Simon Chaye Sold at Auction Prices

      • Simon Chaye Signed & Numbered Color Lithograph
        Dec. 15, 2023

        Simon Chaye Signed & Numbered Color Lithograph

        Frame is in good condition. Frame measures approximately 24in x 30in. Signed in the lower right corner & numbered 153/275 in the lower left corner. KT20168 SA

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Simon Chaye (born 1930) Le Char de la Nuit
        Dec. 14, 2022

        Simon Chaye (born 1930) Le Char de la Nuit

        Est: €500 - €700

        Simon Chaye (born 1930) Le Char de la Nuit Tapestry cartoon Gouache on paper Model created circa 1950 147,5 ×187 cm (framed) 129 × 175,5 cm (unframed) Note : Tapestry project Simon Chaye (né en 1930) Le Char de la Nuit Carton à tapisserie Gouache sur papier Modèle créé vers 1950 147,5 ×187 cm (avec cadre) 129 × 175,5 cm (hors cadre) Note : Projet de tapisserie

      • Simon CHAYE (né en 1930). …
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Simon CHAYE (né en 1930). …

        Est: €300 - €500

        Simon CHAYE (né en 1930). Nénuphars. Tapisserie en laine, tissé au revers E.A II. 117 x 175 cm

        Mallié-Arcelin
      • SIMON CHAYE,
        Jun. 10, 2022

        SIMON CHAYE,

        Est: €400 - €800

        SIMON CHAYE 1930 France 'SOURCE CLAIRE' 'SOURCE CLAIRE' Wandteppich. 142 x 168 cm. Unten rechts eingewobene Signatur, sowie rückseitig auf Etikett Tapestry. 142 x 168 cm. Signature woven in at lower right, and on the reverse label signed 'Simon Chaye' and inscribed 'AUBUSSON 3/4 'SOURCE CLAIRE' 1,40 x 1,70 Carton Original de Simon Chaye Atelier Bonjour'. Part. soiled., SIMON CHAYE 1930 Frankreich 'SOURCE CLAIRE' Wandteppich. 142 x 168 cm. Unten rechts eingewobene Signatur, sowie rückseitig auf Etikett signiert 'Simon Chaye' und bez. 'AUBUSSON 3/4 'SOURCE CLAIRE' 1,40 x 1,70 Carton Original de Simon Chaye Atelier Bonjour'. Part. verschm.Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      • Simon Chaye, Sailboats in the Marina, Lithograph
        Apr. 06, 2022

        Simon Chaye, Sailboats in the Marina, Lithograph

        Artist: Simon Chaye, French (1930 - ) Title: Sailboats in the Marina Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90/275 Image Size: 15.5 x 21.5 inches Frame Size: 24 x 30 inches

        RoGallery
      • CHAYE Simon Tapisserie d'Aubusson " Delphinium " numéro 2/6 ave
        Jun. 26, 2021

        CHAYE Simon Tapisserie d'Aubusson " Delphinium " numéro 2/6 ave

        Est: €500 - €600

        CHAYE Simon Tapisserie d'Aubusson " Delphinium " numéro 2/6 avec certificat de l'Atelier LEGOUEIX 1985 (110X146)

        Sylvie Dagot
        Mar. 15, 2020

        RoGallery
        Dec. 10, 2019

        Est: $200 - $250

        RoGallery
      • Simon Chaye (1930). Tapisserie, 132x99 cm
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Simon Chaye (1930). Tapisserie, 132x99 cm

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Simon Chaye (1930) Tapisserie, 132x99 cm

        Geneve Encheres
        Dec. 13, 2017

        Est: $300 - $400

        RoGallery
      • SIMON CHAYE
        Jun. 25, 2016

        SIMON CHAYE

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        SIMON CHAYE (1930) WALL HANGING, "Le verger" Polychrome wool. With label, numbered 7/100. 108 x 183 cm. --------------- SIMON CHAYE (1930) WANDTEPPICH, "Le verger" Polychrome Wolle. Mit Etikette, nummeriert 7/100. 108 x 183 cm.

      • Simon CHAYE (né en 1930) Tapisserie à fond jaune 150 x 200 cm
        Dec. 13, 2015

        Simon CHAYE (né en 1930) Tapisserie à fond jaune 150 x 200 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

        NORMANDY AUCTION
      • Atelier de Gisèle Brivet- Simon Chaye (né en 1930) - L’enclos Tapisserie en laine polychrome a
        Jun. 10, 2015

        Atelier de Gisèle Brivet- Simon Chaye (né en 1930) - L’enclos Tapisserie en laine polychrome a

        Est: €400 - €600

        Atelier de Gisèle Brivet- Simon Chaye (né en 1930) - L’enclos Tapisserie en laine polychrome à décor de paysage, Monogrammé, Exemplaire : ¾. 150 x 200 cm

        Christophe Joron-Derem
      • Simon Chaye, Overflow, Lithograph
        May. 15, 2014

        Simon Chaye, Overflow, Lithograph

        Est: $350 - $450

        Artist: Simon Chaye, French (1930 - ) II Title: Overflow II Year: circa 1970 II Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil II Edition: 97/275 II Image Size: 15.5 x 22 inches II Frame Size: 24 x 30 inches

        RoGallery
      • CHAYE Simon (né en 1930)
        Jun. 28, 2013

        CHAYE Simon (né en 1930)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        CHAYE Simon (né en 1930) «Faune aquatique». Grande tapisserie, lissée par les Ateliers Bouret à Aubusson. Signée, monogramme du lissier et justificatif de tirage n° ¾. 186 x 146 cm

        Thierry de Maigret
      • Simon CHAYE (né en 1930) Bel été, tapisserie rectangulaire en laine de couleurs au point d'Aubusson. 194 cm x 254 cm. Signé dans la trame en bas à droite et bolduc au revers. Voir la reproduction
        Jun. 21, 2013

        Simon CHAYE (né en 1930) Bel été, tapisserie rectangulaire en laine de couleurs au point d'Aubusson. 194 cm x 254 cm. Signé dans la trame en bas à droite et bolduc au revers. Voir la reproduction

        Est: €500 - €700

        Kâ-Mondo