Ezio Ceccarelli Sold at Auction Prices

          • Ezio Ceccarelli Enamel Terracotta Planter
            Aug. 08, 2023

            Ezio Ceccarelli Enamel Terracotta Planter

            Est: $100 - $1,000

            DESCRIPTION: Ezio Ceccarelli enamel terracotta planter basin with oval reservoir, flanked by two winged putti and hanging harvest wreath decorations, all finished in mustard yellow and off white glazes. Signed at side. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 11.5" x D: 37" x W: 18" Interior planter: D: 19" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained upon sms or email.

            Akiba Galleries
          • CECCARELLI, EZIO (1865 MONTECATINI - 1927 VOLETERRA). 2 KINDERKÖPFE.
            Mar. 02, 2023

            CECCARELLI, EZIO (1865 MONTECATINI - 1927 VOLETERRA). 2 KINDERKÖPFE.

            CECCARELLI, Ezio(1865 Montecatini - 1927 Voleterra) 2 Kinderköpfe Alabaster. Bezeichnet mit Zusatz "Prof" und "No. 4013" sowie "242/3". 34 x 36 x 25 cm. 16,9 kg. Kinderköpfe in liebevoller Umarmung 1 Finger fehlt, leichte Bestoßungen. Italienischer Bildhauer, Schüler der Akademie Florenz. Tätig auch in Paris. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. CECCARELLI, Ezio(1865 Montecatini - 1927 Voleterra) 2 children's heads Alabaster. Inscribed with addition "Prof" and "No. 4013" and "242/3". 34 x 36 x 25 cm. 16.9 kg. Children's heads in loving embrace 1 finger missing, light bumps. Italian sculptor, student of the Academy of Florence. Active also in Paris. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

          • EZIO CECCARELLI. Sculpture "THE NAME DAY OF GRANDMA"
            Jul. 13, 2022

            EZIO CECCARELLI. Sculpture "THE NAME DAY OF GRANDMA"

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Sculpture in white Carrara marble depicting "THE NAME DAY OF GRANDMA". Published in the catalog by Ezio Ceccarelli sculptor (1865-1927). Scultura in marmo bianco di carrara raffigurante "L'ONOMASTICO DELLA NONNA". Pubblicato sul catalogo Ezio Ceccarelli scultore (1865-1927).

            Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
          • EZIO CECCARELLI. "MATERNAL KISS" sculpture
            Jul. 13, 2022

            EZIO CECCARELLI. "MATERNAL KISS" sculpture

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            White Carrara marble sculpture depicting "MATERNAL KISS". Published in the catalog by Ezio Ceccarelli sculptor (1865-1927). Scultura in marmo bianco di carrara raffigurante "BACIO MATERNO". Pubblicato sul catalogo Ezio Ceccarelli scultore (1865-1927).

            Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
          • EZIO CECCARELLI. Sculpture "WOMAN WITH HAT"
            Jul. 13, 2022

            EZIO CECCARELLI. Sculpture "WOMAN WITH HAT"

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            White Carrara marble sculpture depicting "WOMAN WITH HAT". Published in the catalog by Ezio Ceccarelli sculptor (1865-1927). Scultura in marmo bianco di carrara raffigurante "DONNA CON CAPPELLO". Pubblicato sul catalogo Ezio Ceccarelli scultore (1865-1927).

            Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
          • Fratelli Ceccarelli, Apollo und Diana, lebensgroße Terrakottabüsten mit Säulen um 1900
            May. 13, 2022

            Fratelli Ceccarelli, Apollo und Diana, lebensgroße Terrakottabüsten mit Säulen um 1900

            Est: €3,500 - €4,000

            Fratelli Ceccarelli, Apollo und Diana, lebensgroße Terrakottabüsten mit Säulen um 1900 Fratelli Ceccarelli, Ezio Ceccarelli, 1865 - 1927, Entwurf, der italienische Bildhauer lebte hauptsächlich in Florenz und hatte eine eigene Bildhauerwerkstatt, er lehrte am Kunstinstitut von Volterra und war mit Rodin befreundet, u.a. arbeitete er mit Manufakturen wie Keras, Altoviti-Avia und Goldscheider zusammen, hier: Diana und Apollo, Diana mit Mondsichel und Apollo mit Lorbeer im Haar, Terrakotta, Ausbrüche am Sockel der Apollo-Büste restauriert, Büsten H 88 cm, Säulen H. 93 cm, Säulen sign. Fratelli Ceccarelli

