Enrique Casanova Auction Price Results

CASANOVA, Litografia s/papel, 38 x 115 cm.

Lot 83: CASANOVA, Litografia s/papel, 38 x 115 cm.

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: CASANOVA, Enrique Casanova (1850-1913)
Vista panorâmica de Lisboa com barcos no rio Tejo
Litografia colorida sobre papel
Assinada e datada de 1883
Dim. aprox.: 38 x 115 cm.
...

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

A composition with owls

Lot 426: A composition with owls

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Azeitão, PT

Auction House: Veritas Art Auctioneers

View additional info

The Castle at Palmela

Lot 378: The Castle at Palmela

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Azeitão, PT

View additional info

Spanish woman

Lot 671: Spanish woman

Auction Date: Apr 15, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Lisboa, PT

View additional info

"Farol da Guia, Cascais"

Lot 672: "Farol da Guia, Cascais"

Auction Date: Apr 15, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Lisboa, PT

View additional info

A domestic scene

Lot 666: A domestic scene

Auction Date: Apr 15, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Lisboa, PT

View additional info

CASANOVA, Retrato, Pastel sobre papel, 54 x 43 cm.

Lot 31: CASANOVA, Retrato, Pastel sobre papel, 54 x 43 cm.

Auction Date: Jan 18, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Lisboa, PT

View additional info

A female figure with flower basket

Lot 258: A female figure with flower basket

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Cabral Moncada Leilões

View additional info

A female figure

Lot 259: A female figure

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

Enrique Casanova (Zaragoza, 1850 - Madrid, 1913) "Landscape with a bridge"

Lot 1001: Enrique Casanova (Zaragoza, 1850 - Madrid, 1913) "Landscape with a bridge"

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Goya Subastas

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913) "MALE PORTRAIT".

Lot 756: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913) "MALE PORTRAIT".

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2019

Estimate: €125 - €170

Description: Watercolour on card.
Signature and date almost illegible at bottom right. 52 x 37 cm; 74 x 59 cm. (frame).
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Subarna Subastas

View additional info

Spanish woman

Lot 24: Spanish woman

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Lisboa, PT

View additional info

Moroccan

Lot 23: Moroccan

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Lisboa, PT

View additional info

A Lady with an Umbrella

Lot 280: A Lady with an Umbrella

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2019

Estimate: €600 - €900

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), MAR DA PALHA AND SEIXAL

Lot 134: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), MAR DA PALHA AND SEIXAL

Auction Date: Apr 09, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Renascimento

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913) - Bacchus and nymphs

Lot 785: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913) - Bacchus and nymphs

Auction Date: Jul 11, 2018

Estimate: €750 - €1,000

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Marques dos Santos

View additional info

"Cidadella de Cascaes" (The citadel of Cascais)

Lot 345: "Cidadella de Cascaes" (The citadel of Cascais)

Auction Date: May 28, 2018

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

CASANOVA, aguarelas sobre papel, 17 x 20 cm

Lot 615: CASANOVA, aguarelas sobre papel, 17 x 20 cm

Auction Date: May 24, 2018

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

"Real conselheiro" ("The royal counsellor")

Lot 319: "Real conselheiro" ("The royal counsellor")

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2018

Estimate: €600 - €900

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

CASANOVA, Óleo s/ madeira, 16,5 x 11 cm

Lot 78: CASANOVA, Óleo s/ madeira, 16,5 x 11 cm

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2017

Estimate: €3,000 - €6,000

Vista de jardim de Palácio
Óleo sobre madeira
Dim. aprox.: 16,5 x 11 cm.
...

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Lot 324: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2017

Estimate: €900 - €1,800

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA, Hurón cazando. A marble sculpture

Lot 887: ENRIQUE CASANOVA, Hurón cazando. A marble sculpture

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Hurón cazando
ENRIQUE CASANOVA
1850 Zaragoza - 1913 Madrid
Hurón cazando
Firmada “E. Casanova”.
...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

View of Oporto

Lot 395: View of Oporto

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2017

Estimate: €600 - €900

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Lot 300: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Auction Date: Jul 27, 2017

Estimate: €900 - €1,800

Location: Porto, PT

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850–1913)

Lot 309: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850–1913)

Auction Date: May 06, 2017

Estimate: €500 - €750

Location: Lisboa, PT

Auction House: Aqueduto

View additional info

HENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Lot 452: HENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €400

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Leiloeira Sao Domingos

View additional info

A Garden nook

Lot 77: A Garden nook

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2017

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,250

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

Ansichten - Porto - Casanova, Enrique

Lot 335: Ansichten - Porto - Casanova, Enrique

Auction Date: Feb 18, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €450

Description: Ansicht von Porto. Farblithographie auf Papier auf Karton montiert. Rechts unten im Stein signiert und datiert. 1883. Bildgröße: 40 x 117 cm. Kartongröße: 119 x 42,5 cm.
Schöne Ansicht von Porto des spanischen Künstlers Enrique Casanova (1850-1913), der 1880 aus politischen Gründen nach Portugal emigrierte. - Sehr gut erhalten.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

View additional info

CASANOVA, Aguarela s/papel, 73 x 27 cm.

