Philippe de Champaigne Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Decoration painter, b. 1602 - d. 1674

      • PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE (Bruxelles 1602 -Paris 1674)
        Dec. 13, 2023

        PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE (Bruxelles 1602 -Paris 1674)

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE (Bruxelles 1602 -Paris 1674) PORTRAIT D'ANTOINE SINGLIN (1607-1664) Toile ovale (modifiée dans son format) Restaurations anciennes Cadre du 19e siècle Porte des inscriptions manuscrites à la plume sur du papier au revers du châssis "Singlin (Antoine) ? né à Paris vers le commencement du 17e siècle ? mort à Paris en 1664". Portrait of Antoine Singlin, oval canvas (transformed), old restorations 42 x 33 CM - 16,5 x 13 IN.

      • a) Portrait of François Mansart; b) Portrait of Claude Perrault. Pair of paintings
        Nov. 23, 2023

        a) Portrait of François Mansart; b) Portrait of Claude Perrault. Pair of paintings

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Oil on panel cm. 12,5x8 each. Framed This pair of small paintings is derived from the Double Portrait of the architects François Mansart and Claude Perrault generally attributed to Philippe de Champaigne and preserved in the Musée du Louvre in Paris. This lot divides the Double Portrait into two single portraits.

        Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
      • Philippe de Champaigne, Nachfolge Mary with the Child
        Sep. 21, 2023

        Philippe de Champaigne, Nachfolge Mary with the Child

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        Philippe de Champaigne, Nachfolge 1602 Brüssel - 1674 Paris Mary with the Child Oil auf canvas. 62 x 49 cm. Relined. Restored. Damage to frame (79 x 66 cm). Vgl. Gerard Edelincks seitenverkehrten Kupferstich nach der Komposition Philippe de Champaignes in der Sammlung des Marquis de Beringhen (Bibliothèque Nationale de France, Paris, Inv.-Nr. CC 54a-54b). provenance: from the estate of a Tyrolean collector.

      • DE CHAMPAIGNE PHILIPPE (1602 - 1674). ENTOURAGE DE. HUILE SUR TOILE "SAINT ANTOINE L'ERMITE EN PRIÈR
        Jun. 20, 2023

        DE CHAMPAIGNE PHILIPPE (1602 - 1674). ENTOURAGE DE. HUILE SUR TOILE "SAINT ANTOINE L'ERMITE EN PRIÈR

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Huile sur toile "Saint Antoine l'ermite en prière". Entourage de Philippe de Champaigne. Travail français. Epoque : fin XVIIème. Dim. : +/- 124x95.5 cm.

      • Presumed portrait of Noël de Bullion | Portrait présumé de Noël de Bullion
        Jun. 13, 2023

        Presumed portrait of Noël de Bullion | Portrait présumé de Noël de Bullion

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        Philippe de Champaigne Brussels 1602 - 1674 Paris Presumed portrait of Noël de Bullion Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left PHILs DE CHAMPAIGNE FACIEBAT / A 1656. 80 x 64,3 cm; 31½ by 25¼ in. ____________________________________________ Philippe de Champaigne Bruxelles 1602 - 1674 Paris Portrait présumé de Noël de Bullion Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche PHILs DE CHAMPAIGNE FACIEBAT / A 1656. 80 x 64,3 cm ; 31½ by 25¼ in.

      • Philippe DE CHAMPAIGNE (1602-1674), attributed to
        Jun. 10, 2023

        Philippe DE CHAMPAIGNE (1602-1674), attributed to

        Est: CHF2,400 - CHF4,800

        Portrait of a nobleman Oil on panel, parquet, restored crack 60.5 x 48 cm, frame: 90 x 80 cm Certificate: Dr. Paul Wescher, 1972.

        Galerie Moenius
      • DE CHAMPAIGNE PHILIPPE (1602 - 1674) - HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CHÊNE OVALE RENFORCÉ À L'ARRIÈRE "VIERGE
        May. 23, 2023

        DE CHAMPAIGNE PHILIPPE (1602 - 1674) - HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CHÊNE OVALE RENFORCÉ À L'ARRIÈRE "VIERGE

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Huile sur panneau de chêne ovale renforcé à l'arrière "Vierge à l'enfant". Attribué à Philippe de Champaigne. Ecole française. Epoque : XVIIème. (Quatre fentes). Dim. : +/- 105x83 cm.

      • Antique Master Portrait Engravings 7pc ESTATE LOT
        Jan. 11, 2023

        Antique Master Portrait Engravings 7pc ESTATE LOT

        Est: $1 - $1,000

        Estate collection of seven (7) portrait etchings on paper of master artist. Lot includes: (1) 13.25" x 10.5" portrait engraving by Niccolas Christian Jean Morin (French, 1590-1650) artist Jean Morin (French, 1610-1650), (1) 11.5" x 9.75" Portrait engraving by Philippe de Champaigne (French, 1602-1674), of Rene de Longueil, (1) 14" x 10.5" portrait etching of Augustin de Thou (French,1553-1617) by Jean Morin (French, 1600-1650), (1) 12" x 8" portrait of Dom Jean Gregoire Tarrisse (French, 1575-1648) by Jean Morin (French, 1600-1650) 11.75" x 9.5" portrait of Philippe de Champaigne by Jean Morin (French, 1600-1650) by Philippe de Champaigne (French, 1602-1674), (1) 12" x 9.5" portrait of Michel de Marilla (French, 1563-1632) by Jean Morin (French, 1600-1650), and lastly (1) 12" x 9" portrait of Cardinal Mazarin (Italian, 1602-1661) by Jean Morin (French, 1600-1650). All prints unframed. Ships rolled. Condition: Good overall condition with mild surface wear and toning. Wear to edges and corners. Some prints affixed to paper. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: MiddleManBrokers Inc. offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $65 plus insurance. We will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at MMBAuction.com

        MiddleManBrokers
      • Champaigne, Philippe de (Brüssel, Paris 1602-1674) , zugeschrieben
        Dec. 08, 2022

        Champaigne, Philippe de (Brüssel, Paris 1602-1674) , zugeschrieben

        Est: €1,800 - €2,160

        Gelehrter in schwarzem Rock und weißem Kragen. Brustbildnis. Lwd. 58×47 cm. R. (57037)

      • Philippe de Champaigne, 1602 Brüssel – 1674 Paris, zugeschrieben/ Kreis des
        Sep. 22, 2022

        Philippe de Champaigne, 1602 Brüssel – 1674 Paris, zugeschrieben/ Kreis des

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        Portrait eines eleganten Herren Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 90 x 75 cm. Vor grün-braunem Hintergrund das Dreiviertelbildnis eines vornehmen Mannes nach rechts in schwarzem Gewand mit kleinem weißem Kragen. In seiner linken Hand, an der er einen Goldring am kleinen Finger trägt, hält er ein Tuch. Seine Rechte weist nach unten. Er hat schulterlanges, gewelltes Haar, einen kleinen Bart und mit seinen blauen Augen schaut er ernsthaft und würdevoll aus dem Gemälde heraus. Teils rest., insbesondere am oberen und unteren Rand, teils Retuschen. (13307034) (18)

      • DE CHAMPAIGNE Philippe (1602 - 1674) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Portrait présumé d'un
        Dec. 08, 2021

        DE CHAMPAIGNE Philippe (1602 - 1674) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Portrait présumé d'un

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        DE CHAMPAIGNE Philippe (1602 - 1674) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Portrait présumé d'un architecte ou d'un sculpteur". Entourage de Philippe de Champaigne. Ecole flamande. Epoque: 2ème moitié XVIIème. Voir au dos une ancienne étiquette manuscrite portant l'attribution. (Légers écaillements). Dim.:+/-110,5x88cm.

