Antoni Clavé Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Collage Artist, Illustrator, b. 1913 - d. 2005

                • Etching in color by Antoni Clave
                  Apr. 22, 2024

                  Etching in color by Antoni Clave

                  Est: $300 - $900

                  Etching in color "corrida (La Mort Du Torero)" (1951/1952) by Antoni Clave (French, 1913-2005), ed 9/95, 20.1"x25.8"

                  International Auction Gallery
                • Clave, Antoni
                  Apr. 19, 2024

                  Clave, Antoni

                  Est: €100 -

                  1913 Barcelona - 2005 Saint-Tropez. Collage/geprägtes Relief auf Aluminium. 'Deux A'. U.r. sign. 26/60 num. 79 x 64,5 cm. (83 x 69 cm). R. Lit.: 1,14.

                  Peege Auktionshaus
                • Antoni Clave (Catalan, 1913-2005), "Untitled"
                  Apr. 18, 2024

                  Antoni Clave (Catalan, 1913-2005), "Untitled"

                  † Antoni Clave (Catalan, 1913-2005) "Untitled", 1964/5 lithograph in colors on Rives paper from the "Hommage a Domenikos Theotokopoulos" portfolio, published by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, pencil-signed and numbered "21/30" lower right. Matted, glazed and framed.

                  New Orleans Auction Galleries
                • Antoni Clave (Catalan, 1913-2005), "Sin Titulo"
                  Apr. 18, 2024

                  Antoni Clave (Catalan, 1913-2005), "Sin Titulo"

                  Antoni Clave (Catalan, 1913-2005) "Sin Titulo" lithograph pencil-signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed.

                  New Orleans Auction Galleries
                • Antoni CLAVÉ (1913-2005), Ausstellungsplakat / Exhibition poster, Paris, Expo 1971
                  Apr. 15, 2024

                  Antoni CLAVÉ (1913-2005), Ausstellungsplakat / Exhibition poster, Paris, Expo 1971

                  Est: €40 - €80

                  Titel: 'Clavé- Vision Nouvelle - Relief, Gravé, Métal', Technik: Farbdruck auf Posterpapier, Signatur: drucksigniert, Druck: Mourlot, Paris, Maße: 73 x 52 cm, Zustand: gut

                  Auktionshaus Schwab
                • Antoni CLAVÉ (1913-2005), Ausstellungsplakat / Exhibition poster, The Tel Aviv Museum, 1973
                  Apr. 15, 2024

                  Antoni CLAVÉ (1913-2005), Ausstellungsplakat / Exhibition poster, The Tel Aviv Museum, 1973

                  Est: €40 - €80

                  Titel: 'Antoni Clavé Graphicwork, The Tel Aviv Museum, Feb.-Mar. 1973', Technik: Farbdruck auf mattem Papier, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 70 x 50 cm, Zustand: gut

                  Auktionshaus Schwab
                • ANTONI CLAVE, METROPOLITAN OPERA - CARMEN, POSTER
                  Apr. 13, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE, METROPOLITAN OPERA - CARMEN, POSTER

                  Artist: Antoni Clave, Spanish (1913 - 2005) Title: Metropolitan Opera - Carmen Year: 1978 Medium: Poster Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)

                  RoGallery
                • ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005). Carborundum lithograph.
                  Apr. 11, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005). Carborundum lithograph.

                  Est: €250 - €500

                  Hand signed and with print run 72/200. 76.3 x 57 cm.

                  Subarna Subastas
                • ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) "FRUIT BLEU", 1966.
                  Apr. 11, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) "FRUIT BLEU", 1966.

                  Est: €450 - €600

                  Signed, dedicated and dated 1968. The work is dedicated to Joan Cortés, an art critic. 40 x 59 cm (footprint); 56 x 77 cm (paper); 59.5 x 79.5 cm (frame).

