Marco Calderini Auction Price Results

Marco Calderini(1850-1941)
MARCO CALDERINI. Oil on cardboard. Signed

Lot 330: MARCO CALDERINI. Oil on cardboard. Signed

Auction Date: Mar 30, 2021

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

OIL PAINTING OF A LANDSCAPE WITH TRUSS BY MARCO CALDERINI (1850-1941)

Lot 306: OIL PAINTING OF A LANDSCAPE WITH TRUSS BY MARCO CALDERINI (1850-1941)

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: MARCO CALDERINI
(Torino 1850 - 1941)

PAESAGGIO CON TRALICCIO
Olio su tavola, cm. 23 x 32
Firmato in basso a destra
Cornice dorata
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Apparently Marco Calderini - Landscape

Lot 141: Apparently Marco Calderini - Landscape

Auction Date: Aug 30, 2020

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Jerusalem, IL

Auction House: Levy Auction House

View additional info

Lot 142: Apparently Marco Calderini - Landscape

Auction Date: Aug 30, 2020

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Jerusalem, IL

View additional info

bp parity badge
Marco Calderini (Torino 1850-1941) - Verso il casolare

Lot 28: Marco Calderini (Torino 1850-1941) - Verso il casolare

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2019

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: olio su tavola
Toward the farmhouseoil on canvas, cm 15,3 x 9,1signed lower right
...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

MARCO CALDERINI

Lot 521: MARCO CALDERINI

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2019

Estimate: €150 - €250

Description: MARCO CALDERINI
(Torino 1850 - 1941)

MONUMENTO AI GIARDINI DI FIRENZE
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 22 x 11
Firmato in basso a sinistra
Felatura alla tavola
Cornice dorata
...

Location: Rome, IT

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2019

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: olio su tavola
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

bp parity badge
Marco Calderini (1850 - 1941) PESCATORI ALL'ISOLA BELLA Matita di grafite e tempera bianca. mm 100x1

Lot 60: Marco Calderini (1850 - 1941) PESCATORI ALL'ISOLA BELLA Matita di grafite e tempera bianca. mm 100x1

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: LiveBid

View additional info

MARCO CALDERINI

Lot 31: MARCO CALDERINI

Auction Date: Jul 29, 2019

Estimate: €20,000 - €26,000

Description: (Turin, 1850- 1941)
Promenade dans le jardin du Palais royal à Turin
Signé M. Calderini, daté 1899 en bas à gauche
Huile sur toile,90X125 cm
Peintre apprécié et critique d'art, Calderini était l'élève d'Antonio Fontanesi en cours de paysage, son maitre auquel il est resté lié spirituellement tout le long de sa vie. Pourtant il a réussi à se distinguer par son langage descriptif , plus calme, naturaliste et rationnel, loin des allusions lyriques et émotionnelles de son maestro de Reggio. Petit génie, il commence à exposer à vingt ans et depuis lors, il participe presque à toutes les expositions nationales et à de nombreuses expositions étrangères. Son tableau 'Les statues solitaires', intitulé par Calderini même 'Le jardin royal de Turin après la pluie' et appartenant à la Galerie nationale d'art moderne de Rome, fait partie des paysages les plus beaux de la peinture italienne moderne. L'oeuvre présente dans le catalogue est une vue magnifique sur les jardins royaux de Turin en automne, avec des bancs et un vase en marbre au premier plan, ainsi que trois femmes élégantes avec parapluie plus loin. La toile ressemble à celle conservée à la Galerie Nationale d'Art Moderne de Rome et à une autre de la collection Delleani à Carignano.
...

Location: Monaco, FR

Auction House: Wannenes - Art Contact SARL

View additional info

MARCO CALDERINI

Lot 447: MARCO CALDERINI

Auction Date: Jul 11, 2019

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: MARCO CALDERINI
(Turin 1850 - 1941)

Statue in the gardens of Florence
Oil on panel, cm. 22 x 11
Signed bottom left
Flaw to the panel
Gilded frame

MARCO CALDERINI
(Torino 1850 - 1941)

Statua ai giardini di Firenze
Firmato in basso a sinistra
Felatura alla tavola
Cornice dorata
...

