Graham Cantieni Auction Price Results

bp parity badge
GRAHAM CANTIENI ABSTRACT

Lot 315: GRAHAM CANTIENI ABSTRACT

Auction Date: Jul 26, 2021

Estimate: AUD300 - AUD400

Description: GRAHAM CANTIENI ABSTRACT
Yellow and cream tones
Oil on board
1964

59h x 49d
...

Location: Melbourne, VIC, AU

Auction House: Leonard Joel

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Graham Cantieni (Australia 1938 - ) Framed Oil Painting - Cosmological Them

Lot 29: Graham Cantieni (Australia 1938 - ) Framed Oil Painting - Cosmological Them

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2021

Estimate: AUD50 - AUD100

Description: Graham Cantieni (Australia 1938 - ) Framed Oil Painting - Cosmological Theme Variation 20 1965 - Signed lower right, further signed, titled & dated 1965, verso - image size 69x29cm, frame size 76x365cm...

Location: Murrumbeena, VIC, AU

Auction House: The Collector

View additional info

Lot 39: Graham Cantieni (Australia 1938 - ) Framed Oil Painting - Cosmological Them

Auction Date: May 14, 2020

Estimate: AUD80 - AUD150

Description: Graham Cantieni (Australia 1938 - ) Framed Oil Painting - Cosmological Theme Variation 20 1965 - Signed lower right, further signed, titled & dated 1965, verso - image size 69x29cm, frame size 76x36.5cm...

Auction House: The Collector

View additional info

Cantieni, Graham - Abstraction

Lot 169: Cantieni, Graham - Abstraction

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $400

Description: Cantieni, Graham (1938-)
Abstraction

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée au dos Cantieni
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on the back Cantieni

Dimension (PO):
47" x 54"
Dimension (CM):
119.4 x 137.1 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Cantieni, Graham - Abstraction - 1997

Lot 152: Cantieni, Graham - Abstraction - 1997

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: Cantieni, Graham (1928-) Abstraction (1997) Huile sur toile, datée et signée au dos 1997 Graham Cantieni Oil on canvas, dated and signed on back 1997 Graham Cantieni 66" x 56" - 167.64 x 142.24 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

CANTIENI, GRAHAM - ABSTRACTION - 1997

Lot 162: CANTIENI, GRAHAM - ABSTRACTION - 1997

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Cantieni, Graham (1938-) Abstraction (1997) Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos Cantieni 97 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back Cantieni 97 55" x 65" - 139.69 x 165.10 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Cantieni, Graham - Abstraction (x2) -

Lot 26: Cantieni, Graham - Abstraction (x2) -

Auction Date: Sep 03, 2019

Estimate: $50 - $100

Description: Cantieni, Graham (1938-) Ensemble de deux (2X) techniques mixtes sur panneau de bois, non signées Lot of two (2X) mixed medias on wood panel, unsigned 22" x 10 1/4" 17 3/4" x 10 3/4" - 55.88 x 26.03 cm 45.08 x 27.30 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Cantieni, Graham (1938-) - Abstraction (x2)

Lot 77: Cantieni, Graham (1938-) - Abstraction (x2)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2019

Estimate: $50 - $100

Description: Ensemble de deux (2X) techniques mixtes sur panneau de bois, non signées Lot of two (2X) mixed medias on wood panel, unsigned 22" x 10 1/4" 17 3/4" x 10 3/4" 55.88 x 26.03 cm 45.08 x 27.30 cm Rapport de condition :...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI - Untitled - Brown and Black Collage

Lot 242: GRAHAM CANTIENI - Untitled - Brown and Black Collage

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2017

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Regina, SK, CA

Auction House: Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI - Untitled - Collage

Lot 243: GRAHAM CANTIENI - Untitled - Collage

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2017

Estimate: $80 - $120

Location: Regina, SK, CA

View additional info

Cantieni, Graham (1938) Abstraction (1973)

Lot 147: Cantieni, Graham (1938) Abstraction (1973)

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2017

Estimate: $240 - $320

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI - Untitled

Lot 132: GRAHAM CANTIENI - Untitled

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2017

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Regina, SK, CA

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI - Untitled

Lot 133: GRAHAM CANTIENI - Untitled

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2017

Estimate: $80 - $120

Location: Regina, SK, CA

View additional info

Cantieni, Graham (1938- ) Abstraction (1975)

Lot 152: Cantieni, Graham (1938- ) Abstraction (1975)

