Milan Chabera Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Plastic Art

    • Milan Chabera (Czech, b. 1954) Lákavá Nabídka! (Tempting Offer!), 1997
      Mar. 23, 2022

      Milan Chabera (Czech, b. 1954) Lákavá Nabídka! (Tempting Offer!), 1997

      Milan Chabera (Czech, b. 1954) Lákavá Nabídka! (Tempting Offer!), 1997 oil and acrylic on canvas signed and dated (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 31 7/8 x 31 3/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • CHABERA MILAN - Composition
      Oct. 21, 2021

      CHABERA MILAN - Composition

      Est: Kč75,000 - Kč85,000

      Signed and dated lower right. Dimensions with frame 102,5 x 88,5 cm. Oil and mixed technique on canvas.

      Auction House Groma
    • Milan Chabera (Czechoslovakian b. 1954), Kompozice, Signed, Acrylic on Canvas, 39 x 33-1/2 in
      Mar. 03, 2020

      Milan Chabera (Czechoslovakian b. 1954), Kompozice, Signed, Acrylic on Canvas, 39 x 33-1/2 in

      Milan Chabera (Czechoslovakian b. 1954) Kompozice Signed M. Chabera and dated '87 l.r.; also inscribed M. Chabera '87/ "Kompozice" on verso Acrylic on canvas 39 x 33-1/2 in (99 x 85 cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
    • Milan CHABERA (Né en 1954, Prague) Teho Velicenstvo, 2000
      Dec. 14, 2019

      Milan CHABERA (Né en 1954, Prague) Teho Velicenstvo, 2000

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Milan CHABERA (Né en 1954, Prague) "Teho Velicenstvo", 2000 Huile , collage et acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titré au dos 115 x 115 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Dec. 13, 2019

      Weschler's
    • CHABERA, MILAN (geb. 1954 Prag), "Zwei Herren im Gespräch",
      Nov. 23, 2019

      CHABERA, MILAN (geb. 1954 Prag), "Zwei Herren im Gespräch",

      u. mittig signiert u. datiert (19)86, Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: ca. 95,5x65 cm (102x71 cm mit Rahmen). Mit verglastem Rahmen. Min. Altersspuren. CHABERA, MILAN (geb. 1954 Prag), "Two men in conversation", signed and dated (19) 86, mixed media / paper, HxW: approx. 95.5x65 cm (102x71 cm with frame). With glazed frame. Min. Signs of age.

      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Work On Paper, Milan Chabera
      Jan. 19, 2019

      Work On Paper, Milan Chabera

      Milan Chabera (Czech, b. 1954), Untitled, 1991, ink on paper, signed and dated lower middle, sheet (unframed): 11.75"h x 8.75"w. Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa Clara, CA)

      Clars Auctions
    • CHABERA, Milan1954 Prag'Dialog'Acryl auf Karton,
      Apr. 19, 2008

      CHABERA, Milan1954 Prag'Dialog'Acryl auf Karton,

      Est: €320 -

      CHABERA, Milan1954 Prag'Dialog'Acryl auf Karton, 1989, 67,5 cm x 96 cm, unten links signiert und datiert 'M.Chabera 89',verso bezeichnet 'Dialog', Rahmen.