          • Ezio CECCARELLI (1865-1927) 'Familia' a statue made of patinated terracotta. (20 x 36 x 41cm)
            Apr. 20, 2022

            Ezio CECCARELLI (1865-1927) 'Familia' a statue made of patinated terracotta. (20 x 36 x 41cm)

            Est: €150 - €250

            Ezio CECCARELLI (1865-1927) 'Familia' a statue made of patinated terracotta. First half of the 20th century. Marked Fontaine & Durieux, Paris. (20 x 36 x 41cm)

            Flanders Auctions
          • Frankreich Doppelbüste älteres Paar
            Feb. 26, 2022

            Frankreich Doppelbüste älteres Paar

            Frankreich Doppelbüste "Nein, ich bin zu alt" Entwurf Ezio Ceccarelli (1865 Montecatini Val di Cecina bis 1927 Volterra), Ende 19. Jh., auf Bronzeplakette bezeichnet "Non î j'sommes trop vieux Par Ceccarelli", ungemarkt, Prägenummer 218, Terrakotta naturfarben bemalt, über hohem felsartigen Sockel Schulterportrait eines greisen, verschmitzt lachenden Paares, der Mann zärtlich eine Hand auf die Schulter der Frau gelegt, fachmännisch restaurierter Zustand, Sockelkante minimalst gechipt, H 33 cm.

          • Fratelli Ceccarelli, Apollo und Diana, Terrakottabüsten mit Säulen
            Feb. 18, 2022

            Fratelli Ceccarelli, Apollo und Diana, Terrakottabüsten mit Säulen

            Est: €5,000 - €6,000

            Fratelli Ceccarelli, Apollo und Diana, Terrakottabüsten mit Säulen Fratelli Ceccarelli, Ezio Ceccarelli, 1865 - 1927, Entwurf, der italienische Bildhauer lebte hauptsächlich in Florenz und hatte eine eigene Bildhauerwerkstatt, er lehrte am Kunstinstitut von Volterra und war mit Rodin befreundet, u.a. arbeitete er mit Manufakturen wie Keras, Altoviti-Avia und Goldscheider zusammen, hier: Diana und Apollo, Diana mit Mondsichel und Apollo mit Lorbeer im Haar, Terrakotta, Ausbrüche am Sockel der Apollo-Büste restauriert, Büsten H 88 cm, Säulen H. 93 cm, Säulen sign. Fratelli Ceccarelli

          • Ezio CECCARELLI (1865-1927) a bust of Jesus Christ, made of bronze. (H:33cm)
            Feb. 10, 2022

            Ezio CECCARELLI (1865-1927) a bust of Jesus Christ, made of bronze. (H:33cm)

            Est: €100 - €200

            Ezio CECCARELLI (1865-1927) a bust of Jesus Christ, made of bronze. (15 x 17 x 33 cm)

            Flanders Auctions
          • Ezio Ceccarelli "Apollo & Diana" Terracotta Busts
            Nov. 09, 2020

            Ezio Ceccarelli "Apollo & Diana" Terracotta Busts

            Monumental Antique (Late 19th/ Early 20th Century) Ezio Ceccarelli (Italian 1865-1927) "Apollo & Diana" Terracotta Busts with Terracotta Pedestals. Both busts are signed "Ceccarelli". Busts measures approx - 36" high x 26 1/2" wide x 14 1/2" deep. Pedestals measures approx. - 39" high x 12 1/2" wide. Total approx. height - 74 1/2" high.

            Antiques & Art International
            Sep. 28, 2020

            Antiques & Art International
          • CECCARELLI EZIO (1865-1927) Portrait of maiden.
            Jul. 07, 2020

            CECCARELLI EZIO (1865-1927) Portrait of maiden.

            Est: €300 - €600

            CECCARELLI EZIO (1865-1927). Portrait of maiden.. Signature at the back. Wooden base.. Cm 26,00 x 44,00 x 18,00.

          • An Allegory of Spring
            Jun. 25, 2020

            An Allegory of Spring

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Marble Signed

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • "Warrior woman" Ezio Ceccarelli Italy 1865-1927
            Feb. 05, 2020

            "Warrior woman" Ezio Ceccarelli Italy 1865-1927

            Carved marble bust with golden touches. Signed. Height: 71 cms.

            Subastas Segre
          • EZIO CECCARELLI (ITALIA, 1865-1927)
            May. 04, 2017

            EZIO CECCARELLI (ITALIA, 1865-1927)

            Est: €400 - €520

            "Les joyeux vieillards". En terracota policromada. Firmada. 42 x 40 x 15 cms.

            Subarna Subastas
          • * An Italian Bronze Figure of Napoleon Height 21 inches.
            Apr. 16, 2016

            * An Italian Bronze Figure of Napoleon Height 21 inches.

            An Italian Bronze Figure of Napoleon ezio ceccarelli (1865-1927)/span depicted seated, signed E. Ceccarelli. Height 21 inches.

            Hindman
          • ƒ Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Boccini Epreuve en marbre blanc Inscrit E
            Jan. 26, 2012

            ƒ Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Boccini Epreuve en marbre blanc Inscrit E

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            ƒ Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Boccini Epreuve en marbre blanc Inscrit E.Ceccarelli 44 x 28 cm

          • ƒ Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Gavroche Epreuve en marbre blanc Inscrit E
            Jan. 26, 2012

            ƒ Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Gavroche Epreuve en marbre blanc Inscrit E

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            ƒ Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Gavroche Epreuve en marbre blanc Inscrit E. Ceccarelli Haut. : 39 cm

          • ƒ Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Pura, 1865 Epreuve en marbre blanc Inscrit E
            Jan. 26, 2012

            ƒ Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Pura, 1865 Epreuve en marbre blanc Inscrit E

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            ƒ Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Pura, 1865 Epreuve en marbre blanc Inscrit E. Ceccarelli Haut. : 39 cm

          • Ezio Ceccarelli (Florencia,1865-?,1927) Joven con sombrero de paja
            Dec. 21, 2010

            Ezio Ceccarelli (Florencia,1865-?,1927) Joven con sombrero de paja

            Est: €500 -

            Ezio Ceccarelli (Florencia,1865-?,1927) Joven con sombrero de paja Busto vienés Art Nouveau en terracota policromada, de principios del siglo XX. Firmado y con sello de Goldscheider 48x35x25 cm

            Balclis
          • Ezio Ceccarelli, Büste einer Frau mit Helm, um 1905
            Oct. 14, 2010

            Ezio Ceccarelli, Büste einer Frau mit Helm, um 1905

            Est: €1,000 - €1,100

            Ausführung: Vermutl. Keramikfabrik Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien. Sandfarbener Steingutscherben, in der Art von Bronze braun patiniert u. ockerfarben bemalt. Rückseite bez. u. sign.: Prof. E. Ceccarelli (Schriftzug, geritzt), K, 2947, 59, 33 (geprägt). H. 61 cm.

            Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
          • Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Marble Statue
            Mar. 27, 2010

            Ezio Ceccarelli (1865-1927) Marble Statue

            Est: $10,000 - $15,000

            Cottone Auctions
          • ITALIAN MARBLE BUST, P EZIO CECCARELLI (1865-1927)
            Oct. 11, 2008

            ITALIAN MARBLE BUST, P EZIO CECCARELLI (1865-1927)

            ITALIAN MARBLE BUST, P EZIO CECCARELLI (1865-1927) Italian marble bust of a beauty her bodice trimmed with incised flowers, late 19th/early 20th c., signed verso P Ezio Ceccarelli, (Professore Ezio Ceccarelli, 1865-1927), slight chipping/roughness/wear to base, 17.75"h, 9"w, 3.5"d, 40lbs

            Austin Auction Gallery