Nguyên Tiên Chung Sold at Auction Prices

      • Nguyen Tien Chung (Vietnamese, 1914-1976) River Landscape with Boats
        Oct. 04, 2023

        Nguyen Tien Chung (Vietnamese, 1914-1976) River Landscape with Boats

        Est: $55,000 - $80,000

        Nguyen Tien Chung (Vietnamese, 1914-1976) River Landscape with Boats with artist's seal (lower left) lacquer on wood panel 50 x 60 cm (19 5/8 x 23 5/8 in)

      • Nguyên Tiên Chung (1914-1976)
        Nov. 24, 2022

        Nguyên Tiên Chung (1914-1976)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        5000, Nguyên Tiên Chung (1914-1976), Rice fields in a hilly landscape, watercolour on paper, 38x50,5 cm, signed and dated 'N.T Chung / 56' (lower left),

      • Nguyen Tien Chung (1914-1976) Ladies in a Garden lacquer on panel 60.7 x 11
        Dec. 02, 2021

        Nguyen Tien Chung (1914-1976) Ladies in a Garden lacquer on panel 60.7 x 11

        Est: $350,000 - $550,000

        Nguyen Tien Chung (1914-1976) Ladies in a Garden lacquer on panel 60.7 x 110.5 cm. (23 7/8 x 43 1/2 in.)

      • Nguyễn Tiến Chung
        Oct. 16, 2020

        Nguyễn Tiến Chung

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Nguyễn Tiến Chung (1914-1976) E.S.B.A.I PROMOTION XI (1936-1941) Le fleuve de Mông Cái / Sông Mông Cái Huile sur toile Signée et daté XII (19)68 en (19)61 Certifié au dos par son fils 37 x 47 cm

        MaisonRC
      • NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG | Still Life
        Oct. 06, 2019

        NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG | Still Life

        Est: $30,000 - $50,000

        Gouache on paper

      • Nguyễn Tien Chung (c.
        Jun. 14, 2019

        Nguyễn Tien Chung (c.

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Nguyễn Tien Chung (c.1914-1976) La chique de bétel Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Dim. : 80 x 65 cm.

      • NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (c.1914-1976) Marché aux poissons Huile sur panneau
        Dec. 12, 2018

        NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (c.1914-1976) Marché aux poissons Huile sur panneau

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (c.1914-1976) Marche_ aux poissons Huile sur panneau Signe_e en haut a_ gauche 35 x 53 cm.

      • Tien Chung NGUYEN (c.1914-1976) La chique de bete
        Nov. 23, 2018

        Tien Chung NGUYEN (c.1914-1976) La chique de bete

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Tien Chung NGUYEN (c.1914-1976) La chique de betel. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 80 x 65 cm.

        MaisonRC
      • NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (1914-1976)
        Jun. 11, 2018

        NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (1914-1976)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (1914-1976) MARCHÉ FLOTTANT, VIÊT NAM, 1962 Huile sur toile signée "nt. chung" et datée "62" en bas à gauche. Viêt Nam, XXe siècle. Dans un encadrement. A FRAMED PAINTING, "FLOATING MARKET, VIETNAM", BY NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG, OIL ON CANVAS, VIETNAM, 1962. DIM. 70 X 89,5 cm (27 9/16 X 35 1/4 IN.) € 5,000-7,000

      • Nguyen Tien Chung (Vietnamese, 1914-1976) Peasants Pulling Carts
        Mar. 29, 2018

        Nguyen Tien Chung (Vietnamese, 1914-1976) Peasants Pulling Carts

        Est: HKD100,000 - HKD120,000

        Mar. 21, 2018

        NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (1914-1976)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (1914-1976) AUX ENCENSOIRS, VIÊT NAM, 1957 Huile sur toile signée "nt. chung" et datée "57" en bas à droite. Viêt Nam, 1957. Dans un encadrement. A PAINTING, 'TO THE INCENSE BURNERS, VIETNAM', OIL ON CANVAS, BY NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG, VIETNAM, 1957. DIM. 58 X 72,5cm (22 13/16 X 28 91/6 IN.)

      • NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (Vietnam 1914-1976)
        May. 30, 2010

        NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (Vietnam 1914-1976)

        Est: $80,000 - $120,000

        NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (Vietnam 1914-1976) Rice harvest signed and dated 'N-t-chung/1970' (lower left) lacquer on panel 25 1/8 x 48 in. (64 x 122 cm.) 1970s

      • Nguyen Tien Chung 1914-1976 lacquer on panel
        Oct. 06, 2008

        Nguyen Tien Chung 1914-1976 lacquer on panel

        Est: $150,000 - $200,000

        signed and dated '74 lower left lacquer on panel

        Nov. 26, 2006

        Est: $120,000 - $180,000

        Rice harvest signed and dated 'N-t-chung/1970' (lower left) lacquer on panel 25 1/8 x 48 in. (64 x 122 cm.)

        Apr. 25, 2004

        Est: $180,000 - $250,000

        Rice harvest signed and dated 'N-T- Chung, 1970' (lower left) lacquer 25 x 48 in. (64 x 122 cm)