      • Follower of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) Portrait of gentleman, said to be Christophe de Harlay, Comte de Beaumont
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Follower of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) Portrait of gentleman, said to be Christophe de Harlay, Comte de Beaumont

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Follower of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) Portrait of gentleman, said to be Christophe de Harlay, Comte de Beaumont extensively inscribed and dated (upper right and left) oil on panel 35.6 x 26.3cm (14 x 10 3/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • PORTRAIT OF PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE.
        Oct. 08, 2021

        PORTRAIT OF PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE.

        Est: €120 - €150

        Engraving, 39,5 x 33 cm, laid paper, signed in lower margin "G. Edelink sculpsit 1676" (laid down on paper, strimmed outside platemarks, some min. foxing). - Portrait engraving of the famous French court painter Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674), with the town scape of Brussels (with St Gudula and the town hall) visible in the background. The background is a reference to his Brussels origins. After the original self-portrait of 1668. - Ref. Robert-Dumesnil 164-1. - Joined: Cossin, Louis. After P. Rabon - Portrait of Louis Roupert, Maître Orfèvre à Metz. Nice portrait of one of the most important goldsmiths working under the reign of Louis XIV, here shown as a designer of ornament prints. Published in "Dessins de feuillages ainsi que d’ornements pour l’orfèvrerie et la niellure", Paris, P. Mariette, 1668. Engraving, 15,5 x 21,8 cm, laid paper, signed on table at the right "Ludovicus Cosinus sculp." (laid down on paper, trimmed to platemark). Ref. P. Fuhring, "Ornament prints in the Rijksmuseum II: the seventeenth century", Amsterdam 2004, no. 1824. (2 pcs)

        Arenberg Auctions
        Sep. 30, 2021

        Est: €1,800 - €2,160

        Gelehrter Brustbildnis in schwarzem Rock und weißem Kragen. Lwd. 58×47 cm. R. (57037)

        Jun. 06, 2021

        Est: €300 - €1,500

        DE CHAMPAIGNE PHILIPPE (1602 - 1674) zeventiende eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek : "Portret van een abdis" - 72 x 61 met op verso een toeschrijving aan P. de Champaigne 17th Cent. oil on canvas attributed to Philippe de Champaigne

        DVC
      • CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (AUCH CHAMPAGNE), Umkreis - Circle: Engel beweinen den Leichnam Christi.
        May. 07, 2021

        CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (AUCH CHAMPAGNE), Umkreis - Circle: Engel beweinen den Leichnam Christi.

        Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

        CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (AUCH CHAMPAGNE) (Brüssel 1602 - 1674 Paris); Umkreis - Circle : Engel beweinen den Leichnam Christi; Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert; 142x193 cm

      • "Portrait d'homme" pierre noire sur papier collé sur papier. Portant la mention à l'encre "Champaign
        Dec. 15, 2020

        "Portrait d'homme" pierre noire sur papier collé sur papier. Portant la mention à l'encre "Champaign

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        "Portrait d'homme" pierre noire sur papier collé sur papier. Portant la mention à l'encre "Champaigne". Attribué à Philippe ou Jean-Baptiste de Champaigne. Ecole française. Dim.:+/-125x108mm.

      • Circle of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) The young Virgin at prayer, within a painted oval
        Oct. 21, 2020

        Circle of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) The young Virgin at prayer, within a painted oval

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Circle of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) The young Virgin at prayer, within a painted oval oil on canvas, unlined 68.3 x 61cm (26 7/8 x 24in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        Sep. 24, 2020

        Est: €6,000 - €7,200

        Heiliger in Felsenlandschaft Nachdenklich mit Buch sitzend. Zu seinen Füßen eine Schlange. Lwd. (doubl.) 56,5×45,5 cm. R. (59000)

      • Champaigne, Philippe de (Brüssel, Paris 1602 - 1674) , zugeschrieben
        Jun. 18, 2020

        Champaigne, Philippe de (Brüssel, Paris 1602 - 1674) , zugeschrieben

        Est: €2,800 - €3,360

        Gelehrter Brustbildnis in schwarzem Rock u. weißem Kragen. Lwd. 58×47 cm. R. (57037)

      • Philippe de Champaigne
        Jun. 09, 2020

        Philippe de Champaigne

        Est: €7,000 - €10,000

        Please note the exact Buyer’s Premium charges which can be found in the Conditions of Sale in the Terms below. (Brussels 1602–1674 Paris) Portrait of Claude de Bullion (1569–1640), oil on panel, 33 x 23.5 cm, framed Provenance: Private collection, Germany We are grateful to Lorenzo Pericolo for confirming the attribution to Philippe de Champaigne after examination of the present painting in the original. The present work is a variant study for a portrait of Claude de Bullion. It may be compared with the portrait of the same sitter in Knole House, Surrey (inv. no NT 129833.) The present picture is less extensively worked than the portrait at Knole, and shows the sitter with a more reserved, less open expression, as was in keeping with contemporary courtly notions of stoicism. Claude de Bullion was Minster of Finance under Louis XIII, and is portrayed with the monarch and the other members of the Ordre du Saint Esprit, of which he was Chancellor, in a significant work by de Champaigne of 1634/35, The Reception of the Duke of Longueville into the Order of Saint-Esprit (293 x 400 cm, Musée des Augustins, Toulouse). Marked stylistically both by his Flemish origins, and his work in Paris, where he was a founder of the Académie de Peinture et de Sculpture, his practice of working out confidently and rapidly his compositions directly onto panel may be seen both in the present picture and in the Knole House version.

      • CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE
        Dec. 13, 2019

        CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        (Brüssel 1602–1674 Paris) Nachfolger Portrait eines Edelmannes. Öl auf Holz. 60,5x48 cm. - Parkettiert. Platte vertikal gebrochen, retuschiert.

      • De Champaigne, Philippe (1602-1674), copy after "Holy family with a sparrow (Mary and Elisabeth with Jesus and John)" end of 18th century, oil/canvas, on verso old adhesive labels as well as stamp and inventory no., the original painting was auction
        Nov. 23, 2019

        De Champaigne, Philippe (1602-1674), copy after "Holy family with a sparrow (Mary and Elisabeth with Jesus and John)" end of 18th century, oil/canvas, on verso old adhesive labels as well as stamp and inventory no., the original painting was auction

        De Champaigne, Philippe (1602-1674), copy after "Holy family with a sparrow (Mary and Elisabeth with Jesus and John)" end of 18th century, oil/canvas, on verso old adhesive labels as well as stamp and inventory no., the original painting was auctioned on 6th June 2012 at Christie's in New York

        Kendzia
      • Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE (Bruxelles 1602 – Paris 1674) Portrait de François Pallu
        Jul. 03, 2019

        Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE (Bruxelles 1602 – Paris 1674) Portrait de François Pallu

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE (Bruxelles 1602 – Paris 1674) Portrait de François Pallu Toile 65 x 54 cm Porte une inscription postérieure ‘Francois Pallv evesqve de Chine’ (fin XVIIe s.) L’authentification de l’oeuvre inédite a été faite par M. José Gonçalves, auteur du catalogue raisonné de Philippe de Champaigne, qui l’inclura dans son prochain « Modificatif ». Le P. François Pallu, né à Tours en 1626, est le fils d’Etienne Pallu, maire de Tours de 1611 à 1613. Son oncle, le P. Victor Pallu, était médecin à Port-Royal et c’est sans doute grâce à lui qu’il rencontra Philippe de Champaigne. Fondateur des Missions étrangères de Paris, Pallu part en Asie, avec le titre de vicaire apostolique (du Tonkin et de cinq provinces du sud-ouest de la Chine) et d’évêque in partibus d’Heliopolis. Il dirige en 1684 le diocèse de Fou-Tchéou (aujourd’hui Fuzhou). Il meurt la même année dans la province du Sétchouan. L’oeuvre a été rentoilée et posée sur un nouveau châssis au XIXe s. Légères restaurations récentes de la peinture. 30 000 - 40 000 € OIL ON CANVAS; 25,6 X 21,3 IN; PAINTED CIRCA 1653.

      • FRANSE SCHOOL / ECOLE FRANCAISE circa 1690
        May. 06, 2019

        FRANSE SCHOOL / ECOLE FRANCAISE circa 1690

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        FRANSE SCHOOL / ECOLE FRANCAISE circa 1690 Mansportret. Doek. Gevat in fraaie kader in gezwart hout belegd met imitatie schildpad. Retouches en verdoeking. Mogelijk liet de kunstenaar zich inspireren door het oeuvre van Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674). 61 x 50 (92 x 80.5 (met kader/avec cadre)) French Translation FRANSE SCHOOL / ECOLE FRANCAISE circa 1690 Portrait d'homme. Toile. Montée dans un bel encadrement en bois noirci imitant de l'écaille. Retouches et rentoilage. L'artiste s'est peut-être inspiré de l'oeuvre de Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674). 61 x 50 (92 x 80.5 (met kader/avec cadre)) English Translation FRANSE SCHOOL / ECOLE FRANCAISE circa 1690 FRENCH SCHOOL circa 1690 Portrait of a man. Canvas. Ebonised wooden frame with pseudo tortoise decoration. Touch-ups and lined. Possibly to be linked with the oeuvre of Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674). 61 x 50 (92 x 80.5 (met kader/avec cadre))

      • ABRAHAM GIRARDET (Switzerland, 1764-1823), PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE (Paris,1602-1674) "The Last Supper". Engraving
        Mar. 20, 2019

        ABRAHAM GIRARDET (Switzerland, 1764-1823), PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE (Paris,1602-1674) "The Last Supper". Engraving

        "Última cena", Abraham GIRARDET, sculpit (Suiza, 1764-1823) Philippe DE CHAMPAIGNE, pinxit (París,1602-1674) 35 x 48 cm. ENGLISH ABRAHAM GIRARDET (Switzerland, 1764-1823), PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE (Paris,1602-1674) "The Last Supper". Engraving

        Isbilya Subastas
      • Sphere of Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE [The Assumption o
        Dec. 14, 2018

        Sphere of Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE [The Assumption o

        Est: €1,300 - €1,600

        Sphere of Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE [The Assumption of Virgin Mary]. 17th c Drawing, black stone and pencil, grey ink wash, silverpoint, 48,5 x 38 cm (middle horiz. fold line, some tiny spots, tear in the upper side, ms. mention of a price at bottom). Presumably a preparatory drawing for a print (book frontispiece?). The Virgin is seated on a cloud with angels, the apostles kneeling or standing below. Decorated frame with upper/lower blind cartouches and coat-of-arms on upper corners (left for a cardinal, right for the king of France). Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) was a Baroque painter and a founding member of the "Académie de peinture et de sculpture" in Paris, the first fine arts institution in France in the 18th c. From 1640 onwards, he came under the influence of Jansenism. Prov. [Georges Petit].

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) - Saint Joseph
        Dec. 07, 2018

        Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) - Saint Joseph

        Est: £12,000 - £18,000

        Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) Saint Joseph oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 22 7/8 in. (73.2 x 58 cm.)

      • ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIPE DE CHAMPAIGNE 1602-1674. 'Studies of a Standing Draped Man'. Chalk and graphite. Inscribed verso, and with labels for W. Schick and W. Knoll, Zurich. Mounted and framed. 23cm x 23cm.
        Dec. 13, 2016

        ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIPE DE CHAMPAIGNE 1602-1674. 'Studies of a Standing Draped Man'. Chalk and graphite. Inscribed verso, and with labels for W. Schick and W. Knoll, Zurich. Mounted and framed. 23cm x 23cm.

        Est: £1,200 - £1,600

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674)-manner of, Port
        Sep. 27, 2016

        Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674)-manner of, Port

        Est: €380 - €450

        Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674)-manner of, Portrait of a gentleman in black robe with white ruff, in front of grey background; on the bottom stone border with monogramm A and date 1675; in a later wooden frame.

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • CHAMPAIGNE, Philippe de (1602-1674), Umkreis/Schule, ''Gotenkönig Totila be
        Sep. 19, 2015

        CHAMPAIGNE, Philippe de (1602-1674), Umkreis/Schule, ''Gotenkönig Totila be

        Est: - €2,000

        CHAMPAIGNE, Philippe de (1602-1674), Umkreis/Schule, ''Gotenkönig Totila begegnet dem Heiligen Benedikt im Kloster Monte Cassino'', Öl/Lwd., rest., 57 x 39, R.

        Auktionshaus von Zengen
      • 1952 Champaigne Les Soeurs Grises Mourlot Lithograph
        Aug. 27, 2015

        1952 Champaigne Les Soeurs Grises Mourlot Lithograph

        Est: $50 - $125

        Artist Name: Champaigne, Philippe Title: Les Soeurs Grises Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1952 Paper Size: 30 x 20 inches Image Size: 12 x 18 inches Condition: C: Normal use and handling, some vissible marks Notes: Philippe de Champaigne [Flemish-born French Baroque Era Painter, 1602-1674]

        DUMBO Auctions
      • Workshop of CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (Brussels 1602 - 1674 Par
        Mar. 27, 2015

        Workshop of CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (Brussels 1602 - 1674 Par

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Workshop of CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (Brussels 1602 - 1674 Paris), Two women with a child. Draft for an engraving. Red chalk. Red chalk verso. 41.2 x 39.8 cm. Provenance: - Hugues Fontanet collection, Geneva, Lugt 4256 CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (Brüssel 1602 - 1674 Paris), Werkstatt Zwei Frauen mit einem Kind. Vorlage für einen Stich. Rote Kreide. Verso gerötelt. 41,2 x 39,8 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Hugues Fontanet, Genf, Lugt 4256

        Nov. 18, 2014

        Est: $50 - $100

        DUMBO Auctions
      • Champaigne, Philippe de
        Oct. 18, 2014

        Champaigne, Philippe de

        Est: - €150

        Champaigne, Philippe de (1602-1674). Bildnis des Künstlers vor Landschaft. Kupferstich v. Gérard Edelinck (1640-1707) n. de Champaigne, 1676. 39,5 x 33 cm. Unter Passep. mont. - Eng beschnitten, etw. angestaubt u. gering fleckig.

      • Kreuzigung
        Nov. 20, 2013

        Kreuzigung

        Est: CHF12,000 - CHF18,000

        Kreuzigung PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE Umkreis des Brüssel 1602-1674 Paris Oberhalb des Hauptes des Gekreuzigten auf einem Blatt bezeichnet: "JESUS NAZARENVUS REX IVDAEORVM".

      • Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE (1602-1674) d'après Portrait de Michel Le Tellier. Huile sur toile. Titrée et datée 1677 en haut au centre. 70 x 60 cm.
        Oct. 26, 2013

        Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE (1602-1674) d'après Portrait de Michel Le Tellier. Huile sur toile. Titrée et datée 1677 en haut au centre. 70 x 60 cm.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

      • Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts im Kreis von Philippe de Champaigne, 1602 Brüssel - 1674 Paris
        Jun. 19, 2012

        Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts im Kreis von Philippe de Champaigne, 1602 Brüssel - 1674 Paris

        Est: €7,500 - €8,500

        PORTRAITBILDNIS EINES MANNES Öl auf Leinwand. 48 x 39,5 cm. Verso auf dem noch originalen, ovalen Keilrahmen rotes Lacksiegel einer Antwerpener Versteigerung einer Kollektion mit Verkaufsdatum "Mai 1922". In schwarzer Kleidung mit weißem Kragen und schwarzer Kappe Portrait eines Theologen, Philosophen oder Wissenschaftlers vor dunklem Hintergrund. Qualitätvolle Portraitmalerei im Oval. (861583)

      • Philippe de Champaigne, school of, 17th century: Portrait of a distinguished gentleman.
        Jun. 06, 2012

        Philippe de Champaigne, school of, 17th century: Portrait of a distinguished gentleman.

        Est: kr75,000 - kr90,000

        Portrait of a distinguished gentleman. Unsigned. Oil on panel. 79 x 62 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • CHAMPAIGNE (Philippe de), peintre du Roi
        Feb. 07, 2012

        CHAMPAIGNE (Philippe de), peintre du Roi

        Est: €200 - €250

        Brissonneau
      • Circle of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris)
        Nov. 01, 2011

        Circle of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris)

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Circle of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) Portrait of a lady, half-length, in a black mantle, with roses in her right hand oil on canvas 33 x 28¼ in. (83.8 x 71.8 cm.)

      • Follower of Philippe de Champaigne "Portrait of a cleric in black coat", oil painting on canvas. Canvas: 29"H x 23.5"W; Frame: 33.25"H x 28.25"W. Unsigned. Philippe de Champaigne (Belgian-French, 1602-1674) produced a large number of paintings,
        Oct. 05, 2011

        Follower of Philippe de Champaigne "Portrait of a cleric in black coat", oil painting on canvas. Canvas: 29"H x 23.5"W; Frame: 33.25"H x 28.25"W. Unsigned. Philippe de Champaigne (Belgian-French, 1602-1674) produced a large number of paintings,

        Follower of Philippe de Champaigne "Portrait of a cleric in black coat", oil painting on canvas. Canvas: 29"H x 23.5"W; Frame: 33.25"H x 28.25"W. Unsigned. Philippe de Champaigne (Belgian-French, 1602-1674) produced a large number of paintings, mainly religious works and portraits. Provenance: Christie's, Sale 5926, Lot 266.

        Dallas Auction Gallery
      • Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris)
        Jun. 21, 2011

        Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris)

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in black oil on canvas 26 x 21 in. (66 x 53.3 cm.)

      • ENTOURAGE DE PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE (BRUXELLES 1602-1674 PARIS)
        Jun. 21, 2011

        ENTOURAGE DE PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE (BRUXELLES 1602-1674 PARIS)

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        ENTOURAGE DE PHILIPPE DE CHAMPAIGNE (BRUXELLES 1602-1674 PARIS) Portrait d'Henri de la Tour d'Auvergne, Vicomte de Turenne huile sur toile 108,5 x 90 cm.

      • Philippe De Champaigne (1602-1674) Portrait of Jacobus Favier Boulay, Engraving,
        Jan. 25, 2011

        Philippe De Champaigne (1602-1674) Portrait of Jacobus Favier Boulay, Engraving,

        Est: $100 - $150

        Philippe De Champaigne (1602-1674) Portrait of Jacobus Favier Boulay, Engraving, Note condition, laid down on paper, margins removed. h:13 w:10 in.

        Gray's Auctioneers
      • Manner of Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, HALF-LENGTH, IN BLACK WITH LACE COLLAR, Oil on canvas, 29.5" x 23.75" - 74.9 x 60.3 cm.
        Jun. 15, 2010

        Manner of Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, HALF-LENGTH, IN BLACK WITH LACE COLLAR, Oil on canvas, 29.5" x 23.75" - 74.9 x 60.3 cm.

        Manner of Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674), Belgian/FrenchPORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, HALF-LENGTH, IN BLACK WITH LACE COLLAR; Oil on canvas29.5" x 23.75" - 74.9 x 60.3 cm.

        Waddington's
        Jun. 09, 2010

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Circle of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) Portrait of a gentleman, half-length, with a sash and badge inscribed 'Phil de Champaigne' (lower right) oil on canvas, oval 32 x 25½ in. (81.3 x 64.8 cm.)

      • Circle of CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (Brussels 1602 -
        Sep. 18, 2009

        Circle of CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (Brussels 1602 -

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

        Circle of CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (Brussels 1602 - 1674 Paris) Hand and leg studies. Black chalk, heightened in white, on grey wove paper. 20.5 x 27.2 cm. CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (Brüssel 1602 - 1674 Paris), Umkreis Hand- und Beinstudien. Schwarze Kreide, weiss gehöht, auf grauem Bütten. 20,5 x 27,2 cm.