Bernard Cathelin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1919 - d. 2004

            • Bernard CATHELIN - Hommage à la Drôme
              Mar. 31, 2024

              Bernard CATHELIN - Hommage à la Drôme

              Est: €300 - €400

              This description has been translated automatically: Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004) Homage to Drôme, 1991 Original color lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 125 copies On vellum 61 x 45.5 cm Very good condition, some slight foxing on the edge of the sheet. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004) Hommage à la Drôme, 1991 Lithographie originale en couleurs Signée au crayon Numérotée /125 exemplaires Sur vélin 61 x 45.5 cm Très bon état, quelques légères rousseurs sur le bord de feuillet  Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
            • Cathelin, Bernard: Mexique
              Mar. 23, 2024

              Cathelin, Bernard: Mexique

              Est: €90 - €180

              Cathelin, Bernard . Mexique (Paris 1919-2004) Lithograph. 1964. 25,5 x 18, 5 cm; framed under glass. - Lit. Vollmer 5, Saur AKL 17. - Aus Privatsammlung. // Cathelin, Bernard Mexique (Paris 1919-2004) Farblithographie. 1964. 25,5 x 18, 5 cm; unter Glas ger. - Lit. Vollmer 5, Saur AKL 17. - Aus Privatsammlung.

            • BERNARD CATHELIN - HOMMAGE À LA DRÔME
              Mar. 10, 2024

              BERNARD CATHELIN - HOMMAGE À LA DRÔME

              Est: CHF200 - CHF250

              TGP Auction
              Mar. 10, 2024

              Est: €300 - €400

              MDP Auction
            • Bernard Cathelin, France (1919-2004), 20 Octobre-10 Novembre 1964, Galerie Marcel Guiot, Paris, Colour Lithograph, pub. Mourlot, Paris, Original Exhibition Poster
              Feb. 26, 2024

              Bernard Cathelin, France (1919-2004), 20 Octobre-10 Novembre 1964, Galerie Marcel Guiot, Paris, Colour Lithograph, pub. Mourlot, Paris, Original Exhibition Poster

              Est: $80 - $120

              Bernard Cathelin, France (1919-2004), 20 Octobre-10 Novembre 1964, Galerie Marcel Guiot, Paris, Colour Lithograph, pub. Mourlot, Paris, Original Exhibition Poster, good condition, age discolouration to paper on reverse, not framed

              Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
            • Bernard CATHELIN - Le complot
              Feb. 24, 2024

              Bernard CATHELIN - Le complot

              Est: €120 - €160

              This description has been translated automatically: Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004) The Plot, 1967 9 Original Lithographs Published in 1969 Printed on the presses of Fernand Mourlot in Paris On Vellum, approximately 21 x 15 cm In excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004) Le complot, 1967 9 Lithographies originales Editée en 1969 Imprimé sur les presses de Fernand Mourlot à Paris Sur Vélin, 21 x 15 cm environ En excellent état   Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • BERNARD CATHELIN, STILL LIFE - ART EXPO, POSTER
              Feb. 24, 2024

              BERNARD CATHELIN, STILL LIFE - ART EXPO, POSTER

              Artist: Bernard Cathelin, French (1919 - 2004) Title: Still Life - Art Expo Year: 1987 Medium: Poster Size: 31 x 20 in. (78.74 x 50.8 cm)

              RoGallery
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Est: CHF200 - CHF250

              TGP Auction
            • Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004)
              Feb. 07, 2024

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004)

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004) Nature morte au bouquet d'orchidées, 1989 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '89' en bas à gauche Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated '89' lower left; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 130 x 195 cm - 51 1/8 x 76 3/4 in.

              Feb. 07, 2024

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004)

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004) Champ de colza en Ombrie, 1990 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '90' en bas à gauche Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; singed and dated '90' lower left; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 97 x 195 cm - 38 1/4 x 76 3/4 in.

              Feb. 07, 2024

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004)

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004) Les arums, 1989 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '89' en bas à gauche Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated '89' lower left; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 195 x 130 cm - 76 3/4 x 51 1/8 in.

              Feb. 07, 2024

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004)

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004) Roses blanches, pot de grès et bouteilles noires, 1989 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '89' en bas à gauche Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated '89' lower left; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 130 x 195 cm - 51 1/8 x 76 3/4 in.

            • Bernard Cathelin (French 1919-2004), Dahlias, Lithograph in Color, Numbered 138/175 Frame: 36 x 27 in. (91.4 x 68.6 cm.)
              Jan. 30, 2024

              Bernard Cathelin (French 1919-2004), Dahlias, Lithograph in Color, Numbered 138/175 Frame: 36 x 27 in. (91.4 x 68.6 cm.)

              Bernard Cathelin (French 1919-2004), Dahlias, Lithograph in Color, Numbered 138/175

              Weschler's
            • BERNARD CATHELIN - LE COMPLOT
              Jan. 21, 2024

              BERNARD CATHELIN - LE COMPLOT

              Est: CHF80 - CHF100

              TGP Auction
            • PORTFOLIO D'AFFICHES, LITHOGRAPHIES ET SERIGRAPHIES, principalement de Bernard CATHELIN, Pierre BOSCO et Gérard FROMANGER
              Jan. 19, 2024

              PORTFOLIO D'AFFICHES, LITHOGRAPHIES ET SERIGRAPHIES, principalement de Bernard CATHELIN, Pierre BOSCO et Gérard FROMANGER

              Est: €500 - €800

              PORTFOLIO D'AFFICHES, LITHOGRAPHIES ET SERIGRAPHIES, principalement de Bernard CATHELIN, Pierre BOSCO et Gérard FROMANGER Comprenant : - 18 estampes de Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004), épreuves d'artistes, 1 seule Hors Commerce, dédicacées à la famille Terrail pour Noël et le Nouvel An, offertes entre 1958 et 1998 - 7 affiches d'expositions ou publicitaires, dont un doublon, de et par Bernard CATHELIN - 2 lithographies couleurs de Pierre BOSCO (1909-1993) pour Le Coq Hardi, offertes par la Galerie Miroirs et Le Coq Hardi - 1 lithographie "Rouge de Cadmium" de Gérard FROMANGER (1939-2021) - "Tastuta River" de Toshimitsu IMAI (1928-2002), daté 87, E.S. 44/70 - 3 oeuvres de différents artistes Certaines en assez bel état, d'autres très abîmées. Non encadrées Portfolio containing various lithographs, sreen prints, posters mainly from Bernard CATHELIN, Pierre BOSCO, Gérard FROMANGER Provenance : La Tour d'Argent, quai de la Tournelle, Paris. Estimation 500 - 800 €

            • Bernard Cathelin (French 1919 - 2004), To include "Eglise a Irkovisk Siberie", 1968, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right Cathelin, titled, dated, signed verso, Along with a custom copy of the work, ""Russian Church"" pr...
              Jan. 01, 2024

              Bernard Cathelin (French 1919 - 2004), To include "Eglise a Irkovisk Siberie", 1968, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right Cathelin, titled, dated, signed verso, Along with a custom copy of the work, ""Russian Church"" pr...

              Est: $5,000 - $10,000

              Bernard Cathelin (French 1919 - 2004) To include "Eglise a Irkovisk Siberie", 1968 Oil on canvas Signed lower right Cathelin, titled, dated, signed verso Along with a custom copy of the work, ""Russian Church"" produced in 2005 Both 48" x 36" Provenance: The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York Condition: good condition, some surface grime and craquelure throughout

              Nadeau's Auction Gallery
            • Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004), "Bouquet de mimosa", huile sur toile
              Nov. 28, 2023

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004), "Bouquet de mimosa", huile sur toile

              Est: CHF5,000 - CHF6,000

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004), "Bouquet de mimosa", huile sur toile, signé et daté 82 en bas à gauche et contresigné et daté au dos. 74 x 60 cm

              Dogny Auction
            • Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Nature morte à la grappe de raisin 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (74.9 x 100.3 cm) framed 33 1/2 x 44 1/4 x 1 1/4 in.
              Nov. 01, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Nature morte à la grappe de raisin 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (74.9 x 100.3 cm) framed 33 1/2 x 44 1/4 x 1 1/4 in.

              Est: $5,000 - $7,000

              Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Nature morte à la grappe de raisin signed and dated 'Cathelin/86' (lower left); titled, dated, and signed '.../1986 Cathelin' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (74.9 x 100.3 cm) framed 33 1/2 x 44 1/4 x 1 1/4 in.