                  Subarna Subastas
                • Antoni CLAVE - Exposition 1972 (gravures)
                  Apr. 07, 2024

                  Antoni CLAVE - Exposition 1972 (gravures)

                  Est: $100 - $160

                  This description has been translated automatically: Antoni CLAVE (1913 - 2005) Exhibition 1972 (engravings) Original lithograph Signed in the plate Printed in the Sudef Workshops On paper: 75 x 55 cm REFERENCES: Llorens catalog raisonné #300 Created for the artist's personal exhibition at the Galerie Vision Nouvelle in 1972 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Antoni CLAVE (1913 - 2005) Exposition 1972 (gravures) Lithographie originale Signée dans la planche Imprimée dans les Ateliers Sudef Sur papier 75 x 55 cm REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Llorens #300 Créée pour l'exposition personnelle de l'artiste à la Galerie Vision Nouvelle en 1972 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Antoni CLAVÉ 1913—2005 Sans titre - circa 1960
                  Apr. 05, 2024

                  Antoni CLAVÉ 1913—2005 Sans titre - circa 1960

                  Est: €5,000 - €7,000

                  Antoni CLAVÉ Sans titre - circa 1960 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Clavé, 60" H : 56.5 cm, L : 76.0 cm Provenance : Galerie Sapone, Nice Collection particulière, France A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance

                • ANTONI CLAVÉ
                  Mar. 26, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ

                  Est: €1,000 - €1,200

                  Antoni Clavé (Barcelona, 1913-Saint Tropez, 2005) Sin título. Grabado al carborundum y gofrado. Firmado, marcado E.A y dedicado a lápiz. 107 x 69 cm.

                  Aletheia Subastas
                • JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN
                  Mar. 26, 2024

                  JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN

                  Est: €250 - €400

                  Joan Hernández Pijuan (Barcelona, 1931-2005) Ombra sobre daurat. Grabado al aguafuerte sobre papel Guarro. Firmado, marcado H.C. y fechado en 1977 a lápiz. Bibliografía. Reproducido en el libro: "Hernández Pijuan. Obra gráfica 1954-1980", por Charles Goerg y Rosa Queralt. Ediciones Polígrafa. Barcelona, 1981. 56 x 75 cm.

                  Aletheia Subastas
                • SALVADOR DALÍ
                  Mar. 26, 2024

                  SALVADOR DALÍ

                  Est: €250 - €350

                  Salvador Dalí (Figueres, Girona, 1904-1989) La búsqueda y Aspiración. Pareja de litografías. Firmadas en plancha y numeradas 1676/2000 y 168/2000 a lápiz. Pertenecen a la suite "Historia de Don Quijote de la Mancha". Editadas por Levine & Levine con sello seco. Nueva York, 1984. Bibliografía. Reproducidas en el libro: "Salvador Dalí: The Catalogue Raisonne of Etchings and Mixed Media Prints 1924-1980", por Ralf Michler and Lutz W. Löpsinger. Prestel-Verlag. Munich, 1994. 43 x 50 cm cada una. Medida con paspartú: 50 x 60 cm cada una. Sin enmarcar.

                  Aletheia Subastas
                • ANTONI CLAVÉ
                  Mar. 26, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ

                  Est: €250 - €400

                  Antoni Clavé (Barcelona, 1913-Saint Tropez, Francia, 2005) Rey. Litografía firmada, fechada en 1957 y marcada P.A. a lápiz. Bibliografía. Reproducida en el libro: "Antoni Clavé. L'oeuvre gravé 1939-1976", por Roger Passeron. Nº 58. Edita Office du Livre. Friburgo, 1977. 76 x 46 cm.

                  Aletheia Subastas
                • PELLO IRAZU
                  Mar. 26, 2024

                  PELLO IRAZU

                  Est: €300 - €450

                  Pello Irazu (Andoáin, Guipúzcoa, 1963) Composición. Litografía firmada, marcada H.C y fechada en 1989 a lápiz. 76 x 56cm. Sin enmarcar.

