Francisco Coculilo Sold at Auction Prices

    • COCULILO FRANCISCO(1895-1978)
      Oct. 25, 2022

      COCULILO FRANCISCO(1895-1978)

      Est: €200 - €300

      'Estrada de Rio, Brazil'

      Campo & Campo
      Oct. 25, 2022

      COCULILO FRANCISCO(1895-1978)

      Est: €200 - €300

      'Plaia de Icarai, Rio de Janeiro'

      Campo & Campo
    • COCULILO FRANCISCO
      Apr. 20, 2022

      COCULILO FRANCISCO

      Est: €500 - €600

      'Estrada de Rio, Brazil'

      Campo & Campo
    • COCULILO FRANCISCO
      Apr. 20, 2022

      COCULILO FRANCISCO

      Est: €500 - €600

      Campo & Campo
    • Francisco Coculilo (Brazilian, 1895-1969)
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Francisco Coculilo (Brazilian, 1895-1969)

      Francisco Coculilo (Brazilian, 1895-1969) , "Rio", oil on board, signed and titled lower right, 11 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed

      Neal Auction Company
    • Coculilo, Francisco: Brasilien: Abenddämmerung über der Bucht von Rio de Janeiro
      Jun. 04, 2020

      Coculilo, Francisco: Brasilien: Abenddämmerung über der Bucht von Rio de Janeiro

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Brasilien: Abenddämmerung über der Bucht von Rio de Janeiro. Öl auf Leinwand, auf fester Platte kaschiert. 38 x 57,8 cm. Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet "F. Coculilo Rio". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Coculilo, Francisco: Blick über die Bucht von Rio de Janeiro auf den Corcovado, Brasilien
      Jun. 04, 2020

      Coculilo, Francisco: Blick über die Bucht von Rio de Janeiro auf den Corcovado, Brasilien

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Brasilien: Blick über die Bucht von Rio de Janeiro auf den Corcovado. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 67,5 x 97 cm. Unten rechts signiert "F. Coculilo [Rio?]". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Francisco Coculilo Seascape
      Sep. 30, 2017

      Francisco Coculilo Seascape

      Oil on Canvas unframed, signed F. Cocu Lilo Rio Lower right. 16" x 20". Estate found, cleaning recommended. No damage or visible repairs. Keywords: Marine, Beach, Sea, Ocean, Landscape, Brazil, South America, Art, Artist, Painting

      Nest Egg Auctions
    • Francisco Coculilo (1895-1969) Coastal landscape near Rio, 16 x 24in.
      Oct. 23, 2014

      Francisco Coculilo (1895-1969) Coastal landscape near Rio, 16 x 24in.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Francisco Coculilo (1895-1969) oil on canvas, Coastal landscape near Rio, signed, 16 x 24in.

      Gorringes
    • Francisco Coculilo (1895-1969) Coastal landscape at Santos, 16 x 24in.
      Oct. 23, 2014

      Francisco Coculilo (1895-1969) Coastal landscape at Santos, 16 x 24in.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Francisco Coculilo (1895-1969) oil on canvas, Coastal landscape at Santos, signed, 16 x 24in.

      Gorringes
    • Francisco Coculilo (1895-1969) Rio - Waves breaking on the shore, 15.5 x 19.5in.
      Oct. 23, 2014

      Francisco Coculilo (1895-1969) Rio - Waves breaking on the shore, 15.5 x 19.5in.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Francisco Coculilo (1895-1969) oil on canvas, Rio - Waves breaking on the shore, signed and inscribed Rio, 15.5 x 19.5in.

      Gorringes
    • Francisco Coculilo Rio de Janiero
      Apr. 22, 2013

      Francisco Coculilo Rio de Janiero

      Est: $700 - $900

      Rio de Janiero

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • Coculilo Rio de Janiero
      Dec. 05, 2010

      Coculilo Rio de Janiero

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Rio de Janiero

    • Coculilo, Rio de Janiero
      Feb. 28, 2010

      Coculilo, Rio de Janiero

      Rio de Janiero

    • Francisco Coculilo (Rio de Janeiro 1895-ca.1969)
      Feb. 10, 2009

      Francisco Coculilo (Rio de Janeiro 1895-ca.1969)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Francisco Coculilo (Rio de Janeiro 1895-ca.1969) Blick auf die Bucht von Rio de Janeiro bei Sonnenuntergang, signiert und bezeichnet Coculilo Rio, Öl auf Leinwand, 90 x 120 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

    • Coculilo Spanish oil Rio coastal scene
      Oct. 27, 2008

      Coculilo Spanish oil Rio coastal scene

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Coculilo Spanish oil Rio coastal scene FRANCISCO COCULILO ( Spanish 1895 - ) Rio de Janiero 12.5" x 15" (31.75 x 38.1cm.) Oil on board Signed lower right & inscribed Rio

    • Francisco Coculilo "(Rio de Janeiro 1895-ca.1969)
      Dec. 10, 2007

      Francisco Coculilo "(Rio de Janeiro 1895-ca.1969)

      Est: €3,400 - €4,000

      Francisco Coculilo "(Rio de Janeiro 1895-ca.1969) View of the Bay of Rio de Janeiro at Dusk, signed and inscribed Coculilo Rio, Oil on canvas, 90 x 120 cm, framed, (Rei)"

    • Coculilo, Francisco Rio de Janeiro 1895 - 1969/78
      Apr. 20, 2007

      Coculilo, Francisco Rio de Janeiro 1895 - 1969/78

      Est: €2,000 -

      Signed bottom right: F. Coculilo. Oil on canvas. 90 x 122cm. Framed.