 cm (40,5 x 31,4 cm). Signed, titled and editioned 7/15 by the photographer in ink on the verso. From a limited edition by Artinvestor, Munich. - - What appears to be a disturbing scar on the face of the model Christy Turlington is actually created by the artist. Buetti writes on the back of the photo with a ball-point pen, then re-photographs the image so it appears as scarification. From Buetti's series "Looking for Love". – A few minimal handling marks, otherwise in very good condition. - - Lit.: Ute Grosenick. Art Now. 137 Artists at the Rise of the New Millennium. Cologne 2002, ill. p. 73. - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

        • Daniele Buetti, Louis Vuitton (from the series: Looking for Love), 1996
          Jun. 01, 2022

          Daniele Buetti, Louis Vuitton (from the series: Looking for Love), 1996

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Signed, dated, titled and editioned in felt tip pen on the verso. Artist proof aside from an edition of 3 (+ 1 A.P.).

          Oct. 26, 2021

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          DANIELE BUETTI Switzerland 1955 Prada. Loking for love. 1996-2004 Color photography Back signed, titled and dated 1996-2004 Size 50 x 70 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) Espai Lúcas Galería de Arte, Valencia Private collection

          Subastas Segre
        • BUETTI DANIELE
          Oct. 26, 2021

          BUETTI DANIELE

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Sorry for the delay'. 'Semaine chargee'

          Campo & Campo
        • Daniele Buetti: Versace
          Oct. 07, 2021

          Daniele Buetti: Versace

          Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

          Daniele Buetti (Freiburg 1955 - lebt und arbeitet in Zürich und Münster) Versace C-Print auf Metall / C-print on metal 1996 30x24 cm / 30x24 cm Signatur / Signature Rückseitig vom Künstler signiert und datiert "Buetti / 1996", darunter nummeriert "6/30" Signed and dated on the reverse by the artist "Buetti / 1996", numbered underneath "6/30" Zustand / Condition Minime Gebrauchsspuren an den Rändern und der Rückseite Minimal traces of use on the edges and the back For further information visit our Website.

          Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
        • Daniele Buetti: Is being good being liked?
          Sep. 16, 2021

          Daniele Buetti: Is being good being liked?

          Est: CHF3,999 - CHF4,000

          Daniele Buetti (Freiburg 1955 - lebt und arbeitet in Zürich und Münster) Is being good being liked? Leuchtkasten mit perforierter Fotografie in Aluminiumrahmen / 2010 103x80x9 cm / Signatur / Signature Rückseitig vom Künstler in schwarzem Stift signiert, datiert und betitelt "Buetti / 2010 / Is being good / being liked?" Zustand / Condition In sehr guter Erhaltung Erläuterungen / Comments Spannendes Leuchtobjekt, Unikat Erwartete Ausrufzeit / Estimated Auction Time of Lot (+/- 30min) 16. September 2021; 16:25 h (MEST / CET) For further information visit our Website.

          Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
        • Daniele Buetti (Swiss, b. 1955)
          Jul. 28, 2021

          Daniele Buetti (Swiss, b. 1955)

          Nike # 63, 2003 c-type photograph, edition: 1/1 + 1 AP

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • Annette Thea Bezor - (i) Night Blush for Brian (ii) Night Blush for Olga", 2004
          Jun. 24, 2021

          Annette Thea Bezor - (i) Night Blush for Brian (ii) Night Blush for Olga", 2004

          Est: $16,000 - $24,000

          Cooee Art
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          Signed, dated, editioned and with hanging instructions in felt tip pen on the reverse of the box. Unique.

        • BUETTI, DANIELE
          Jun. 18, 2021

          BUETTI, DANIELE

          Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

          (Freiburg 1955) "Versace". 1996. Schwarzweissfotografie auf Aluminium. 7/30. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Metallgrösse 30x24 cm. -Wenige, winzige Kratzer. Ränder und Ecken minimst bestossen. Verso mit zwei Plastikaufhängern.