                  Aletheia Subastas
                • CLAVE ANTONI
                  Mar. 23, 2024

                  CLAVE ANTONI

                  Est: €100 - €200

                  Couple

                  Campo & Campo
                • Antoni Clave (Catalan) 1913-2005, Carborundum etching and embossing Instruments Untitled, Signed
                  Mar. 21, 2024

                  Antoni Clave (Catalan) 1913-2005, Carborundum etching and embossing Instruments Untitled, Signed

                  Carborundum etching and embossing titled Untitled. Signed lower right numbered AP XII. Sight size 21.5" x 30"

                  Lion and Unicorn
                • Antoni Clave (Catalan) 1913-2005, Carborundum etching and embossing Instruments Etrangers (3), Signed
                  Mar. 21, 2024

                  Antoni Clave (Catalan) 1913-2005, Carborundum etching and embossing Instruments Etrangers (3), Signed

                  Carborundum etching and embossing titled Instruments Etrangers (3). Reference: Tomas Llorens "œAntoni Clave printed work" Archives Antoni Clave, Ed Skira 2017. Signed lower right numbered AP XII. Sight size 21.5" x 30"

                  Lion and Unicorn
                • Antoni Clave (Catalan) 1913-2005, Carborundum etching and embossing Instruments Etrangers (2), Signed
                  Mar. 21, 2024

                  Antoni Clave (Catalan) 1913-2005, Carborundum etching and embossing Instruments Etrangers (2), Signed

                  Carborundum etching and embossing titled Instruments Etrangers (2). Reference: Tomas Llorens "œAntoni Clave printed work" Archives Antoni Clave, Ed Skira 2017. Signed lower right numbered AP 7. Sight size 21.5" x 30"

                  Lion and Unicorn
                • ANTONI CLAVE - Gant Au Collage
                  Mar. 19, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE - Gant Au Collage

                  ANTONI CLAVE Barcelona 1913-France 2005 Gant Au Collage. 1972 Embossed and Collage on aluminum sheet Signed in pencil Numbered 23/80 Measurements 78 x 65 cm Edita Vision Nouvelle éditeur, Paris 1972 BIBLIOGRAPHY br> Céline-Chicha-Castex, "Antoni Clavé. Engraved Work, Catalog Raisonné", Éditions Skira, Paris 2017, no. 329.

                  Subastas Segre
                • Antoni CLAVÉ. Sans titre.
                  Mar. 16, 2024

                  Antoni CLAVÉ. Sans titre.

                  Est: €600 - €800

                  Carborandum, 36 x 59. Épreuve d’artiste signée et justifiée en dessous au crayon. Sous verre et passe-partout. Cadre métallique.

                  Lhomme
                • Clavé, Antoni (1913 Barcelona - 2005 Saint-Tropez) "Avec Un Gant III", carb
                  Mar. 16, 2024

                  Clavé, Antoni (1913 Barcelona - 2005 Saint-Tropez) "Avec Un Gant III", carb

                  Clavé, Antoni (1913 Barcelona - 2005 Saint-Tropez) "Avec Un Gant III", carborundum and embossing on wove paper, 1972, copy 20/20, signed by hand lower right, 65x50cm, 95x77cm with frame *1053/1124/003 (internal) *This object is subject to resale rights Clavé, Antoni (1913 Barcelona - 2005 Saint-Tropez) "Avec Un Gant III", Carborundum und Prägung auf Velin, 1972, Exemplar 20/20, unten rechts händisch signiert, 65x50cm, 95x77cm mit Rahmen *1053/1124/003 (intern) *Dieses Objekt ist folgerechtspflichtig

                  Auktionshaus am See
                • ANTONI CLAVÉ. “Table et toile de sac”. (d)
                  Mar. 14, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ. “Table et toile de sac”. (d)

                  Est: €350 - €400

                  Coloured carborundum Signed and numbered 9/75. Published in Paris by Vision Nouvelle in 1971. Reference literature: "Antoni Clavé. Oeuvre gravé", París, Skira, 2017, p. 167, no. 292. 89.5x63.5 cm.

                  Balclis
                • ANTONI CLAVÉ. "Maquette de costume pour le ballet Don Quichote". (d)
                  Mar. 14, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ. "Maquette de costume pour le ballet Don Quichote". (d)

                  Est: €1,000 - €1,300

                  Ink and gouache on paper On the back, signed and dated 1950. With a label of Sala d'Art Artur Ramon 49.5x31.5 cm.

                  Balclis
                • ANTONI CLAVÉ. “Homme en papier froissé”. (d)
                  Mar. 14, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ. “Homme en papier froissé”. (d)

                  Est: €400 - €450

                  Etching and carborundum Signed and numbered 37/75 76.5x56.5 cm.

