Michel Cazin Auction Price Results

Jean-Marie Michel Cazin (French 1869-1917)

Lot 167: Jean-Marie Michel Cazin (French 1869-1917)

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description: Jean-Marie Michel Cazin (French 1869-1917) Campagne, 1914, pastel, signed by the artist lower left: J M Michel Cazin, titled and dated below signature: "Campagne 1914" Image: 9 Ð?â??Ð?Ð? x 5 Ð?â??Ð?Ñ? inches Frame: 19 x 15-1/2 x 1-1/2" Excellent period style framing and French matting...

Location: Beachwood, OH, US

Auction House: Neue Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Lot 168: Jean-Marie Michel Cazin (French 1869-1917)

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description: Jean-Marie Michel Cazin (French 1869-1917)Bridge, 1914, pastel,Signed by the artist lower left: J M Michel Cazin, Inscribed by the artist: "A toi Beathe / Qui monta la garde / avec moi /guerre 1918(To you, Beathe, who stood guard with me in war) Image: 5 Ð?â??Ð?Ñ? x 9 inches Frame: 15-1/2 x 19" Excellent period style framing and French matting...

Location: Beachwood, OH, US

Auction House: Neue Auctions

View additional info

bp parity badge
MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Lot 11: MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)
Petit vase en grès porcelainique à décor de feuillages et baies en bas-relief, non émaillé. Signatures incisées "Michel Cazin - Manufacture d'Equinen" et daté "1909".
A porcelain/stoneware vase, bas-relief decoration, not enamelled. Incised signatures, dated.
H 11,8 CM • H 4 5/8 in.

€800-1,000

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

bp parity badge
MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Lot 16: MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2019

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,600

Vase balustre en grès porcelainique, corps ligné, col muni de prises cylindriques se terminant par des rameaux portant baies, coup de feu brun sur l'épaulement, fond blanc. Signatures émaillées "D. Michel Cazin", sigle "MC" et daté "1906".
A porcelain/stoneware vase, brown firing effect, white enamel. Enamelled signature, dated.
H 26,4 CM • H 10 3/8 in.

€1,200-1,600

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

bp parity badge
MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Lot 12: MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,400

Vase pansu en grès porcelainique à décor de feuillages en bas-relief s'échappant d'une corbeille tressée ajourée, non émaillé. Non signé.
A porcelain/stoneware vase, bas-relief decoration, not enamelled. Not signed.
H 13,8 CM • H 5 3/8 in.

€1,000-1,400

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

bp parity badge
MICHEL CAZIN (ATTRIBUÉ À)

Lot 13: MICHEL CAZIN (ATTRIBUÉ À)

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2019

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: MICHEL CAZIN (ATTRIBUÉ À)
Vase ovoïde en faïence à décor de frises de lauriers soulignant une corbeille tressée ajourée et découpée, émail blanc. Non signé.
An earthenware openwork vase, white enamel. Not signed.
H 20 CM • H 7 7/8 in.

€600-800

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

J.M. MICHEL CAZIN AQUATINT AFTER REMBRANDT

Lot 2380: J.M. MICHEL CAZIN AQUATINT AFTER REMBRANDT

Auction Date: Oct 20, 2019

Estimate: $25 - $50

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

J.M. MICHEL CAZIN AFTER REMBRANDT SELF PORTRAIT

Lot 2337: J.M. MICHEL CAZIN AFTER REMBRANDT SELF PORTRAIT

Auction Date: Aug 18, 2019

Estimate: $40 - $60

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

JEAN-MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Lot 932: JEAN-MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Auction Date: Feb 22, 2018

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,560

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Subarna Subastas

View additional info

JEAN-MICHEL CAZIN

Lot 545: JEAN-MICHEL CAZIN

Auction Date: May 19, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: JEAN-MICHEL CAZIN
(1869-1917)
Gourde de forme ronde aplatie en grès
monochrome gris à décor de cosses et
feuillages. Signée et datée 1894.
H. : 18 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917) Gourde de forme ronde aplatie en grès monochrome gris à décor de cosses et feuillages. Signée et datée

Lot 229: MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917) Gourde de forme ronde aplatie en grès monochrome gris à décor de cosses et feuillages. Signée et datée

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2015

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Gourde de forme ronde aplatie en grès monochrome
gris à décor de cosses et feuillages. Signée et datée
1899.
H. : 16 cm. L. : 16 cm.
...

Location: Marseille, FR

View additional info

JEAN-MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917) An ovoid bisque porcelain vase, Equihen, 1906. Incised signature "Michel Cazin, Equihen, 1906". Height. 5

Lot 81: JEAN-MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917) An ovoid bisque porcelain vase, Equihen, 1906. Incised signature "Michel Cazin, Equihen, 1906". Height. 5

Auction Date: May 22, 2014

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: JEAN-MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917) An ovoid bisque porcelain vase, Equihen, 1906. Incised signature "Michel Cazin, Equihen, 1906". Height. 5 1/8 In.

MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)
Vase ovoïde en biscuit de porcelaine, Equihen, 1906, corps animé en bas-relief d'un décor tournant de fleurettes et rubans.Signature incisée "Michel Cazin, Equihen,1906".
Haut. 13 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Michel Cazin

Lot 108: Michel Cazin

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2014

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: grès émaillé, reposant sur un socle en bronze doré,Signé Michel Cazin sous la base et daté 1899, une étiquette Berthe Cazin au revers,Hauteur : 30 cm (11 3/4 in.) Hauteur avec la base : 32,5 cm (12 7/8 in.)...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Lot 20: MICHEL CAZIN (1869-1917)

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2012

Estimate: €600 - €800

VASE AUX FLEURS, 1900
De section ovale, en céramique émaillée, à décor appliqué
Hauteur : 36 cm. (14 1/8 in.)
Signé et daté MICHEL CAZIN 1900 avec une étiquette manuscrite Michel Cazin/30 Av. de Bellevue/Sèvres (...) au revers
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2012

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Jean-Michel CAZIN (1869-1917) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor en bas-relief de motifs végétaux fleuris ou tréflés, coulures d'émail bleu sur fond gris beige. Signature incisée "M.C.". (Quelques petits éclats au col et à la base). Haut. 14,3 cm...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2012

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Jean-Michel CAZIN (1869-1917) Vase rouleau japoniste en grès porcelainique à contours modifiés et galbés, base et col annulaires, décor en bas-relief de fleurettes, de feuilles et d'un sequin feuillu, coulures d'émaux beiges et ocre sur fond ivoire. Signature incisée "MC 07". Haut. 12,2 cm...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Attributed to Jean-Marie Michel Cazin (French, 1869-1917): Two Landscapes with Bridges

Lot 214: Attributed to Jean-Marie Michel Cazin (French, 1869-1917): Two Landscapes with Bridges

Auction Date: Jun 10, 2011

Estimate: $200 - $400

Location: Hudson, NY, US

Auction House: Stair

View additional info

MICHEL CAZIN, 1869-1917

Lot 85: MICHEL CAZIN, 1869-1917

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2005

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: PETITE COUPE
[A MICHEL CAZIN SMALL ENAMELLED STONEWARE BOWL, 4 SMALL HANDLES WITH FLOWER ORNAMENTS, SIGNED]

haut. 7cm, diam. 14cm

en grès émaillé beige et gris-bleu, à décor de quatre petites anses ornées de fleurs

signée sous la base M. Cazin

Quantity: 1
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

MICHEL CAZIN, 1869-1917

Lot 84: MICHEL CAZIN, 1869-1917

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2005

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: PETITE GOURDE PLATE
[A MICHEL CAZIN WHITE CERAMIC FLAT FLASK, HOP DESIGN, SIGNED]

haut. 16cm, larg. 14cm

en céramique blanche, à décor de rameaux de houblons, les flancs percés pour enfiler une cordelette

signée sur le côté J. M. Michel Cazin

Quantity: 1
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists