Julien (1869) Caussé Auction Price Results

JULIEN CAUSSe (1869-1914) .bronze Art Nouveau bust of a young nymph "Dragonfly"

Lot 210: JULIEN CAUSSe (1869-1914) .bronze Art Nouveau bust of a young nymph "Dragonfly"

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: JULIEN CAUSSe (1869-1914) .bronze Art Nouveau bust of a young nymph "Dragonfly"
Period: XXth - 20th century
Sizes: H=470mm L=300mm
Weight (K): 6kg
Author / artist: JULIEN CAUSSe (1869-1914)
...

Location: Steinfort, LU

Auction House: Goldfield Auction

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

JULIEN CAUSSE French sculptor, Bourges 1869

Lot 441: JULIEN CAUSSE French sculptor, Bourges 1869

Auction Date: Sep 07, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: JULIEN CAUSSE French sculptor, Bourges 1869 - 1914 'Sirene' (original title). Standing young woman with long hair. Patinated bronze, signed. 21.5 cm high. Keywords: sculptures, plastic art, artworks, figures, figurines, France, Francais, female, lady...

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Julien Caussé (1869-1909), '

Lot 3406: Julien Caussé (1869-1909), '

Auction Date: Aug 19, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Julien CAUSSÉ (1869-1909). Buste de la vierge en b

Lot 409: Julien CAUSSÉ (1869-1909). Buste de la vierge en b

Auction Date: Jul 24, 2021

Estimate: €80 - €120

Location: Semur-en-Auxois, FR

Auction House: Alexandre Landre

View additional info

JULIEN CAUSSÉ (1869-1914). "ABEILLE".

Lot 504: JULIEN CAUSSÉ (1869-1914). "ABEILLE".

Auction Date: Jul 15, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €600

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Subarna Subastas

View additional info

JULIEN CAUSSÉ (1869-1914). Cigale. Bronze. Sig. Ca. 31cm. .

Lot 364: JULIEN CAUSSÉ (1869-1914). Cigale. Bronze. Sig. Ca. 31cm. .

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hürup, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Rosenlund

View additional info

After Julien Causse (1869-1914) Bronze Figural Lamp

Lot 4: After Julien Causse (1869-1914) Bronze Figural Lamp

Auction Date: Apr 10, 2021

Estimate: $200 - $400

Description: Art Nouveau style cast bronze figural lamp with a maiden standing amongst a thistle plant, inscribed signature J. Causse, raised on a circular green marble base. Beautiful lily-shaped iridescent glass lampshade. Size: 7 x 5 x 24 in....

Location: Sarasota , FL, US

Auction House: Sarasota Estate Auction

View additional info

Julien Caussé, "La Fleur des Champs", sign. Régule-Plastik um 1900

Lot 286: Julien Caussé, "La Fleur des Champs", sign. Régule-Plastik um 1900

Auction Date: Mar 05, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Julien Caussé, "La Fleur des Champs", sign. Régule-Plastik um 1900 Julien Caussé, 1869 Bourges - 1914, studierte bei Alexandre Falguière, seine Werke wurden in den 1890er Jahren im Salon des Artistes Français ausgestellt, er nahm auch an der Exposition Universelle von 1900 teil, hier: Weibliche Figur mit gestrecktem und gebeugtem Arm, der S-förmig geschwungene Körper wird von einem hauchdünnen fließenden Stoff umgeben, größere Falten bedecken die Rückenpartie, barfuß steht sie auf einem felsigen Untergrund, die Blume in ihrer Linken fehlt, linker kleiner Finger gebrochen sowie Partie am Felsen fehlend (repariert), Régule-Plastik mit brauner Patina, auf Sockel, sign., H 87 cm...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

Auction House: K&K – Auktionen in Heidelberg

View additional info

JULIEN CAUSSÉ (1869-1914). Cigale. Bronce. Sig. App. 31 cm. FREE SHIPPING

Lot 364: JULIEN CAUSSÉ (1869-1914). Cigale. Bronce. Sig. App. 31 cm. FREE SHIPPING

Auction Date: Feb 06, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €0

Location: Hürup, DE

View additional info

Julien Caussé (Bourges 1869), active in Paris. An Art Nouveau Bust of a Nymph with Flowers in the Hair.

Lot 397: Julien Caussé (Bourges 1869), active in Paris. An Art Nouveau Bust of a Nymph with Flowers in the Hair.

Auction Date: May 16, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Early 20th cent. Bronze with olive-green patina. Sign. to the reverse 'J. Caussé'. H. 52 cm. - French Art Nouveau sculptor, pupil of Alexandre Falguière and A. Léonard, worked in plaster, marble, bronze and stone, created figurines, statues and busts, especially with mythological and allegorical themes. Lit.: Saur AKL Bd. 17, S. 345.
[ModernContemporary] [DecorativeArt]
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

ART NOUVEAU PATINATED METAL & GILT BRONZE Julien Causse (1869-1909), beauty seated on a dish with reeds, signed J. Causse, 12” x 10”

Lot 235: ART NOUVEAU PATINATED METAL & GILT BRONZE Julien Causse (1869-1909), beauty seated on a dish with reeds, signed J. Causse, 12” x 10”

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $400

Location: Delray Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions

View additional info

Julien Caussé (Bourges, Francia, 1869 - 1914)

Lot 151: Julien Caussé (Bourges, Francia, 1869 - 1914)

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2019

Estimate: €425 - €500

Description: Julien Caussé (Bourges, France, 1869 - 1914)
"Beatrix"
Polychromed and gilded calamine figure. Signed. Marble base.
French sculptor of the Art Nouveau period. He specialised in the female form. Having trained with Alexandre Falguière, he exhibited his work at the Salon des Artists Français from 1890. In 1882 and 1900 he received honorable mentions and was awarded the third medal in 1893.
He also exhibited in the Universal Exhibition in 1900
Height with base: 42 cm.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: La Suite Subastas

View additional info

Julien Caussé (1869-1909), a Belle Epoque cold-painted metal figure 'Avril', c.1895, applied tag ' Avril par J. Caussé', also signed in the metal on the base Modelled and cast as the Moulin Rouge dancer Jane Avril sitting on a crescent moon and holdi

Lot 26: Julien Caussé (1869-1909), a Belle Epoque cold-painted metal figure 'Avril', c.1895, applied tag ' Avril par J. Caussé', also signed in the metal on the base Modelled and cast as the Moulin Rouge dancer Jane Avril sitting on a crescent moon and holdi

Auction Date: Jun 25, 2019

Estimate: £800 - £1,200

Description: Julien Caussé (1869-1909), a Belle Epoque cold-painted metal figure 'Avril', c.1895, applied tag ' Avril par J. Caussé', also signed in the metal on the base Modelled and cast as the Moulin Rouge dancer Jane Avril sitting on a crescent moon and holding a rose, integral domed base and stepped marble plinth 58. 5 cm high...

Location: West Norwood, LDN, UK

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Julien Caussé (1869-1909) - A patinated spelter buste, titled Cigalle, with moulded signature J.

Lot 10: Julien Caussé (1869-1909) - A patinated spelter buste, titled Cigalle, with moulded signature J.

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2019

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: Julien Caussé (1869-1909)
A patinated spelter buste, titled Cigalle, with moulded signature J. Caussé.
31 cm. h.
...

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Julien Causse (1869-1909)

Lot 14: Julien Causse (1869-1909)

Auction Date: May 29, 2019

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

Description: Julien Causse (1869-1909), 'La Fee des Glaces' (The Ice Fairy), a bronzed spelter figure with flowers in her hair, standing on an opalescent glass plate by Luville, Nancy, representing melting ice, cast signature, 60cm high Provenance: The Barbra Streisand Collection, Christie's New York, 3 March 1994, Bonhams New York, June 10 2005, lot 1047. Literature: Martin Battersby 'The Colour Library of Art Nouveau', plate 23; Erika Gysling-Billeter 'Objekle des Jugendstils', pl. 510....

Location: Stansted Mountfitchet, ESX, UK

Auction House: Sworders

View additional info

Sculpture, Julien Causse

Lot 6064: Sculpture, Julien Causse

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Oakland, CA, US

Auction House: Clars Auction Gallery

View additional info

Pair of Bronze, Marble and Crystal Figural Torcheres

Lot 25: Pair of Bronze, Marble and Crystal Figural Torcheres

Auction Date: Jul 28, 2018

Estimate: $4,000 - $7,000

Description: Pair of Bronze, Marble and Crystal Figural Torcheres

after Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914), the twelve-light torcheres with bases of Bacchanalian maidens holding grapes, each figure with a cast signature along back edge of self base, mounted on turned mauve marble bases supported on gilt-bronze paw feet, the gilt-bronze upper portion with molded glass standards supporting bronze candle arms alternating with cut glass spires and hung with cascades of crystal drops, the top with scrolled sprays hung with prisms.
h. 93-1/4", dia. 23-1/2"
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

Julien Causse (French, 1869-1909)

Lot 240: Julien Causse (French, 1869-1909)

Auction Date: Jun 25, 2018

Estimate: $200 - $300

Location: Tel-Aviv, IL

Auction House: Ishtar Auctions Ltd

View additional info

Julien Causse

Lot 55: Julien Causse

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2018

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF300

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Schuler Auktionen

View additional info

JULIEN CAUSSE (1809-1909)

Lot 179: JULIEN CAUSSE (1809-1909)

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2018

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: JULIEN CAUSSE (1809-1909)
Buste van een vrouw met bladerkrans in het haar. Brons, goudgele patina. Getekend 'J Causse'. Groengevlamd marmeren sokkel.
H.: 44

JULIEN CAUSSE (1809-1909)
Buste d'une jeune femme avec couronne de feuilles dans les cheveux. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine or jaune. Signée 'J Causse'. Socle en marbre vert.
H.: 44

JULIEN CAUSSE (1809-1909)
Bust of a woman with leaf wreath in her hair. Bronze, golden-yellow patina. Signed 'J Causse'. Green flamed marble stand.
H.: 44
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Julien Caussé (1869-1914). A bronze figure of an elegant lady warming her feet beside a brazier, height 15in.

Lot 370: Julien Caussé (1869-1914). A bronze figure of an elegant lady warming her feet beside a brazier, height 15in.

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2017

Estimate: £200 - £300

Location: Lewes, SXE, UK

Auction House: Gorringes

View additional info

Julien Caussé Bourges 1869 - ? 1914 "La rosée"

Lot 1596: Julien Caussé Bourges 1869 - ? 1914 "La rosée"

Auction Date: May 31, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €0

Description: Julien Caussé
Bourges 1869 - ? 1914
"La rosée"
Calamine sculpture
Firmada. Titulada en una placa frontal. Peana en madera
60x18,5x18,5 cm (con peana)

Julien Caussé
Bourges 1869 - ? 1914
"La rosée"
Escultura en calamina
60x18,5x18,5 cm (con peana)

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

JULIEN CAUSSE (1809-1909)

Lot 414: JULIEN CAUSSE (1809-1909)

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,250

Bust of a young girl with flower garland. Bronze, brown and yellow golden patina. Signed 'J.Caussé'.
H.: 59.5

JULIEN CAUSSE (1809-1909)
Buste d'une jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun et or jaune. Signée 'J. Caussé'.
H.: 59.5

JULIEN CAUSSE (1809-1909)
Buste van een jong meisje met bloemenkrans.
Brons, bruine en goudgele patina. Getekend 'J. Caussé'.
H.: 59.5
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

Caussé, Julien (1869 Bourges - 1914),

Lot 312: Caussé, Julien (1869 Bourges - 1914),

Auction Date: Feb 11, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: auktionshaus-weiner.de

View additional info

Julien Causse, (French, 1869-1914), Je meurs ou je mattache, bronze, 25"h x 17"w x 6.5"d

Lot 415: Julien Causse, (French, 1869-1914), Je meurs ou je mattache, bronze, 25"h x 17"w x 6.5"d

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2016

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Description: Julien Causse
(French, 1869-1914)
Je meurs ou je mattache
bronze
signed
25"h x 17"w x 6.5"d
...

Location: Oak Park, IL, US

Auction House: Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

View additional info

Julien Causse (French 1869-1914) "Flore" Bronze Bust

Lot 117: Julien Causse (French 1869-1914) "Flore" Bronze Bust

Auction Date: Jul 03, 2016

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Location: Lake Worth, FL, US

Auction House: Bruce Kodner Galleries

View additional info

Lot 17: Julien Causse (French 1869-1914) "Flore" Bronze Bust

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2016

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Location: Lake Worth, FL, US

View additional info

A 'Mystérieuse' Clock 'La Fleur des Glaciers', France, c. 1900

Lot 13: A 'Mystérieuse' Clock 'La Fleur des Glaciers', France, c. 1900

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2016

Estimate: €600 - €780

Description: Spelter with dark brown patina, brass, metal, partially with blue lacquer
France, c. 1900
Sculpture designed by Julien Caussé (1869-?) – French sculptor
Signed in the cast ‘J. Caussé’
Brass label inscribed ‘La Fleur des Glaciers par J. Caussé’
Circular brass movement, spring driven, lever escapement, half-hour strike on gong,
The clock served itself as a pendulum.
Brass indices on blue lacquered globe, gold-colored, pierced hands
Upon circular spelter base a dynamically moved figure of a girl standing on a tree trunk
In her left she is holding the back and forth swinging clock in its pendulum-like casing
A key is included
Total height: c. 105 cm
Fully functional; good condition, consistent with age
Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 1,200 Euro

Condition:The mystery clock is in a good condition, consistent with age and bearing minor signs of age and wear. The patina is partially with craquelure and smaller bumps, as well as with abrasion and color flaking. The blue lacquer in places with abrasions. During in house testing, the movement was running; no guarantee on long term precision ad regularity. The Suspension is demaged. The total height measures c. 105 cm.

Julien Caussé (1869-?)
The sculptor was born on the 28th of January, 1869 in Bourges and spent most of his life in Paris. There Caussé was student of Alexandre Falguière and Agathon Léonard. In 1890 he became a member of the Société des Artistes Français and since then regularly presented his works at the Salon. Caussé created artworks in the style of Art Nouveau, whereby he mainly focused on allegorical and mythological statues made of plaster, marble, bronze and stone. He also produced numerous portrait busts. Various busts, particularly female characters, were cast in bronze or spelter. Caussé’s works can be admired today for example at the Musée des Augustins in Toulouse. (nlu)

Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Auctionata Paddle8 AG

View additional info

Table clock/mantel clock: Art Nouveau figured clock, partly bronze, signed Julien Caussé , France ca. 1900 (NO LIVE FEE)

Lot 4291: Table clock/mantel clock: Art Nouveau figured clock, partly bronze, signed Julien Caussé , France ca. 1900 (NO LIVE FEE)

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2016

Estimate: €500 - €1,000

Description: Ca. 55 x 30 x 17 cm, stone/bronze, base of figure signed Julien Caussé, brass label inscribed PERVENCHE Par Caussé, base with full plate movement, short pendulum, half-hour striking on bell, decorative enamel dial with floral ornaments, blued steel hands, beautiful condition, movement intact. Julien Caussé (1869-1914) was a famous French Art Nouveau artist....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Cortrie Spezial Auktionen

View additional info

SUJET en bronze à patine brune. "Beauté 1900".

Lot 92: SUJET en bronze à patine brune. "Beauté 1900".

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2015

Estimate: €80 - €100

Location: Saint Raphaël, FR

Auction House: Var Enchères

View additional info

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2015

Estimate: $300 - $500

Location: Windsor, CT, US

Auction House: Nadeau's Auction Gallery

View additional info

Julien Caussé Bourges 1869 - ? 1914 "Nymphea" Busto en calamina

Lot 601: Julien Caussé Bourges 1869 - ? 1914 "Nymphea" Busto en calamina

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2015

Estimate: €150 - €0

Description: Julien Caussé
Bourges 1869 - ? 1914
"Nymphea"
Busto en calamina
Firmado y titulado
23,5x13,2x11 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

French calamine sculpture

Lot 1473: French calamine sculpture

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2014

Estimate: €290 - €362

Description: French calamine sculpture
Julien Caussé (Francia, 1869-1914) La Industria. Escultura en calamina. Firmada. Alt. 67 cm.
...

Location: Barcelone, ES

Auction House: Lamas Bolano

View additional info

After Julien Causse. "Cigale," bronze bust

Lot 1352: After Julien Causse. "Cigale," bronze bust

Auction Date: Dec 07, 2014

Estimate: $600 - $900

Location: Towson, MD, US

Auction House: Alex Cooper

View additional info

JULIEN CAUSSE, (FRENCH, 1869-1914)

Lot 185: JULIEN CAUSSE, (FRENCH, 1869-1914)

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2014

Estimate: AUD4,000 - AUD6,000

Description: JULIEN CAUSSE, (FRENCH, 1869-1914)
A PATINATED BRONZE AND IRIDESCENT GLASS FIGURAL LAMPinscribed signature, raised on a marble base,61cm high
...

Location: Melbourne, VIC, AU

Auction House: Leonard Joel

View additional info

After Julien Caussé (French, 1869-1914) Bronze Figure of a Young Woman in a Cape, standing with downcast gaze, clasped hands, and bare

Lot 534: After Julien Caussé (French, 1869-1914) Bronze Figure of a Young Woman in a Cape, standing with downcast gaze, clasped hands, and bare

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2014

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: After Julien Caussé (French, 1869-1914)

Bronze Figure of a Young Woman in a Cape, standing with downcast gaze, clasped hands, and bare feet, with traces of gilding, naturalistic base incised "J. Caussé," mounted to a brown onyx base, bronze ht. 9 in.
...

Location: Boston, MA, US

Auction House: Skinner

View additional info

JULIEN CAUSSE (FRENCH, 1869-1914) BRONZE FIGURE, "THE REAPER"

Lot 632: JULIEN CAUSSE (FRENCH, 1869-1914) BRONZE FIGURE, "THE REAPER"

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2014

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: JULIEN CAUSSE (FRENCH, 1869-1914) BRONZE FIGURE, "THE REAPER", a bold form of a shirtless laborer leaning upon a scythe while wiping sweat from his forehead, above a patterned base featuring freshly cut swaths of wheat. Signed at base. Old patinated surface. Reserve....

Location: Mt. Crawford, VA, US

Auction House: Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates

View additional info

AFTER JULIEN CAUSSE (FRENCH, 1869-1914) ART NOUVEAU STYLE THREE-LIGHT LAMP TITLED 'PAVOTS'.

Lot 1342142: AFTER JULIEN CAUSSE (FRENCH, 1869-1914) ART NOUVEAU STYLE THREE-LIGHT LAMP TITLED 'PAVOTS'.

Auction Date: Apr 26, 2014

Estimate: $200 - $400

Description: AFTER JULIEN CAUSSE (FRENCH, 1869-1914) ART NOUVEAU STYLE THREE-LIGHT LAMP TITLED 'PAVOTS'. Cold painted figural lamp depicting a young maiden holding garlands of flowers from which three lights bear glass petals, signed on base 25" x 16" x 10"...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: SUSANIN'S

View additional info

Julien Caussé Bourges 1869 - ? 1914 "L'amour à l'arc" Escultura en calamina con peana en madera

Lot 1077: Julien Caussé Bourges 1869 - ? 1914 "L'amour à l'arc" Escultura en calamina con peana en madera

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Julien Caussé
Bourges 1869 - ? 1914
"L'amour à l'arc"
Escultura en calamina con peana en madera
Firmada y titulada en una placa. Desperfectos en la madera
51,5 cm alt. (escultura) y 65 cm alt. (total)

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Julien Caussé (1869-?) An Art Nouveau Silver Gilt

Lot 290: Julien Caussé (1869-?) An Art Nouveau Silver Gilt

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2013

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,500

Description: Julien Caussé (1869-?) An Art Nouveau Silver Gilt Frosted Bronze Bust of a Woman wearing a wreath of coloured flowers & foliage on her head, signed on back J. Caussé, 22 ins (56 cms) in height. Elevated on a green marble column (A/F) with a wrythen fluted stem and octagonal base....

Location: Doncaster, YSS, UK

Auction House: Wilkinson's Auctioneers

View additional info

FRENCH SPELTER BUST OF A MAIDEN SIGNED CAUSSE

Lot 45: FRENCH SPELTER BUST OF A MAIDEN SIGNED CAUSSE

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2013

Estimate: $300 - $400

Location: Washington Township (Bergen County), NJ, US

Auction House: Leighton Galleries

View additional info

Julien CAUSSÉ (1869-?) Femme au drapé de nymphéa. Bronze à patine brune signé. H

Lot 90: Julien CAUSSÉ (1869-?) Femme au drapé de nymphéa. Bronze à patine brune signé. H

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2013

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Julien CAUSSÉ (1869-?) Femme au drapé de nymphéa.
Bronze à patine brune signé.
H.
32 cm
...

Location: Enghien-les-Bains, FR

Auction House: Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien

View additional info

CAUSSE Julien (1869-?) (?). "Baigneuse assise" en

Lot 511: CAUSSE Julien (1869-?) (?). "Baigneuse assise" en

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2013

Estimate: €900 - €1,200

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

JULIEN CAUSSE (1869-1914)

Lot 507: JULIEN CAUSSE (1869-1914)

Auction Date: Feb 01, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Julien CAUSSE (Bourges 1869 -?) Méditation

Lot 134: Julien CAUSSE (Bourges 1869 -?) Méditation

Auction Date: Jun 25, 2012

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Julien CAUSSE (Bourges 1869 -?) Méditation Sculpture chryséléphantine en bronze à patine doré, à tête, une main et pieds en ivoire, figurant une jeune fille dans un long manteau à capuche. Socle......

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Julien CAUSSE (1869-1909) Femme debout drapée

Lot 53: Julien CAUSSE (1869-1909) Femme debout drapée

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

Julien CAUSSE (1869-?) Femme au drapé de nymphéa Épreuve en bronze à patine brune Signée J

Lot 141: Julien CAUSSE (1869-?) Femme au drapé de nymphéa Épreuve en bronze à patine brune Signée J

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2011

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Julien CAUSSE (1869-?)
Femme au drapé de nymphéa
Épreuve en bronze à patine brune
Signée J.Causse
Hauteur : 23 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Two Art Nouveau Busts c.1900

Lot 42: Two Art Nouveau Busts c.1900

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2011

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: Comprising: a white metal bust cast as "Lys", after Julien Cadet Causse (French 1869-1914), with a serene expression and flowers adorning her hair, unsigned (5 1/4"H. 3"W. 1 3/4"D); together with a bronzed white metal bust of a beauty raised on a rouge colored marble base veined in black and white (6 3/4"H. 4 1/4"W. 2 3/4"D.). Condition: "Lys" with worn greenish patination, scuffs to nose, chin, lips, and back of head, figure on marble base has pitting to back of head and support, more than likely from casting....

Location: Cleveland, OH, US

Auction House: Cleveland Auction Company

View additional info

Julien Caussé. Sculpteur français 1869 - ?.

Lot 469: Julien Caussé. Sculpteur français 1869 - ?.

Auction Date: Sep 06, 2011

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

Julien CAUSSÉ (1869-1909) Femme écrivant sur un

Lot 256: Julien CAUSSÉ (1869-1909) Femme écrivant sur un

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2011

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Brissonneau

View additional info

similar artists