Michele Cascella Auction Price Results

bp parity badge
MICHELE CASCELLA (1892-1989) Finestra a Portofino 57 3/8 x 34 1/8 in (145.8 x 86.6 cm) (Painted in Portofino in 1957)

Lot 30: MICHELE CASCELLA (1892-1989) Finestra a Portofino 57 3/8 x 34 1/8 in (145.8 x 86.6 cm) (Painted in Portofino in 1957)

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2021

Estimate: $12,000 - $18,000

Description: MICHELE CASCELLA (1892-1989)
Finestra a Portofino
signed, inscribed and dated 'Michele Cascella Portofino 1957' (lower left)
oil on canvas
57 3/8 x 34 1/8 in (145.8 x 86.6 cm)
Painted in Portofino in 1957
For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Michele Cascella (1892-1989) Bosco di Cascella

Lot 227: Michele Cascella (1892-1989) Bosco di Cascella

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: Michele Cascella (1892-1989)
Bosco di Cascella
Silkscreened fabric
Edited by JSA
Inscription on the edge: 'Man. Jsa - Bosco di Cascella - disegno di Michele Cascella'
Model created in the 1950s
H 135 cm × L 10,90 m + L 5,50 m + L 5,20 m (approx.)

Michele Cascella (1892-1989)
Bosco di Cascella
Textile sérigraphié
Édition JSA
Marqué sur le bord 'Man. Jsa - Bosco di Cascella - disegno di Michele Cascella'
Modèle créé dans les années 1950
H 135 cm × L 10,90 m + L 5,50 m + L 5,20 m (environ)
...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA 1892-1989 Portofino 1992 -Portofino 1992

Lot 144: MICHELE CASCELLA 1892-1989 Portofino 1992 -Portofino 1992

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Olio su tela. 50 x 35 cm Firmato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso, sulla tela, firmato. - Oil on canvas. 19.68 x 13.78 in. Signed lower left recto, on the reverse, on the canvas, signed. TAGS - Arte del 900 twentieth century art...

Location: Turin, IT

Auction House: Aste Bolaffi

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA 1892-1989 Portofino Anni ‘80 -Portofino 80s

Lot 145: MICHELE CASCELLA 1892-1989 Portofino Anni ‘80 -Portofino 80s

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Olio su tela. 20 x 30 cm Firmato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso, sulla tela, firmato per autentica più timbri e firma Galleria A.Consorti, Roma. Opera accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia. - Oil on canvas. 7.87 x 11.81 in. Signed lower left recto, on the reverse on the canvas, signed for authentication plus stamps and signature Galleria A. Consorti, Rome. Work accompanied by authentication of the artist on photograph TAGS - Arte del 900 twentieth century art...

Location: Turin, IT

Auction House: Aste Bolaffi

View additional info

Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892-Milano 1989) - Harbor with boats

Lot 389: Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892-Milano 1989) - Harbor with boats

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €0

Location: Catania, IT

Auction House: ArtLaRosa

View additional info

Cascella Michele - Senza titolo

Lot 191: Cascella Michele - Senza titolo

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Ferrara , IT

Auction House: Aste Brina

View additional info

Cascella Michele - Cascella, il piatto dell'anno, 1973

Lot 59: Cascella Michele - Cascella, il piatto dell'anno, 1973

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Ferrara , IT

Auction House: Aste Brina

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA PREPARATIVI PER LE REGATE

Lot 83: MICHELE CASCELLA PREPARATIVI PER LE REGATE

Auction Date: Nov 04, 2021

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste

View additional info

Michele Cascella, Portofino

Lot 146: Michele Cascella, Portofino

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2021

Estimate: €3,500 - €5,000

Location: L'Aquila AQ, IT

Auction House: Gliubich Casa d'Aste

View additional info

CASCELLA MICHELE

Lot 14: CASCELLA MICHELE

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2021

Estimate: €3,500 - €4,000

Portofino 1980-88
olio su tela cm 50 5x70 5
firmato in basso a sinistra
firmato sul retro
autentica dell'artista su foto
Archivio Generale dell'opera di Michele Cascella
N.80-88/1349

Portofino 1980-88
oil on canvas 19 88x27 75 in
signed lower left
signed on the reverse
photo certificate by the artist
n.80-88/1349
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

CASCELLA MICHELE (1892 - 1989) Untitled.

