Pierre Clayette Auction Price Results

PIERRE CLAYETTE - Untitled

Lot 414: PIERRE CLAYETTE - Untitled

Auction Date: Feb 16, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €360

Description: PIERRE CLAYETTE
Paris 1930-Colombes 2005

Untitled
Watercolor and pastel on paper
Signed
Sizements 22 x 29.5 cm
...

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Subastas Segre

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

PIERRE CLAYETTE Paris 1930-Colombes 2005

Lot 335: PIERRE CLAYETTE Paris 1930-Colombes 2005

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Scenography
Size 24 x 33 cm
...

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Subastas Segre

View additional info

PIERRE CLAYETTE

Lot 274: PIERRE CLAYETTE

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Subastas Segre

View additional info

PIERRE CLAYETTE (Paris 1930-Colombes 2005) Maquettes pour decors et costumes de théathre. Pastel on paper.

Lot 779: PIERRE CLAYETTE (Paris 1930-Colombes 2005) Maquettes pour decors et costumes de théathre. Pastel on paper.

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: PIERRE CLAYETTE (Paris 1930-Colombes 2005) Maquettes pour decors et costumes de théathre Pastel sobre papel  de 24 x 34 cm. Firmado
English Translation
...

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Sala Retiro Subastas

View additional info

Pierre CLAYETTE (1930-2005) Manoir hermétique Acrylique sur toile signée en haut à droite Daté, titré, signé au revers 65 x 100 cm

Lot 633: Pierre CLAYETTE (1930-2005) Manoir hermétique Acrylique sur toile signée en haut à droite Daté, titré, signé au revers 65 x 100 cm

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2018

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Pierre CLAYETTE (1930-2005)
Manoir hermétique Acrylique sur toile signée en haut à
droite Daté, titré, signé au revers
65 x 100 cm
...

Location: Sainte Geneviève des Bois, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

Pierre CLAYETTE (1930-2005)

Lot 183: Pierre CLAYETTE (1930-2005)

Auction Date: Jul 24, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €150

Vue de Paris
Dessin signé en bas à droite.

25 x 18 cm
...

Location: Nice, FR

Auction House: 4-auction

View additional info

CLAYETTE Pierre 1930-2005

Lot 149: CLAYETTE Pierre 1930-2005

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2013

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: CLAYETTE
Pierre
1930-2005
Lithographie
Signée en bas à droite
Numérotée 23/40
75 x 105 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: The Bru Sale Gallery

View additional info

Clayette, Pierre, 1930-2005, Surreale Landschaft,

Lot 6241: Clayette, Pierre, 1930-2005, Surreale Landschaft,

Auction Date: Feb 23, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Art Moderne et Contemporain: Pierre CLAYETTE -

Lot 35: Art Moderne et Contemporain: Pierre CLAYETTE -

Auction Date: Jul 27, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Nice, FR

Auction House: Boisgirard-Antonini

View additional info

Pierre CLAYETTE (1930-2005) Méfiance et regret

Lot 93: Pierre CLAYETTE (1930-2005) Méfiance et regret

Auction Date: May 11, 2012

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Collin du Bocage

View additional info

Pierre Clayette (1930-2003) École française Huile

Lot 459: Pierre Clayette (1930-2003) École française Huile

Auction Date: Jan 18, 2011

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Auction Date: May 23, 2010

Estimate: €120 - €140

Description: Journal de bord en français et anglais pour la Croisière autour du Monde du 4 Janvier au 3 Avril 1974. Jolie couverture en tissu soyeux mauve avec en frontispice, le logo créé par PIERRE CLAYETTE spécialement pour la croisière. Nombreuses photos et documentation du "FRANCE". Textes sur les escales autour du monde accompagnés de publicités de l'époque. Aux éditions de l'ATLANTIQUE le 30 Novembre 1973. Format : 22 x 30,5 cm. Bon état.

A logbook in French and English of the cruise around the world from January 4th to April 3rd, 1974 with a beautiful purple lining cover and a frontispice with the logo especially created for this cruise by PIERRE CLAYETTE. 22 x 30,5 cm. In good condition.

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Pierre Clayette Concert on a branch

Lot 161: Pierre Clayette Concert on a branch

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2009

Estimate: €60 - €90

Description: ENGLISH:
Pierre Clayette
Concert on a branch
Oil on grey shaded canvas, signed bottom right; 18,5 x 33 cm.
FRENCH:
Pierre CLAYETTE
Concert sur une branche
Huile sur toile en camaïeu gris, signée en bas à droite, 18,5 x 33 cm.

THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères

View additional info

Marches de L'orient by Pierre Clayette, oil on canvas. Signed on the top right. Titled and signed on the back.

Lot 144: Marches de L'orient by Pierre Clayette, oil on canvas. Signed on the top right. Titled and signed on the back.

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2009

Estimate: €250 - €400

Description: ENGLISH:

FRENCH:
Pierre CLAYETTE, Marches de l'Orient, Huile sur toile, signée en haut à droite, titrée et contresignée au dos, 81 x 100 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 91: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christophe Joron-Derem

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 90: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 93: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 92: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 88: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 89: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 86: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 87: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 84: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

[ PRINTS ]

Lot 85: [ PRINTS ]

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2009

Estimate: €120 - €140

Description: Journal de bord
en français et anglais pour la Croisière autour du Monde du 4 Janvier au 3 Avril 1974. Jolie couverture en tissu soyeux mauve avec en frontispice, le logo créé par PIERRE CLAYETTE spécialement pour la croisière.
Nombreuses photos et documentation du "FRANCE". Textes sur les escales autour du monde accompagnés de publicités de l'époque. Aux éditions de l'ATLANTIQUE le 30 Novembre 1973. Format : 22 x 30,5 cm. Bon état.

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

CLAYETTE PIERRE, HUILE SUR TOILE, MUSIC-HALL FANTASTIQUE

Lot 211: CLAYETTE PIERRE, HUILE SUR TOILE, MUSIC-HALL FANTASTIQUE

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2008

Estimate: €350 - €500

Description: CLAYETTE PIERRE, 1930 - 2005
MUSIC-HALL FANTASTIQUE
HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNEE EN BAS A GAUCHE, 100 X 81 CM.

CLAYETTE PIERRE, 1930 - 2005
MUSIC-HALL FANTASTIQUE
OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON THE LOWER LEFT, 100 X 81 CM.

THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.
MICHEL MAKET EXPERT
MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION
17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS
TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267
[email protected] WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

PIERRE CLAYETTE 1930-2005 - PAYSAGE

Lot 100: PIERRE CLAYETTE 1930-2005 - PAYSAGE

Auction Date: Dec 07, 2008

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Deauville, FR

Auction House: Deauville Auction, Le Houelleur

View additional info

PIERRE CLAYETTE

Lot 145: PIERRE CLAYETTE

Auction Date: Apr 07, 2005

Estimate: €80 - €120

Description: NAVIRE
lithographie sur Rives, signée et numérotée 35/50, papier légèrement insolé, salissures, autrement en bonne condition générale, non examinée hors de son cadre
70 x 53 cm. (27 3/8 x 20 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists