Godfred Christensen Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Godfred Christensen: Thicket on the Mountainside
      Nov. 17, 2023

      Godfred Christensen: Thicket on the Mountainside

      Est: €500 - €800

      CHRISTENSEN, GODFRED Copenhagen 1845 - 1928 Title: Thicket on the Mountainside. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 34 x 43cm. Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right: G.C.70. Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. Clouds in particular were the preferred subject of oil study painters in the mid-19th century because they presented painters with special challenges: They moved so quickly in the sky and changed their structure and shape in seconds, so that capturing them demanded not only precision but also great artistic imagination. This collection of oil studies from the period around 1850/1870, gathered over many years, contains numerous special sky studies that also tell of the special approach of the North German, South German and Danish painters to this subject. We see clouds drifting over the North German plains, over low mountain ranges in Saxony, over the Martian field and over the Baltic Sea. These studies are complemented by numerous studies of nature, painted directly in oils in front of trees and bushes, which are characterised by a great seriousness and grace and the special feeling for nature of the late Romantic period. Here, too, we have examples of French art before us, which cultivate a completely different approach to their surroundings than the cooler Danes or the sensitive Albert Venus and Louis Gurlitt. Two studies by oil study painters in progress round off the work: once we see a French artist with a parasol in the midst of nature, who is in the process of making a study - and in the second, probably the latest work in the entire collection, we look into the Paris studio of a painter whose furious stroke already heralds the way to modernism Explanations to the Catalogue Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 36,97 Euro plus 7,03 Euro VAT EU: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT Worldwide: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance

    • Godfred Christensen (1845-1928)
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Godfred Christensen (1845-1928)

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Landevej ved Bækkeskov, olie på lærred, 32 x 45

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • GODFRED B.W. CHRISTENSEN (Denmark, 1845-1928), The steamship Oscar Dickson., Oil on board, 10" x 16". Framed 11" x 17".
      Sep. 15, 2023

      GODFRED B.W. CHRISTENSEN (Denmark, 1845-1928), The steamship Oscar Dickson., Oil on board, 10" x 16". Framed 11" x 17".

      GODFRED B.W. CHRISTENSEN Denmark, 1845-1928 The steamship Oscar Dickson. Signed "G. Christensen" lower right and dated 1899 lower left.

      Eldred's
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Christensen, Godfred: Weg in den Sabiner Bergen bei Subiaco
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Christensen, Godfred: Weg in den Sabiner Bergen bei Subiaco

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Weg in den Sabiner Bergen bei Subiaco. -- Öl auf Leinwand. 43 x 55 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert "GC Subiaco (18)73". -- -- Godfred Christensen studierte an der Königlichen Akademie in Kopenhagen bis 1867. Ein später ausgesetztes Reisestipendium ermöglichte dem Künstler 1873 eine Studienreise über Deutschland nach Italien, wo er vornehmlich in Rom und Umgebung arbeitete. Aus dieser Frühzeit datiert unsere Ansicht aus den Sabiner Bergen, deren im Dunst verschwimmenden Berge auch den Einfluss der Schule von Barbizon widerspiegeln, deren Werke Christensen auf einer Reise nach Paris im Jahr 1869 kennengelernt hatte. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Godfred Christensen (Copenhagen, 1845 – Copenhagen, 1928) Paesaggio
      May. 04, 2023

      Godfred Christensen (Copenhagen, 1845 – Copenhagen, 1928) Paesaggio

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Lo studio diretto del vero, un’indagine sincera ma non analitica del paesaggio, ecco cosa appare osservando il paesaggio di Godfred Christensen. Nato e cresciuto a Copenaghen, resta fin dalla sua prima formazione attratto dal genere paesaggistico, e completa i suoi studi come gran parte della sua generazione, intraprendendo il Gran Tour.A Parigi resta affascinato dalla scuola di Barbizon, da cui poi trarrà molta ispirazione: questo gruppo di artisti si lascia alle spalle l’Accademia e i suoi dettami classici sulla raffigurazione del paesaggio, puntando su una raffigurazione più spontanea del vero, meno ingabbiata da rigidi schemi.Christensen si dirige poi a Roma, dove esporrà alcuni suoi dipinti, e così anche a Capri e in Svizzera. Gran parte della sua carriera resta però legata alla sua città natale, Copenaghen; nonostante la difficoltà nella datazione di questi soggetti, di certo si può affermare che questo dipinto ben rappresenta la tradizione danese del paesaggio, la ricerca dei barbizonniers e i colori caldi e morbidi dei paesaggi italiani. Bibl.: M. Marcussen, Godfred Christensen, in Kunstindeks Danmark & Weilbach Kunstnerleksikon. Retrieved April 1, 2019.

      Telearte
    • Godfred Christensen (Danish 1845-1928), Forest Landscape, Watercolor and Graphite on Paper, Signed and Dated 1876 l.r., Frame: 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (19.1 x 22.2 cm.)
      Apr. 11, 2023

      Godfred Christensen (Danish 1845-1928), Forest Landscape, Watercolor and Graphite on Paper, Signed and Dated 1876 l.r., Frame: 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (19.1 x 22.2 cm.)

      Godfred Christensen (Danish 1845-1928), Forest Landscape, Watercolor and Graphite on Paper, Signed and Dated 1876 l.r.,

      Weschler's
    • CHRISTENSEN, GODFRED (1845 KOPENHAGEN - 1928 EBD.). WASSERFALL BEI MITTENWALD.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      CHRISTENSEN, GODFRED (1845 KOPENHAGEN - 1928 EBD.). WASSERFALL BEI MITTENWALD.

      CHRISTENSEN, Godfred(1845 Kopenhagen - 1928 ebd.) Wasserfall bei Mittenwald Öl/Leinwand. Link unten monogrammiert mit undeutlichem Zusatz "Lauter...", verso bezeichnet und als "Mittenwald - Lauterbrunnen" betitelt. 39 x 34 cm. Gerahmt53 x 47 cm. Schmaler hoher Wasserfall zwischen Felsen und Nadelbäumen Dänischer Maler. Literatur : Weilbach. CHRISTENSEN, Godfred(1845 Copenhagen - 1928 ibid.) Waterfall near Mittenwald Oil/canvas. Lower left monogrammed with indistinct addition "Lauter...", verso inscribed and titled as "Mittenwald - Lauterbrunnen". 39 x 34 cm. Framed53 x 47 cm. Narrow high waterfall between rocks and conifers Danish painter. Literature : Weilbach. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Christensen, Godfred: Buchenwäldchen im Vorfrühling, Dänemark
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Christensen, Godfred: Buchenwäldchen im Vorfrühling, Dänemark

      Est: €400 - €600

      Buchenwäldchen im Vorfrühling, Dänemark. -- Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36,7 x 54 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert "GC 1867[?]". -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Christensen, Godfred: Seelandschaft am Himmelberg mit Wanderer
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Christensen, Godfred: Seelandschaft am Himmelberg mit Wanderer

      Est: €500 - €750

      Seelandschaft am Himmelberg mit Wanderer. -- Öl auf Leinwand. 37 x 54 cm. Unten links signiert "Christensen". (1862). -- -- -- -- - Ausstellung: Schloss Charlottenborg, Kopenhagen, 1862. -- -- - Literatur: Rikard Magnussen: Landskabsmaleren Godfred Christensen. 1845-1928, Kopenhagen 1939, S. 191, Nr. 4. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      Nov. 04, 2022

      Est: €3,200 - €4,500

      Telearte
    • CHRISTENSEN, GODFRED (1845 KOPENHAGEN - 1928 EBD.). DÄNISCHE KÜSTE BEI HUMLEBAEK.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      CHRISTENSEN, GODFRED (1845 KOPENHAGEN - 1928 EBD.). DÄNISCHE KÜSTE BEI HUMLEBAEK.

      CHRISTENSEN, Godfred(1845 Kopenhagen - 1928 ebd.) Dänische Küste bei Humlebaek Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten monogrammiert. 37 x 54 cm. Gerahmt : 50 x 66 cm. Hohe Wellen am Steg mit Blick zu den Seglern und der Küste am Horizont. Dänischer Maler. Literatur : Weilbach. CHRISTENSEN, Godfred(1845 Copenhagen - 1928 ibid.) Danish Coast at Humlebaek Oil/canvas. Monogrammed lower right. 37 x 54 cm. Framed : 50 x 66 cm. High waves on the jetty with a view to the sailors and the coast on the horizon. Danish painter. Literature : Weilbach. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Godfred B.W. Christensen, Landscape
      Mar. 29, 2022

      Godfred B.W. Christensen, Landscape

      Godfred Berry Wildenradt Christensen (Denmark, 1845-1928), oil on canvas depicting a mountainous view with a city in the distance, monogrammed and dated l.l. "G. C., housed in a giltwood frame. 11 1/2" x 18". Overall: 23 3/8" X 17 1/4".

      Old Kinderhook Auction Company
    • Godfred B. W. Christensen oil
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Godfred B. W. Christensen oil

      Godfred B. W. Christensen (Danish 1845-1928) Landscape oil on canvas, 1897, signed G. C. '97 lower right, framed. 11 x 14''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Possibly Godfred B.W. Christensen (Denmark 1845 - 1928) oil on canvas, Barbizon style Landscape, faintly monogramed GC LL, canvas 13 x 26. overall framed size is 30 x 37 inches
      Jan. 25, 2022

      Possibly Godfred B.W. Christensen (Denmark 1845 - 1928) oil on canvas, Barbizon style Landscape, faintly monogramed GC LL, canvas 13 x 26. overall framed size is 30 x 37 inches

      Est: $500 - $750

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Landscape
      Sep. 29, 2021

      Landscape

      Est: €3,200 - €4,500

      The direct study of reality, an intense but not analytical investigation of the landscape, appears when observing Godfred Christensen’s landscapes. Born and raised in Copenhagen, he was attracted to the landscape genre from his earliest formation and completed his studies like most of his generation by embarking on the Grand Tour. Christensen then went to Rome, where he exhibited some of his paintings, as well as to Capri and Switzerland. A large part of his career, however, remained linked to his hometown, Copenhagen. Although it is difficult to date these subjects, it can certainly be said that this painting is a good representation of the Danish landscape tradition, the research of the Barbizonniers, and the warm, soft colours of Italian landscapes

      Telearte
    • Godfred Christensen, Danish (1845-1928), River Back, oil on board, 11 1/4 x 16 3/4 in. (28.6 x 42.5 cm)
      Jul. 09, 2021

      Godfred Christensen, Danish (1845-1928), River Back, oil on board, 11 1/4 x 16 3/4 in. (28.6 x 42.5 cm)

      Godfred Christensen Danish (1845-1928) river back oil on board unsigned 11 1/4 x 16 3/4 in. (28.6 x 42.5 cm)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
      Jun. 10, 2021

      Est: €500 - €750

      Buchenwäldchen im Vorfrühling, Dänemark. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36,7 x 54 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert "GC 1867[?]". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Godfred Christensen Copenhagen 1845 - 1928 31x44 cm.
      Mar. 10, 2021

      Godfred Christensen Copenhagen 1845 - 1928 31x44 cm.

      Est: €400 - €600

      "View from Albano Laziale" , oil on cardboard, initials and date 1874 in the lower right corner, within a gilded wood frame

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Proff. Godfred Christensen (1845-1928)# Søparti med bakket landskab, usigneret, 54 x 75

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Godfred Christensen (1845-1883)# Landskab, akvarel, 21 x 25
      May. 18, 2019

      Godfred Christensen (1845-1883)# Landskab, akvarel, 21 x 25

      Est: - kr600

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Godfred Christensen (1845-1883)# Køer på mark, akvarel, 20 x 26
      May. 18, 2019

      Godfred Christensen (1845-1883)# Køer på mark, akvarel, 20 x 26

      Est: - kr600

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Godfred Christensen (1845-1928) Landscape Painting
      May. 05, 2019

      Godfred Christensen (1845-1928) Landscape Painting

      Godfred Christensen (Danish, 1845-1928) Landscape with Figure, 1887, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 9'' x 12.25'', 23 x 31 cm (sight); 12.5'' x 15.75'', 32 x 40 cm (frame).

      Material Culture
      Mar. 02, 2019

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Mar. 02, 2019

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Godfred B.W. Chritensen
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Godfred B.W. Chritensen

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Godfred B.W. Chritensen 1845-1928, Danish landscape painter, studied at the Copenhagen academy, here: Evening red over the winter forest, oil / wood, monogrammed and dated (19)86, verso, titled, Fra Konsbak Plantage or similar, 32x22 cm, frame . German Description: Godfred B.W. Christensen 1845-1928, Dänischer Landschaftsmaler, studierte, an der Kopenhagener Akademie, hier: Abendrot über dem Winterwald, Öl/Holz, monogrammiert und datiert (19)86, verso, betitelt, Fra Konsbak Plantage o.ä., 32x22 cm, Rahmen

    • Godfred Christensen (1845-1928): Parti fra Hornbæk
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Godfred Christensen (1845-1928): Parti fra Hornbæk

      Est: kr5,000 -

      Olie på lærred, 23 x 34 cm. Sign. monogram 93

      Auktionshuset.com
    • GODFREY CHRISTENSEN DANISH 1845-1928
      Feb. 20, 2016

      GODFREY CHRISTENSEN DANISH 1845-1928

      Mons Kunk, , oil on canvas, 17 3/4 x 24 1/2 in (45.1 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE:Collection of Dr. James Donaldson, West Hartford, CT.

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • Godfred B. W. Christensen, Oil Painting, Lake Königssee, 1912
      Aug. 28, 2014

      Godfred B. W. Christensen, Oil Painting, Lake Königssee, 1912

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Oil on canvas Germany, 1912 Godfred B.W. Christensen (1845-1928) - Danish landscape painter Monogrammed and dated lower right 'g. C.1912' Overall dimensions, framed: 62.5 x 83 cm Good condition This painting illustrates a view from the shore over the lake Königssee in Bavaria with the Watzmann arising impressively in the background. The landscape is bathed in a soft and gentle evening light; the Alps reflecting on the water surface. A boat is located on the shore leading the view towards the center where another boat is floating on the lake. This work was created by Danish landscape painter Godfred B.W. Christensen, who depicted this motif several times. The painting is monogrammed and dated lower right 'g.C.1912' and is in good condition indicating common signs of age and wear. There are few touch ups here and there and a small restoration in the center above the mountains, backed with a patch; also the edges are backed with cloth. The boat on the water seems to be added a little later. The frame shows few traces of wear. The image measures 45.5 x 66 cm. The framed dimensions are 62.5 x 83 cm. (cru) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Due to the legal obligation for the resale royalty in the art market the following applies: As a result of its membership in the AV Kunst, Auctionata charges additionally to the hammer price the contribution to the AV Kunst of currently 2.1% of the revenues from the sale of fine arts and photographs pro rata towards the buyer. More information about royalty right in our T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • : Godfred Christensen: Forest scenery. Signed G.
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Godfred Christensen: Forest scenery. Signed G.

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      : Godfred Christensen: Forest scenery. Signed G. C. Oil on canvas, mounted on board. 31 x 44 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • GODFRED POLYCARPUS CHRISTENSEN, Danish, 1845-1928, "Parti fra Mons Klint"., Oil on canvas, 17¾" x 24¾". Framed.
      Jun. 30, 2011

      GODFRED POLYCARPUS CHRISTENSEN, Danish, 1845-1928, "Parti fra Mons Klint"., Oil on canvas, 17¾" x 24¾". Framed.

      GODFRED POLYCARPUS CHRISTENSEN Danish, 1845-1928 "Parti fra Mons Klint". Initialed illegibly lower right. Old label attached to back of stretcher reads "Godr. Christensen." Provenance: Bruun Rasmussen, Copenhagen March 04, 1997, lot 466. Oil on canvas, 17 3/4" x 24 3/4". Framed.

      Eldred's
    • Godfred Christensen: View from Vejle Fjord.
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Godfred Christensen: View from Vejle Fjord.

      Est: - €135

      Godfred Christensen: View from Vejle Fjord. Signed. G. C. 07. Oil on canvas. 35 x 47 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: "Eftermiddag ved Hornbæk
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: "Eftermiddag ved Hornbæk

      Est: - €535

      Godfred Christensen: "Eftermiddag ved Hornbæk strand, ved Sandagerhus". Signed G.C. 1924. Oil on canvas. 45 x 64 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: Landscape from Himmelbjerget
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: Landscape from Himmelbjerget

      Est: - €405

      Godfred Christensen: Landscape from Himmelbjerget with heather. Signed G.C. 1911. Oil on canvas. 52 x 74,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: Landscape with cows in the
      Nov. 10, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: Landscape with cows in the

      Est: - €405

      Godfred Christensen: Landscape with cows in the field, in the background inlet. Signed G.C. Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 38 x 42,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: Dalströg ved Himmelbjerget, i
      Nov. 10, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: Dalströg ved Himmelbjerget, i

      Est: - €670

      Godfred Christensen: Dalströg ved Himmelbjerget, i Baggrunden »Knøsen«. Signed and dated Godf. C. 1910. Oil on canvas. 76 x 109 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: Eftermiddag ved Hornbæk
      Nov. 03, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: Eftermiddag ved Hornbæk

      Est: - €805

      Godfred Christensen: Eftermiddag ved Hornbæk strand, ved Sandagerhus. Signed G.C. 1924. Oil on canvas. 45 x 64 cm.:

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Nov. 03, 2010

      Est: - €670

      Godfred Christensen: Landscape from Himmelbjerget with heather. Signed G.C. 1911. Oil on canvas. 52 x 74,5 cm.:

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: "Kysten ved Faxe Ladeplads".
      Oct. 13, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: "Kysten ved Faxe Ladeplads".

      Est: - €535

      Godfred Christensen: "Kysten ved Faxe Ladeplads". Coastal scene at Faxe Ladeplads, Denmark. Signed and dated G. C. 06. Oil on canvas. 45 x 67 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: Mariager Fjord. Coastal scene
      Sep. 08, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: Mariager Fjord. Coastal scene

      Est: - €670

      Godfred Christensen: Mariager Fjord. Coastal scene from Mariager Fiord, Denmark. Signed G. C. Oil on canvas. 36 x 53 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: View of a Danish inlet.
      Aug. 18, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: View of a Danish inlet.

      Est: - €670

      Godfred Christensen: View of a Danish inlet. Signed and dated G. C. 99. Oil on canvas. 44 x 66 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Polycarpus Christensen (Danish, 1845-1928) Capri
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Godfred Polycarpus Christensen (Danish, 1845-1928) Capri

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Capri signed, indistinctly inscribed and dated 'Capri 1874/G.C. Septemb...' (lower left), oil on canvas 41 x 62cm (16 1/8 x 24 7/16in).

    • Godfred Christensen: Landscape with birds flying
      May. 19, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: Landscape with birds flying

      Est: - €670

      Godfred Christensen: Landscape with birds flying low over a stream. Signed and dated Godf. C. 81-91. Oil on canvas. 32 x 53 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred BW CHRISTENSEN (1845-1928), Danish.
      May. 07, 2010

      Godfred BW CHRISTENSEN (1845-1928), Danish.

      Est: - €300

      Godfred BW CHRISTENSEN (1845-1928), Danish. Landscape painter, adult-place: Copenhagen, 'Coast game', and re. monogr. and dated '14, Oil on canvas., 34.5

    • Godfred Christensen: "Humlebæk Havn". Humlebæk
      May. 05, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: "Humlebæk Havn". Humlebæk

      Est: €535 - €670

      Godfred Christensen: "Humlebæk Havn". Humlebæk Harbour, Denmark. Signed G. C. 89. Oil on canvas. 30 x 45 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: "Fra Haven ved Juel Sø".
      May. 05, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: "Fra Haven ved Juel Sø".

      Est: - €535

      Godfred Christensen: "Fra Haven ved Juel Sø". Coastal scene from the Silkeborg Lakes, Denmark. Signed and dated G. C. 1911. Oil on canvas. 32 x 47 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen, Carl Frydensberg , 19th-20th
      Feb. 03, 2010

      Godfred Christensen, Carl Frydensberg , 19th-20th

      Est: - €405

      Godfred Christensen, Carl Frydensberg , 19th-20th century: Two landscapes. Both signed. Both oil on respectively canvas and cardboard. Various sizes. (2).

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Godfred Christensen: "En Sommerdag. Motiv fra
      Jan. 13, 2010

      Godfred Christensen: "En Sommerdag. Motiv fra

      Est: - €200

      Godfred Christensen: "En Sommerdag. Motiv fra Strandmøllen". Lake at Strandmøllen with morningmist. Signed G. C. Oil on canvas mounted on cardboard. 16 x 21 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers