Eugène Henri Cauchois Auction Price Results

Who is Eugène Henri Cauchois?
(b Rouen, France, 1850; d Paris, France, 1911) French painter. Cauchois studied at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Paris; where he was taught by Ferdinand Duboc and Alexandre Cabannel. Cauchois work focuses primarily on still lifes of flowers; but also features fruits, gardens, an occasional landscape, vases, clocks, and other various objects from the home. In 1874 he had his first painting in an exhibition at the Salon. In 1890, he was elected a member of the Societe des Artistes Francais. From the late 1890s into the early 1900s he won three medals: third place, a bronze and second place.
Show More
bp parity badge
Eugene Henri Cauchois, Still Life of Roses with an Orange , Poster

Lot 1071: Eugene Henri Cauchois, Still Life of Roses with an Orange , Poster

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $375

Description: Artist: Eugene Henri Cauchois, French (1850 - 1911)
Title: Still Life of Roses with an Orange
Year:
Medium: Poster
Image Size:
Size: 19.75 x 16 in. (50.17 x 40.64 cm)
...

Location: Long Island City, NY, US

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet de dahlias Huile sur toile Sign

Lot 195: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet de dahlias Huile sur toile Sign

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet de dahlias Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche sous le pseudonyme de P.Richard 46.5 x 35.5 cm Avec cadre 65 x 73 cm Oil on canvas signed lower left under the pseudonym of P.Richard 18.30 x 13.97 in with frame : 25.59 x 28.74 in....

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet tricolore Huile sur panneau Sign

Lot 199: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet tricolore Huile sur panneau Sign

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2021

Estimate: €350 - €400

Description: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet tricolore Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 21 x 16 cm Avec cadre : 32 x 26 cm Oil on panel signed lower right 8.2 x 6.2 in with frame : 12.5 x 10.2 in...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet de fleurs des champs Huile sur to

Lot 200: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet de fleurs des champs Huile sur to

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2021

Estimate: €450 - €500

Description: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet de fleurs des champs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 35 x 27 cm Avec cadre : 42 x 34 cm Oil on canvas signed lower right 13.7 x 10.6 in with frame : 16.5 x 13.3 in...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS Rouen 1850 - 1911 Paris: Stilleben mit Kornblumen in Porzellanschale.

Lot 129: EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS Rouen 1850 - 1911 Paris: Stilleben mit Kornblumen in Porzellanschale.

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2021

Estimate: €950 - €1,200

Description: EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS Rouen 1850 - 1911 Paris
Rouen 1850 - 1911 Paris
Stilleben mit Kornblumen in Porzellanschale.
Oel auf Leinwand.
Signiert „H. Cauchois“. 38 x 47 cm. Mit feinen Krakelüren, winzigen Farbabsplitterungen und vereinzelten Retuschen. Cauchois studierte an der Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Paris bei A. Cabanel und dem Blumenmaler E. Quost. Gerahmt. [bg]
...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

Auction House: Winterberg-Kunst

View additional info

EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (1850-1911, IN THE MANNER OF): STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS, OIL ON CANVAS

Lot 1100: EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (1850-1911, IN THE MANNER OF): STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS, OIL ON CANVAS

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €250

Description: Work: 39 x 32 cm
Frame: 62 x 54 cm
...

Location: Nazareth, BE

Auction House: Coronari Auctions

View additional info

bp parity badge
EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (France, 1850-1911), House and garden., Oil on canvas, 11” x 18”. Framed 17” x 24”.

Lot 1070: EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (France, 1850-1911), House and garden., Oil on canvas, 11” x 18”. Framed 17” x 24”.

Auction Date: Jul 28, 2021

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS
France, 1850-1911
House and garden.

Signed lower right "E.H. Cauchois".
...