Lot 218: CASCELLA MICHELE (1892 - 1989) Untitled.

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

CASCELLA MICHELE (1892 - 1989) Portofino.

Lot 219: CASCELLA MICHELE (1892 - 1989) Portofino.

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

CASCELLA MICHELE (1892 - 1989) Ginestre.

Lot 216: CASCELLA MICHELE (1892 - 1989) Ginestre.

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2021

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

CASCELLA MICHELE (1892 - 1989) Paesaggio con case.

Lot 215: CASCELLA MICHELE (1892 - 1989) Paesaggio con case.

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Lot 217: CASCELLA MICHELE (1892 - 1989) Untitled.

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €3,500

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA, Quattro litografie a colori

Lot 249: MICHELE CASCELLA, Quattro litografie a colori

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2021

Estimate: €700 - €800

Location: Palermo, IT

Auction House: Benedetto Trionfante Casa d’Aste

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA, Litografia a colori

Lot 231: MICHELE CASCELLA, Litografia a colori

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2021

Estimate: €120 - €150

Location: Palermo, IT

View additional info

Lot 238: MICHELE CASCELLA, Litografia a colori

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Palermo, IT

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA (1892-1989) NATURA MORTA 1982

Lot 208: MICHELE CASCELLA (1892-1989) NATURA MORTA 1982

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Firenze, IT

Auction House: Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA

Lot 91: MICHELE CASCELLA

Auction Date: Oct 06, 2021

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: MICHELE CASCELLA
Ortona 1892- Milano 1989
Paesaggio con albero d'arancio
Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30
Firmato in basso a sinistra; firmato sul retro

Autentica su fotografia dell'artista

...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Michele Cascella "Untitled"

Lot 107: Michele Cascella "Untitled"

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €250

Location: Perugia, IT

Auction House: Felima Art Casa D'Aste

View additional info

Michele Cascella “Piccola veduta di Portofino”

Lot 26: Michele Cascella “Piccola veduta di Portofino”

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2021

Estimate: €2,800 - €3,500

Location: Perugia, IT

View additional info

Michele Cascella (1892-1989) Antico chiostro 1958

Lot 299: Michele Cascella (1892-1989) Antico chiostro 1958

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Location: Firenze, IT

View additional info

CASCELLA Michele, Pineta di Pescara, 1953-60, Litografia originale firmata

Lot 75: CASCELLA Michele, Pineta di Pescara, 1953-60, Litografia originale firmata

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €300

Description:

Artista: Michele Cascella

Titolo: A Scilla

Anno: 1953/60

Tecnica: Litografia a colori

Dimensioni foglio: 50 x 35 cm

Dimensioni cornice: 58 x 44 cm

Tiratura: 125 + 20 p.a.

Editore: Graphis Arte, Livorno

Descrizione: Litografia a colori dalla cartella 'Paesaggi' del 1953/60 firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista. Esemplare 86/125. Certificato di autenticità dell'Editore al retro. L'opera è accompagnata da ricevuta / fattura.

Artist: Michele Cascella

Title: In Scilla

Year: 1953/60

Media: Color lithograph

Paper size: 50 x 35 cm

Image size: 58 x 44 cm

Edition: 125 + 20 p.a.

Publisher: Graphis Arte, Livorno

Description: Color lithograph from the 'Paesaggi' folder of 1953/60 signed lower right in pencil by the Artist. Numered 86/125. Publisher's certificate of authenticity on the back. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate.

...

Location: Perugia, IT

Auction House: EmporiumArt

View additional info

CASCELLA Michele, A Scilla, 1953-60, Litografia originale firmata

Lot 76: CASCELLA Michele, A Scilla, 1953-60, Litografia originale firmata

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €300

Description:

Artista: Michele Cascella

Titolo: A Scilla

Anno: 1953/60

Tecnica: Litografia a colori

Dimensioni foglio: 50 x 35 cm

Tiratura: 125 + 20 p.a.

