Marko Celebonovic Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1902 - d. 1986

    • Celebonovic Marko
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Celebonovic Marko

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF2,500

      Primorski motiv Unten rechts signiert. Dabei Echtheitszertifikat von Duric Artmedia, Beograd. Privatsammlung Westschweiz Gerahmt unter Passepartout Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:31

    • Celebonovic, Marko
      Jul. 13, 2022

      Celebonovic, Marko

      Est: €150 - €250

      Celebonovic, Marko Belgrad, 1902 - Saint-Tropez, 1986 42 x 36 cm, R. Still life, c. 1975. Coloured pencil on wove paper. Signed. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

    • Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fruits, au bol et au verre". Si
      Feb. 16, 2022

      Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fruits, au bol et au verre". Si

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fruits, au bol et au verre". Signé en bas à gauche Marko C. Ecole serbe. Dim.:+/-55,5x46,3cm.

    • Marko CELEBONOVIC dit MARKO (1902-1986)
      Jan. 25, 2022

      Marko CELEBONOVIC dit MARKO (1902-1986)

      Est: €250 - €400

      Carte de voeux pour 1964 Crayon gras sur papier signée du monpgramme en bas à droite et dédicacé en bas à gauche 25,5 x 37,5 m - 10.03 x 14.76 in. Grease pencil on paper signed with monogram lower right and dedicated lower left"

      Fine Art Auctions Paris (FAAP)
    • CELEBONOVIC Marko (1902 - 1986) Huile sur toile "Nature morte au livre
      May. 19, 2021

      CELEBONOVIC Marko (1902 - 1986) Huile sur toile "Nature morte au livre

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      CELEBONOVIC Marko (1902 - 1986) Huile sur toile "Nature morte au livre et à la cruche". Signé en bas à droite Marko C. pour Marko Celebonovic. Ecole serbe. Dim.:+/-73x50cm.

    • Marko Celebonovic: Paysage forestier
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Marko Celebonovic: Paysage forestier

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      CELEBONOVIC, MARCO 1902 Belgrad - 1983 Saint-Tropez Title: Paysage forestier. Date: 1970s. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 73 x 92cm. Notation: Signed lower right: MARKO C. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.

    • Marko Celebonovic: Vue du village
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Marko Celebonovic: Vue du village

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      CELEBONOVIC, MARCO 1902 Belgrad - 1983 Saint-Tropez Title: Vue du village. Date: 1970er. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 73 x 92cm. Notation: Signed lower right: Marko C. Inscribed verso: Z C 138. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.

    • Painting, Marko Celebonovic
      Oct. 11, 2020

      Painting, Marko Celebonovic

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Marko Celebonovic (Serbian, 1902-1986), Untitled (Harbor Scene with Boats), oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Zantman Art Galleries, Carmel, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 25.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 29.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Celebonovic, Marko 1902 Belgrad - 1986 Saint-Tropez
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Celebonovic, Marko 1902 Belgrad - 1986 Saint-Tropez

      Celebonovic, Marko 1902 Belgrad - 1986 Saint-Tropez Südfranzösischer Hafen. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 73 x 91 cm.

    • CELEBONOVIC Marko 1902-1986
      Feb. 08, 2018

      CELEBONOVIC Marko 1902-1986

      Est: €140 - €180

      CELEBONOVIC Marko 1902-1986 Two lithographies signed lower right 52 x 74 cm and 43 x 46 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • MARKO dit CELEBONOVIC Marko 1902-1986
      Jun. 28, 2017

      MARKO dit CELEBONOVIC Marko 1902-1986

      Est: €1,700 - €2,000

      MARKO dit CELEBONOVIC Marko 1902-1986 Nature morte au pichet 1973 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite 92 x 65 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • Marko CELEBONOVITCH [serbe] .(1902-1986) Nature
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Marko CELEBONOVITCH [serbe] .(1902-1986) Nature

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Marko CELEBONOVITCH [serbe] .(1902-1986) Nature morte à la nappe bleue.Huile sur toile..Signée en haut à gauche..73 x 100 cm.

    • Marko Celebonovic (Belgrade 1902 - 1986 Saint
      Apr. 29, 2008

      Marko Celebonovic (Belgrade 1902 - 1986 Saint

      Marko Celebonovic (Belgrade 1902 - 1986 Saint Tropez) Still life, signed Marko C, oil on canvas, 90 x 74 cm, framed, (PP)