Location: East Dennis, MA, US

Auction House: Eldred's

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Composition à l'ananas Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 27 x 39 cm Avec cadre : 46 x 58 cm Oil on panel, signed lower right, 10.6 x 15.4 in, with frame : 18.1 x 22.8 in...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet de chrysantèmes Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 38,5 x 46 cm Avec cadre : 55,5 x 62,5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15.2 x 18.1 in, with frame : 21.9 x 24.6 in...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

CAUCHOIS, Henri (1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris). Blumenstilleben.

Lot 4151: CAUCHOIS, Henri (1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris). Blumenstilleben.

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

CAUCHOIS, Henri(1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris)
Blumenstillleben
Öl auf Leinwand.Signiert.
44 x 33 cm.Framed : 52 x 41 cm.
Profilierter Waschgoldrahmen . Doubliert.
Cauchois, Stillleben-, Genre- und Landschaftsmaler. Schüler von Alexander Cabanel und Ernest Quost. Ab 1890 Mitglied der Sociéte des Artistes Francais. Seit 1875 im Pariser Salon vertreten. Werke in einigen französischen Museen * Partnerauktion Bergmann.
Literature: Benezit (2006), Saur (1997), Thieme-Becker (1907-1950).
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wendl

View additional info

EugÞne Henri Cauchois (1850-1911) oil on panel Stillife with flowers sig. b

Lot 1167: EugÞne Henri Cauchois (1850-1911) oil on panel Stillife with flowers sig. b

Auction Date: Jun 07, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €600

Location: Maastricht, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht

View additional info

Lot 1169: EugÞne Henri Cauchois (1850-1911) oil on panel Stillife with flowers sig. b

Auction Date: Jun 07, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €600

Location: Maastricht, NL

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: May 28, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $375

Year:
Medium: Poster
Image Size:
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911) Flowers in a Wood Crate

Lot 70: Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911) Flowers in a Wood Crate

Auction Date: May 24, 2021

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Description: Eugene Henri Cauchois
(French, 1850-1911)
Flowers in a Wood Crate
oil on canvas
signed LR
21 1/2 x 26 inches.
Collection of Mrs. A. Edward Allinson
...

Location: West Palm Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

CAUCHOIS Henri (1850 - 1911) Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fruits"

Lot 282: CAUCHOIS Henri (1850 - 1911) Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fruits"

Auction Date: May 19, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: CAUCHOIS Henri (1850 - 1911)
Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fruits". Signé en bas à droite H. Cauchois. Ecole française. (Un léger écaillement). Dim.:+/-26,8x45cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

EUGÈNE HENRI CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) BOUQUET TRICOLORE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE 62 X 50

Lot 222: EUGÈNE HENRI CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) BOUQUET TRICOLORE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE 62 X 50

Auction Date: Mar 30, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €900

Description: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Bouquet Tricolore Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 62 x 50 cm Avec cadre : 713 x 81 cm Oil on canvas signed lower right 24 7/16 x 19 11/16 in with frame : 28 5/64 x 31 57/64 in...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Lot 130: Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911) Flowers in a Wood Crate

Auction Date: Jan 25, 2021

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

(French, 1850-1911)
Flowers in a Wood Crate
oil on canvas
signed LR
21 1/2 x 26 inches.

...

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

Eugene Henri Cauchois

Lot 1990: Eugene Henri Cauchois

Auction Date: Jan 23, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Demessieur

View additional info

Eugène Henri Cauchois (1850-1911)

Lot 81: Eugène Henri Cauchois (1850-1911)

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Eugène Henri Cauchois (1850-1911) Two colourful flower still lifes both oil on panel (2), 11,5x15 cm Provenance: -With Kunsthandel Robert Noortman Gallery, Maastricht. A Distinguished Collection: lots 59-92. both signed 'H. Cauchois' (lower right)...

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Still life with oysters and Delft dish Canvas 45,5 x 56 cm

Lot 73: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Still life with oysters and Delft dish Canvas 45,5 x 56 cm

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Nature morte aux huîtres et au plat de Delft Toile 45,5 x 56?cm
Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Still life with oysters and Delft dish Canvas 45,5 x 56?cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Marie-Saint Germain

View additional info

Eugène Henri Cauchois (1850-1911) Bergère, huile sur toile marouf

Lot 457: Eugène Henri Cauchois (1850-1911) Bergère, huile sur toile marouf

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2020

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Geneve Encheres

View additional info

bp parity badge
Signed Eugene Henri Cauchois O/c still life, 19th c.

Lot 785: Signed Eugene Henri Cauchois O/c still life, 19th c.

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2020

Estimate: $2,000 - $2,500

Description: Signed Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911) still life, late 19th century, executed in oil on canvas, depicting bright wildflowers arranged in a painted vase, signed lower right, 25.75"h x 20"w, overall dimensions with frame 34"h x 27.75"w x 3"d....

Location: Atlanta, GA, US

Auction House: Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.

View additional info

EUGENE-HENRI CAUCHOIS, 1850-1911, FLOWERS IN VASE, OIL ON BOARD

Lot 4270: EUGENE-HENRI CAUCHOIS, 1850-1911, FLOWERS IN VASE, OIL ON BOARD

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2020

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Newark, OH, US

Auction House: Apple Tree Auction Center

View additional info

Still Life Oil Painting AFTER Eugene Cauchois

Lot 262: Still Life Oil Painting AFTER Eugene Cauchois

Auction Date: Oct 28, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $800

Description: Still life oil on canvas painting AFTER Eugene Henri Cauchois(1850-1911), signature to lower right reads ?H Cauchois?, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are described in the catalog as attributed to , AFTER, or in the style of. TBS Does not guarantee authenticity of stamps labels and or piece, label to reverse provides background information on piece and authentication details, label to reverse reads ?21133?, a vase full of flowers, measures 25 1/8 x 22 inches, wooden frame partially painted black and gold, some wear to frame but overall in good condition, professionally framed, exposed canvas to reverse, not examined out of frame, Still life, oil on canvas flowers, Eugene Henri Cauchois, French artist, 19th century art, modern art, wall art, home decor. 11s 1850 - 1911) Eugene Henri Cauchois was born on the 14th of February 1850 at Rouen, in the Seine-Maritime region of Normandy in Northern France. He died on the 11th October...

Location: Mount Kisco , NY, US

Auction House: The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc

View additional info

CAUCHOIS,Eugène Henri(1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris)

Lot 3836: CAUCHOIS,Eugène Henri(1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris)

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

CAUCHOIS, Eugène Henri(1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris)
Blumenstillleben mit Schale
Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten mit Pseudonym "C. Mary" signiert.
19 x 25 cm. Gerahmt : 31 x 37 cm.
Kleines Wiesenbukett in weißer Porzellanschale mit Blaumalerei .
Französischer Maler, Schüler von Duboe, Cabanel und Quost. Seit 1874 regelmäßig mit Blumen- und Genrestücken im Pariser Salon vertreten. In seinen späten Lebensjahren wandte er sich hauptsächlich der Dekorationsmalerei zu und verschönerte die Wände einer Schule im 6. Arrondissement mit Blumen aus verschiedenen Jahreszeiten.
Literatur: Thieme/Becker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

View additional info

Lot 3837: CAUCHOIS,Eugène Henri(1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris)

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

Blumenstilleben mit Korb
Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten mit Pseudonym "Kahn" signiert.
19 x 24,5 cm. Gerahmt : 31 x 36 cm.
Wiesenstrauß in Weidenkorb im hellen Licht .
Literatur: Thieme/Becker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

View additional info

bp parity badge
Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911), "Bouquet de Fleurs de Marguerites et Pivoines"

Lot 522: Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911), "Bouquet de Fleurs de Marguerites et Pivoines"

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2020

Estimate: $5,000 - $8,000

(French, 1850-1911)

