Raffaele Castello Sold at Auction Prices

    • Raffaele CASTELLO (1905-1969), ink drawing Capri 37, signed and titled
      Feb. 19, 2024

      Raffaele CASTELLO (1905-1969), ink drawing Capri 37, signed and titled

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raffaele CASTELLO (1905-1969), ink drawing Capri 37, signed and titled Raffaele CASTELLO (1905-1969), inkttekening Capri 37, getekend en getiteld

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • RAFFAELE CASTELLO (1905 Capri - 1969 ebenda)
      Sep. 25, 2022

      RAFFAELE CASTELLO (1905 Capri - 1969 ebenda)

      Kugelschreiber auf Papier, ¨Abstrakte Komposition¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Castello¨ und teilweise undeutlich bezeichnet ¨Cielo Atlantide XXXV¨ (?), ca. 49x63cm, gerahmt (53,5x74cm)

    • RAFFAELE CASTELLO
      Nov. 30, 2020

      RAFFAELE CASTELLO

      Est: €700 - €800

      Raffaele Castello | 1905 - 1969 LOTTATORI, 1935 oil on canvas applied to board, 92x73.5 cm. Signed and dated lower right: Castello Capri 35

      Fondaco Aste
    • LANDSCAPE, 1939
      Jun. 18, 2020

      LANDSCAPE, 1939

      RAFFAELE CASTELLO Capri, 1905 - 1969 Landscape, 1939 Watercolor china ink on light brown paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower left: Castello 39

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Raffaele Castello, Abstrakte Komposition. 1956.
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Raffaele Castello, Abstrakte Komposition. 1956.

      Est: €180 - €200

      Raffaele Castello 1905 Capri – 1969 ebenda Covering colour auf Buetten. Zweifach in Tusche signiert "Castello" und datiert u.re. sowie am u.re. Blattrand. Mit einer Widmung an Gerhard Heller. Verso nochmals in Tusche zweifach signiert "RCastello" und datiert sowie mit Widmung in Kugelschreiber, datiert 1959. Im Passepartout hinter Glas in einfacher Holzleiste gerahmt.

    • Raffaele Castello (Capri 1905 - 1969)
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Raffaele Castello (Capri 1905 - 1969)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Capri, 1948 olio su tela, cm 64,5 x 42Firmato in basso a destra: Castello, 48, CapriFirmato al verso: R. Castello, con una dedica ad personamRAFFAELE CASTELLO (CAPRI 1905 - 1969) CAPRI, 1948, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 64,5 x 42 SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND ON THE BACK

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Est: €100 - €150

      Composizione, 1958 tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 40Firmato in basso a destra: Castello 58RAFFAELE CASTELLO (CAPRI 1905 - 1969) COMPOSITION, 1958, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, CM 50 x 40 SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

      Finarte Roma
    • Raffaele Castello Italian, 1905-1969 Bull, 1948
      Jul. 22, 2010

      Raffaele Castello Italian, 1905-1969 Bull, 1948

      Est: $600 - $900

      Raffaele Castello Italian, 1905-1969 Bull, 1948 Signed with conjoined initials RCastello, dated '48 and inscribed Studio (ll) Ink and gouache on paper Sight 19 x 14 1/2 inches

      Doyle New York
    • Raffaele Castello Italian, 1905-1969 Compozicione, 1931: Two
      Jul. 22, 2010

      Raffaele Castello Italian, 1905-1969 Compozicione, 1931: Two

      Raffaele Castello Italian, 1905-1969 Compozicione, 1931: Two Each signed Castello and dated 1931; each signed and dated Dusseldorf 1931 on the reverse Tempera on canvas Each 23 x 16 inches

      Doyle New York
    • Raffaele Castello Italian, 1905-1969 Capri: Two
      Jul. 22, 2010

      Raffaele Castello Italian, 1905-1969 Capri: Two

      Raffaele Castello Italian, 1905-1969 Capri: Two One signed Castello and inscribed XL/h7/Studio (ll) and the other signed Castello, dedicated a Gigino/con amicizia/affettuosa and inscribed Studio II/...Capri.../h7 (ll) Pen and ink on brown paper Sight of each 14 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches

      Doyle New York
    • Raffaele Castello (1905- ), Italian CIELO "L"
      Jun. 09, 2009

      Raffaele Castello (1905- ), Italian CIELO "L"

      Raffaele Castello (1905- ), Italian CIELO "L" EFFETTI; Oil on masonite; signed, dated 1958 and indistinctly titled in Italian lower right 25.5" x 19.5" - 64.8 x 49.5 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Raffaele CASTELLO (1905-1965) Composition abstrait
      Nov. 23, 2007

      Raffaele CASTELLO (1905-1965) Composition abstrait

      Est: €500 - €600