Ciro Canzanella Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1948 -

    • Ciro Canzanella (Napoli 1948) - Market in Naples
      Oct. 20, 2023

      Ciro Canzanella (Napoli 1948) - Market in Naples

      Est: €100 - €200

      oil on panel 24 x 30 cm signed bottom right: Ciro Canzanella on the back, on the support, inscription by the artist: Per autentica / Ciro Canzanella

    • Ciro Canzanella Oil Painting of Venice Canals
      Jun. 22, 2023

      Ciro Canzanella Oil Painting of Venice Canals

      Ciro Canzanella, Italy 1948, Low Impasto Oil Painting Venice Canals, Signed and Framed. Framed measures 38 inches x 39 inches, art measures 27 inches x 19 inches.

      Greenwich Auction
    • CIRO CANZANELLA Painting ''LANDSCAPE "
      Jun. 07, 2022

      CIRO CANZANELLA Painting ''LANDSCAPE "

      Est: €200 - €300

      Oil painting on plywood '' GLIMPSE OF LACUSTER LANDSCAPE WITH IN THE FOREGROUND COURTYARD WITH CART AND GIOVINCELLE ''. Signed lower left. Countersigned for authentication on the back. In frame. Dipinto olio su compensato raff. ''SCORCIO DI PAESAGGIO LACUSTRE CON IN PRIMO PIANO CORTILE CON CARRETTO E GIOVINCELLE''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Controfirmato per autentica sul retro. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Ciro Canzanella (b.1948), Mediterr
      Oct. 08, 2021

      Ciro Canzanella (b.1948), Mediterr

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Ciro Canzanella (b.1948), Mediterranean Seascape, signed l.l, oil on canvas, 70cm x 100cm, framed

      Kinghams Auctioneers
    • Ciro Canzanella (b.1948) Italian, Fishermen by moored boats with a bay and town beyond, oil on canvas, signed
      Sep. 29, 2021

      Ciro Canzanella (b.1948) Italian, Fishermen by moored boats with a bay and town beyond, oil on canvas, signed

      Est: £300 - £500

      Ciro Canzanella (b.1948) Italian, Fishermen by moored boats with a bay and town beyond, oil on canvas, signed and also inscribed verso, 19.75" x 27.5".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Ciro Canzanella (b.1948) Italian, Fishing boats moored in a colourful port, oil on canvas, signed and also ins
      Sep. 29, 2021

      Ciro Canzanella (b.1948) Italian, Fishing boats moored in a colourful port, oil on canvas, signed and also ins

      Est: £400 - £600

      Ciro Canzanella (b.1948) Italian, Fishing boats moored in a colourful port, oil on canvas, signed and also inscribed verso, 23.75" x 31.5".

    • CIRO CANZANELLA. Oil on plywood in a frame
      Sep. 21, 2021

      CIRO CANZANELLA. Oil on plywood in a frame

      Est: €300 - €700

      CIRO CANZANELLA (Napoli, 1948). Dipinto olio su compensato raff. ''SCORCIO DI PAESAGGIO LACUSTRE CON IN PRIMO PIANO CORTILE CON CARRETTO E GIOVINCELLE''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Controfirmato per autentica sul retro. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 40 Alt. cm. 20 ca. Val. 300/700

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Canzanella, Ciro
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Canzanella, Ciro

      Canzanella, Ciro 1934 Neapel, bekam 1978 den Preis der Lagune in Venedig. Südländische Küstenlandschaft. Öl/Holz. Li.u.sign. 40 x 33 cm. R.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Ciro Canzanella - Venice Canal
      Apr. 28, 2021

      Ciro Canzanella - Venice Canal

      Est: $250 - $450

      Ciro Canzanella [Canzenella] (Italian, b 1948). Venice canal, oil on canvas. Signed lower right, verso. (HEAR39)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • CIRO CANZANELLA. Oil painting on plywood. Signed
      Sep. 24, 2020

      CIRO CANZANELLA. Oil painting on plywood. Signed

      Est: €300 - €700

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Ciro CANZANELLA (1948)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Ciro CANZANELLA (1948)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Oil on panel, City view of Paris

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Ciro Canzanella, Mediterrane Stadtansicht
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Ciro Canzanella, Mediterrane Stadtansicht

      sonnige Straßenszene mit Passanten und Kutsche, vor Park mit Palmen und Geschäftshäusern, pastose, impressionistische Malerei mit charaktervollem Pinselduktus, Öl auf Sperrholzplatte, um 1980, rechts unten ligiert signiert "Ciro Canzanella", rückseitig signiert "Ciro Canzanella" und undeutlich bezeichnet sowie aufgeheftetes "Certificato di autenticità [sc. dt. "Echtheitszertifikat"]", hier als "Paesaggio [sc. dt. "Landschaft"]" betitelt, hinter Glas im Goldstuckrahmen gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 30 x 40 cm. Künstlerinfo: italienischer Maler (geboren 1948 in Neapel), Quelle: Internet.

