Manuel Carmona de la Puente Sold at Auction Prices

                  • Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)
                    Feb. 07, 2024

                    Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)

                    Est: $500 - $800

                    ÊTRE DIEU Complete set with a color offset lithograph, three phonograph records (in glassine folders in a gold paper slipcase) and text by the artist and Manuel Vazquez Montalban, in three blue-moire silk bound volumes (as issued), 1985, numbered 81/500 on the acrylic slipcase, three phonograph records, print and justification, published by Editorial Mediterrania, Barcelona, in the original acrylic case, the print framed. Overall 14 x 14 x 2 7/8 inches; 356 x 356 x 73 mm.

                    Doyle New York
                  • MANUEL ANGELES ORTIZ - Profiles
                    Feb. 06, 2024

                    MANUEL ANGELES ORTIZ - Profiles

                    MANUEL ANGELES ORTIZ Jaén 1885-Paris 1984 Profiles Ink on paper Stamped signature Measurements 18 x 20 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) < br> Dalmau Room, Barcelona Private collection

                    Subastas Segre
                  • MANUEL ANGELES ORTIZ - Untitled
                    Feb. 06, 2024

                    MANUEL ANGELES ORTIZ - Untitled

                    MANUEL ANGELES ORTIZ Jaén 1885-Paris 1984 Untitled Wash on paper Signed Measurements 15.5 x 23.5 cm

                    Subastas Segre
                  • ILDA DAVID / Textos de Al Berto, Gil de Carvalho, José Tolentino Mendonça e Manuel António Pina, 1 vol. enc.
                    Jan. 25, 2024

                    ILDA DAVID / Textos de Al Berto, Gil de Carvalho, José Tolentino Mendonça e Manuel António Pina, 1 vol. enc.

                    Est: €15 - €30

                    ILDA DAVID / Textos de Al Berto, Gil de Carvalho, José Tolentino Mendonça e Manuel António Pina / Posfácio de João Lima Pinharanda, Assírio & Alvim, 1999, 189 p., il.; 29,5 cm. Exemplar numerado N.º 45 / 150 e assinado pela artista. Encadernação inteira de tela com caixa própria.

                    Palácio do Correio Velho
                  • Base para garrafa em prata portuguesa, séc. XX, 833‰, e madeira
                    Jan. 22, 2024

                    Base para garrafa em prata portuguesa, séc. XX, 833‰, e madeira

                    Est: €160 - €320

                    Base para garrafa em prata portuguesa, séc. XX, com fundo em madeira. Decoração canelada. Com contraste do Porto (Águia), de 833 milésimos, e marca de ourives de Manuel Alcino & Filhos Ldª, em uso de 1935 a 1986. Sinais de uso, riscos e pequenos defeitos. Diam. aprox.: 14 cm.

                    Palácio do Correio Velho
                  • A jug
                    Dec. 19, 2023

                    A jug

                    Est: €350 - €500

                    Cut crystal Silver 833/000 mounts of allegorical decoration with putti Rampant lion shaped pommel Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Ferreira Marques & Irmão (regd. 1934) and commercial mark TOPÁZIO (signs of wear) Height: 28,5 cm Literature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 49 and 1835.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A cruet set
                    Dec. 19, 2023

                    A cruet set

                    Est: €900 - €1,200

                    Silver 925/000 frame Reliefs and chiselled decoration of wine related motifs Comprising of five glass containers Oporto hallmark (1985-2020), goldsmith's mark Ferreira Marques & Irmão Lda. (regd. 1974) and marked Topázio (signs of wear) Height: 28 cm695 g Literature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 4103 and 4660.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A footed fruit bowl
                    Dec. 19, 2023

                    A footed fruit bowl

                    Est: €400 - €600

                    Silver 833/000 Reliefs and repousse decoration of grapes and vine leaves Plain centre Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Manuel Pingo Rigora Júnior (1935-1947) and commercial mark REIS FILHOS Porto (signs of wear) Diam.: 26 cm402 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 49 and 2836.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • Hippopotamuses
                    Dec. 19, 2023

                    Hippopotamuses

                    Est: €800 - €1,200

                    Three hardstone sculptures Applied silver 925/000 elements Oporto hallmark (1985-2020), goldsmith's mark Manuel Alcino & Filhos Lda. (regd. 1986) and commercial mark ALCINO Resting on agate plaques (signs of wear) Height: 8,5 cm, 8 cm, 4,5 cmLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 4107 and 4887.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A brooch
                    Dec. 18, 2023

                    A brooch

                    Est: €1,200 - €1,600

                    Gold and silver Three birds and music sheet set with nine natural pearls, three rubies and rose cut diamonds Lisbon hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark Agnelo Henriques de Miranda (regd. 1942) Lenght: 6 cm18.1 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 98 and 344.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A RING
                    Dec. 18, 2023

                    A RING

                    Est: €220 - €400

                    Gold 800/000 and silver 833/00 Set with grey coloured pearl, navette cut garnets, porcelain elements and rose cut diamonds Oporto hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark António da Costa Marques (regd. 1959) (signs of wear) Med. 13 (EU) 6 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pearl necklace
                    Dec. 18, 2023

                    A pearl necklace

                    Est: €600 - €800

                    A strand of fresh water pearls Gold 800/000 clasp Matte decoration, set with 16 brilliant cut diamonds Italy, 20th century Vicenza city mark no.858, remarked Lisbon (1985-2020) and maker's mark BRIJÓIA JOALHEIROS Lda. Lenght: 45,5 cmLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM 4092 and 4183.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A brooch
                    Dec. 18, 2023

                    A brooch

                    Est: €1,400 - €1,800

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 6 rubies, 5 sapphires and 7 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,16 ct. Oporto hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark Rosas de Portugal Lda. (regd. 1947) (signs of wear) 3x4.5 cm24,2 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 26 and 2999.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A bracelet
                    Dec. 18, 2023

                    A bracelet

                    Est: €780 - €1,100

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 7 sapphires and 7 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,20 ct. Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Lenght: 16,5 cm11 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4093 e 4859.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A ring
                    Dec. 18, 2023

                    A ring

                    Est: €600 - €800

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 12 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,50 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark Camilo Almeida Graça Lda. (regd. 1968) (signs of wear) Med. 15 (EU)6,4 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 26 and 4168.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A ring
                    Dec. 18, 2023

                    A ring

                    Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 5 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 1,15 ct. Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Med. 17 (EU)6,2 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 4093 and 4859.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Dec. 18, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €500 - €600

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 6 navette cut emeralds and 12 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,26 ct. Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Garcia Joalheiros Lda. (regd. 1985) Height: 1,5 cm5,2 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 4093 and 4668.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A Flowerpot "Swan"…
                    Dec. 11, 2023

                    A Flowerpot "Swan"…

                    Est: €5,000 - €7,500

                    LUIZ FERREIRA - 1909-1994, A Flowerpot "Swan", 833/1000 silvcer, engraved decoration en relief, glass eyes, jointed neck and wings, Portuguese, signs of use, marked LF, Porto Águia mark (1938-1984), Delmar Gomes Pinheiro maker's mark (1945-1981) and DAVID FERREIRA trademark. Notes: vd. VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (século XV a 1887)", IN-CM, nºs 49 e 2834., Dim. - 38 x 17 x 40 cm; Peso - 1.879 g.

                    Cabral Moncada Leilões
                  • MANUELINO - À DESCOBERTA DA ARTE DO TEMPO DE D. MANUEL I
                    Dec. 08, 2023

                    MANUELINO - À DESCOBERTA DA ARTE DO TEMPO DE D. MANUEL I

                    Est: €20 - €40

                    MANUELINO - À DESCOBERTA DA ARTE DO TEMPO DE D. MANUEL I Museu sem Fronteiras, Ed. Civilização, 2002. Profusamente ilustrado. Sinais de uso.

                    Corte Real, Leiloeira
                  • Conjunto de 6 lavabos e 6 pratos para pão em prata portuguesa, séc. XX, 833‰, P. 1613 g. (12)
                    Nov. 30, 2023

                    Conjunto de 6 lavabos e 6 pratos para pão em prata portuguesa, séc. XX, 833‰, P. 1613 g. (12)

                    Est: €550 - €1,100

                    Conjunto de 6 lavabos e 6 pratos para pão em prata portuguesa, séc. XX. Bordo recortado decorado com aletas e concheados. Com contraste do Porto (Águia), de 833 milésimos, e marca de ourives de Manuel Alcino de Carvalho Moutinho (1935-1986). Amolgadelas, manchas e defeitos. (12) Peso total aprox.: 1613 g.; Diam. aprox.: 10,5 cm. e 13,7 cm.