            • Bernard Cathelin (1919-2004), 20 Octobre-10 Novembre 1964, Galerie Marcel Guiot, Paris, Colour Lithograph, pub. Mourlot, Paris, Original Exhibition Poster
              Oct. 30, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin (1919-2004), 20 Octobre-10 Novembre 1964, Galerie Marcel Guiot, Paris, Colour Lithograph, pub. Mourlot, Paris, Original Exhibition Poster

              Est: $80 - $120

              Bernard Cathelin (1919-2004), 20 Octobre-10 Novembre 1964, Galerie Marcel Guiot, Paris, Colour Lithograph, pub. Mourlot, Paris, Original Exhibition Poster, good condition, age discolouration to paper on reverse, not framed

              Theodore Bruce
            • Bernard Cathelin, David W. Stearns, two framed prints, including: Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004), "Lilas ala Table Rouge", lithograph, abstract with green, red, and purple, pencil signed lower right, 68/165, Dav...
              Oct. 23, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin, David W. Stearns, two framed prints, including: Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004), "Lilas ala Table Rouge", lithograph, abstract with green, red, and purple, pencil signed lower right, 68/165, Dav...

              Est: $150 - $250

              Bernard Cathelin, David W. Stearns, two framed prints, including: Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004), "Lilas ala Table Rouge", lithograph, abstract with green, red, and purple, pencil signed lower right, 68/165, David Findlay label verso, ss: 26 1/2" h. x 18 1/2" w.; David W. Stearns (Connecticut, 1935-2020), "The Seed", 1958, block print, pencil signed lower right, ed 16/20, ss: 35 3/4" h. x 7 3/4" w.; both are framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, including wrinkles, waving of paper, etc.

              Winter Associates, Inc.
            • Bernard CATHELIN (1919 - 2004) Paysage - circa 1990 Lithographie couleurs
              Oct. 03, 2023

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919 - 2004) Paysage - circa 1990 Lithographie couleurs

              Est: €300 - €400

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919 - 2004) Paysage - circa 1990 Lithographie couleurs Signée et numérotée "6/75" 78 x 50 cm Lithograph in colors ; signed and numbered 30.70 x 19.68 in. Rapport de condition / Condition report: Trace d'humidité en bas à droite et au dos. Nombreuses rousseurs Traces of humidity. Some foxing. Estimation 300 - 400 €

            • LE VASE BLANC/THE WHITE VASE by Bernard CATHELIN
              Sep. 30, 2023

              LE VASE BLANC/THE WHITE VASE by Bernard CATHELIN

              Est: ¥700,000 - ¥1,200,000

              oil on canvas, 100.2×83.5 cm

              New Art Est-Ouest Auctions
            • Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004)
              Sep. 14, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004)

              Est: $8,000 - $12,000

              Soir sur la Plage de Negombo, Ceylon 1968 oil on canvas signed and dated l.r. inscribed to canvas verso David Findlay Galleries, NY label to verso Receipt from Findlay Associates Inc, 1968 included. 36" ht. x 23" wd.(sight) 43.5" ht. x 30" wd. (framed) Download the Phone Bid form HERE Caza Sikes is excited to present The Friedlander Collection, amassed by multiple generations of a keen and enthusiastic collecting family. The collection was assembled in two phases, spanning the better half of a century: first by Jane and Alfred Friedlander, with purchase history for individual works dating to the early 20th Century, and continued by Susan and William Friedlander, with works collected as recently as the 2000s. Notably, Jane and Alfred Friedlander collected important works from a group of respected and celebrated dealers in the 1950s and 60s. These include Theodore Schempp (1904-1988), a graduate of Oberlin College, personal friend of Georges Braque, and expatriate dealer who navigated many works to Midwestern collectors during the middle of the 20th century. Original receipts of purchase on Schempp letterhead, as well as other correspondence, remain with the Collection related to included original works by Paul Klee and Georges Braque. Other important dealers are the famed Knoedler and Co. in New York, and Gimpel Fils Ltd., a seminal European gallery which dealt in top modernists of the 20th century. Susan and William Friedlander continued the trend of collecting modernist work, primarily via noted Cincinnati modern dealer Carl Solway. Led by a Tom Wesselman original still life as a highlight and a Saul Steinberg original mixed media work featured on the May 19, 1962 cover of The New Yorker, there are many works on paper by top 20th century artists assembled by the Friedlanders, including Magritte, Albers, Giacometti, among others. Additional works by well-known artists such as Pablo Picasso and Maria Helena Vieira da Silva round out the sale. Many of the works in the Collection were heavily exhibited at institutions. This provenance is well documented, and in most instances exhibiting a clear and unbroken lineage to current day. In some extraordinary cases, such as the Braque, works were purchased directly from the artist.

              Caza Sikes
            • Bernard Cathelin Lithograph Marche au Ciel Sombre
              Sep. 14, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin Lithograph Marche au Ciel Sombre

              Bernard Cathelin (France, 1919-2004). Lithograph on paper, Marche au Ciel Sombre. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 76/125 in pencil lower left. With David B. Findlay Gallery, New York label with info on verso. 35 1/4" x 23" (with frame 43 5/8" x 31"). Staining to linen mat, scratches to frame.

              Willow Auction House
            • Bernard Cathelin Lithograph Marche du Toluca
              Sep. 14, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin Lithograph Marche du Toluca

              Bernard Cathelin (France, 1919-2004). Lithograph on paper, Marche du Toluca. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 53/75 in pencil lower left. With David B. Findlay Gallery, New York label with info on verso. 26 1/2" x 18 1/2" (with frame 32 5/8" x 24 5/8"). Staining to mat.

              Willow Auction House
            • Bernard Cathelin (1919-2004): Nu au Casaquin Blanc
              Sep. 07, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin (1919-2004): Nu au Casaquin Blanc

              Lithograph in color son wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered 31 /125. 30 x 22 in. (sheet), 33 x 25 in. (frame).

              STAIR
            • BERNARD CATHELIN, LADIES AT THE WINDOW, LITHOGRAPH
              Aug. 11, 2023

              BERNARD CATHELIN, LADIES AT THE WINDOW, LITHOGRAPH

              Artist: Bernard Cathelin, French (1919 - 2004) Title: Ladies at the Window Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 110/125 Image Size: 17 x 23 inches Frame Size: 26 x 31 inches

              RoGallery
            • Advertising Poster Bernard Cathelin Galerie De Paris
              Jul. 08, 2023

              Advertising Poster Bernard Cathelin Galerie De Paris

              Est: £90 - £180

              Original vintage advertising poster for an artwork exhibition for Cathelin at Galerie de Paris that took place from May to June 1971, the poster features an image by a French painter Bernard Cathelin (1919-2004) depicting a city view in pink and brown hues with buildings in the distance and a park bench in an alleyway. Printed by Mourlot. Very good condition, minor creasing, minor staining. Country of issue: France, designer: Cathelin, size (cm): 90x60, year of printing: 1971.

              Antikbar Original Vintage Posters
            • BERNARD CATHELIN, FRENCH (1919-2004) O/C
              Jun. 29, 2023

              BERNARD CATHELIN, FRENCH (1919-2004) O/C

              Est: $4,000 - $6,000

              Oil on canvas, signed lower left. With David Findlay Gallery label, giving title as "Cheval au Cap Toi." Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 30", (Canvas) H 24" x W 24" Condition: Painting in good, clean, unvarnished condition. Back of canvas covered. Appears to be titled on the back of the canvas. Provenance: From a private collection, in storage for the past 25 years.

              Westport Auction
              Jun. 29, 2023

              Oil on canvas. Signed, dated lower left. David Findlay Gallery label verso, title given as "Roses d'Inde." Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 29", (Canvas) H 24.5" x W 20.25" Condition: Unvarnished. Two flowers where yellow is pulling from canvas, plus some craquelure in the paint. Provenance: From a private collection, in storage for the past 25 years.

              Westport Auction
            • Bernard Cathelin Lithograph In the Park
              Jun. 22, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin Lithograph In the Park

              Bernard Cathelin (France, 1919-2004). Lithograph on paper, Dans le Parc. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 112/175 in pencil lower left. Titled with David B. Findlay, New York gallery label on verso. 36 1/4" x 24 1/4" (with frame 37 3/4" x 25 5/8"). Scratches to frame.

              Willow Auction House
            • Bernard Cathelin French, 1919-2004 Bouquet de Roses, 1983
              Jun. 21, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin French, 1919-2004 Bouquet de Roses, 1983

              Bernard Cathelin French, 1919-2004 Bouquet de Roses, 1983 Signed and dated Cathelin 83 (ll), signed and dated Cathelin 1983 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 26 x 19 3/4 inches (66 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York C

              Doyle New York
            • AR BERNARD CATHELIN (1919-2004) Claudine au casaquin blanc 1977 Signé et d
              Jun. 12, 2023

              AR BERNARD CATHELIN (1919-2004) Claudine au casaquin blanc 1977 Signé et d

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              AR BERNARD CATHELIN (1919-2004) Claudine au casaquin blanc 1977 Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée e au dos Huile sur toile Rechtsonder getekend en gedateerd Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld Olieverf op doek Signed and dated lower right Countersigned and titled on the back Oil on canvas 90 x 116,5 cm

              Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
            • BERNARD CATHELIN "CLAIRIERE A CELON" LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS 74/ 100 (12 1/2" X 8" SIGHT SIZE)
              Jun. 04, 2023

              BERNARD CATHELIN "CLAIRIERE A CELON" LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS 74/ 100 (12 1/2" X 8" SIGHT SIZE)

              Est: $400 - $800

              Carlsen Gallery, Inc.
            • Cathelin, Bernard
              May. 25, 2023

              Cathelin, Bernard

              Est: €200 - €300

              (1919 Paris 2004). Nature morte. Blumen in Vase vor grünem Hintergrund. Farblithographie auf Arches France. Ca. 63 x 45,5, Blgr. 76 x 54 cm. Sig. u. bez. "E.A." - Vereinz. fleckig, ob. li. Eck etw. knittrig. D

            • Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919–2004) Moulin de Dammartin en hiver, 1963
              May. 18, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919–2004) Moulin de Dammartin en hiver, 1963

              Est: $10,000 - $15,000

              Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919–2004) Moulin de Dammartin en hiver, 1963 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (on the reverse) 35 3/8 x 57 1/2 inches. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York Purchased from the above Thence by descent to the present owner

              Hindman
            • Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919–2004) Jeune fille a la toilette, 1959
              May. 18, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919–2004) Jeune fille a la toilette, 1959

              Est: $8,000 - $10,000

              Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919–2004) Jeune fille à la toilette, 1959 oil on canvas signed Cathelin (lower left); signed, dated, titled, and inscribed (on the reverse) 32 x 46 inches. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York Purchased from the above Thence by descent to the present owner

              Hindman
            • Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919–2004) Mediterranee, 1958
              May. 18, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919–2004) Mediterranee, 1958

              Est: $6,000 - $8,000

              Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919–2004) Méditerranée, 1958 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower left); dated and titled (on the reverse) 19 x 28 3/4 inches. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York Purchased from the above, 1988 Thence by descent to the present owner

              Hindman
            • Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004). Jardin public. Lithographie signée en bas droite. Sur le même feuillet, vœux rédigés au feutre ""Bonne et heureuse année 1973 de la part de Romain Colucci et de ses parents". Romain Colucci, né en 1972, est le fils aîn
              May. 13, 2023

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004). Jardin public. Lithographie signée en bas droite. Sur le même feuillet, vœux rédigés au feutre ""Bonne et heureuse année 1973 de la part de Romain Colucci et de ses parents". Romain Colucci, né en 1972, est le fils aîn

              Est: €60 - €80

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919-2004). Jardin public. Lithographie signée en bas droite. Sur le même feuillet, vœux rédigés au feutre ""Bonne et heureuse année 1973 de la part de Romain Colucci et de ses parents". Romain Colucci, né en 1972, est le fils aîné de l'humoriste français Michel Colucci dit Coluche. Le texte est donc vraisemblablement de la main de l'humoriste. 31,5 x 20 cm

              Les Andelys Enchères
            • Bernard Cathelin GRAND MARCHE... Lithograph, Signed Edition
              May. 06, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin GRAND MARCHE... Lithograph, Signed Edition

              Lithograph's full title is "Grand Marche des Fleurs." Provenance: Tupperware Brands Corporate Collection, Orlando, Florida, acquired 1971.

              Palm Beach Modern Auctions
            • Bernard Cathelin NUIT... Lithograph, Signed Edition
              May. 06, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin NUIT... Lithograph, Signed Edition

              Lithograph's full title is "Nuit A Angkor Vat." Provenance: Tupperware Brands Corporate Collection, Orlando, Florida.

              Palm Beach Modern Auctions
            • BERNARD CATHELIN (1919-2004)
              Apr. 27, 2023

              BERNARD CATHELIN (1919-2004)

              Est: €200 - €300

              'Champs de lavende dans la Drôme'. Colour lithograph. Title and signature in pencil, numbered 84/125. We join: -Juan Kiti (b. 1956), Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed in marker. -Christian Silvain (°1950), Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil, numbered 84/120. -Walter Brems (b. 1947), Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil, numbered 82/100. -Jef Van Tuerenhout (1926-2006), Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil, numbered 82/100. -and other. Tot.: 6 ex. Description FR 'Champs de lavende dans la Drôme'. Lithographie en couleurs. Titre et signature au crayon, numéroté 84/125. On joint: -Juan Kiti (°1956), Sans titre. Lithographie en couleurs. Signé au feutre. -Christian Silvain (°1950), Sans titre. Lithographie en couleurs. Signée au crayon, numérotée 84/120. -Walter Brems (°1947), Sans titre. Lithographie en couleurs. Signée au crayon, numérotée 82/100. -Jef Van Tuerenhout (1926-2006), Sans titre. Lithographie en couleurs. Signée au crayon, numérotée 82/100. -et autre. Tot.: 6 ex. Beschrijving NL 'Champs de lavende dans la Drôme'. Kleurenlitho. Titel en signatuur in potlood, genummerd 84/125. Bijgevoegd: -Juan Kiti (°1956), Zonder titel. Kleurenlitho. Getekend in stift. -Christian Silvain (°1950), Zonder titel. Kleurenlitho. Getekend in potlood, genummerd 84/120. -Walter Brems (°1947), Zonder titel. Kleurenlitho. Getekend in potlood, genummerd 82/100. -Jef Van Tuerenhout (1926-2006), Zonder titel. Kleurenlitho. Getekend in potlood, genummerd 82/100. -en ander. Tot.: 6 ex.

              Apr. 22, 2023

              Est: $250 - $300

              RoGallery
              Mar. 11, 2023

              Est: $250 - $300

              RoGallery
            • Bernard Cathelin Lithograph, Signed Edition
              Mar. 04, 2023

              Bernard Cathelin Lithograph, Signed Edition

              Lithograph is titled "Soir sur la Plage de Negombo." Provenance: Tupperware Brands Corporate Collection, Orlando, Florida, acquired 1971.

              Palm Beach Modern Auctions
            • Bernard CATHELIN (1919 - 2004) Gentilhommière - circa 1980 Lithographie en couleurs
              Feb. 28, 2023

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919 - 2004) Gentilhommière - circa 1980 Lithographie en couleurs

              Est: €200 - €300

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919 - 2004) Gentilhommière - circa 1980 Lithographie en couleurs Epreuve d'artiste signée 58,6 x 76 cm Lithograph in colors ; justified, signed artist's proof 23.07 x 29.92 in. Rapport de condition / Condition Report Très bon état général Very good condition Estimation 200 - 300 €

            • Bernard CATHELIN (1919 - 2004) Ensemble de 2 lithographies en couleurs - 1970/71
              Feb. 28, 2023

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919 - 2004) Ensemble de 2 lithographies en couleurs - 1970/71

              Est: €350 - €400

              Bernard CATHELIN (1919 - 2004) Ensemble de 2 lithographies en couleurs - 1970/71 Femmes mexicaines - 1971 Epreuve d'artiste signée, datée, justifiée et dédicacée 94,8 x 73 cm Amsterdam - 1970 Epreuve d'artiste signée, datée, justifiée et dédicacée 105 x 71.5 cm Rapport de condition / Condition report: Très bon état général Very good condition Estimation 350 - 400 €

            • BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH, 1919-2004)
              Feb. 11, 2023

              BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH, 1919-2004)

              Est: $4,000 - $6,000

              Oil on canvas abstract stillife depicting a vase holding a bouqet of peony, signed and dated lower left 1972, unframed; 31.5"H 25.5"work on stretcher; Provenance: private collection, Paris, France

              Clements

            Auction Houses Selling Works by Bernard Cathelin