                  Balclis
                • ANTONI CLAVÉ Plaza de Toros, Sevilla.
                  Mar. 14, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ Plaza de Toros, Sevilla.

                  Est: $4,000 - $6,000

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ Plaza de Toros, Sevilla. Gouache on black wove paper. 421x610 mm; 16½x24 inches. Signed in gouache, lower right recto. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Antoni Clavé Archives. Provenance: Private collection, New York. Clavé (1913-2005) was a Catalan master painter, printmaker, sculptor, stage designer and costume designer. Born in Barcelona, he received his formal art training at the School of Fine Arts in Barcelona, later relocating to Paris as a refugee during the Spanish Civil War. Clavé became deeply involved in the avant-garde art scene in Paris where he befriended Pablo Picasso, among other vanguard artists at the time.

                  Swann Auction Galleries
                • Antoni Clavé, Abstraktion, 2 signierte Carborundum
                  Mar. 08, 2024

                  Antoni Clavé, Abstraktion, 2 signierte Carborundum

                  Est: €300 - €350

                  Antoni Clavé, Abstraktion, 2 signierte Carborundum Antoni Clavé, 1913 Barcelona - 2005 Saint-Tropez, Abstrakte Komposition, Carborundum, Blattgröße 65,5 x 50 cm, signiert, nummeriert 133/170 sowie Abstrakte Komposition, Carborundum, 47 x 31,5 cm, signiert, nummeriert H.C. II/V, auf Karton angebracht (69 x 52 cm), o. Rahmen Zum Künstler: Seine künstlerische Laufbahn begann mit dem Besuch der Abendschule. Zunächst arbeitete er als Plakatmaler und Illustrator. Später zog er nach Paris, wo er 1944 Pablo Picasso kennenlernte, der wesentliche Einfluss auf seine künstlerische Entwicklung hin zum Abstrakten hatte. Von 1946-54 entwarf er Bühnenbilder für große Theater in Paris, London, München und New York. Er war Teilnehmer der documenta II 1959 und der documenta III im Jahr 1964 in Kassel. 1978 wurde eine große Retrospektive von ihm im Pariser Centre Pompidou gezeigt. Antoni Clavé, Abstraction, 2 signed Carborundum Antoni Clavé, 1913 Barcelona - 2005 Saint-Tropez, Abstract Composition, Carborundum, sheet size 65.5 x 50 cm, signed, numbered 133/170 as well as Abstract Composition, Carborundum, 47 x 31.5 cm, signed, numbered H.C. II/V, mounted on cardboard (69 x 52 cm), without frame About the artist: His artistic career began when he attended evening school. He initially worked as a poster painter and illustrator. He later moved to Paris, where he met Pablo Picasso in 1944, who had a significant influence on his artistic development towards abstract art. From 1946-54, he designed stage sets for major theatres in Paris, London, Munich and New York. He took part in documenta II in 1959 and documenta III in Kassel in 1964. In 1978, a major retrospective of his work was shown at the Centre Pompidou in Paris.

                • ANTONI CLAVE (BARCELONA, 1913 - SAINT TROPEZ, 2005)
                  Mar. 07, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE (BARCELONA, 1913 - SAINT TROPEZ, 2005)

                  Est: €7,000 - €15,000

                  Antoni Clave (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, 2005) 'Le roi a l'œil rouge' (The King with the Red Eye) Mixed media and collage on paper mounted on canvas. Signed and dated 1960. Signed, dated, and titled on the back. 76 x 56 cm. This artwork is registered in the Antoni Clavé Archives and comes with a letter of confirmation from them. Oil.

                  La Suite Subastas
                • ANTONI CLAVE Barcelona (1913) / Saint Tropez (2005) "King", 1957
                  Mar. 05, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE Barcelona (1913) / Saint Tropez (2005) "King", 1957

                  Est: €10,500 - €14,000

                  Monotype and painting on paper Signed and dated on the lower right. On the back label from the Gavar Gallery, Madrid Measurements: 65 x 50 cm

                  Ansorena
                • ANTONI CLAVE Barcelona (1913) / Saint Tropez (2005) "King with pike"
                  Mar. 05, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE Barcelona (1913) / Saint Tropez (2005) "King with pike"

                  Est: €42,000 - €56,000

                  Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. On the back pad: "Raccolta Aldo Venezia" from the Aldo Seno collection, Venezia Measurements: 92 x 73 cm

                  Ansorena
                • ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTÍ (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Echo", 1972. Linocut embossed on aluminum, copy 36/80. Signed and justified in the lower margin.
                  Mar. 05, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTÍ (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Echo", 1972. Linocut embossed on aluminum, copy 36/80. Signed and justified in the lower margin.

                  Est: €1,200 - €1,500

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTÍ (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Echo", 1972. Linocut embossed on aluminum, copy 36/80. Signed and justified in the lower margin. Measurements: 77 x 63 cm; 82 x 68 cm (frame). Antoni Clavé is one of the most relevant figures of Spanish contemporary art. Trained in Barcelona, during the Civil War he settled in Paris, where he met Vuillard, Bonnard and Picasso. The Gaspar Gallery in Barcelona was the one that, as a result of an exhibition in 1956, brought national recognition to an artist who by then enjoyed a solid prestige in Europe and the United States. He was awarded prizes at the Hallimark in New York in 1948, at the Venice Biennial in 1954 and at the Tokyo International Biennial in 1957. In 1984 the Spanish State recognized his artistic value with the exhibition of more than one hundred of his works in the Spanish pavilion at the Venice Biennale. That same year he was awarded the Gold Medal of the Generalitat de Catalunya. He is represented in the Fine Arts Museum of Bilbao, the Tate Gallery, the Museum of Modern Art in Paris, the British Museum in London, the Museum of Modern Art in Tokyo and the Reina Sofia Museum in Madrid.

                  Setdart Auction House
                • ANTONI CLAVE - EXPOSITION 1972 (GRAVURES)
                  Feb. 27, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE - EXPOSITION 1972 (GRAVURES)

                  Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                  TGP Auction
                  Feb. 26, 2024

                  Est: $600 - $900

                  Etching in color "Corrida (la Mort Du Torero)" (1951/1952) by Antoni Clave (French, 1913-2005), ed 9/95, 16.5"x22.9"

                  International Auction Gallery
                • ANTONI CLAVE, GALERIE SAPONE EXHIBITION, LITHOGRAPH POSTER
                  Feb. 24, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE, GALERIE SAPONE EXHIBITION, LITHOGRAPH POSTER

                  Est: $450 - $650

                  Artist: Antoni Clave, Spanish (1913 - 2005) Title: Galerie Sapone Exhibition Year: 1975 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)

                  RoGallery
                • Antoni Clavé. Instrument Bande Rouge
                  Feb. 21, 2024

                  Antoni Clavé. Instrument Bande Rouge

                  Carborundum engraving on paper. Signed and numbered (39/75) in the lower right corner. Certificate of authenticity attached to the back. Provenance: - La Caja Negra Gallery, Madrid (Label on the back). Bibliography: - VV.AA.: Antoni Clavé. Graphic Work 1957-1983. Gaspar Room. Barcelona, 1983. SP Cat Nº. 233. Rep. Col. and B/W.

                  Duran Arte y Subastas
                • Antoni Clavé - Feuille rouge, 1975
                  Feb. 18, 2024

                  Antoni Clavé - Feuille rouge, 1975

                  Est: $1,000 - $1,200

                  Antoni Clavé - Feuille rouge, 1975 Original lithograph on wove paper Signed in pencil and numbered, limited edition of 170 Publisher: Desjober, Paris, 1975 Ref.: Passeron n°362, Llorens n°398 Good condition, 65 × 50 cm Lithographie originale sur papier vélin Signée au crayon et numérotée, édition limitée à 170 Éditeur : Desjober, Paris, 1975 Réf. : Passeron n°362, Llorens n°398 Bon état, 65 × 50 cm

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Antoni Clavé - Feuille verte, 1975
                  Feb. 18, 2024