                    Palácio do Correio Velho
                  • DAVID MANUEL BRONZE SCULPTURE
                    Oct. 24, 2023

                    DAVID MANUEL BRONZE SCULPTURE

                    Est: $700 - $900

                    DAVID MANUEL (Oregon, born 1940) bronze sculpture, "Slippery When Wet," cougar with cubs, Signed, dated 2000, edition 84/250, 9.25" high x 14" long x 9" wide. On a marble and hardwood plinth, 11.5" high overall. Lot includes a certificate of authenticity.

                    O'Gallerie
                  • Atardecer con mangos
                    Oct. 03, 2023

                    Atardecer con mangos

                    Est: $12,000 - $18,000

                    Manuel Mendive b. 1944  Atardecer con mangos signed and dated 2001 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 31 by 39 ⅛ in. 78.7 by 99.4 cm. Executed in 2001. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.

                  • Luminor, reference PAM 00055, OP 6535 Montre bracelet en titane | Titanium wristwatch Vers 2001 | Circa 2001
                    Sep. 29, 2023

                    Luminor, reference PAM 00055, OP 6535 Montre bracelet en titane | Titanium wristwatch Vers 2001 | Circa 2001

                    Est: €4,000 - €6,000

                    Panerai Luminor, reference PAM 00055, OP 6535 Montre bracelet en titane | Titanium wristwatch Vers 2001 | Circa 2001 Cadran: tabac Calibre: cal. OP I remontage manuel, 17 rubis Numéro de mouvement: 187'408 Boîtier: titane, fond vissé Numéro de boîtier: BB 1020707, D 0552/1200 Fermoir: bracelet Panerai caoutchouc et boucle en titane Dimensions : 44 mm Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement Ecrin: oui Papiers: oui Accessoires: carte de garantie vierge, manuel d'utilisation, tournevis, deux bracelets additionnels en cuir et écrin avec surboîte Panerai   Dial: tobacco Calibre: cal. OP I manual winding, 17 jewels Movement number: 187'408 Case: titanium, screw-down back Case number: BB 1020707, D 0552/1200 Closure: Panerai rubber strap and titanium steel buckle Dimensions: 44 mm Signed: case, dial and movement Box: yes Papers: yes Accessories: Panerai blank guarantee card, instruction manual, screwdriver, two additional leather straps and presentation case with outer packaging   Poids brut 103 g | Gross weight 103 g

                  • Reference 3947 Montre bracelet chronographe à rattrapante en or blanc | White gold split-second chronograph wristwatch Vers 2000 | Circa 2000
                    Sep. 29, 2023

                    Reference 3947 Montre bracelet chronographe à rattrapante en or blanc | White gold split-second chronograph wristwatch Vers 2000 | Circa 2000

                    Est: €20,000 - €30,000

                    Breguet   Reference 3947   Montre bracelet chronographe à rattrapante en or blanc | White gold split-second chronograph wristwatch   Vers 2000 | Circa 2000   Cadran: argenté, guilloché Calibre: cal. 533N remontage manuel, 23 rubis Boîtier: or blanc 18K (750°/00), fond verre saphire sécurisé par 6 vis Numéro de boîtier: 2862 I Fermoir: bracelet associé en alligator et boucle déplyante en or blanc 18K (750°/00) Dimensions: 38 mm Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement                                                                     Ecrin: non Papiers: oui Accessoires: certificat d'origine, manuel d'utilisation et pochette de voyage Breguet Dial: silvered, guilloché Calibre: cal. 533N manual winding, 23 jewels Case: 18k white gold, sapphire display back secured by 6 screws Case number: 2862 I Closure: associated alligator strap and 18k white gold folding clasp Size: 38 mm Signed: case, dial and movement Box: no Papers: yes Accessories: Breguet certificate of origin, instruction manual and travel pouch   Poids brut 113.71 g | Gross weight 113.71 g

                  • Ellipse, reference 3849/4G-050 Montre bracelet en or blanc sertie de diamants | White gold and diamond-set bracelet watch Vers 1985 | Circa 1985
                    Sep. 29, 2023

                    Ellipse, reference 3849/4G-050 Montre bracelet en or blanc sertie de diamants | White gold and diamond-set bracelet watch Vers 1985 | Circa 1985

                    Est: €4,000 - €8,000

                    Patek Philippe   Ellipse, reference 3849/4G-050   Montre bracelet en or blanc sertie de diamants | White gold and diamond-set bracelet watch   Vers 1985 | Circa 1985   Cadran: bleu Calibre: cal. 215 remontage manuel, 18 rubis Numéro de mouvement: 1'334'731 Boîtier: or blanc 18K (750°/00), fond clipsé Numéro de boîtier: 2'799'868 Fermoir: bracelet herringbone Patek Philippe et boucle en or blanc 18K (750°/00) Dimensions: 27 x 32 mm, circonférence totale approx. 180 mm Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement Ecrin: oui Papiers: non Accessoires: écrin et boîte de service Patek Philippe   Dial: blue Calibre: cal. 215 manual winding, 18 jewels Movement number: 1'334'731 Case: 18k white gold, snap-on back Case number: 2'799'868 Closure: 18k white gold Patek Philippe herringbone bracelet and clasp Size: 27 x 32 mm, overall circumference approx. 180 mm Signed: case, dial and movement Box: yes Papers: no Accessories: Patek Philippe presentation case and factory service box   Poids brut 82.50 g | Gross weight 82.50 g

                  • Vintage 1920s photograph of the actress Tania Fedor
                    Sep. 07, 2023

                    Vintage 1920s photograph of the actress Tania Fedor

                    Est: $100 - $150

                    [PHOTOGRAPHY] Vintage 1920s photograph of the actress Tania Fedor - the French actress of Russian origin born in the principality of Monaco on 3 November 1905. She died in Montreal ( Canada ) on 1 December 1985. Taken by the French photographer G.L. Manuel, approx. 9-1/2 x 6" plus mount. Mounted. Photo itself is very good.

                    East Coast Books
                  • A bracelet
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A bracelet

                    Est: €700 - €1,400

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 5 navette cut rubies and 6 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,12 ct. Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Lenght: 19 cm10,4 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4093 e 4859.10,4 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A bracelet
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A bracelet

                    Est: €2,000 - €4,000

                    Gold 800/000 Set with cabochon cut chrysoprase's, rose cut diamonds and 33 8/8 cut diamonds totalling approximately 1 ct. Oporto hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark Coelho & Sousa Lda. (regd. 1966) (signs of wear) Lenght: 18 cm30,5 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nr. 26 and 3094.30,5 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A necklace
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A necklace

                    Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                    Baroque pearls, amethyst beads and gold 800/000 beads and clasp Bone and jet centre set with drop cut amethyst, citrine, 26 8/8 cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,40 ct., and one brilliant cut diamond of 0,16 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Manuel & Fernandes Lda. (signs of wear) Lenght: 41 cm73,6 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4092 e 4304.73,6 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A necklace
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A necklace

                    Est: €620 - €900

                    Bicoloured gold 800/000 Pendant set with brilliant cut diamonds Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Manuel António da Costa Santos & Filhos Lda. (regd. 1966) (signs of wear) Lenght: 42 cm (chain) Height: 4 cm (pendant)7,6 cmLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nr. 4093 and 3990.7,6 cm

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €900 - €1,100

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 2 fresh water pearls, sapphires, rubies, topazes, citrines and brilliant cut diamonds Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Manuel António da Costa Santos & Filhos Lda. (regd. 1966) (signs of wear) Diam.: 2 cm15 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nr. 4093 and 3990.15 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €1,200 - €1,600

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 2 oval cut sapphires and 60 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 1,80 ct. Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Teigar Joalheiros Lda. (regd. 1982) (signs of wear) Height: 2 cm12,2 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nrs. 4093 and 5013.12,2 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €750 - €1,100

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 12 emeralds and 58 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,60 ct. Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Height: 2 cm9,3 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4093 e 4859.9,3 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €800 - €1,200

                    Gold 800/000 Pierced decoration with hearts Set with brilliant cut diamonds Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Manuel António da Costa Santos & Filhos Lda. (regd. 1966) (signs of wear) Height: 2 cm11,3 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nr. 4093 and 3990.11,3 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €800 - €1,200

                    Bicoloured gold 800/000 Set with 2 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,15 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Height: 2 cm11,4 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4092 e 4859.11,4 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €630 - €900

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 2 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,26 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Diam.: 1,5 cm7,6 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4092 e 4859.7,6 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €650 - €900

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 16 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,16 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Height: 1,8 cm7,8 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4092 e 4859.7,8 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €560 - €700

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 18 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,86 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Height: 2 cm7,8 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4092 e 4859.7,8 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A floral trembling brooch / pendant
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A floral trembling brooch / pendant

                    Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                    Gold 800/000 and silver 833/000 Set with cultured pearl (8,5 mm), rose cut diamonds and 6 antique brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,60 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark Luís Pereira Sardinha (regd. 1943) (signs of wear) 6x7,5 cm36,6 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nrs. 98 and 644.36,6 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A brooch
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A brooch

                    Est: €1,800 - €3,000

                    Gold 800/000 and silver 833/000 Set with rose cut and crowned rose cut diamonds and circa 20 antique brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 1,80 ct. Oporto hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark Raúl Ferreira & Mário (regd. 1943) (signs of wear) Literature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nrs. 110 and 758.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A bow brooch
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A bow brooch

                    Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                    Gold 800/000 and silver 833/000 Set with 2 cabochon cut emeralds, rose cut, crowned rose cut and 3 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,15 ct. Oporto hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark José Afonso de Castro (1966-1970) (signs of wear) 6x4 cm22 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nr. 98 and 2512.22 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €800 - €1,200

                    Platinum 500/000 and gold 800/000 Set with 2 drop cut emeralds and 28 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,90 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark Fernando da Silva (regd. 1968) (signs of wear) Height: 3 cm8,6 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nrs. 94 and 4213.8,6 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A pair of earrings
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A pair of earrings

                    Est: €500 - €1,000

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 2 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,20 ct. Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Manuel António da Costa Santos & Filhos Lda. - ARTEJOIA (regd. 1966) (signs of wear) Height: 10,5 cm3,9 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4093 e 39903,9 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A ring
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A ring

                    Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 34 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,34 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Manuel António da Costa Santos & Filhos Lda. - ARTEJOIA (regd. 1966) (signs of wear) Size: 14 (EU)9,3 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4092 e 39909,3 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A bracelet
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A bracelet

                    Est: €700 - €1,000

                    Gold 800/000 Set with 5 navette cut emeralds and 6 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,12 ct. Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Lenght: 19 cm10,3 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4093 e 4859.10,3 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A knot shaped ring
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A knot shaped ring

                    Est: €200 - €300

                    Bicoloured gold 800/000 Set with 20 8/8 cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,20 ct. Oporto hallmark (1938-1984) and goldsmith's mark Moisés Silva & Pinto Lda. (regd. 1978) (signs of wear) Size: 15 (EU)6 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nr. 4093 and 4859.6 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A bracelet
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A bracelet

                    Est: €860 - €1,300

                    Bicoloured gold 800/000 Pendant set with 24 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 0,24 ct. Oporto hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Manuel António da Costa Santos & Filhos Lda. (regd. 1966) (signs of wear) Lenght: 20 cm11,8 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nº 4093 e 3990.11,8 g

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  • A necklace
                    Jul. 20, 2023

                    A necklace

                    Est: €1,200 - €1,500

                    Comprising of 13 cultured pearl strands (3,5 mm), cultured pearls (6~7,5 mm) and Mediterranean coral beads Gold 800/000 clasp and beads, set with 268 brilliant cut diamonds totalling approximately 4 ct. Lisbon hallmark (1985-2020) and goldsmith's mark Manuel & Fernandes Lda. (regd. 1968) (signs of wear) Lenght: 48 cmLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, nrs. 4092 and 4304.

                    Veritas Art Auctioneers

                  Auction Houses Selling Works by Manuel Carmona de la Puente