Loading Spinner

César de Cock Auction Price Results

bp parity badge
César De Cock (1823-1904), view on a wooded and rolling landscape, oil sketch, 45 x 60 cm

Lot 187: César De Cock (1823-1904), view on a wooded and rolling landscape, oil sketch, 45 x 60 cm

Auction Date: Oct 20, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: César De Cock (1823-1904), view on a wooded and rolling landscape, oil sketch, 45 x 60 cm
César De Cock (1823-1904), view of a wooded and rolling landscape, signed to the bottom right corner 'C(ésar) De Cock', oil sketch on cardboard on a mahogany panel, 45 x 60 cm
Influence of the Ecole de Barbizon. Cesar and his brother Xavier De Cock are considered the founders of the Flemish School of Latem.
...

Location: Bruges, BE

Auction House: Carlo Bonte Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César DE COCK (1823-1904)

Lot 727: César DE COCK (1823-1904)

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: César DE COCK (1823-1904)
Sight of the river Lys.
Oil on canvas, signed.

Leiezicht.
Olie op doek, getekend.
...

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

De Cock César - Woodland view (ca. 1892)

Lot 27: De Cock César - Woodland view (ca. 1892)

Auction Date: May 15, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Oil on canvas - Sig. - Exhibition labels on the reverse...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

De Cock César - Bord de l'Epte à Gasny (Eure) (1872)

Lot 24: De Cock César - Bord de l'Epte à Gasny (Eure) (1872)

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2021

Estimate: €14,000 - €18,000

Description: Oil on canvas - Sig. 1872 - Label remains on the reverse...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

†Cesar de Cock (1823-1904, Belgian), "Cows Watering in a Landscape," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt f..

Lot 187: †Cesar de Cock (1823-1904, Belgian), "Cows Watering in a Landscape," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt f..

Auction Date: Jan 16, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $900

Description: Cesar de Cock (1823-1904, Belgian), "Cows Watering in a Landscape," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a brass nameplate, H.- 9 3/4 in., W.- 15 in.,...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: Crescent City Auction Gallery

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César de Cock. 1823 Gent - 1904 Gent - Viehtr...

Lot 31: César de Cock. 1823 Gent - 1904 Gent - Viehtr...

Auction Date: Nov 07, 2020

Estimate: €8,000 - €10,000

Description: César de Cock. 1823 Gent - 1904 Gent - Viehtreiben auf einem Dorfweg - Öl/Lwd. Doubl. 80,5 x 120 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: César de Cock / 1863. Rahmen. Etwas rest. César de Cock war als Landschaftsmaler in Frankreich tätig und traf in den 1850er Jahren erstmals die Künstler der Barbizoner Schule. Der Belgier wurde Schüler von Edmé-François Daubigny and François-Louis Français. Er gewann Medaillen der französischen Salons in den Jahren 1867 und 1869. De Cock schaffte intime Darstellungen und stand unter dem Einfluss von Camille Corot und Jean-François Millet. Die Natur wie die Waldstücke und Lichtungen mit Windmühlen und Figurenstaffage in atmosphärischer Stille, diese Szenerien dominieren sein Werk....

Location: Hannover, DE

Auction House: Das Kunst- und Auktionshaus Kastern GmbH & Co KG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

De Cock César (1823 - 1904) Belgium - The banks of the river Epte, Normandie (ca. 1875)

Lot 27: De Cock César (1823 - 1904) Belgium - The banks of the river Epte, Normandie (ca. 1875)

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2020

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Oil on canvas - Sig. - With photo certificate by Mr. Oscar De Vos...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

De Cock César (1823 - 1904) Belgium - The Edge of the Wood (1864)

Lot 19: De Cock César (1823 - 1904) Belgium - The Edge of the Wood (1864)

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2020

Estimate: €14,000 - €18,000

Description: Oil on canvas - Sig. 1864...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

De Cock César (1823 - 1904) Belgium - Forest path with wood gatherer (1872)

Lot 37: De Cock César (1823 - 1904) Belgium - Forest path with wood gatherer (1872)

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2020

Estimate: €3,600 - €5,000

Description: Oil on canvas - Sig. 1872...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

†Cesar de Cock (1823-1904, Belgian), "Cows Watering in a Landscape," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt f..

Lot 315: †Cesar de Cock (1823-1904, Belgian), "Cows Watering in a Landscape," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt f..

