Francine Chardéron Auction Price Results

WT Francine Charderon (French, 1861-1928) Fem

Lot 567: WT Francine Charderon (French, 1861-1928) Fem

Auction Date: Apr 05, 2016

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Francine Charderon (French 1861-1928). A

Lot 905: Francine Charderon (French 1861-1928). A

Auction Date: Aug 03, 2013

Estimate: £60 - £80

Location: St Annes , LNH, UK

Auction House: Gerrards Auction Rooms

View additional info

Lot 809: Francine Charderon (French 1861-1928). A

Auction Date: Jul 12, 2013

Estimate: £60 - £80

Location: St Annes , LNH, UK

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2013

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Francine CHARDERON (1861-1982)
« Jeune fille à la poupée ».
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche et datée 1889.
119 x 83,5 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Renard

View additional info

CHARDERON Francine (1861-1928) LA PETITE FILLE A

Lot 585: CHARDERON Francine (1861-1928) LA PETITE FILLE A

Auction Date: Feb 11, 2008

Estimate: €5,500 - €6,000

Description: CHARDERON Francine (1861-1928) LA PETITE FILLE A LA ROSE Pastel sur toile, signé en bas à gauche, daté 1907 H. 90 cm L. 64 cm TB Il s'agit probablement de l'oeuvre présentée à l'exposition de la S.L.B.A. en 1907 : Portrait de Germaine de V....

Location: Lyon, FR

Auction House: Anaf

View additional info

similar artists