                  Antoni Clavé - Feuille verte, 1975

                  Est: $1,000 - $1,200

                  Antoni Clavé - Feuille verte, 1975 Original lithograph on wove paper Single integral proof as color test for the lithograph "Feuille rouge" Good condition, 45.5 × 63.5 cm Lithographie originale sur papier vélin Epreuve intégrale unique en épreuve de couleur pour la lithographie "Feuille rouge" Bon état, 45,5 × 63,5 cm

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Antoni Clavé - Points rouge et vert, 1973
                  Feb. 18, 2024

                  Antoni Clavé - Points rouge et vert, 1973

                  Est: $2,200 - $2,600

                  Antoni Clavé - Points rouge et vert, 1973 Carborundum engraving and embossing on a lithographic background Signed in pencil, dedicated to Roger Passeron Single test artist proof apart from the edition of 80 ex Good condition, 56.5 × 76 cm Gravure et gaufrage au carborundum sur fond lithographique Signé au crayon, dédicacé à Roger Passeron Epreuve d'artiste unique en dehors du tirage de 80 ex Bon état, 56,5 × 76 cm

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Antoni Clavé - Sala Gaspar, 1975
                  Feb. 18, 2024

                  Antoni Clavé - Sala Gaspar, 1975

                  Est: $1,600 - $1,900

                  Antoni Clavé - Sala Gaspar, 1975 Rare artist proof of the lithographic poster created by the artist for his exhibition at Gallery Gaspar (Barcelona) in 1975 Signed in pencil, dedicated to Roger Passeron Publisher: Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1975 Good condition, 76.5 × 56 cm Rare épreuve d'artiste de l'affiche lithographique réalisée par l'artiste pour son exposition à la Galerie Gaspar (Barcelone) en 1975 Signée au crayon, dédicacée à Roger Passeron Éditeur : Sala Gaspar, Barcelone, 1975 Bon état, 76,5 × 56 cm

                  VBA Auction Miami
                  Feb. 11, 2024

                  Est: €1,600 - €1,900

                  MDP Auction
                  Feb. 11, 2024

                  Est: €2,200 - €2,600

                  MDP Auction
                • Antoni CLAVE Les mains Lithographie
                  Feb. 09, 2024

                  Antoni CLAVE Les mains Lithographie

                  Est: €150 - €250

                  Antoni CLAVE Les mains Lithographie Signée en bas à droite h: 73 w: 61 cm Estimation 150 - 250 €

                • Antoni CLAVÉ (1913 - 2005) Rey - 1959 Lithographie en couleurs
                  Feb. 09, 2024

                  Antoni CLAVÉ (1913 - 2005) Rey - 1959 Lithographie en couleurs

                  Est: €400 - €600

                  Antoni CLAVÉ (1913 - 2005) Rey - 1959 Lithographie en couleurs Signée et numérotée "65/100" 54,6 x 74 cm (à vue) - encadrée Catalogue BN 87 Estimation 400 - 600 €

                • ANTONI CLAVÉ
                  Feb. 08, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVÉ

                  Est: €150 - €350

                  Aletheia Subastas
                • ANTONI CLAVE - Greco
                  Feb. 06, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE - Greco

                  ANTONI CLAVE Barcelona 1913-France 2005 Greco. 1967 Gouache on lithographic base Signed, dedicated and dated in Barcelona 7-6-67 Measurements 65.5 x 50.5 cm

                  Subastas Segre
                • ANTONI CLAVE - La Fourchette
                  Feb. 06, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE - La Fourchette

                  ANTONI CLAVE Barcelona 1913-France 2005 La Fourchette. 1966 Ink, pencil and collage on paper Signed Measurements 73 x 53 cm

                  Subastas Segre
                • ANTONI CLAVE, CARMEN, INTAGLIO ETCHING WITH AQUATINT
                  Jan. 31, 2024

                  ANTONI CLAVE, CARMEN, INTAGLIO ETCHING WITH AQUATINT

                  Artist: Antoni Clave, Spanish (1913 - 2005) Title: Carmen Year: 1978 Medium: Intaglio Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: XXV/XXV Size: 30.25 in. x 22.5 in. (76.84 cm x 57.15 cm)

                  RoGallery