Christine Chagnoux Sold at Auction Prices

    • Christine Chagnoux (American 1937-2020), "Noah's Ark" and "Boars", Two Lithographs in Color, Larger Frame: 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (41.9 x 36.8 cm.)
      Sep. 12, 2023

      Christine Chagnoux (American 1937-2020), "Noah's Ark" and "Boars", Two Lithographs in Color, Larger Frame: 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (41.9 x 36.8 cm.)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Christine Chagnoux (American 1937-2020), "Noah's Ark" and "Boars", Two Lithographs in Color,

      Weschler's
    • CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX (1939) "HUND UND KATZ", RADIERUNG
      Aug. 25, 2023

      CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX (1939) "HUND UND KATZ", RADIERUNG

      Christine CHAGNOUX (1939) "Hund und Katz", Radierung, Nr. 1/250, ungerahmt, BG 19 x 26cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX (France, 1937-2020), Cats in a tree., Color aquatint and etching, 11" x 9.5". Framed 19.5" x 18".
      Jul. 21, 2023

      CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX (France, 1937-2020), Cats in a tree., Color aquatint and etching, 11" x 9.5". Framed 19.5" x 18".

      Est: $200 - $250

      CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX France, 1937-2020 Cats in a tree. Signed lower right. Numbered XLI/CCL lower left.

      Eldred's
    • Christine Chagnoux (French 1937-2020), The Eiffel Tower, Etching and Aquatint in Color, Signed l.r. and numbered 26/120 l.l., Frame: 21 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (55.2 x 42.5 cm.)
      Jul. 11, 2023

      Christine Chagnoux (French 1937-2020), The Eiffel Tower, Etching and Aquatint in Color, Signed l.r. and numbered 26/120 l.l., Frame: 21 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (55.2 x 42.5 cm.)

      Est: $20 - $40

      Christine Chagnoux (French 1937-2020), The Eiffel Tower, Etching and Aquatint in Color, Signed l.r. and numbered 26/120 l.l.,

      Weschler's
    • Chagnoux, Christine
      Feb. 18, 2023

      Chagnoux, Christine

      Est: €140 - €200

      Arche d'animaux. 3 Farbradierungen. Blgr. 19 x 26,5 - 44,5 x 66,2 cm. - Je ein Ex. von 150, 200, 250. ╔Dabei:╗Darstellungen mit Igel. Rad. v. Bader u. E.J.Rubin. 1980er Jahre. 15 x 15 cm u. 21,6 x 29 cm, sowie 3 Bl. mit Waldtieren unter einem Passep. D

    • Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam au Cirque
      Feb. 10, 2023

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam au Cirque

      Est: €600 - €800

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam au Cirque Gouache sur papier cartonné pour la double page 10 -11 de cet album publié en 1969 aux éditions Dargaud. Excellent état. h: 35 w: 52 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

    • Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam au cirque
      Feb. 10, 2023

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam au cirque

      Est: €600 - €800

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam au cirque Gouache sur papier pour la double page 16-17 de cet album publié en 1972 aux éditions Dargaud. Excellent état. h: 35 w: 52 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

    • Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam aux sports d'hiver
      Feb. 10, 2023

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam aux sports d'hiver

      Est: €600 - €800

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam aux sports d'hiver Gouache sur papier pour l illustration de la page 29 de cet album publié en 1970 aux éditions Dargaud. Excellent état. h: 39,50 w: 30 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

      Dec. 01, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam aux sports d'hiver Gouache sur papier contrecollé sur carton pour une double page de cet album publié en 1972 aux éditions Dargaud. Petites salissures sur la partie gauche du dessin au-dessus de la tête des personnages. Très bon état. h: 35 w: 54 cm Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

      Dec. 01, 2022

      Est: €700 - €800

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam au cirque Gouache sur papier contrecollé sur carton pour la couverture de cet album publié en 1969 aux éditions Dargaud. Petits manques de peinture au niveau de la tête de Petit Potam. Très bon état. h: 35 w: 26,50 cm Estimation 700 - 800 €

      Dec. 01, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam aux sports d'hiver Gouche sur papier contrecollé sur carton pour une double page de cet album publié en 1972 aux éditions Dargaud. Petites salissures entre les sapins marge inférieure, 2 petits trous d'épingle. Très bon état. h: 53 w: 40 cm Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

      Dec. 01, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam au cirque Gouache sur papier contrecollé sur carton pour un dessin reproduit en double page de cet album publié en 1969 aux éditions Dargaud. Signé. Petite salissures au niveau de la scène. Très bon état. h: 34 w: 52 cm Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

    • Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Christine CHAGNOUX 1937 - 2020 Petit Potam Gouache sur papier contrecollé sur carton pour une illustration reproduite en double page d'un livre de cette série publiée en 1967 aux éditions Dargaud. Signé. Excellent état. h: 33,50 w: 48 cm Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

    • Christine Chagnoux (b. 1939) Fr, Color Etching
      May. 21, 2022

      Christine Chagnoux (b. 1939) Fr, Color Etching

      Est: $40 - $80

      "Dompteur" small original color etching, 1937, numbered 96/150, pencil-signed Christine Chagnoux. Overall Size: 13 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Sight Size: 4 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. Location BE

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Christine Chagnoux, French , House on a Hill, etching, 28 x 22 inches (overall with frame)
      Feb. 26, 2021

      Christine Chagnoux, French , House on a Hill, etching, 28 x 22 inches (overall with frame)

      Est: $50 - $75

      Christine Chagnoux House on a Hill etching signed in pencil, framed. 28 x 22 inches (overall with frame)

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Christine Chagnoux, French (b. 1939), Place de la Concorde, hand colored etching, ed. 91/250, 6 x 6 inches
      Feb. 26, 2021

      Christine Chagnoux, French (b. 1939), Place de la Concorde, hand colored etching, ed. 91/250, 6 x 6 inches

      Est: $50 - $100

      Christine Chagnoux (b. 1939) Place de la Concorde hand colored etching, ed. 91/250 signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed. 6 x 6 inches

      Link Auction Galleries
    • CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX PRINT
      Aug. 11, 2020

      CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX PRINT

      Est: $10 - $1,000

      24/120. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 16.5", (Sight) H 10.5" x W 9.75" Condition: No issues to note.

      Westport Auction
    • Christine Chagnoux, Eiffel Tower Hand Colored Etching
      Mar. 16, 2020

      Christine Chagnoux, Eiffel Tower Hand Colored Etching

      Est: $50 - $150

      Christine Chagnoux, Eiffel Tower Hand Colored Etching, pencil signed. Original framing. Size: 9 1/2 x 9 , outside of frame: 20 1/2 x 16 1/2

      Donny Malone Auctions
    • CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX - Untitled - Arc de Triomphe Paris
      Jun. 01, 2019

      CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX - Untitled - Arc de Triomphe Paris

      Est: $50 - $75

      CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX (French, 1939-) "Untitled - Arc de Triomphe Paris" - Limited edition print 170/250. Signed lower right, editions lower left, framed. 6.5 x 6.25 in. (image size). Being sold on behalf of the Cathedral Village Arts Festival.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • Christine Chagnoux watercolor
      Feb. 09, 2019

      Christine Chagnoux watercolor

      Est: $150 - $250

      Christine Chagnoux (French 20th c.)- Courtyard Scene- watercolor on paper, signed 'Christine Chagnoux' lower right, paper toning both recto and verso, top mat is adhered to verso with masking tape. 14 1/2 x 11 1/8''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Chagnoux, Christine (1939- ) France - Deux maisons
      Dec. 20, 2015

      Chagnoux, Christine (1939- ) France - Deux maisons

      Est: $50 - $100

      Eau-forte sur papier, 83/150, signée en bas à droite Christine Chagnoux Etching on paper, 83/150, signed on lower right Christine Chagnoux 7” x 10 ½”; 17.78 x 26.67 cm

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • Christine Chagnoux (French, 1939- )
      Nov. 09, 2014

      Christine Chagnoux (French, 1939- )

      DESCRIPTION: Christine Chagnoux (French, 1939- ). Hand colored etching in three parts. Train filled with animals with a bear as the engineer. Numbered at lower left "25/120" and signed in pencil at lower right "Christine Chagnoux". Under white matting in a wooden frame. Born in Paris, France in 1939 and studied art there. She has been awarded the Prix des jeunes and her art has been exhibited in Lausanne, Paris, and New York City. MEASUREMENTS: 3-1/2" x 7-1/2". Overall with frame 17-1/4" x 21-1/4". CONDITION: Light wear to frame.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
    • Christine Chagnoux (20th century) French ''La
      Mar. 01, 2014

      Christine Chagnoux (20th century) French ''La

      Est: £100 - £150

      Christine Chagnoux (20th century) French ''La fanfare'', ''Le grand voile'', ''Ballon rouge'' and three further works Each signed, numbered and inscribed with title, etchings, 21.5cm by 9cm, 21.5cm by 9cm, 10cm by 6.5cm and various other sizes (6)

      Tennants
    • Color Etching, Christine Chagnoux, Cats, Owls, and Birds, in a Tree
      Mar. 16, 2013

      Color Etching, Christine Chagnoux, Cats, Owls, and Birds, in a Tree

      Est: $50 - $100

      Framed hand colored etching, Cats, Owls, and Birds, in a Tree, by Christine Chagnoux (b. 1939), signed in pencil lower right, from an edition of 200, overall: 20.25"h x 18.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Christine Chagnoux, France, 1939-, "Grand Chatte aux Petite", etching, Sight image 11" H x 14 1/2" W, framed.
      Oct. 20, 2012

      Christine Chagnoux, France, 1939-, "Grand Chatte aux Petite", etching, Sight image 11" H x 14 1/2" W, framed.

      Est: $80 - $100

      Christine Chagnoux, France, 1939- "Grand Chatte aux Petite" etching. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 27/175 lower left. Paper labels from the Ferdinand Roten Galleries on back of frame. Sight image 11" H x 14 1/2" W, framed.

      Quinn's Auction Galleries Central Virginia
    • Christine Chagnoux
      Mar. 06, 2010

      Christine Chagnoux

      Christine Chagnoux French (20th century) ACADEMIE NATIONALE DE MUSIQUE color lithograph, framed, signed & numbered: lower right in pencil, 143/150 image size: H12" W16 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Martha Goldsmith of Clarksville, Tennessee.

      Charlton Hall
    • CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX
      May. 31, 2006

      CHRISTINE CHAGNOUX

      Est: €15 - €20

      Portrait de Grisou Chagnoux Grande chatte et petit chat Ensemble comprenant une lithographie en couleurs et une aquatinte en couleurs sur traits d'eau-forte, signées au crayon, titrées, justifiées Epreuve d'Artiste 19/26 (Grisou) et 73/250 (Grande chatte), marges non ébarbées sur un côté et sur trois côtés, papiers insolés, salissures, pliures, cassures, taches d'humidité 34 x 46,8 cm. (13 3/8 x 18 1/4 in.) 42 x 33,5 cm. (16 1/2 x 13 1/4 in.) On joint deux affiches d'exposition sur les chats (4)