Location: Rome, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini (1850 - 1941) PESCATORI ALL'ISOLA BELLA Matita di grafite e tempera bianca. mm 100x172. Titolato a penna e datato '14.5.95' a matita.

Lot 154: Marco Calderini (1850 - 1941) PESCATORI ALL'ISOLA BELLA Matita di grafite e tempera bianca. mm 100x172. Titolato a penna e datato '14.5.95' a matita.

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Itineris

View additional info

MARCO CALDERINI

Lot 390: MARCO CALDERINI

Auction Date: Apr 10, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: MARCO CALDERINI (Turin 1850 - 1941) STATUE IN THE GARDENS OF FLORENCE Oil on panel, cm. 22 x 11 Signed bottom left Flaw to the panel Gilded frame MARCO CALDERINI
(Torino 1850 - 1941)

STATUA AI GIARDINI DI FIRENZE
Firmato in basso a sinistra
Felatura alla tavola
Cornice dorata
...

Location: Rome, IT

View additional info

CALDERINI MARCO

Lot 519: CALDERINI MARCO

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2018

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: CALDERINI MARCO (1850-1941)
Calderini Marco acquerello monocolore raff.donna seduta
cm. 17 5x25 5
...

Location: San Remo, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste Martini

View additional info

Marco Calderini (Torino 1850 - 1941)

Lot 324: Marco Calderini (Torino 1850 - 1941)

Auction Date: May 24, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Verso il casolare olio su tavola, cm 15,3 x 9,1
firmato in basso a destra: M. Calderini 1
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

CALDERINI MARCO (1850 - 1941) Paesaggio. Olio su tela . Cm 31x43. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Cornice presente

Lot 46: CALDERINI MARCO (1850 - 1941) Paesaggio. Olio su tela . Cm 31x43. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Cornice presente

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2017

Estimate: €700 - €800

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Marco Calderini

Lot 255: Marco Calderini

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2016

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Location: Turin, IT

Auction House: Casa d' Aste della Rocca

View additional info

Marco Calderini

Lot 76: Marco Calderini

Auction Date: May 11, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Marco Calderini (Torino 1850-1941) Donaz, Val d’Aosta Olio su tela, cm 28x47 Allievo all’Accademia Albertina di Enrico Gamba, del Gastaldi e di Antonio Fontanesi, al cui stile si ispirò in gioventù. Nel tempo si avviò una ricerca realistica più marcata, fu anche valente incisore e scrittore. € 600,00...

Location: Turin, IT

Auction House: Aste Bolaffi

View additional info

Marco Calderini (Torino 1850 - 1941) Paesaggio, 1901

Lot 248: Marco Calderini (Torino 1850 - 1941) Paesaggio, 1901

Auction Date: May 27, 2014

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: olio su carta, cm 17 x 36,2 Firmato e datato in basso a destra: M.Calderini 26 7 901 16 Sul retro antichi numeri di riferimento. MARCO CALDERINI (TURIN 1850 - 1941), LANDSCAPE, 1901, OIL ON PAPER, 17 X 36,2 CM, SIGNED AND DATED...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Calderini, Marco (Torino 1850 - 1941) IL PARCO DEL

Lot 202: Calderini, Marco (Torino 1850 - 1941) IL PARCO DEL

Auction Date: May 22, 2013

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

Description: Calderini, Marco
(Torino 1850 - 1941)
IL PARCO DEL VALENTINO. 1890
Tecnica mista su carta. mm 460x280.
Firmato e datato "Tori ...
...

Location: Florence, IT

Auction House: Pandolfini Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Marco Calderini Torino 1850 - 1941 Paesaggio Olio

Lot 390: Marco Calderini Torino 1850 - 1941 Paesaggio Olio

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2012

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini - Sponde verdeggianti Olio su

Lot 360: Marco Calderini - Sponde verdeggianti Olio su

Auction Date: Feb 22, 2011

Estimate: €9,000 - €12,000

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini - Sentiero tra la brughiera del

Lot 59: Marco Calderini - Sentiero tra la brughiera del

Auction Date: Feb 22, 2011

Estimate: €500 - €1,000

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini Angolo di giardino Olio su

Lot 439: Marco Calderini Angolo di giardino Olio su

Auction Date: Apr 22, 2010

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Calderini, Marco

Lot 153: Calderini, Marco

Auction Date: Jun 25, 2009

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: Marco Calderini (1850-1941) Group of three signed autograph letters on postcards sent by the writer and painter from Turin, student of Enrico Gamba and Antonio Fontanesi at the Accademia Albertina, addressed to the art critic Ercole Bonardi, telling him how to get hold of biographical notes about Alberto Pasini. Enclosed two pencil sketches, probably the work of Alberto Pasini (1826-1899). A) One page in-8 obl. with a drawing of a herd of horses. B) Horse's head on red card in-16....

Location: Turin, IT

Auction House: Aste Bolaffi

View additional info

Marco Calderini I giardini di Palazzo Reale di

Lot 340: Marco Calderini I giardini di Palazzo Reale di

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2009

Estimate: €17,000 - €19,000

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini Sentiero tra la brughiera del

Lot 273: Marco Calderini Sentiero tra la brughiera del

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,400

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini Sponde verdeggianti Olio su

Lot 277: Marco Calderini Sponde verdeggianti Olio su

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2009

Estimate: €12,000 - €16,000

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini Il lago Cian presso Torgnon Olio

Lot 270: Marco Calderini Il lago Cian presso Torgnon Olio

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,400

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

MARCO CALDERINI (TORINO 1850 - 1941) SOTTO I CASTAGNI cm. 47.5 x 60 firmato in basso a destra LCalderini olio su cartone pressato Provenance: Galleria Fogliato, Torino (n. 44) Reca a matita sul retro il n. 63

Lot 63: MARCO CALDERINI (TORINO 1850 - 1941) SOTTO I CASTAGNI cm. 47.5 x 60 firmato in basso a destra LCalderini olio su cartone pressato Provenance: Galleria Fogliato, Torino (n. 44) Reca a matita sul retro il n. 63

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2006

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: MARCO CALDERINI (TORINO 1850 - 1941) SOTTO I CASTAGNI cm. 47.5 x 60 firmato in basso a destra LCalderini olio su cartone pressato Provenance: Galleria Fogliato, Torino (n. 44) Reca a matita sul retro il n. 63...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 Via di Coazze Olio su compensato firmato in basso a destra Cm. 28,5x37,5 Gia Galleria Fogliato

Lot 447: Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 Via di Coazze Olio su compensato firmato in basso a destra Cm. 28,5x37,5 Gia Galleria Fogliato

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2005

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 Paesaggio Olio su cartone, firmato in basso a sinistra Cm. 24,5x33

Lot 465: Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 Paesaggio Olio su cartone, firmato in basso a sinistra Cm. 24,5x33

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2005

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Lungo il Po Olio su carta riportata su tela Cm. 36x52 Firma apocrifa in basso a sinistra Marco Calderini

Lot 526: Lungo il Po Olio su carta riportata su tela Cm. 36x52 Firma apocrifa in basso a sinistra Marco Calderini

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2005

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,800

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 I monti di Laveno, Lago maggiore Olio su cartone firmato in basso a sinistra e datato febbraio 1917 Cm 73x101 A

Lot 547: Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 I monti di Laveno, Lago maggiore Olio su cartone firmato in basso a sinistra e datato febbraio 1917 Cm 73x101 A

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2005

Estimate: €7,000 - €9,000

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 Vado ligure Olio su tela siglato in basso a destra Cm. 26,5x19

Lot 436: Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 Vado ligure Olio su tela siglato in basso a destra Cm. 26,5x19

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2004

Estimate: €2,300 - €2,600

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 Scorcio di Albogasio Olio su tela firmato e datato 1867 in basso a sinistra Cm. 26,5x19

Lot 457: Marco Calderini Torino 1850-1941 Scorcio di Albogasio Olio su tela firmato e datato 1867 in basso a sinistra Cm. 26,5x19

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2004

Estimate: €2,300 - €2,600

Location: Turin, IT

View additional info

Marco Calderini (Italian, 1850-1941)

Lot 80: Marco Calderini (Italian, 1850-1941)

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2004

Estimate: £8,000 - £12,000

Description: Music in the mountains
signed and dated 'M. Calderini. 94.' (lower left)
oil on canvas
27 1/2 x 37 3/4 in. (70 x 96 cm.)
Painted in 1894.
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists