Christian Caillard Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • Caillard Christian
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Caillard Christian

        Est: CHF480 - CHF600

        Nature morte et jeux citrons Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1972. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:30

      • CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN HUGUES: Ferme en Bretagne.
        May. 06, 2022

        CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN HUGUES: Ferme en Bretagne.

        Est: CHF1,700 - CHF2,600

        CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN HUGUES (Clichy 1899 - 1985 Paris) : Ferme en Bretagne; Öl auf Holz; 60x92 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)81 u.r.

      • CHRISTIAN HUGUES CAILLARD hand Signed Lithograph French Art
        Jun. 03, 2021

        CHRISTIAN HUGUES CAILLARD hand Signed Lithograph French Art

        CHRISTIAN HUGUES CAILLARD (French) Title: Young Girl with a Red Tissue Technique: Original hand signed Lithograph on paper size: 45.5 x 33 cm / 17.9 x 12.9 in Additional Information: This lithograph by the artist Christian Caillard is hand signed in pencil "Caillard" at the lower right margin. Provenance: This works comes from a collection of works constituted by Mourlot in 1950's. He gave part of it at his death to his very good friend Rolande Bouillot. At the verso of this work there is a note by Hans Bouillot, Rolande's grandson. Condition: Good condition. Some discolouration throughout.

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN HUGUES: Stillleben mit erlegtem Fasan.
        May. 08, 2021

        CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN HUGUES: Stillleben mit erlegtem Fasan.

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN HUGUES (Clichy 1899 - 1985 Paris) : Stillleben mit erlegtem Fasan; Öl auf Hartplatte; 46x65 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)66 u.r.

        Jan. 27, 2021

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • Christian Caillard (1899-1985) Petit enfant à la guitare, huile s
        Dec. 10, 2020

        Christian Caillard (1899-1985) Petit enfant à la guitare, huile s

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Christian Caillard (1899-1985) Petit enfant à la guitare, huile sur toile, signée, 89x49 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN HUGUES: Nature morte.
        Nov. 07, 2020

        CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN HUGUES: Nature morte.

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN HUGUES (Clichy 1899 - 1985 Paris) : Nature morte; Öl auf Sperrholz; 65x81 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)84 u.l.

        Nov. 04, 2020

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • Christian Caillard (1899-1985) Lithograph (Holland)
        Oct. 11, 2020

        Christian Caillard (1899-1985) Lithograph (Holland)

        Est: $100 - $300

        Lithograph on French woven paper. Untitled, ballerinas. Signed in pencil lower left and numbered 180/200. 20 x 13 1/2 image size.

        Main Auction Galleries
        Aug. 20, 2020

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985)
        May. 28, 2020

        Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985) Le village en lisière d'un champs fleuri Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 73 x 60 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • CHRISTIAN CAILLARD (1899-1985) Le Moulin à Ouessant Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche Titré au dos 92 x 73 cm
        Feb. 29, 2020

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD (1899-1985) Le Moulin à Ouessant Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche Titré au dos 92 x 73 cm

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jan. 29, 2020

        Est: €400 - €600

        Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985) Le village en lisière d'un champs fleuri Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 73 - 60 cm

        Dec. 11, 2019

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • Christian Hugues CAILLARD (Clichy 1899 - Paris 1985) Portrait de jeune fille en rose
        Dec. 02, 2019

        Christian Hugues CAILLARD (Clichy 1899 - Paris 1985) Portrait de jeune fille en rose

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Christian Hugues CAILLARD (Clichy 1899 - Paris 1985) Portrait de jeune fille en rose Huile sur panneau 73 x 60 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite Caillard 66 Porte au dos une inscription manuscrite mentionnant: Taroudant Provenance: Vente Peinture Moderne et du XX ème siècle - Ecoles Etrangères, Maitre Aguttes, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 5 Décembre 2008, lot 86 Collection particulière

      • CHRISTIAN CAILLARD 1899-1985. Petite fille à la robe rose 1964. Huile sur
        Nov. 17, 2019

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD 1899-1985. Petite fille à la robe rose 1964. Huile sur

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD 1899-1985. Petite fille à la robe rose 1964. Huile sur panneau signée et datée en bas à gauche.

      • Christian Caillard French Oil On Masonite Painting
        Aug. 28, 2019

        Christian Caillard French Oil On Masonite Painting

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Christian Caillard (1899 - 1985) French, oil on masonite painting. Features the work titled; Paysage De Bretagne. Depicts an impressionist landscape with a house in the center. Signed lower left. Sight measures 10 1/2" x 13 1/4". Unframed. Palm Beach Galleries label on verso. Good overall condition with wear to edge. In house, Hill Auction Gallery continental USA domestic shipping $35 plus insurance. H.A.G., will refer local third party shippers for international buyers upon request. Local pick up welcome.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • CAILLARD, Christian (French 1899-1985) Village at Belle Isle, 1939. Oil on Canvas 45x64cm
        Jul. 21, 2019

        CAILLARD, Christian (French 1899-1985) Village at Belle Isle, 1939. Oil on Canvas 45x64cm

        Davidson Auctions
        Jun. 12, 2019

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • Christian Hugues Caillard (1899-1985), Vue d'un port, huile sur toile, signée et datée 49, 73x100 cm
        May. 22, 2019

        Christian Hugues Caillard (1899-1985), Vue d'un port, huile sur toile, signée et datée 49, 73x100 cm

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
        Sep. 22, 2018

        Est: €400 - €600

      • Christian Hughes Caillard French, 1899-1985 Young Woman in Green
        Aug. 08, 2018

        Christian Hughes Caillard French, 1899-1985 Young Woman in Green

        Christian Hughes Caillard French, 1899-1985 Young Woman in Green Signed Caillard (lr) Oil on Masonite 32 x 25 1/2 inches C

        Doyle New York
        Jun. 27, 2018

        Doyle New York
      • Christian Caillard (France, 1899 - 1985)
        Jan. 21, 2018

        Christian Caillard (France, 1899 - 1985)

        Est: $400 - $800

        Christian Caillard (France, 1899 - 1985) French Landscape painting. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Size: 25.5 x 32 inches.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • CHRISTIAN CAILLARD IMPASTO PAINTING ON BOARD, FRENCH.
        Dec. 10, 2017

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD IMPASTO PAINTING ON BOARD, FRENCH.

        Est: $400 - $800

        C. 1950. 23.25"X27.25

        Freedom Auction Company
      • CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - Vue tropicale, (19)71,
        Nov. 25, 2017

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - Vue tropicale, (19)71,

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. Vue tropicale, (19)71, huile sur panneau (92 x 73 cm). Signé et daté b. d.

        Galartis SA
      • CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - Terrasse en bord de mer, (19)74,
        Nov. 25, 2017

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - Terrasse en bord de mer, (19)74,

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. Terrasse en bord de mer, (19)74, huile sur panneau (73 x 92 cm). Signé et daté b. d.

        Galartis SA
      • CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - Nature morte au vase et au verre, (19)81,
        Nov. 25, 2017

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - Nature morte au vase et au verre, (19)81,

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. Nature morte au vase et au verre, (19)81, huile sur panneau (66.5 x 81 cm). Signé et daté b. d.

        Galartis SA
      • Vue tropicale, (19)71,
        Jul. 09, 2017

        Vue tropicale, (19)71,

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        huile sur panneau (92 x 73 cm).

        Galartis SA
      • Terrasse en bord de mer, (19)74,
        Jul. 09, 2017

        Terrasse en bord de mer, (19)74,

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        huile sur panneau (73 x 92 cm).

        Galartis SA
      • Nature morte au vase et verre, (19)81,
        Jul. 09, 2017

        Nature morte au vase et verre, (19)81,

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        huile sur panneau (66.5 x 81 cm).

        Galartis SA
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Galartis SA
      • CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - Nature morte au vase et verre, (19)81,
        Jun. 17, 2017

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - Nature morte au vase et verre, (19)81,

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. Nature morte au vase et verre, (19)81, huile sur panneau (66.5 x 81 cm). Signé et daté b. d.

        Galartis SA
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Galartis SA
      • CHRISTIAN CAILLARD, (French, 1899-1985), PEASANT GIRL, oil on canvasboard, 1959, 36 x 29 in., frame: 45 x 37 in.
        Feb. 05, 2017

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD, (French, 1899-1985), PEASANT GIRL, oil on canvasboard, 1959, 36 x 29 in., frame: 45 x 37 in.

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD (French, 1899-1985) PEASANT GIRL oil on canvasboard, 1959 signed Caillard ''59, l.r. 36 x 29 in., frame: 45 x 37 in. Provenance: Purchased by Thomas S. Gates, Jr. at Galerie Andre Weil, Paris in the late 1950s; by descent in the family to a Pennsylvania Lady. Thomas Sovereign Gates, Jr. (1906-1983), of Devon, Pennsylvania, was the 7th US Secretary of Defense, from 1959-1961, under President Dwight D. Eisenhower, a position he assumed after serving as of Under-Secretary and then Secretary of the Navy under Eisenhower. He went on to be Chief Liaison Officer (Ambassador) to China under President Gerald Ford. Other Notes: Accompanied by correspondence from 1964 between Mr. Gates and Andre Weil regarding the work.

        Grogan & Company
      • Christian Caillard Clichy 1899 - París 1985 Flowerpot
        Dec. 21, 2016

        Christian Caillard Clichy 1899 - París 1985 Flowerpot

        Est: €1,500 -

        Christian Caillard Clichy 1899 - París 1985 Flowerpot Oil on panel Firmado 92x73 cm Christian Caillard Clichy 1899 - París 1985 Florero Óleo sobre tabla Firmado 92x73 cm

        Balclis
      • Christian Caillard (1899-1985), La Bigoudaine, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 1954, 126x170 cm
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Christian Caillard (1899-1985), La Bigoudaine, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 1954, 126x170 cm

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Christian Caillard (1899-1985), La Bigoudaine, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 1954, 126x170 cm Exposition: Christian Caillard, Galerie des Granges, Genève, 1972, n°16

        Jul. 13, 2016

        Est: €2,000 -

        Balclis
      • huile sur panneau de contre-plaqué de Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985, F) école orientaliste, "Fillette Chleu(h)e agenouillée en robe rose" datée 1974 au dos. (Djebel Bani-Anti-Atlas, sud-ouest du Maroc)
        Jun. 14, 2016

        huile sur panneau de contre-plaqué de Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985, F) école orientaliste, "Fillette Chleu(h)e agenouillée en robe rose" datée 1974 au dos. (Djebel Bani-Anti-Atlas, sud-ouest du Maroc)

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        huile sur panneau de contre-plaqué de Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985, F) école orientaliste, "Fillette Chleu(h)e agenouillée en robe rose" datée 1974 au dos. (Djebel Bani-Anti-Atlas, sud-ouest du Maroc) 65x50 cm Référence: Porte le numéro de peinture 1771 au dos Paintings Orientalist Tableaux - Encadrés Orientaliste

        Dogny Auction
      • huile sur panneau de contre-plaqué de Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985, FR) école orientaliste, "Fillette Chleu(h)e agenouillée en robe rose" daté 1974 au dos. (Djebel Bani-Anti-Atlas, sud-ouest du Maroc)
        Mar. 15, 2016

        huile sur panneau de contre-plaqué de Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985, FR) école orientaliste, "Fillette Chleu(h)e agenouillée en robe rose" daté 1974 au dos. (Djebel Bani-Anti-Atlas, sud-ouest du Maroc)

        Est: CHF600 - CHF1,200

        huile sur panneau de contre-plaqué de Christian Hugues CAILLARD (1899-1985, FR) école orientaliste, "Fillette Chleu(h)e agenouillée en robe rose" daté 1974 au dos. (Djebel Bani-Anti-Atlas, sud-ouest du Maroc) 65x50 cm Référence: Porte le numéro de peinture 1771 au dos Paintings Orientalist Tableaux - Encadrés Orientaliste

        Dogny Auction
      • Christian Hugues Caillard (French, 1899-1985). Untitled, limited edition lithographic print. Signed and numbered 14/45 in pencil to margin by the artist. Unframed, sheet size 38cm x 48cm.
        Feb. 26, 2016

        Christian Hugues Caillard (French, 1899-1985). Untitled, limited edition lithographic print. Signed and numbered 14/45 in pencil to margin by the artist. Unframed, sheet size 38cm x 48cm.

        Est: £100 - £150

        Ewbank's
      • Christian CAILLARD SainT Tropez, 1946
        Dec. 22, 2015

        Christian CAILLARD SainT Tropez, 1946

        Est: €500 - €600

        Christian CAILLARD SainT Tropez, 1946 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche 60 x 81,5 cm

        Vermot et Associés
      • CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - "La maison grise",
        Dec. 05, 2015

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. - "La maison grise",

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        CAILLARD Christian Hugues, 1899-1985 [FR]. "La maison grise", huile sur panneau (57 x 46 cm). Signé b. d. Intitulé sur une étiquette collée au dos sur le panneau.

        Galartis SA
      • Christian Hugues Caillard (FRENCH. 1899-1985)
        Oct. 07, 2015

        Christian Hugues Caillard (FRENCH. 1899-1985)

        DESCRIPTION: Oil painting by Christian Hugues Caillard (French. 1899-1985). Painting depicts a traditional landscape scene of a small pond surrounded by large trees and brush. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left-hand corner “Caillard 43.”CIRCA: 1943ORIGIN: FranceDIMENSIONS: H:26.5″ W: 32″

        Akiba Galleries
      • CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN
        May. 21, 2015

        CAILLARD, CHRISTIAN

        "Joven" Oil on canvas, signed. Sizes: 100 x 65 cm.

        Bonanova Subastas
      • Christian Hugues Caillard (FRENCH, 1899-1985)
        Oct. 15, 2014

        Christian Hugues Caillard (FRENCH, 1899-1985)

        DESCRIPTION: Oil painting by Christian Hugues Caillard (French, 1899-1985). Painting depicts a traditional landscape scene of a small pond surrounded by large trees and brush. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left-hand corner "Caillard 43." CIRCA: 1943ORIGIN: FranceDIMENSIONS: H:26.5" W: 32"

        Akiba Galleries
      • CHRISTIAN CAILLARD (1899-1985), ROAD WITH HOUSES
        Mar. 25, 2014

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD (1899-1985), ROAD WITH HOUSES

        Est: €600 - €900

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD (1899-1985), ROAD WITH HOUSES oil on platex. Signed. Dated 1955. Dim. 73x91.5 cm.

        Renascimento
      • CHRISTIAN CAILLARD (1899-1985), SCENERY WITH FIGURE AND DONKEY
        Mar. 25, 2014

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD (1899-1985), SCENERY WITH FIGURE AND DONKEY

        Est: €600 - €900

        CHRISTIAN CAILLARD (1899-1985), SCENERY WITH FIGURE AND DONKEY oil on platex. Signed. Dated 1960. Dim. 72.5x92 cm.

        Renascimento

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Christian Caillard