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2017

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED (ABSTRACTS), TWO OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND DATED ‘97 LOWER RIGHT (Each sheet, 25.5” x 19.8”) UNFRAMED

Lot 291: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED (ABSTRACTS), TWO OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND DATED ‘97 LOWER RIGHT (Each sheet, 25.5” x 19.8”) UNFRAMED

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2016

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED (ABSTRACTS), THREE OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND DATED ‘97 LOWER RIGHT (Each sheet, 25.5” x 19.8”) UNFRAMED

Lot 292: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED (ABSTRACTS), THREE OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND DATED ‘97 LOWER RIGHT (Each sheet, 25.5” x 19.8”) UNFRAMED

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2016

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED (ABSTRACTS), TWO OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND DATED ‘96 LOWER RIGHT (Each sheet, 25.5” x 19.8”) UNFRAMED

Lot 290: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED (ABSTRACTS), TWO OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND DATED ‘96 LOWER RIGHT (Each sheet, 25.5” x 19.8”) UNFRAMED

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2016

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED, TWO OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND DATED ‘97 LOWER RIGHT (Each sheet, 25.5” x 19.5”)

Lot 235: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED, TWO OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND DATED ‘97 LOWER RIGHT (Each sheet, 25.5” x 19.5”)

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2016

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), VARIOUS STUDIES, SIX WORKS ON PAPER - TWO OILS; THREE INKS: PASTEL - ALL SIGNED, FOUR DATED ‘71 (Each sheet approx. 24” x 19”) UNFRAMED

Lot 142: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), VARIOUS STUDIES, SIX WORKS ON PAPER - TWO OILS; THREE INKS: PASTEL - ALL SIGNED, FOUR DATED ‘71 (Each sheet approx. 24” x 19”) UNFRAMED

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2015

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), “OPPOSITION 2 & 3”, PAIR OF OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO - Each sheet (23.8” x 18.8”) (23.4” x 18.8”) UNFRAMED

Lot 263: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), “OPPOSITION 2 & 3”, PAIR OF OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO - Each sheet (23.8” x 18.8”) (23.4” x 18.8”) UNFRAMED

Auction Date: Aug 27, 2015

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), POLYPHONIE XXIX, FOUR INK SHEETS IN ONE FRAME; SIGNED AND DATED '76 411 TOP RIGHT (Each sheet size, 5" x 13") (Total image, 13" x 20") Note: glass cracked bottom left

Lot 81: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), POLYPHONIE XXIX, FOUR INK SHEETS IN ONE FRAME; SIGNED AND DATED '76 411 TOP RIGHT (Each sheet size, 5" x 13") (Total image, 13" x 20") Note: glass cracked bottom left

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2015

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-) POLYPHONIE XXIXFOUR INK SHEETS IN ONE FRAME; SIGNED AND DATED '76 411 TOP RIGHT (Each sheet size, 5" x 13") (Total image, 13" x 20") Note: glass cracked bottom leftEstimate: $100-150...

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), JICARILLA, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED '01 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 2001 51 VERSO - UNFRAMED, STRETCHER ONLY, 30" x 48" - 76.2 x 121.9 cm.

Lot 79: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), JICARILLA, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED '01 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 2001 51 VERSO - UNFRAMED, STRETCHER ONLY, 30" x 48" - 76.2 x 121.9 cm.

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2015

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-) JICARILLAACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED '01 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 2001 51 VERSO - UNFRAMED, STRETCHER ONLY30" x 48" - 76.2 x 121.9 cm.Estimate: $300-500...

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED (BLUE NIGHT), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1991, 9 VERSO - UNFRAMED, STRETCHER ONLY, 28" x 46" - 71.1 x 116.8 cm.

Lot 80: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1938-), UNTITLED (BLUE NIGHT), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1991, 9 VERSO - UNFRAMED, STRETCHER ONLY, 28" x 46" - 71.1 x 116.8 cm.

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2015

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1942) UNTITLED; PAIR OF

Lot 193: GRAHAM CANTIENI (CANADIAN, 1942) UNTITLED; PAIR OF

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2010

Estimate: $100 - $150

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

GRAHAM CANTIENI (1938-) CANADIAN GATEWAY; PAIR OF

Lot 150: GRAHAM CANTIENI (1938-) CANADIAN GATEWAY; PAIR OF

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2010

Estimate: $200 - $300

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

Lot 213: GRAHAM CANTIENI (1938-) CANADIAN GATEWAY; PAIR OF

Auction Date: May 27, 2010

Estimate: $150 - $250

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

similar artists