Artist: Michele Cascella

Title: In Scilla

Year: 1953/60

Media: Color lithograph

Paper size: 50 x 35 cm

Image size: 58 x 44 cm

Edition: 125 + 20 p.a.

Description: Color lithograph from the 'Paesaggi' folder of 1953/60 signed lower right in pencil by the Artist. Numbered 86/125. Publisher's certificate of authenticity on the back. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate.

...

Location: Perugia, IT

Auction House: EmporiumArt

View additional info

CASCELLA Michele, Piazza di Spagna, 1953-60, Litografia originale firmata

Lot 77: CASCELLA Michele, Piazza di Spagna, 1953-60, Litografia originale firmata

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €300

Description:

Artista: Michele Cascella

Titolo: A Scilla

Anno: 1953/60

Tecnica: Litografia a colori

Dimensioni foglio: 50 x 35 cm

Tiratura: 125 + 20 p.a.

Artist: Michele Cascella

Title: In Scilla

Year: 1953/60

Media: Color lithograph

Paper size: 50 x 35 cm

Image size: 58 x 44 cm

Edition: 125 + 20 p.a.

...

Location: Perugia, IT

Auction House: EmporiumArt

View additional info

Lithograph (out of commerce) Color depicting Piazza San Marco in Venice. From the Piazzetta dei Leon

Lot 490: Lithograph (out of commerce) Color depicting Piazza San Marco in Venice. From the Piazzetta dei Leon

Auction Date: Jul 15, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €9,999,999

Description: Lithograph (out of commerce) Color depicting Piazza San Marco in Venice. From the Piazzetta dei Leoni 1951, signed down to the right M.Cascella (Ortona 1892-Milan 1989). It is part of a folder of 12 entitled "Italian landscapes" to prints of 100 numbered specimens plus 10 out-of-business tests. Mm 271 x 371, in a 40x50 cm frame...

Location: Catania, IT

Auction House: ArtLaRosa

View additional info

Lithograph on silver coating depicting port with boats, 167/500, signed Michele Cascella. Signed Mic

Lot 292: Lithograph on silver coating depicting port with boats, 167/500, signed Michele Cascella. Signed Mic

Auction Date: Jul 15, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €9,999,999

Location: Catania, IT

Auction House: ArtLaRosa

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA (1892-1989) ANTICO CHIOSTRO 1958

Lot 452: MICHELE CASCELLA (1892-1989) ANTICO CHIOSTRO 1958

Auction Date: Jul 09, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Location: Firenze, IT

View additional info

bp parity badge
Michele Cascella, Giardino all'inglese

Lot 33: Michele Cascella, Giardino all'inglese

Auction Date: Jul 07, 2021

Estimate: €13,000 - €15,000

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Mediartrade Casa d'aste

View additional info

bp parity badge
Michele Cascella, Paesaggio abruzzese

Lot 34: Michele Cascella, Paesaggio abruzzese

Auction Date: Jul 07, 2021

Estimate: €13,000 - €15,000

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEWOMAN

Lot 53: MICHELE CASCELLA PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEWOMAN

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892 - Milano 1989)

Lot 91: Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892 - Milano 1989)

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €800

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Lucas Aste

View additional info

Lot 92: Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892 - Milano 1989)

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Lucas Aste

View additional info

Lot 45: Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892 - Milano 1989)

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Lucas Aste

View additional info

Lot 55: Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892 - Milano 1989)

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Lucas Aste

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA (ORTONA 1892- 1989 MILAN), PAINTED A MIXED CHARCOAL PENCIL AND PASTEL TECHNIQUE, PAPER MOUNTED ON CANVA

Lot 210: MICHELE CASCELLA (ORTONA 1892- 1989 MILAN), PAINTED A MIXED CHARCOAL PENCIL AND PASTEL TECHNIQUE, PAPER MOUNTED ON CANVA

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €9,999,999

Description: Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892- 1989 Milan), painted a mixed charcoal pencil and pastel technique, paper mounted on canvas of flowers, signed and dated Michele Cascella 11.02.84. 28x20 cm, wooden frame in silver leaf 62x47 cm...

Location: Catania, IT

Auction House: ArtLaRosa

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA (ORTONA MILAN 1892- 1989), LITHOGRAPHY DEPICTING THE HOME FIELD OF FLOWERS, 33/200. SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT

Lot 286: MICHELE CASCELLA (ORTONA MILAN 1892- 1989), LITHOGRAPHY DEPICTING THE HOME FIELD OF FLOWERS, 33/200. SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €9,999,999

Location: Catania, IT

Auction House: ArtLaRosa

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA (ORTONA MILAN 1892- 1989), LITHOGRAPHY DEPICTING BROOMS, 58/200. SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT M. CASCELLA. IN FR

Lot 287: MICHELE CASCELLA (ORTONA MILAN 1892- 1989), LITHOGRAPHY DEPICTING BROOMS, 58/200. SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT M. CASCELLA. IN FR

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €9,999,999

Location: Catania, IT

Auction House: ArtLaRosa

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA (ORTONA MILAN 1892- 1989), MIXED MEDIA PAINTING PENCIL, CHARCOAL AND PASTEL, PAPER MOUNTED ON CANVAS OF

Lot 209: MICHELE CASCELLA (ORTONA MILAN 1892- 1989), MIXED MEDIA PAINTING PENCIL, CHARCOAL AND PASTEL, PAPER MOUNTED ON CANVAS OF

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €9,999,999

Description: Michele Cascella (Ortona Milan 1892- 1989), mixed media painting pencil, charcoal and pastel, paper mounted on canvas of flowers, signed and dated Michele Cascella 02.18.84. 28x20 cm, wooden frame in silver leaf 62x47 cm...

Location: Catania, IT

Auction House: ArtLaRosa

View additional info

LITHOGRAPHY ON SILVER COATING DEPICTING THE HARBOR WITH BOATS, 167/500, SIGNED MICHELE CASCELLA. 28X23 CM, IN FRAME 56X5

Lot 292: LITHOGRAPHY ON SILVER COATING DEPICTING THE HARBOR WITH BOATS, 167/500, SIGNED MICHELE CASCELLA. 28X23 CM, IN FRAME 56X5

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €9,999,999

Location: Catania, IT

Auction House: ArtLaRosa

View additional info

LITHOGRAPHY ON SILVER COATING DEPICTING STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS, 167/500, SIGNED MICHELE CASCELLA. 20X28 CM, IN

Lot 293: LITHOGRAPHY ON SILVER COATING DEPICTING STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS, 167/500, SIGNED MICHELE CASCELLA. 20X28 CM, IN

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €9,999,999

Location: Catania, IT

Auction House: ArtLaRosa

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA

Lot 36: MICHELE CASCELLA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €1,100 - €1,500

Description: Ortona 1892 - Milano 1989
Paesaggio abruzzese
Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30

...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA

Lot 35: MICHELE CASCELLA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €1,100 - €1,500

Paesaggio con casolari e papaveri
Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30

...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA

Lot 53: MICHELE CASCELLA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Paesaggio con albero d'arancio,
Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30

...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA

Lot 98: MICHELE CASCELLA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Piazza di Lanciano, 1974
Olio su tela, cm 70 x 100
Firmato in basso a destra

Autentica su fotografia della Torcular SRL, n° 74/45

Bibliografia:
G.Bonini, Catalogo Generale dei Dipinti di Michele Cascella, Milano 1988, p. 292, n° 74/45
...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA

Lot 50: MICHELE CASCELLA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,600

Paesaggio con albero d'arancio, 1980
Olio su tela, cm 40 x 60

...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA

Lot 51: MICHELE CASCELLA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,600

Betulle, 1980
Olio su tela, cm 40 x 60

...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA

Lot 6: MICHELE CASCELLA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Parigi, 1932
Tecnica mista su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 57,8 x 46,7
Firmato, datato e titolato in basso a sinistra

...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

MICHELE CASCELLA

Lot 52: MICHELE CASCELLA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Paesaggio
Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30

...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

similar artists