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2020

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Description: Cesar de Cock (1823-1904, Belgian), "Cows Watering in a Landscape," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a brass nameplate, H.- 9 3/4 in., W.- 15 in.,...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: Crescent City Auction Gallery

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op …

Lot 639: DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op …

Auction Date: Jun 07, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €4,000

Description: DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Herder met schapen onder onweerswolken" - 50 x 68 getekend

19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed César De Cock
...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CÉSAR DE COCK (1823-1904): SOUS-BOIS, OIL ON CANVAS, DATÉ 1876

Lot 507: CÉSAR DE COCK (1823-1904): SOUS-BOIS, OIL ON CANVAS, DATÉ 1876

Auction Date: Apr 22, 2020

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800

Description: César De Cock (1823-1904): Sous-bois, oil on canvas, daté 1876

Work: 77,5 x 50 cm  Frame: 98 x 71 cm     The painting dedicated 'Aan mijnen vriend Berters'. This painting fits as a consequence nicely in the series of works that were dedicated to people from the immediate environment, a practice that used to happen regularly (see for example a painting, also dated 1876, of Pierre Van Haevermaet dedicated to William Linnig in the City Museum of Sint-Niklaas, inv. number SN.85.7.1, link).
...

Location: Nazareth, BE

Auction House: Coronari Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op …

Lot 693: DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op …

Auction Date: Feb 17, 2020

Estimate: €3,500 - €4,500

Description: DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op doek van ca 1880 met een pre-impressionistisch uitgewerkt landschap getiteld "Wilgen langs de oevers van de Epte" - 46 x 61 getekend dit werk is afgebeeld in de overzichtscatalogus "De Schoonheid van de stilte" door Richard Comyn (pag 77)

19th Cent. Belgian pre-impressionistic oil on canvas - signed César De Cock
...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met koeien" - 44 x 64 getekend

Lot 45: DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met koeien" - 44 x 64 getekend

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2019

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Description: DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met koeien" - 44 x 64 getekend en gedateerd 1867 >br>19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed César De Cock and dated 1867>br>DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met koeien" - 44 x 64 getekend en gedateerd 1867 ||19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed César De Cock and dated 1867...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César de COCK (1823-1904). Sous-bois. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droi

Lot 238: César de COCK (1823-1904). Sous-bois. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droi

Auction Date: Oct 05, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: César de COCK (1823-1904). Sous-bois. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée. Rentoilage et accident. Dimensions : 70x51 cm...

Location: Salon de Provence, FR

Auction House: Dame Marteau

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César de COCK (1823-1904). Chemin animé. Huile sur toile signée en bas à d

Lot 239: César de COCK (1823-1904). Chemin animé. Huile sur toile signée en bas à d

Auction Date: Oct 05, 2019

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: César de COCK (1823-1904). Chemin animé. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1886. Dimensions : 44x59 cm...

Location: Salon de Provence, FR

Auction House: Dame Marteau

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Cesar de Cock, (Belgian, 1823-1904), "Cattle, Sheep and Shepherd", oil on wood panel, 10-1/2" x 16", framed 13" x 18-1/4"

Lot 112: Cesar de Cock, (Belgian, 1823-1904), "Cattle, Sheep and Shepherd", oil on wood panel, 10-1/2" x 16", framed 13" x 18-1/4"

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2019

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Description: Cesar de Cock
(Belgian, 1823-1904)

"Cattle, Sheep and Shepherd"

oil on wood panel
signed lower right.
Framed and with artist plaque.
10-1/2" x 16", framed 13" x 18-1/4"
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César DE COCK (1823-1904)

Lot 337: César DE COCK (1823-1904)

Auction Date: Sep 30, 2017

Estimate: €1,600 - €1,800

Description: César DE COCK (1823-1904) , Oil on canvas View on the woods 1867 Dim 48 x 64cm...

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Cesar de Cock (Flemish, 1823-1904) and Cornelis van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902) , "Verdant Forest with Figure and Sheep", 1878,...

Lot 472: Cesar de Cock (Flemish, 1823-1904) and Cornelis van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902) , "Verdant Forest with Figure and Sheep", 1878,...

Auction Date: Jul 22, 2017

Estimate: $6,000 - $9,000

Description: Cesar de Cock (Flemish, 1823-1904) and Cornelis van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902)
"Verdant Forest with Figure and Sheep", 1878

oil on canvas
signed and dated lower right.
Presented in an antique gessoed and carved giltwood frame.
18-3/4" x 35"
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

La cueillette des pommes

Lot 183: La cueillette des pommes

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Huile sur panneau.Signé en bas à droite....

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

Auction House: Brussels Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Cesar de Cock

Lot 420: Cesar de Cock

Auction Date: Feb 28, 2017

Estimate: $4,000 - $6,000

Description: Cesar de Cock
(Belgian, 1823-1904)
Bord de l'eau (étude) 17 x 24in (43.2 x 61.0cm) Painted circa 1871
...

Location: Los Angeles, CA, US

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César de Cock (Belgian 1823-1904)

Lot 43: César de Cock (Belgian 1823-1904)

Auction Date: May 23, 2016

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description:

A Sunny Morning Walk in the Forest

Signed lower right

Oil on canvas
33 by 47 cm.

...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Art Europe Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César De Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904)

Lot 77: César De Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904)

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2015

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Societe Royale des Charms de Dano, Diplome de Membre. A scene of a woman playing an organ, a lion sitting astride, three muses singing behind and a choir of cherubs. Engraving, 1864. Signed Cesar De Cock and dated 1864 in plate (LL) and inscribed Mr. De Fuiseaux... (LC). Frame size 33 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches, sight size 26. x 18 inches. Framed and matted. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale....

Location: Long Island City, NY, US

Auction House: Capo Auction

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) goed olieverfschilderij op doek met een typisch realistisch uitgewerkt en aangenaam thema : "Boszicht in de lente" - 46 x 61 getekend

Lot 388: DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) goed olieverfschilderij op doek met een typisch realistisch uitgewerkt en aangenaam thema : "Boszicht in de lente" - 46 x 61 getekend

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2015

Estimate: €2,500 - €4,000

Description: DE COCK CÉSAR (1823 - 1904) goed olieverfschilderij op doek met een typisch realistisch uitgewerkt en aangenaam thema : "Boszicht in de lente" - 46 x 61 getekend, 19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Cesar de Cock, (Flemish, 1823-1904), Two Women

Lot 3207: Cesar de Cock, (Flemish, 1823-1904), Two Women

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2014

Estimate: $700 - $900

Description: Cesar de Cock
(Flemish, 1823-1904)
Two Women
oil on canvas
signed de Cock (lower left)
19 x 14 inches.
...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César De Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904), Spring, Signed and dated "César De Cock/1872" l.r., inscribed "R C Dixey..." in pencil on, Conditio

Lot 336: César De Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904), Spring, Signed and dated "César De Cock/1872" l.r., inscribed "R C Dixey..." in pencil on, Conditio

Auction Date: Feb 01, 2013

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: César De Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904)

Spring
Signed and dated "César De Cock/1872" l.r., inscribed "R C Dixey..." in pencil on
the reverse, titled and inscribed "...by César De Cock/owned by Mrs. C. Tappan/Return to Doll & Richards/145 Tremont" on the frame reverse.
Oil on panel, 9 1/2 x 15 in. (24.1 x 38.1 cm), framed.
Condition: Retouch, abrasions beneath frame liner, surface grime.

Provenance: Caroline Sturgis Tappan (1819-1888), a poet and founding member of the Transcendentalist Club; by descent to her daughter, Ellen Sturgis Tappan Dixey (1849-1924) and son-in-law, Richard Cowell Dixey (1844-1915); by family descent to the present owner.
...

Location: Boston, MA, US

Auction House: Skinner

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE COCK CÉSAR (GENT 1823 - 1904) aquarel getiteld

Lot 433: DE COCK CÉSAR (GENT 1823 - 1904) aquarel getiteld

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: DE COCK CÉSAR (GENT 1823 - 1904) aquarel getiteld : 'Rivière sous-bois' - 41 x 33 getekend en gedateerd 1885...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César De Cock (1823-1904)

Lot 52: César De Cock (1823-1904)

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2012

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: César De Cock (1823-1904)
A farm in a wooded landscape
signed 'Cesar De Cock' (lower right)
oil on canvas
37 x 59 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César de Cock (1823-1904) École belge Huile sur

Lot 73: César de Cock (1823-1904) École belge Huile sur

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2011

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: César de Cock (1823-1904) École belge Huile sur toile: Fagoteuses en sous-bois. Signée et datée: César de Cock 1870. Dimensions : 47 x 39...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

COCK CÉSAR de (1823-1904) Couple de promeneurs

Lot 24: COCK CÉSAR de (1823-1904) Couple de promeneurs

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2011

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: COCK CÉSAR de (1823-1904) Couple de promeneurs près d'un ruisseau Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1975. 36 x 61 cm...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Massol

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César De Cock (1823-1904)

Lot 113: César De Cock (1823-1904)

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2010

Estimate: €7,000 - €9,000

Description: César De Cock (1823-1904)
Langs de rivier: along a river
signed and dated 'Cesar De Cock 1864' (lower left)
oil on canvas
82 x 118 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César de COCK (1823-1904). Maison le long de la

Lot 166: César de COCK (1823-1904). Maison le long de la

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2009

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: César de COCK (1823-1904). Maison le long de la rivière....

Location: Dijon, FR

Auction House: Sadde

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CÉSAR, DE COCK (1823 Ghent 1904) River landscape

Lot 3236: CÉSAR, DE COCK (1823 Ghent 1904) River landscape

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2009

Estimate: CHF12,000 - CHF15,000

Description: CÉSAR, DE COCK
(1823 Ghent 1904)
River landscape with figures.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: César De Cock. 1879.
43 x 63.5 cm.
CÉSAR, DE COCK
(1823 Gent 1904)
Flusslandschaft mit Figuren.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: César De Cock. 1879.
43 x 63,5 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César de Cock , Belgian 1823-1904 the watermill oil on canvas

Lot 130: César de Cock , Belgian 1823-1904 the watermill oil on canvas

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2008

Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000

Description: signed and dated 1873 l.r. oil on canvas ...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CÉSAR DE COCK 1823 - 1904 Belgian School LANDSCHAP

Lot 83: CÉSAR DE COCK 1823 - 1904 Belgian School LANDSCHAP

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2008

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,500

Description: CÉSAR DE COCK 1823 - 1904 Belgian School LANDSCHAP MET GROTE EIKEN Canvas Signed - 66 x 49 cm...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CÉSAR DE COCK 1823 - 1904 Belgian School IN THE

Lot 502: CÉSAR DE COCK 1823 - 1904 Belgian School IN THE

Auction Date: May 10, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: CÉSAR DE COCK 1823 - 1904 Belgian School IN THE FOREST Canvas Sig. - 62 x 48 cm...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Cesar de Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904) Springtime

Lot 66: Cesar de Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904) Springtime

Auction Date: Apr 08, 2008

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Description: Springtime
signed and dated 'Cesar De Cock/1896' (lower right), oil on canvas, unframed
44.4 x 65.1cm (17 1/2 x 25 5/8in).
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Cesar de Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904) Walking in a forest 55.5 x 46 cm. (21 3/4 x 18 in.)

Lot 36: Cesar de Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904) Walking in a forest 55.5 x 46 cm. (21 3/4 x 18 in.)

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2007

Estimate: £2,500 - £3,500

Description: Walking in a forest signed 'Cesar De Cock' (lower right) oil on canvas 55.5 x 46 cm. (21 3/4 x 18 in.)...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

César de Cock (Belgian 1823-1904)

Lot 61: César de Cock (Belgian 1823-1904)

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2006

Estimate: £0 - £0

Description: Near Fontainebleau
signed and dated 'Cesar de Cock/1875' (lower right)
oil on panel
30.5 x 44 cm. (12 x 17 1/4 in.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CESAR DE COCK (GAND 1823-1904)

Lot 267: CESAR DE COCK (GAND 1823-1904)

Auction Date: Nov 08, 2005

Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000

Description: Enfants dans la forêt
signé et daté 'César De Cock 1865' (en bas à gauche)
Huile sur toile
81 x 119 cm. (37 7/8 x 46 7/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CÉSAR DE COCK BELGIAN, 1823-1904

Lot 96: CÉSAR DE COCK BELGIAN, 1823-1904

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2005

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: LOVERS IN THE FOREST

LOVERS IN THE FOREST

30 by 21,5 cm.

signed l.r.

oil on panel
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

C‚sar de Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904)

Lot 62: C‚sar de Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904)

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2002

Estimate: $1,980 - $2,880

Description: Souvenir de Gasny, Eure: fishermen by a watermill signed and dated 'Cesar De Cock/1875' (lower left); and signed again, inscribed with title, dedicated and dated again '14 Mai 1875' on the reverse oil on canvas 33 x 50 cm....

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Cesar de Cock (Flemish, 1823-1904) Picking flowers near the river

Lot 24: Cesar de Cock (Flemish, 1823-1904) Picking flowers near the river

Auction Date: May 23, 2001

Estimate: $8,941 - $13,411

Description: ...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

*CESAR DE COCK (BELGIAN, 1823-1904) ALONG THE RIVER

Lot 7: *CESAR DE COCK (BELGIAN, 1823-1904) ALONG THE RIVER

Auction Date: Feb 17, 1993

Estimate: $7,000 - $9,000

Description: signed oil on canvas 19 7/8 by 23 3/4 in. 50.5 by 60.3 cm....

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists