Eugène Chaffanel Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Genre Painter

    • Eugène Chaffanel, l.u.sig.
      Jun. 08, 2024

      Eugène Chaffanel, l.u.sig.

      geb. 1860, 'Sommerspaziergang am See', Öl/Holz, 55 x 45 cm

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Eugène Chaffanel, Nudo femminile.
      May. 15, 2024

      Eugène Chaffanel, Nudo femminile.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Olio su tela. cm 39x29,5. Firmato in basso a destra. (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • CHAFFANEL, EUGENE Nancy 1860 - circa 1934 View
      Feb. 08, 2022

      CHAFFANEL, EUGENE Nancy 1860 - circa 1934 View

      CHAFFANEL, EUGENE Nancy 1860 - circa 1934 View over the Bosphorus to Istanbul. Oil on canvas, signed. 33.5 x 55.5 cm, framed. Further reading: Benezit, Thieme-Becker Ausstellungen im Pariser Salon 1897 - 1934. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, France, French, Francais

      Sigalas