"Bouquet de Fleurs de Marguerites et Pivoines"

oil on canvas
signed lower right.
Framed.
45-3/4" x 32", framed 47-1/4" x 33-1/4"
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

bp parity badge
Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911), "Bouquet de Fleurs de Pavots et Pivoines"

Lot 521: Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911), "Bouquet de Fleurs de Pavots et Pivoines"

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2020

Estimate: $5,000 - $8,000

(French, 1850-1911)

"Bouquet de Fleurs de Pavots et Pivoines"

oil on canvas
signed lower right.
Framed.
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

View additional info

Eugene Henri Cauchois (1850-1911), oil on canvas, still life flowers, signed lower right Cauchois, 21" x 32".

Lot 162: Eugene Henri Cauchois (1850-1911), oil on canvas, still life flowers, signed lower right Cauchois, 21" x 32".

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: Windsor, CT, US

Auction House: Nadeau's Auction Gallery

View additional info

Henri Cauchois 'Roses' Still Life Print

Lot 2473: Henri Cauchois 'Roses' Still Life Print

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2020

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Glendale, AZ, US

Auction House: EJ'S Auction & Appraisal

View additional info

Feldblumenstrauß

Lot 549: Feldblumenstrauß

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Muenchen, DE

Auction House: Scheublein Art & Auktionen

View additional info

Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Paire de natures mortes aux fleurs. Signé

Lot 445: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Paire de natures mortes aux fleurs. Signé

Auction Date: Sep 11, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Montauroux, FR

Auction House: Oise Encheres

View additional info

EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (FRENCH 1850 - 1911)

Lot 133: EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (FRENCH 1850 - 1911)

Auction Date: Aug 27, 2020

Estimate: £600 - £800

Description: Property from an English Estate EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (FRENCH 1850 - 1911) Bouquet of flowers in a vase signed Cauchois (lower right) oil on canvas 45 x 37 cm (17 3/4 x 14 1/2 in) PROVENANCE: In the family of the late owners since the early 1970s...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Chiswick Auctions

View additional info

bp parity badge
Eugene Henri Cauchois Original Painting

Lot 545: Eugene Henri Cauchois Original Painting

Auction Date: Aug 16, 2020

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Location: Stouffville, ON, CA

Auction House: Oakwood Auctions

View additional info

Eugene Henri Cauchois Flower and Fruit Still Life large painting

Lot 145: Eugene Henri Cauchois Flower and Fruit Still Life large painting

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2020

Estimate: $5,000 - $8,000

Description: Cauchois, Eugene Henri (French 1850 - 1911), Still Life of Red and White Peonies, Lilacs, with Asian Ceramic Bowl, Sliced Melon and Peaches next to a Water Pot in an outdoor Setting, oil on canvas, 51 x 38 inches, signed lower right, framed in a large gold leaf frame measuring 63 x 51 inches...

Location: Pittsburgh, PA, US

Auction House: Concept Art Gallery

View additional info

EUGÈNE HENRI CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) / FREFERIC DE MONTALAND (1850-1911) - Paire de natures mortes

Lot 124: EUGÈNE HENRI CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) / FREFERIC DE MONTALAND (1850-1911) - Paire de natures mortes

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: EUGÈNE HENRI CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) / FREFERIC DE MONTALAND (1850-1911)
Paire de natures mortes aux fleurs Huiles sur toile signées 23 x 31,5 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: DELON-HOEBANX

View additional info

bp parity badge
Eugene Henri Cauchois French, 1850-1911 Nature morte aux fleurs dans une jardiniere

Lot 72: Eugene Henri Cauchois French, 1850-1911 Nature morte aux fleurs dans une jardiniere

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

French, 1850-1911
Nature morte aux fleurs dans une jardiniere
Signed H. Cauchois (lr)
Oil on canvas
13 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (34.9 x 50.2 cm)

Provenance:
[Sale] Osenat, Fontainebleu, May 15, 2007, lot 227
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

Eugene Henri Cauchois (1850 - 1911) - Still Life 48.5 x 35 cm (frame: 67 x 54 x 5 cm)

Lot 578: Eugene Henri Cauchois (1850 - 1911) - Still Life 48.5 x 35 cm (frame: 67 x 54 x 5 cm)

Auction Date: May 14, 2020

Estimate: AUD600 - AUD800

Description: Eugene Henri Cauchois (1850 - 1911)
Still Life
oil on canvas (relined)
48.5 x 35 cm (frame: 67 x 54 x 5 cm)
signed lower right
...

Location: Sydney, NSW, AU

Auction House: Lawsons

View additional info

CAUCHOIS Henri. (1850-1911). « Nature morte aux fruits ». Huile sur toile signée. H.55 L.65.

Lot 99: CAUCHOIS Henri. (1850-1911). « Nature morte aux fruits ». Huile sur toile signée. H.55 L.65.

Auction Date: Apr 19, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Doullens, FR

Auction House: Herbette

View additional info

Eugene Henri Cauchois, 1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris, Still

Lot 6058: Eugene Henri Cauchois, 1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris, Still

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2020

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: Eugene Henri Cauchois, 1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris, Still life with flowers, oil / wood, signed, 13 x 17 cm, frame damaged . German Description: Eugene Henri Cauchois, 1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Holz, signiert,13 x 17 cm, Rahmen besch....

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Eugene Henri Cauchois - Oil on Canvas

Lot 144: Eugene Henri Cauchois - Oil on Canvas

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $400

Location: Rockaway, NJ, US

Auction House: Regency Auction House

View additional info

Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911)

Lot 62: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911)

Auction Date: Mar 07, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Diegem, BE

Auction House: Stanley's auction

View additional info

CAUCHOIS,EUGÉNE HENRI(1850 ROUEN - 1911 PARIS)

Lot 3729: CAUCHOIS,EUGÉNE HENRI(1850 ROUEN - 1911 PARIS)

Auction Date: Mar 07, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: CAUCHOIS, Eugéne Henri (1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris)
Blumenstillleben
Öl/Leinwand.Rechts unten signiert mit Pseudonym "E. Petit".
24 x 19 cm.Gerahmt: 35 x 28 cm.
Kleiner Wiesenstrauß in dunklem Glas.
Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

View additional info

Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911)

Lot 821: Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911)

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: Neal Auction Company

View additional info

EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS FRENCH 1850-1911

Lot 21: EUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS FRENCH 1850-1911

Auction Date: Feb 08, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Location: Avon, CT, US

Auction House: Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC

View additional info

Lot 28: Eugene Henri Cauchois - Oil on Canvas

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,000

Location: Rockaway, NJ, US

View additional info

Lot 64: Eugene Henri Cauchois - Oil on Canvas

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2019

Estimate: $600 - $800

Location: Rockaway, NJ, US

View additional info

Eugene Henri Cauchois - Chrysanthemums

Lot 341: Eugene Henri Cauchois - Chrysanthemums

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2019

Estimate: $2,500 - $5,000

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Gallery 162 Fine Art

View additional info

bp parity badge
Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911), "Still Life of Flowers with a Flute and Music Sheets"

Lot 323: Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911), "Still Life of Flowers with a Flute and Music Sheets"

Auction Date: Dec 07, 2019

Estimate: $8,000 - $12,000

(French, 1850-1911)

"Still Life of Flowers with a Flute and Music Sheets"

oil on canvas
signed lower right.
Framed.
32" x 26", framed 38" x 32-1/2"
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Eugène Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) Fleurs d'été dans un vase Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 27 x 22 cm Avec cadre : 34,5 x 27,5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 10 5/8 x 8 11/16 in With frame : 13 19/32 x 1 27/32 in...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

similar artists