        • Daniele Buetti, Untitled, 2008
          Jun. 17, 2021

          Daniele Buetti, Untitled, 2008

          Est: €700 - €900

          Signed, dated and editioned in pencil on the verso. Hatje Cantz edition, Ostfildern. Print 10 from an edition of 25 (+ 5 A.P.). Supplement: Anna Graf (ed.), Daniele Buetti. Maybe You Can Be One Of Us, exhib.cat. Swiss Institute Contemporary Art, New York i.a., Ostfildern 2008

        • Daniele Buetti (b. 1955) White tears perforated c-print in aluminium lightb
          May. 27, 2021

          Daniele Buetti (b. 1955) White tears perforated c-print in aluminium lightb

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Daniele Buetti (b. 1955) White tears perforated c-print in aluminium lightbox 101.5 x 80.5 x 18cm.

          May. 26, 2021

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • DANIELE BUETTI - Giogio Armani
          May. 18, 2021

          DANIELE BUETTI - Giogio Armani

          Est: €1,200 - €2,400

          DANIELE BUETTI Switzerland 1955 Giogio Armani. 1996-2004 Black and white photography Back signed, titled and dated 1996-2004 Example 2 of 3 Size 70 x 50 cm PROVENANCE (back label) Espai Lúcas, Valencia Private collection

          Subastas Segre
        • Daniele Buetti: Dreams result in more dreams
          Dec. 10, 2020

          Daniele Buetti: Dreams result in more dreams

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          BUETTI, DANIELE 1956 Fribourg Title: Dreams result in more dreams. Date: 2004. Technique: Light box with filmstrip (Illford Clearfilm) as well as cable and plug. Measurement: 40 x 30 x 6,5cm. Notation: Signed verso on edition label: Buetti. Here further information on the work. Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. (publisher). Condition: The light box is fully functional. Cat. rais. Griffelkunst, vol. III, no. E 392, ill. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.

        • Daniele Buetti (1955), Is this work of art true-to-life?, 2010
          Jul. 16, 2020

          Daniele Buetti (1955), Is this work of art true-to-life?, 2010

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          light box, cm 160x120x9 Autentica su fotografia dell'artista a cura della Galleria Arte Contemporanea Guidi&Schoen, Genova, Bibliografia: Daniele Buetti, The reflexion. The image is me but I am not the reflexion, Guidi&Schoen Arte Contemporanea

        • Daniele Buetti, What do you feel guilty for? # 189, 2004
          Jun. 20, 2020

          Daniele Buetti, What do you feel guilty for? # 189, 2004

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        • DANIELE BUETTI - Dior Dior
          Jun. 02, 2020

          DANIELE BUETTI - Dior Dior

          DANIELE BUETTI Switzerland 1955 Dior Dior. 1996-2004 Digital print Doros signed, titled and dated 1996-2004 Edition 1/3 Size: 100 x 70 cm Provenance: - Espai Lúcas, Valencia - Particular collection

          Subastas Segre
        • Daniele Buetti - Nike (Nike)
          Dec. 05, 2019

          Daniele Buetti - Nike (Nike)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          C-print laid down on aluminium. 1996-2001. C. 70 x 100 cm. An “E.A.” copy aside from the edition of 3. Signed, dated, and titled on a label on the reverse.

          Karl & Faber
        • Daniele Buetti - "Cascade"
          Nov. 30, 2019

          Daniele Buetti - "Cascade"

          Est: €600 - €800

          Daniele Buetti "Cascade" Lightbox with colour slide Titled, inscribed, and signed in black felt-tip pen on the reverse: Cascade_ 20_D.ppm Buetti 15 7/8 11 3/4 × 2 1/2 in.

          Grisebach
        • Daniele Buetti (b. 1955) - What is the True Nature of this World?
          Nov. 26, 2019

          Daniele Buetti (b. 1955) - What is the True Nature of this World?

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Daniele Buetti (b. 1955) What is the True Nature of this World? perforated c-print in aluminium lightbox 100 x 80 x 9cm.

        • Daniele Buetti (1956), Louis Vuitton, 1997-1998, photographie, signée, datée et numérotée 3/3 au verso, 100 x 75 cm
          Sep. 23, 2019

          Daniele Buetti (1956), Louis Vuitton, 1997-1998, photographie, signée, datée et numérotée 3/3 au verso, 100 x 75 cm

          Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

          Daniele Buetti (1956), Louis Vuitton, 1997-1998, photographie, signée, datée et numérotée 3/3 au verso, 100 x 75 cm Daniele Buetti (1956), Louis Vuitton, 1997-1998, photographie, signée, datée et numérotée 3/3 au verso, 100 x 75 cm

          Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
        • Daniele Buetti (1956), Looking for love, 1996, 2 photographie couleur, éd. 1/3, signées, numérotées et datées 96 au verso, 30x24 cm
          Sep. 23, 2019

          Daniele Buetti (1956), Looking for love, 1996, 2 photographie couleur, éd. 1/3, signées, numérotées et datées 96 au verso, 30x24 cm

          Est: CHF600 - CHF800

          Daniele Buetti (1956), Looking for love, 1996, 2 photographie couleur, éd. 1/3, signées, numérotées et datées 96 au verso, 30x24 cm Daniele Buetti (1956), "Looking for love", 1996, 2 photographies, éd. 1/3, signées, numérotées et datées au verso, 30x24 cm Provenance: ArsFutura Galerie, Zurich, 28.11.1996

        • Buetti Daniele, 1955, Do Not Follow Me, I Am Already Gone
          Jun. 03, 2019

          Buetti Daniele, 1955, Do Not Follow Me, I Am Already Gone

          Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

          Lightbox. Perforated photograph, reworked, in wooden frame. Unique work. Verso signed and dated: Buetti, 2010.

          Germann Auction House Ltd
        • Daniele BUETTI (CHE/1955) Looking for love (Valley Girl), 1997 Photographie couleur 40 x 30 cm
          Apr. 05, 2019

          Daniele BUETTI (CHE/1955) Looking for love (Valley Girl), 1997 Photographie couleur 40 x 30 cm

          Est: €600 - €800

          Daniele BUETTI (CHE/1955) Looking for love (Valley Girl), 1997 Photographie couleur 40 x 30 cm Tirage unique, signé Provenance: -Ars Futura Galerie, Zurich -Collection privée Color photography 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in Unique piece, signed

          Feb. 26, 2019

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Is Life the Price We Pay for Death, 2004, lightbox, pierced c-type photograph

          Shapiro Auctioneers
          Feb. 26, 2019

          Benetton #32, c-type photograph, edition: 1/1 + 1 AP

          Shapiro Auctioneers
          Feb. 26, 2019

          Nike # 63, 2003, c-type photograph, edition: 1/1 + 1 AP Conny Dietzschold Gallery, Sydney

          Shapiro Auctioneers
          Feb. 26, 2019

          Bulgari #70, 2003, c-type photograph, edition: 1/1 + 1 AP Conny Dietzschold Gallery, Sydney

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • Buetti Daniele, 1955, Is being good being liked?
          Nov. 19, 2018

          Buetti Daniele, 1955, Is being good being liked?

          Est: CHF7,000 - CHF10,000

          Light installation. Perforated photograph, reworked, in aluminium frame. Unique work. Verso signed, dated and titled: Buetti, 2010, "Is being good being liked?".

          Germann Auction House Ltd
        • Daniele Buetti (1955) - Looking for love (Sposa), 1997
          May. 30, 2018

          Daniele Buetti (1955) - Looking for love (Sposa), 1997

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Looking for love (Sposa), 1997 Vintage C-print su alluminio cm 90 x 61,5 Edizione 1 di 3 Firmata, titolata, datata e numerata a pennarello nero al verso Etichetta TOMASO RENOLDI BRACCO al verso Opera accompagnata da Certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista Opera accompagnata da Certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla B&D Arte Contemporanea, Milano PROVENIENZA: B&D Arte Contemporanea, Milano ESPOSIZIONI: 'Il velo', Il Filatoio, Caraglio (CN), 2007-2008, a cura di Andrea Busto

        • DANIELE BUETTI (B. 1956) | From the series 'Looking for Love', 1996 - 2001
          May. 29, 2018

          DANIELE BUETTI (B. 1956) | From the series 'Looking for Love', 1996 - 2001

          Est: €500 - €700

          Chromogenic print. Signed, titled, dated and numbered in blue pen on the reverse. Framed. Edition 2/3. (Tirage chromogénique. Signé, titré, daté et numéroté au stylo bleu au verso. Encadré. Edition 2/3.)

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Daniele Buetti