    • Ciro Canzanella (1948 - ), 'Market Sellers', oil on canvas, 93 x 123cm (frame size), signed lower right
      Mar. 21, 2019

      Ciro Canzanella (1948 - ), 'Market Sellers', oil on canvas, 93 x 123cm (frame size), signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Ciro Canzanella (1948 - ), 'Paesaggio Campo', oil on canvas, 93 x 123cm (frame size), signed lower right
      Mar. 21, 2019

      Ciro Canzanella (1948 - ), 'Paesaggio Campo', oil on canvas, 93 x 123cm (frame size), signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Ciro Canzanella@ (1948), Venezia , huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 50x70 cm
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Ciro Canzanella@ (1948), Venezia , huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 50x70 cm

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Ciro Canzanella (1948), Venezia , huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 50x70 cm Au verso: Etiquette Certicato di garanzia

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • CIRO CANZANELLA (b. 1948) Street scene - Naples, s
      Oct. 07, 2015

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b. 1948) Street scene - Naples, s

      Est: £200 - £300

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b. 1948) Street scene - Naples, signed, oils on canvas, 68 x 49cm

      Mallams
    • THREE ITALIAN SCENE PAINTINGS. Comprising an oil on canvas with fishing boats in a harbor
      Apr. 06, 2013

      THREE ITALIAN SCENE PAINTINGS. Comprising an oil on canvas with fishing boats in a harbor

      THREE ITALIAN SCENE PAINTINGS. Comprising an oil on canvas with fishing boats in a harbor, signed Canzanella (for Ciro Canzanella, Italian b. 1948) and contained in a gilt frame, 19.75 inches x 27.5 inches (50.2 x 69.9 cm); together with two watercolors of Venice scenes, each signed Max Arthur Kohn and each contained in a matching antique gilt glazed frame with mat. Frame sizes 18 inches x 14.5 inches (45.7 x 36.8 cm).

      Jackson's International
    • CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Venice canal with a view
      Mar. 22, 2012

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Venice canal with a view

      Est: £40 - £60

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Venice canal with a view of St Mark's campanile, signed lower right, oils board, 5 1/4" x 11"

      Mallams
    • CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Riva Schiavoni, signed
      Mar. 22, 2012

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Riva Schiavoni, signed

      Est: £150 - £250

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Riva Schiavoni, signed lower left, oils on canvas, 27" x 38 3/4"

      Mallams
    • CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Venice Canal, signed
      Mar. 22, 2012

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Venice Canal, signed

      Est: £40 - £60

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Venice Canal, signed lower left, oils on canvas, 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"

      Mallams
    • CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Reflections of Venice,
      Mar. 22, 2012

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Reflections of Venice,

      Est: £50 - £70

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Reflections of Venice, signed lower right, oils on canvas, 13 1/4" x 9 1/2"

      Mallams
    • CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Snow at San Marco, signed
      Feb. 16, 2012

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Snow at San Marco, signed

      Est: £100 - £200

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b.1948) Snow at San Marco, signed lower left, oils on canvas, 23" x 15 1/4"

      Mallams
    • Ciro Canzanella, Venetian Canal Scene with
      Jan. 05, 2012

      Ciro Canzanella, Venetian Canal Scene with

      Est: £200 - £300

      Ciro Canzanella, Venetian Canal Scene with Gondolas, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed verso, 59 x 79 cm (23 1/4 x 31 in.)

      George Kidner
    • Ciro Canzanella, Venetian Canal Scene, oil on
      Oct. 13, 2011

      Ciro Canzanella, Venetian Canal Scene, oil on

      Est: £200 - £300

      Ciro Canzanella, Venetian Canal Scene, oil on canvas, signed and authenticated verso, 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.)

      George Kidner
    • Ciro Canzanella (b.1948) - Fishing boats on the
      Sep. 09, 2011

      Ciro Canzanella (b.1948) - Fishing boats on the

      Est: £350 - £450

      Ciro Canzanella (b.1948) - Fishing boats on the Italian coastline, oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed verso, 23.5 x 29cm

      Lacy Scott & Knight
    • CIRO CANZANELLA (b. 1948) - The Grand Canal and
      Mar. 05, 2010

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b. 1948) - The Grand Canal and

      Est: £400 - £600

      CIRO CANZANELLA (b. 1948) - The Grand Canal and Rialto Bridge, Venice, signed, oils on canvas, 19 1/4" x 27 1/4" (see illustration).

      Mallams