Lothar Michael Bürger Sold at Auction Prices

    • Buerger, Lothar Michael, Landschaft / landscape
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Buerger, Lothar Michael, Landschaft / landscape

      Bürger, Lothar Michael. 1866 Wien-1943 Kirchstetten. Herbstliche Landschaft mit Planwagen am Dorfausgang. Öl auf Holz, re. u. sign. Beschädigung in der rechten Bildhälfte durch tiefen Kratzer. 47,5 x 31 cm. Prachtvoller Stuckrahmen mit Blattauflagen, besch. Lothar Michael Bürger (1866 Wien-1943 Kirchstetten): Autumn landscape with covered wagon on a road. Oil/ wooden panel, signed lower right. Deep scratch on right side. 47,5 x 31 cm. Stucco frame, damaged.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Burger, O/B Covered Wagon On Village Road
      Oct. 31, 2023

      Burger, O/B Covered Wagon On Village Road

      Est: $50 - $5,000

      Lothar Burger (Austrian 1866-1943) signed lower right. Frame size: 8 1/8" high, 7 1/8" wide. Frame repaired.

      Schwenke Auctioneers
    • Bürger, Lothar Michael
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Bürger, Lothar Michael

      Bürger, Lothar Michael 1866 Vienna -1943 Kirchstetten. Farmhouse with horse-drawn carriage. Oil on wood. Signed lower right, inscribed on verso. Size approx. 31 x 27 cm, frame approx. 45 x 40 cm. Minimal paint loss at the margins.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Lothar Michael Bürger, 1866 Vienna - 1943
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Lothar Michael Bürger, 1866 Vienna - 1943

      Est: €300 - €600

      Lothar Michael Bürger, 1866 Vienna - 1943 Kirchstetten, Fjord landscape in moonlight, oil/canvas, signed, approx. 47 x 66 cm, frame approx. 59x77cm . German Description: Lothar Michael Bürger, 1866 Wien - 1943 Kirchstetten, Fjordlandschaft im Mondschein, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 47 x 66 cm, Rahmen ca. 59 x 77cm

    • Buerger, Lothar Michael. Gemälde / Autumn landscape
      Jan. 28, 2022

      Buerger, Lothar Michael. Gemälde / Autumn landscape

      Bürger, Lothar Michael. 1866 Wien-1943 Kirchstetten Herbstliche Landschaft mit Planwagen am Dorfausgang. Öl auf Holz, re. u. sign. Beschädigung in der rechten Bildhälfte durch tiefen Kratzer. 47,5 x 31 cm. Prachtvoller Stuckrahmen mit Blattauflagen, besch. Lothar Michael Bürger (1866 Wien-1943 Kirchstetten): Autumn landscape with covered wagon on a road. Oil/ wooden panel, signed lower right. Deep scratch on right side. 47,5 x 31 cm. Stucco frame, damaged.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Bürger, Lothar Michael (1866 Wien - Kirchstetten 1943)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Bürger, Lothar Michael (1866 Wien - Kirchstetten 1943)

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Partie in Oberösterreich", so rückseitig betitelt. Öl/Holz, re. u. sign. 21x 13 cm. R.

    • Lothar Bürger (Wien 1866-1943 Kirchstetten, die vier Jahreszeiten , Öl auf 4 Holztafeln , signiert rechts unten : L. Bürger , Tafelgröße je: ca.13x16cm , Rahmengröße:65x21,5cm , beschädigt
      Sep. 17, 2021

      Lothar Bürger (Wien 1866-1943 Kirchstetten, die vier Jahreszeiten , Öl auf 4 Holztafeln , signiert rechts unten : L. Bürger , Tafelgröße je: ca.13x16cm , Rahmengröße:65x21,5cm , beschädigt

      Euroantik Auktionen
      May. 14, 2021

      Euroantik Auktionen
    • Lothar Michael Burger
      Jan. 11, 2021

      Lothar Michael Burger

      Est: €50 - €100

      The mill oil on canvas, 102by153cm. Signed on lower right: L.Burger

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Lothar Michael Burger
      Aug. 27, 2020

      Lothar Michael Burger

      Est: €350 - €450

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Buerger, Lothar Michael. painting
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Buerger, Lothar Michael. painting

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Lothar Michael Bürger, "Mondscheinszene am Wasser mit Boot"
      Apr. 25, 2020

      Lothar Michael Bürger, "Mondscheinszene am Wasser mit Boot"

      (1866 Wien - 1943 Kirchstetten), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., romantische Nachtszene mit silbrig-goldenem Lichtspiel im Himmel und auf dem Wasser, altersgemäß guter Zustand, unter dem Boot ein vormaliger Durchbruch, retuschiert und rückseitig hinterlegt, Darstellung 53 x 81 cm (HxB), goldfarbener Prunkrahmen mit Früchte- und Zapfenband, Rahmenbreite 16 cm, Gesamtmaß 89 x 117 cm (HxB); Lothar Michael Buerger, Moonshine seascape with boat, oil on canvas, 2nd half 19th century, signed bottom right, good age-appropriate condition, below the boat former hole, retouched and closed on the backside, ornamental frame

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Bürger, Lothar Michael (1866-1943) "Carriage on the country road", oil/canvas, signed below right, 32x47cm, light craquelée
      Feb. 22, 2020

      Bürger, Lothar Michael (1866-1943) "Carriage on the country road", oil/canvas, signed below right, 32x47cm, light craquelée

      Kendzia
    • Lothar Michael Burger
      Jan. 08, 2020

      Lothar Michael Burger

      Est: €350 - €450

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Lothar Bürger (1866-1943)
      Nov. 28, 2019

      Lothar Bürger (1866-1943)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Lothar Bürger (1866-1943), The custom house, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, framed.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Lothar Michael Burger
      Sep. 25, 2019

      Lothar Michael Burger

      Est: €500 - €700

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Lothar Michael Bürger
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Lothar Michael Bürger

      Est: €200 - €400

      Lothar Michael Bürger, 1866-1943, Snowy winterlandscape with brushwood collector, oil / cardboard, signed lower right, about 15x12cm, frame . German Description: Lothar Michael Bürger, 1866-1943, Verschneite Winterlandschaft mit Reisigsammlern, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 15x12cm, Rahmen

    • L. Burger, Aus, 1866-1943, Country Road, O/P
      Oct. 12, 2016

      L. Burger, Aus, 1866-1943, Country Road, O/P

      Lothar Burger, Austrian, 1866 - 1943, Country Road, oil on panel, signed(DTHO7003)(TC) Measurements:6x4.75, framed 8x7 Property Title: Condition: panel slightly bowed, rabbet rubbing

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Lothar Michael Bürger (1866-1943)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Lothar Michael Bürger (1866-1943)

      Lothar Michael Bürger (1866-1943) Lothar Michael Bürger (1866-1943) Lothar Michael Bürger (1866-1943) DVOJICE VENKOVSKÝCH MOTIVŮ Z DOLNÍHO RAKOUSKA. Olej na dřevěné desce, oba 26x20,5 cm, sign. vlevo a vpravo dole "L. Bürger.". Rámováno. Stav A/B. TWO RURAL MOTIFS FROM LOWER AUSTRIA. Oil on wood, both 26x20,5 cm, signed lower left and lower right "L. Bürger.". Framed. Condition A/B. ZWEI LÄNDLICHE MOTIVE AUS NIEDERÖSTERREICH. Öl auf Holz, beide 26x20,5 cm, sign. links und rechts unten "L. Bürger.". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B. Estimate in Euros 302

      Auction House Zezula
    • BÜRGER, LOTHAR MICHAEL (1866-1943) 'Winterliche Szene', 20. Jhd.
      Apr. 02, 2016

      BÜRGER, LOTHAR MICHAEL (1866-1943) 'Winterliche Szene', 20. Jhd.

      Öl/Holz, unten rechts sign., ca. 18,5x15, Altersspuren, gerahmt ( besch.).

    • Lothar Burger (Austrian, 1866-1943)
      Apr. 26, 2014

      Lothar Burger (Austrian, 1866-1943)

      Pair of Farm Scenes. Oil on board. Both signed (l.r.). Each sight size 12 x 5 3/4 inches. Both framed.

      Capo Auction
      Aug. 31, 2013

      Est: €280 - €336

      Lothar Michael Bürger, 1866 Vienna - 1943 Kirchstetten, Brushwood Collector on winter lake in front of a village, oil / wood, signed, approx 16x13cm, frame (this damaged)

    • LOTHAR BURGER (AUSTRIAN, 1866-1943) HAYCART ON
      Jan. 31, 2013

      LOTHAR BURGER (AUSTRIAN, 1866-1943) HAYCART ON

      Est: $75 - $125

      LOTHAR BURGER (AUSTRIAN, 1866-1943) HAYCART ON VILLAGE ROAD; OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 6" x 4.8" - 15.2 x 12.2 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Lothar Michael Bürger (1866 Wien - 1943
      Dec. 04, 2011

      Lothar Michael Bürger (1866 Wien - 1943

      Est: - €1,400

      Lothar Michael Bürger (1866 Wien - 1943 Kirchstetten) wohl "Zigeunerlager" und "Winternoth". Originaltitel Paar Gemälde.... [Details]

    • BÜRGER, LOTHAR MICHAEL
      Sep. 16, 2011

      BÜRGER, LOTHAR MICHAEL

      Est: - €350

      BÜRGER, LOTHAR MICHAEL 1866 (?) - (?) 1943Zigeuner bei der RastÖl auf Holzplatte, 31 cm x 47 cm, unten rechts signiert 'L. Bürger', Rahmen.

    • Bürger, Lothar Michael (1866 Wien-Kirchstetten
      Mar. 20, 2010

      Bürger, Lothar Michael (1866 Wien-Kirchstetten

      Bürger, Lothar Michael (1866 Wien-Kirchstetten 1943) Vier Ölgemälde mit Darstellungen der vier Jahreszeiten. Öl/Holz (min. Randmängel). Je sign. 39,5x 15,5 cm.

    • Lothar Bürger (Austrian, 1866-1943) Travellers on a path in a rural landscape, together with another of man, horses and cart on a country path, a pair,
      Aug. 10, 2009

      Lothar Bürger (Austrian, 1866-1943) Travellers on a path in a rural landscape, together with another of man, horses and cart on a country path, a pair,

      Est: £300 - £400

      Travellers on a path in a rural landscape, together with another of man, horses and cart on a country path, a pair, both signed, oil on panel, 12 x 19.5cm (4 3/4 x 7 11/16in).

    • Lothar Bürger (Vienna 1866-1943 Kirchstetten) Rag
      Oct. 29, 2007

      Lothar Bürger (Vienna 1866-1943 Kirchstetten) Rag

      Est: €1,300 - €1,400

      Lothar Bürger (Vienna 1866-1943 Kirchstetten) Rag collector, signed L. Bürger, oil on panel, 24 x 18.5 cm, framed, (W)

    • LOTHAR MICHAEL BÜRGER (1866 Wien - 1943
      Sep. 15, 2007

      LOTHAR MICHAEL BÜRGER (1866 Wien - 1943

      Est: - €1,700

      LOTHAR MICHAEL BÜRGER (1866 Wien - 1943 Kirchstetten) Auf dem Heimweg Mit einem kleinen Karren heimwärts ziehende Bauernfamilie unter abendlichem Himmel mit

      Sep. 15, 2007

      Est: - €2,600

      LOTHAR MICHAEL BÜRGER (1866 Wien - 1943 Kirchstetten) "Ungarisches Zigeunerlager". Originaltitel Szene in der abendlichen Puszta mit zeltender Familie am Lagerfeuer. Sehr