Lot 27: CASANOVA, Aguarela s/papel, 73 x 27 cm.

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), VISTA DE LISBOA ANTIGA

Lot 127: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), VISTA DE LISBOA ANTIGA

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2016

Estimate: €10 - €20

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Renascimento

View additional info

Casanova, Cavaleiro, aguarela s/papel,45 x 28,2 cm

Lot 413: Casanova, Cavaleiro, aguarela s/papel,45 x 28,2 cm

Auction Date: Jun 01, 2016

Estimate: €600 - €1,000

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

CASANOVA, Aguarela sobre papel, 30 x 46 cm.

Lot 194: CASANOVA, Aguarela sobre papel, 30 x 46 cm.

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2015

Estimate: €2,000 - €4,000

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), CENA DE INTERIOR (INSIDE SCENE)

Lot 451: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), CENA DE INTERIOR (INSIDE SCENE)

Auction Date: May 07, 2015

Estimate: €250 - €350

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Renascimento

View additional info

Lot 394: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), CENA DE INTERIOR (INSIDE SCENE)

Auction Date: Feb 24, 2015

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Renascimento

View additional info

Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) - Original - Desenho

Lot 2939: Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) - Original - Desenho

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) - Original - Desenho a tinta da china e aguada sobre papel, motivo "Moeda Portuguesa e Moeda Espanhola", assinado com o monograma habitualmente usado pelo artista ("CA"), datável de finais do seculo XIX, mancha colorida com 11x15 cm (moldura dourada com 26x36 cm). Nota: Enrique Casanova foi um importante artista Espanhol que se fixou em Portugal. Deu aulas na Escola de Belas Artes de Lisboa; foi nomeado o retratista oficial da casa real Portuguesa e também, o professor artístico do Rei D. Carlos, da Rainha Dona Amélia e dos seus 2 filhos. O desenho apresenta alguns sinais de oxidação (naturais da idade). A obra em venda possui um valor estimado em galeria de 800 euros...

Location: 398 Cascais Alcabideche, PT

Auction House: Oportunity Leiloes

View additional info

Lot 2885: Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) - Original - Desenho

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) - Original - Desenho a tinta da china sobre papel, motivo "Esfera Armilar", assinado com o monograma habitualmente usado pelo artista ("CA"), datável de finais do século XIX, mancha colorida com 15x10 cm (moldura dourada com 36x26 cm). Nota: Enrique Casanova foi um importante artista Espanhol que se fixou em Portugal. Deu aulas na Escola de Belas Artes de Lisboa; foi nomeado o retratista oficial da casa real Portuguesa e foi também, o professor artístico do Rei D. Carlos, da Rainha Dona Amélia e dos seus 2 filhos. O desenho apresenta alguns sinais de oxidação (naturais da idade). A obra em venda possui um valor estimado em galeria de 800 euros. Peça de circulação raríssima...

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), AFONSO DE ALBUQUERQUE

Lot 312: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), AFONSO DE ALBUQUERQUE

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €800

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Renascimento

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Lot 185: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2013

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,200

Description: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913) Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dim.: 22 x 38 cm.

Enrique Casanova was born in Saragoça and from 1880 on took refuge in Portugal where he taught painting to several pupils namely King Luis I, His Son, King Carlos I and Wife Queen Amelia.
...

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: P55 - Second Hand Luxury

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Lot 128: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913)

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2013

Estimate: €200 - €250

Location: Porto, PT

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), COUNTRY LANDSCAPE

Lot 193: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913), COUNTRY LANDSCAPE

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2013

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Renascimento

View additional info

ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913) - CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS

Lot 116: ENRIQUE CASANOVA (1850-1913) - CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2012

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800

Description: Watercolor on paper, signed.
Dim. 32,5 x 24,7 cm
...

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: World Legend

View additional info

Enrique Casanova, Paisagem, 36x28 cm CASANOVA,

Lot 332: Enrique Casanova, Paisagem, 36x28 cm CASANOVA,

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2009

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

Casanova, Marinha,aguarela s/papel, 14,5 x 32,3cm.

Lot 120: Casanova, Marinha,aguarela s/papel, 14,5 x 32,3cm.

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2008

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Casanova, Marinha,aguarela s/papel, 14,5 x 32,3cm. CASANOVA, Enrique Casanova (1850-1913)ver CASANOVA, Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) Marinha Aguarela sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1888 Dim.: 14,5 x 32,3 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

Casanova, Torre de Belém, aguarela s/ papel ver

Lot 317: Casanova, Torre de Belém, aguarela s/ papel ver

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2008

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Casanova, Torre de Belém, aguarela s/ papel ver CASANOVA, Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) CASANOVA, Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) Torre de Belém Aguarela sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1882 Dim.: 28 x 19 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

Lot 29: Casanova, Torre de Belém, aguarela s/ papel ver

Auction Date: May 20, 2008

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Casanova, Torre de Belém, aguarela s/ papel ver CASANOVA, Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) CASANOVA, Enrique Casanova (1850-1913) Torre de Belém Aguarela sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1882 Dim.: 28 x 19 cm. Enrique Casanova, Tower of Belem, watercolour on paper, signed, 1882....

Location: Lisbon, PT

View additional info

similar artists